SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Rose Bowl Masters SCY Swim Meet 2019

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Event 12 Mixed 50 Y Breast
56 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Janiak-Ross, Scott 50-54 NT 49.85 2 7
2 ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 1:20.00 NS NP 0
3 GRA Ziemer, Pirkko 60-64 1:05.00 50.50 2 7
4 MAX Hopkins, Michelle 45-49 1:00.48 57.08 4 5
5 UC33 Twomey, Mary 60-64 1:05.00 1:04.97 3 6
6 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 1:18.95 1:45.73 1 9
7 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 1:30.00 NS NP 0
8 UC33 Phillips, Tessa 30-34 NT NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Houser, Danielle 45-49 58.61 58.68 5 4
2 SPP McPeak, Kris 50-54 53.36 55.00 3 6
3 CTSM Mo, Ann 35-39 49.00 47.19 2 7
4 EQX Oneil, Maggie 55-59 48.00 49.00 2 7
5 ROSE Sharma, Jasmine 45-49 48.37 52.06 3 6
6 ROSE Tao, Jinze 70-74 50.70 49.89 2 7
7 ROSE Sindell, Linda 55-59 53.82 55.33 3 6
8 GRA Cervantes, Jennifer 25-29 1:00.00 50.89 4 5

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM Padilla, Alyssa 25-29 45.00 46.22 3 6
2 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 45.00 40.93 2 7
3 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 43.52 44.34 1 9
4 UC33 Enriquez, Juan 60-64 40.71 40.15 3 6
5 LBG Chang, Edward 30-34 43.16 40.90 4 5
6 ROSE Roddy, Thomas 50-54 44.00 47.99 1 9
7 WH2O Sharaf, Joe 30-34 45.00 40.57 3 6
8 UC33 Case, Bruce 65-69 45.97 47.25 1 9

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Adler, Katie 30-34 40.00 42.82 1 9
2 CTSM Seyedgavadi, Bobak 35-39 39.06 40.41 1 9
3 ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 55-59 38.73 39.17 1 9
4 SCAQ Melick, Karen 60-64 37.50 37.41 1 9
5 CTSM Allaire, John 55-59 37.87 38.31 4 5
6 ROSE Jia, Henry 50-54 38.88 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Stubbs, Keith 55-59 40.00 38.18 3 6
8 UCLA Paquette-Rubin, Carly 30-34 40.00 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 37.03 36.44 1 9
2 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 37.00 38.74 2 7
3 YST Ramos, John 60-64 35.82 38.24 2 7
4 UCLA Robertson, Sarah 25-29 35.00 34.27 2 7
5 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 35.20 35.98 1 9
6 MVN Gibson, Mike 55-59 36.00 34.94 2 7
7 SBM Knell, Melissa 18-24 37.00 35.52 1 9
8 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 37.03 37.97 1 9

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Barion, Christian 30-34 34.00 32.15 2 7
2 ROSE Duraj, Michelle 25-29 32.41 32.71 1 9
3 ROSE Paxton, Sean 45-49 31.21 33.28 1 9
4 OJAI Newman, Keenan 30-34 29.45 28.29 1 9
5 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 30.65 30.96 1 9
6 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 32.07 32.44 1 9
7 SCAQ Hickey, Brendan 45-49 33.73 NS NP 0
8 SDSM Wilson, Kendra 35-39 34.25 33.98 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 39.00 NP
ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 60-64 33.00 NP
ROSE Velazco, Hugo 30-34 50.00 NP
ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 1:22.72 NP
LBG Werner, John 55-59 45.00 NP
ROSE Cohen, Jason 30-34 35.00 NP
GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 40.27 NP
CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 31.10 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home