2019 PNA and PNW Zones Championship Meet ( Sat, Apr 13, 2019 - Sun, Apr 14, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

Event 24 Mixed 1650 Y Free
39 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 TWIM Thompson, Valerie 65-69 40:00.00 37:08.20 2 7
4 BAM Adkins-Narte, Heather 60-64 36:51.00 37:55.16 1 9
5 BWAQ Condotta, Robert 55-59 37:26.62 26:35.60 3 6

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UC36 Curran, Susan 40-44 33:00.00 29:38.37 1 9
3 BWAQ Geldien, Joshua 40-44 33:00.00 31:18.00 2 7
4 WWUS Stephens, Trevor 18-24 30:00.00 27:46.89 2 7
5 YPKC Goldsberry, David 55-59 32:00.00 29:50.73 4 5
6 ORCA Robinson, James 65-69 33:00.00 32:43.17 2 7
7 BAM Hile, Laurence 65-69 35:43.28 35:22.04 3 6

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WWUS Beaumont, Sam 18-24 30:00.00 21:27.72 1 9
2 TWIM Fritschen, Tom 60-64 27:48.58 NS NP 0
3 SVMS Ness, Kerry 45-49 26:15.00 27:10.47 2 7
4 UC38 Willard, Mimi 65-69 25:18.98 25:21.77 1 9
5 BAM Hunt, Andrea 70-74 26:00.00 26:30.19 1 9
6 LWM Klober, Roland 50-54 27:00.00 27:10.46 2 7
7 TACM Nordby, Michael 75-79 29:54.98 28:55.18 1 9
8 WWUS Smith, Marysia 18-24 30:00.00 22:43.93 1 9

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEO Methner, Wayne 65-69 24:41.50 24:49.38 1 9
2 PSM Benoit, Dan 55-59 23:30.00 23:01.79 2 7
3 OREG Delmage, Arlene 55-59 22:50.85 21:19.66 1 9
4 OREG Pettit, Jayette 50-54 22:00.00 21:28.98 1 9
5 ORCA Robertson, Ryan 30-34 22:00.00 23:42.61 3 6
6 TWIM Koppelberger, Tamara 45-49 22:54.45 20:36.81 2 7
7 BWAQ Kawaoka, Rebecca 25-29 24:30.00 24:55.74 1 9
8 TWIM Mange, James 60-64 24:59.00 24:16.11 1 9

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TWIM Pelham, Kathy 45-49 20:21.93 20:33.59 1 9
2 OREG Kirkland, Dan 70-74 19:57.27 20:03.68 1 9
3 ORCA Dahl, David 30-34 19:36.24 19:23.89 1 9
4 OREG Sullivan, Scot 50-54 18:30.00 18:13.10 1 9
5 OREG Adams, James 40-44 19:03.41 19:04.16 1 9
6 ORCA Russell, Jonathan 30-34 19:45.00 19:34.30 2 7
7 LWM Phillips, Daniel 55-59 20:00.00 19:04.10 1 9
8 OREG Tujo, Christian 45-49 20:30.82 20:29.92 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SEAS Larson, Benjamin 40-44 23:00.00 NP
UC36 Anderson, Sydney 25-29 19:02.00 NP
WWUS Jo, Nate 18-24 20:05.00 NP
UC36 McCandless, Linda 50-54 25:30.00 NP
HMST Nelson, Kirk 45-49 18:20.00 NP
BWAQ Durban, Eric 60-64 21:30.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home