SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2019 Mission Viejo Masters SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 4 Mixed 50 Y Fly
45 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
3 MVN Cunningham, Susan 60-64 2:30.00 59.46 1
4 LBG Chaparro, Gioella 25-29 1:00.00 37.75 2
5 SPP Smith, Esprit 35-39 1:05.00 44.62 2

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MVN Hibbard, Brad 45-49 NT 24.98 1
2 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 55.00 50.68 1
3 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 50.00 47.94 2
4 ROSE Wang, Zhong Quan 75-79 48.50 48.32 2
5 MVN Malley, Julie 50-54 48.70 NS NP
6 ROSE Tao, Jinze 70-74 52.00 DQ NP
7 MVN Cavaliero, Kelli 55-59 1:00.00 1:06.92 4
8 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 NT 31.73 2

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MVN Want, Chris 40-44 48.00 31.95 4
2 RIPT Chase, M Stephen 55-59 45.00 33.09 1
3 LBG Berryhill, Heather 25-29 40.00 36.64 1
4 DDM Skill, Mary 55-59 39.07 35.70 2
5 ROSE Jia, Henry 50-54 40.00 DQ NP
6 MVN Alwan, Mary Ann 55-59 40.91 43.61 3
7 UC33 Case, Bruce 65-69 45.20 42.73 2
8 LBG Derbyshire, Donald 60-64 48.00 48.14 3

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Bai, Tim 45-49 34.00 NS NP
2 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 33.33 32.51 1
3 GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 33.03 32.63 1
4 UCLA Dodd, Laurie 45-49 33.00 31.37 1
5 MVN Polizos, George 40-44 33.00 26.55 2
6 SPP Fishwick, Scott 30-34 33.28 30.89 2
7 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 33.57 32.92 1
8 MVN Longworth, Mark 65-69 35.90 31.75 1

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 32.00 34.53 1
2 UC44 Smith, Troy 40-44 30.01 26.10 1
3 HFFM Gutierrez, Michael 25-29 30.00 28.08 2
4 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 29.00 30.63 2
5 SDSM Wilson, Kendra 35-39 29.70 30.31 1
6 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 30.00 29.30 3
7 UC33 Magit, Brad 60-64 31.00 NS NP
8 UC44 Russell, Joe 60-64 32.00 31.64 1

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UC33 McAniff, Peter 50-54 28.97 NS NP
2 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 27.34 28.30 1
3 UC33 Arne, Tony 50-54 27.00 29.28 2
4 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 26.71 26.14 1
5 UC33 Carpio, Raphael 25-29 26.89 27.06 1
6 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 27.00 28.32 2
7 SCAQ Barion, Christian 30-34 28.00 26.48 1
8 MVN Airth, Brian 50-54 29.00 28.33 1

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MVN Hayward, David 55-59 30.15 NP
ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 58.74 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home