2019 Mission Viejo Masters SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 17 Mixed 50 Y Free
63 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 LBG Vosberg, Sean 50-54 50.00 37.22 7
3 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 42.00 NS NP
4 SPP Adler, Katie 30-34 42.00 32.40 2
5 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 42.00 42.01 1
6 ROSE Tao, Jinze 70-74 43.00 48.61 5
7 MVN Cavaliero, Kelli 55-59 1:00.00 56.47 5
8 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 NT 28.24 2

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 GRA Fricaud, Christine 50-54 41.64 41.35 3
2 EQX Tsao, Ami 60-64 40.00 41.09 1
3 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 39.00 39.27 3
4 DDM Skill, Mary 55-59 36.04 33.65 2
5 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 37.66 42.66 4
6 LBG Chaparro, Gioella 25-29 40.00 33.91 3
7 SPP Kopp, Natasha 50-54 40.00 39.33 2
8 EQX Staggs, Niecia 55-59 42.00 40.62 4

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 LBG Chang, Edward 30-34 35.00 33.15 3
2 SBM Beguhl, Philip 65-69 34.76 36.65 4
3 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 33.88 34.33 3
4 MVN Longworth, Mark 65-69 33.31 29.33 2
5 MVN Alwan, Mary Ann 55-59 33.68 36.06 3
6 MVN Stuart, Ian 70-74 34.00 36.58 3
7 RIPT Chase, M Stephen 55-59 35.00 30.10 2
8 ROSE Jia, Henry 50-54 35.42 30.97 6

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Gao, Lei 60-64 33.00 30.70 1
2 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 32.50 30.83 1
3 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 65-69 30.86 33.05 3
4 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 75-79 30.00 30.64 1
5 MVN Connellan, Michael 70-74 30.19 30.83 1
6 ROSE Song, Xin Guang 60-64 32.00 33.97 2
7 ROSE Bai, Tim 45-49 33.00 30.83 2
8 MVN Brown, Jim 75-79 33.20 NS NP

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MVN TerBush, Allison 25-29 30.00 29.02 2
2 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 29.87 29.97 1
3 GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 29.62 30.22 1
4 UC33 Collins, Barry 55-59 29.57 NS NP
5 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 29.58 32.49 2
6 MVN Freitas, Stephen 50-54 29.73 29.91 5
7 MVN Serpas, Summer 40-44 29.94 30.19 1
8 UC33 Ross, Shannon 35-39 30.00 31.56 2

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MVN Borzone, Ray 55-59 29.01 27.13 1
2 SPP Fishwick, Scott 30-34 28.53 28.34 2
3 YST Ramos, John 60-64 28.07 NS NP
4 MVN Airth, Brian 50-54 27.50 26.21 2
5 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 27.99 27.73 1
6 SPP Baugh, Ariel 25-29 28.33 27.99 1
7 SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 50-54 28.75 29.40 4
8 SDSM Andersen, Peter 75-79 29.49 30.72 2

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MACS Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 26.22 27.23 1
2 MVN Daniel, Dean 50-54 26.11 25.54 1
3 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 26.00 26.68 2
4 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 25.52 25.66 1
5 HFFM Gutierrez, Michael 25-29 26.00 25.33 2
6 UC33 McAniff, Peter 50-54 26.03 NS NP
7 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 26.17 27.30 2
8 UC33 Arne, Tony 50-54 27.00 27.98 3

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 25.38 NS NP
2 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 24.77 25.51 1
3 ROSE Kwan, Yat Fung 25-29 24.00 28.20 3
4 UC33 Ford, Peter 35-39 22.36 22.96 1
5 TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 23.33 24.60 1
6 UC44 Smith, Troy 40-44 24.50 23.97 1
7 MVN TerBush, Ryan 25-29 25.00 22.83 1
8 SCAQ Barion, Christian 30-34 25.50 24.84 1

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home