SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2019 San Diego Pancake Pentathlon & SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 10 Mixed 50 Y Free
52 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 SDSM Liu, Xiaoqian 50-54 1:10.00 NS NP
3 SDSM Lauritano, Giuseppe 45-49 50.00 40.36 3
4 SDSM La Fata, Johnny 70-74 45.00 56.59 1
5 SDSM Hirakawa, Diane 70-74 55.00 51.14 1

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Haines, William 80-84 40.00 39.17 1
2 SDSM Stengel, Alta 65-69 37.77 39.19 2
3 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 36.08 NS NP
4 UC44 Principe, Christina 40-44 37.26 33.78 3
5 CTMA Sedlmayer, Rachel 40-44 38.00 33.08 2

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UC44 Homer, Kathy 35-39 35.60 28.98 1
2 UC33 Vernon, James 65-69 35.00 29.63 2
3 SDSM Brown, Erin 50-54 33.00 29.79 1
4 SDSM Piggott, Emma 40-44 33.00 31.29 1
5 UC44 Wakeham, Dean 45-49 35.00 NS NP
6 SDSM Frankenberger, Leslie 60-64 36.00 38.76 3

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Arzave Trujillo, Melissa 18-24 32.43 30.05 2
2 SDSM Jett, Darrell 60-64 31.99 30.54 4
3 HFFM Martinez, Edna 45-49 30.67 31.50 2
4 SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 65-69 31.00 30.54 1
5 SDSM Fink, Marilyn 60-64 32.00 31.83 2
6 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 32.55 29.44 2

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 75-79 30.00 NS NP
2 HFFM Castillo, Sereena 25-29 30.00 28.31 2
3 UC44 Alderson, Susie 60-64 29.52 NS NP
4 HSAM Kerrigan, Hillary 25-29 29.75 27.96 1
5 SDSM Geiszler, Daniel 40-44 30.00 27.39 3
6 SDSM Bruno, Tony 55-59 30.00 30.22 2

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Holay, Maya 18-24 29.50 29.29 1
2 SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 50-54 28.75 30.38 1
3 WIND Scheff, Jonathan 65-69 28.50 28.52 1
4 UC44 Kerrigan, Brent 25-29 28.65 23.09 2
5 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 29.00 28.85 1
6 SDSM Andersen, Peter 75-79 29.50 28.92 1

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 WIND Reiss, Natasha 45-49 28.00 30.61 1
2 UC44 Wells, Frederick 30-34 28.00 24.28 2
3 SDSM Stone, Wes 55-59 27.00 26.50 1
4 OREG Peyton, Mike 60-64 27.50 28.76 3
5 NOVA Montgomery, Mark 60-64 28.00 27.33 2
6 AKMS Brakora, Kelly 25-29 28.24 28.69 3

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 HFFM Test, Adam 35-39 26.56 27.57 4
2 SDSM Perry, James 60-64 25.84 25.80 1
3 HFFM Gutierrez, Michael 25-29 25.33 24.75 3
4 SDSM Baldwin, Geoffrey 35-39 25.50 25.50 3
5 SDSM Escaba, Carlos 30-34 26.00 23.78 1
6 HFFM Giffen, Richard 40-44 27.00 26.99 2

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Banister, Stephen 35-39 24.00 23.94 2
2 UC44 Smith, Troy 40-44 23.97 23.59 1
3 SDSM Kukharskyi, Sergii 25-29 22.29 22.70 1
4 WIND Frontis, Scot 45-49 23.70 24.35 1
5 CMA Anguis, Christian 35-39 23.99 23.15 1
6 SDSM Campbell, Alex 45-49 25.00 25.09 2

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TSUN Hellwig, Christian 70-74 29.93 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home