2019 PNA and PNW Zones Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 13 Mixed 500 Y Free
58 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 BWAQ Moore, Jane 65-69 12:30.00 11:42.75 2 7
4 TACM Stevens, Thomas 55-59 10:03.28 9:54.91 6 3
5 TWIM Thompson, Valerie 65-69 10:18.76 10:29.34 1 9

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEO Gates, Sandy 70-74 10:00.00 9:35.97 1 9
2 BAM Hile, Laurence 65-69 9:52.29 9:53.47 1 9
3 OREG Grassman, Emily 40-44 9:18.62 9:09.15 2 7
4 UC36 Duringer, Richard 75-79 9:13.50 8:55.81 1 9
5 LWM Miller, Jasmine 30-34 9:15.00 9:15.06 1 9
6 OREG Helm, Charlie 60-64 9:37.00 9:21.24 2 7
7 YPKC Goldsberry, David 55-59 10:00.00 8:17.34 5 4
8 BWAQ Geldien, Joshua 40-44 10:00.00 8:14.22 7 2

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAM Dumouchel, Denise 55-59 8:05.77 8:07.75 1 9
2 BWAQ Holt, Megan 45-49 7:57.73 7:38.12 5 4
3 LWM Klober, Roland 50-54 7:45.00 7:45.59 4 5
4 SVMS Ness, Kerry 45-49 7:42.00 7:39.90 4 5
5 NEO Huntamer, Nancy 50-54 7:43.63 7:48.06 2 7
6 BWAQ Condotta, Robert 55-59 7:46.88 7:28.75 3 6
7 TWIM Barnes, Brent 50-54 8:01.44 7:51.64 5 4
8 ORCA Ikeda, Paul 55-59 9:00.00 8:15.03 4 5

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SEAS Prins, Melanie 35-39 7:30.00 7:06.30 3 6
2 SARC Keller, John 60-64 7:16.50 7:02.24 1 9
3 WWUS Smith, Marysia 18-24 6:51.16 6:35.10 1 9
4 BAM Schreck, Stephen 25-29 6:30.00 6:55.71 1 9
5 BWAQ Kim, Nellis 45-49 6:36.83 6:41.53 3 6
6 OREG Pettit, Jayette 50-54 7:00.00 6:26.05 1 9
7 YPKC Wolfe, Amy 45-49 7:17.30 7:07.69 4 5
8 PSM Sheng, Elisa 35-39 7:40.00 7:15.48 4 5

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LWM Randall, Daniel 40-44 6:19.00 5:51.69 4 5
2 YPKC Smith, Katy 35-39 6:12.79 6:43.61 2 7
3 OREG Crabbe, Colette 60-64 6:03.56 6:09.12 1 9
4 TWIM Koppelberger, Tamara 45-49 6:01.53 5:51.80 1 9
5 WWUS Beaumont, Sam 18-24 6:03.46 5:51.98 1 9
6 BAM Reimer, Shelley 45-49 6:04.00 6:14.49 2 7
7 YPKC Barrows, Christopher 45-49 6:15.00 6:31.09 3 6
8 BWAQ Postma, Krys 35-39 6:20.00 6:40.24 1 9

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LWM Ella, Ellen 40-44 5:48.00 5:45.75 1 9
2 LWM Praeger, Wade 55-59 5:48.00 5:56.54 1 9
3 LWM Miller, Aaron 35-39 5:46.67 6:19.53 2 7
4 OREG Tujo, Christian 45-49 5:39.94 5:36.77 2 7
5 OREG Crooks, Alex 40-44 5:45.74 5:57.13 6 3
6 LWM McCarty, David 50-54 5:47.31 5:37.44 2 7
7 GLAD Wilwerding, Geoff 55-59 5:48.00 5:59.69 2 7
8 LWM Yamamoto, Jin 40-44 5:55.00 5:53.77 5 4

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC36 Anderson, Sydney 25-29 5:38.00 5:35.85 1 9
2 OREG Adams, James 40-44 5:32.36 5:27.93 3 6
3 HMST Nelson, Kirk 45-49 5:18.00 5:16.02 1 9
4 MIR de Acosta, Diego 40-44 5:05.00 5:04.81 1 9
5 LWM Nygren, Mats 50-54 5:10.00 5:06.33 1 9
6 UC36 Lang, Brendan 35-39 5:28.92 5:15.84 1 9
7 OREG Van Andel, Robbert 40-44 5:35.00 5:21.33 2 7
8 YPKC Bullock, J 50-54 5:38.45 5:40.23 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
YPKC Marquart, Lois 65-69 8:50.10 NP
SARC Winter, Doug 50-54 5:33.22 NP
TWIM McPeak, Erin 35-39 6:20.68 NP
LWM Phillips, Daniel 55-59 5:30.00 NP
BWAQ Smethurst, Katlyn 30-34 6:25.30 NP
BC Dillon, Sally 70-74 7:55.00 NP
BWAQ Durban, Eric 60-64 6:15.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home