SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2019 San Diego Pancake Pentathlon & SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 4 Mixed 50 Y Back
51 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 SDSM Hirakawa, Diane 70-74 1:15.00 1:01.77 1
3 UC44 Wakeham, Dean 45-49 50.00 NS NP
4 SDSM Liu, Xiaoqian 50-54 1:10.00 1:07.55 2

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Stengel, Alta 65-69 45.74 NS NP
2 UC44 Principe, Christina 40-44 45.00 1:02.72 3
3 UC33 Vernon, James 65-69 43.00 43.87 2
4 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 43.58 47.21 1
5 SDSM Frankenberger, Leslie 60-64 45.00 45.10 4

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 50-54 40.60 39.39 1
2 CTMA Sedlmayer, Rachel 40-44 40.00 42.30 2
3 UC44 Alderson, Susie 60-64 39.73 40.23 3
4 SDSM Brown, Erin 50-54 40.00 36.22 1
5 SDSM Andersen, Peter 75-79 40.50 40.07 2
6 SDSM Arzave Trujillo, Melissa 18-24 40.73 37.49 1

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 HFFM Martinez, Edna 45-49 38.03 38.22 2
2 UC44 Homer, Kathy 35-39 38.00 34.72 2
3 WIND Scheff, Jonathan 65-69 38.00 37.69 1
4 WIND Reiss, Natasha 45-49 38.00 37.28 1
5 OREG Peyton, Mike 60-64 38.00 DQ NP
6 SDSM Holay, Maya 18-24 38.50 38.64 2

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Jett, Darrell 60-64 37.99 37.25 2
2 SDSM Fink, Marilyn 60-64 37.00 36.11 2
3 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 75-79 36.50 NS NP
4 SDSM Piggott, Emma 40-44 37.00 36.79 1
5 NOVA Montgomery, Mark 60-64 37.50 35.75 1
6 UC44 Coyne, John 35-39 37.99 34.00 4

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Geiszler, Daniel 40-44 36.00 35.62 4
2 SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 65-69 36.00 35.79 1
3 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 35.00 33.80 1
4 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 35.00 37.66 1
5 SDSM Bruno, Tony 55-59 36.00 35.02 2
6 HFFM Giffen, Richard 40-44 36.00 34.66 3

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 IM Ellis, Joel 60-64 33.50 NS NP
2 SDSM Stone, Wes 55-59 33.00 32.39 1
3 SDSM Wilson, Kendra 35-39 32.93 31.83 1
4 SDSM Campbell, Alex 45-49 33.00 31.18 2
5 HSAM Kerrigan, Hillary 25-29 33.26 33.42 2
6 HFFM Castillo, Sereena 25-29 34.00 34.55 3

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Baldwin, Geoffrey 35-39 32.10 32.16 3
2 SDSM Escaba, Carlos 30-34 32.00 28.04 2
3 UC44 Kerrigan, Brent 25-29 30.05 27.29 1
4 UC44 Wells, Frederick 30-34 32.00 27.25 1
5 HFFM Gutierrez, Michael 25-29 32.00 28.83 2
6 AKMS Brakora, Kelly 25-29 32.73 32.09 1

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 29.00 29.39 2
2 CMA Anguis, Christian 35-39 28.00 26.99 1
3 WIND Frontis, Scot 45-49 27.70 27.81 1
4 SDSM Banister, Stephen 35-39 28.00 30.19 2
5 UC44 Smith, Troy 40-44 28.20 27.56 1
6 SDSM Kukharskyi, Sergii 25-29 29.01 29.32 3

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TSUN Hellwig, Christian 70-74 38.30 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home