Rose Bowl Masters SCY Swim Meet 2019 ( Sat, Feb 9, 2019 - Sun, Feb 10, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

Next Event >>>

Event 1 Mixed 50 Y Free
125 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Ward, Chris 35-39 NT 26.28 3 6
2 ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 1:20.00 NS NP 0
3 UC38 Espejo, Manuel 30-34 1:00.00 28.26 3 6
4 CTSM Saavedra, Monica 35-39 51.00 47.62 7 2
5 CTSM Meza, Celeste 35-39 53.00 49.26 8 1
6 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:05.34 NS NP 0
7 RPM Griffin-Bishop, January 65-69 1:40.38 NS NP 0
8 UC33 Phillips, Tessa 30-34 NT NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Liu, Xiaoqian 50-54 50.00 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Tao, Jinze 70-74 48.70 43.61 4 5
3 ROSE Houser, Danielle 45-49 44.77 44.91 6 3
4 ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 44.17 NS NP 0
5 SCTM Wood, Dusty 65-69 44.22 46.39 4 5
6 ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 48.18 46.87 1 9
7 ROSE Bosch, Jorge 50-54 50.00 32.68 7 2
8 GRA Cervantes, Jennifer 25-29 50.00 37.70 5 4

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Adler, Katie 30-34 42.00 32.90 4 5
2 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 41.41 41.68 3 6
3 SPP Kopp, Natasha 50-54 40.00 39.10 2 7
4 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 37.00 40.96 3 6
5 ROSE Sindell, Linda 55-59 38.43 39.98 5 4
6 ROSE Roddy, Thomas 50-54 40.00 39.14 8 1
7 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 41.77 42.89 1 9
8 CTSM Flores, Karen 35-39 44.00 38.74 6 3

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 EQX Oneil, Maggie 55-59 36.24 36.00 3 6
2 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 36.08 NS NP 0
3 YST Palis, Regina 55-59 36.00 37.32 4 5
4 ROSE Cavanagh, Mike 55-59 35.00 29.36 1 9
5 ROSE Deighton, Joshua 45-49 35.00 33.66 7 2
6 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 36.04 30.43 1 9
7 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 35-39 36.22 31.04 4 5
8 ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 36.44 39.38 6 3

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 45-49 34.65 36.73 5 4
2 UC33 Batten, Hugh 70-74 34.00 35.03 2 7
3 DDM Skill, Mary 55-59 33.65 33.16 2 7
4 CTSM Franks, Nadia 30-34 32.46 33.16 5 4
5 SSTC Napier, Alex 35-39 32.84 32.64 5 4
6 SPP Keim, Nicole 25-29 33.88 34.47 4 5
7 ROSE Walsh, Jane 50-54 34.00 40.16 3 6
8 SBM Beguhl, Philip 65-69 34.78 36.19 2 7

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Paquette-Rubin, Carly 30-34 32.00 NS NP 0
2 SSTC Laurence, Jason 40-44 32.00 30.43 5 4
3 ROSE Stacey, John 70-74 31.91 34.26 1 9
4 ROSE Underhill, Jason 35-39 31.40 30.73 6 3
5 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 31.54 32.85 4 5
6 UC38 Spencer, Stuart 45-49 31.99 28.43 3 6
7 CTSM Arvidson, Mark 50-54 32.00 29.54 4 5
8 ROSE Blake, Logan 45-49 32.00 31.64 6 3

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Fasth, Michael 60-64 30.72 30.82 5 4
2 ROSE Durkin, Michael 50-54 30.35 30.39 5 4
3 ROSE Turner, Michael 50-54 30.00 29.05 3 6
4 ROSE Cohen, Jason 30-34 30.00 26.19 1 9
5 WH2O Sharaf, Joe 30-34 30.00 29.56 4 5
7 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 30.57 30.93 6 3
8 SCTM Moy, Thomas 50-54 31.00 31.58 6 3

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Sandstedt, Christian 45-49 30.00 29.89 5 4
2 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 40-44 29.99 31.33 2 7
3 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 29.87 30.73 3 6
4 ROSE Wicke, Bob 55-59 29.41 29.41 2 7
5 CTSM Allaire, John 55-59 29.76 30.12 4 5
6 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 29.91 30.57 5 4
7 ROSE Stubbs, Keith 55-59 30.00 29.67 3 6
8 SCA Sklar, Jeffrey 45-49 30.00 29.08 4 5

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 29.00 27.39 6 3
2 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 29.00 29.75 2 7
3 SDSM Wilson, Kendra 35-39 28.99 28.45 1 9
4 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 28.83 28.94 3 6
5 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 28.97 30.10 3 6
6 MVN Monge, Madeline 25-29 29.00 28.70 2 6.5
7 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 29.00 29.77 1 9
8 WH2O Hamo, Patrick 35-39 29.00 28.46 5 4

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YST Ramos, John 60-64 28.07 30.02 4 5
2 CTSM Chua, Kaynen 18-24 28.00 23.71 3 6
3 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 28.00 27.44 2 7
4 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 27.89 27.16 1 9
5 SPP Baugh, Ariel 25-29 27.99 28.70 2 6.5
6 SBM Green, Brooke 35-39 28.00 28.57 2 7
7 LBG Baggs, Damon 40-44 28.00 25.34 1 9
8 MVN Houck, Tyler 18-24 28.50 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 50-54 27.38 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 27.23 28.03 1 9
3 CTSM Tucker, Robert 40-44 27.00 26.52 2 7
4 ROSE Blackway, Derek 40-44 27.00 26.57 3 6
5 ROSE Coultas, Tom 60-64 27.00 26.65 1 9
6 ROSE McBride, William 45-49 27.22 26.86 2 7
7 UC33 Zastrow, Jesse 30-34 27.37 27.01 2 7
8 UCLA Robertson, Sarah 25-29 27.40 28.14 1 9

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bayles, Lonna 40-44 27.00 27.94 1 9
2 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 26.68 26.58 4 5
3 SCAQ Donaldson, Colin 25-29 26.00 NS NP 0
4 T-26 James, Jessica 30-34 25.68 26.72 3 6
5 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 25.92 26.17 1 9
6 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 26.17 26.48 4 5
7 HFFM Hurvitz, Tate 45-49 26.99 NS NP 0
8 UC33 Magit, Brad 60-64 27.00 27.57 2 7

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 25.54 25.56 5 4
2 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 25.43 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Choi, Christopher 35-39 25.01 25.25 1 9
4 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 25.00 25.53 2 7
5 UC33 Hurtubise, Paul 55-59 25.00 NS NP 0
6 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 30-34 25.25 25.88 2 7
7 OREG Kamat, Julie 30-34 25.50 25.74 1 9
8 CTSM Hartman, Todd 50-54 25.64 25.94 1 9

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Jimenez, David 18-24 23.50 23.88 4 5
2 LVM Ford, Peter 35-39 22.36 NS NP 0
3 UC33 Forbes, Michael 18-24 22.00 22.54 1 9
4 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 21.26 21.97 1 9
5 GRA Bilaver, Mathew 18-24 21.50 23.19 2 7
6 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 22.36 23.15 1 9
7 SDSM Blichfeldt, Tore 55-59 23.50 NS NP 0
8 ROSE Paxton, Sean 45-49 25.00 DQ NP 0

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Pulliam, Kandis 30-34 45.00 NP
ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 1:07.62 NP
ROSE Moore, Charles 30-34 28.00 NP
ROSE Naylor, Courtney 35-39 35.00 NP
ROSE Bzdak, Kris 60-64 40.40 NP
LBG Werner, John 55-59 40.00 NP
LBG Chaparro, Gioella 25-29 32.00 NP
MVN Burrola, Amy 25-29 33.00 NP
MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 36.27 NP
GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 30.03 NP
SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 29.00 NP
UC33 Lorenz, John 60-64 28.00 NP
UC33 Stevens, Jeffrey 55-59 25.50 NP
ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 1:30.00 NP

Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home