2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 25, 2019 - Sun, Apr 28, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 25 Heats

Event 18 Women 500 Y Free
228 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM Ricketts, Mary Pat 75-79 10:50.64 10:58.27 9 2
2 ARIZ Fritz, Jill 75-79 10:02.19 10:04.11 7 4
3 ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 9:25.52 9:49.76 6 5
4 GBM Caron, Aagje 75-79 8:37.09 9:05.78 4 7
5 CMS Wise, Louise 75-79 8:28.00 8:33.73 1 11
6 SDSM Marr, Jackie 75-79 8:28.96 8:51.10 2 9
7 IM Cope, Mary Anne 75-79 9:00.00 8:53.66 3 8
8 PBM Foley, Carolynn 75-79 9:44.23 9:28.97 5 6
9 WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 10:30.00 10:14.53 8 3

Heat 2 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPM Bogue, Sherri 55-59 10:45.00 10:40.81 24 0
2 ARIZ Gillies, Judy 70-74 9:48.39 NS NP 0
3 CMS Anziano, Marcia 70-74 8:18.76 8:50.18 6 5
4 IM Burfeind, Betty 70-74 7:54.90 8:16.20 3 8
5 VMST Lyttle, Ann 70-74 7:25.65 7:17.48 1 11
6 WCM Scott, Stephanie 70-74 7:54.00 8:09.84 2 9
7 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 70-74 8:16.73 8:28.38 4 7
8 RHMS Coholan, Annette 70-74 8:25.15 8:40.09 5 6
9 INDY Cosper, Sue 70-74 11:26.23 11:06.90 7 4

Heat 3 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Chattaway, Michele 65-69 9:59.45 10:09.76 18 0
2 NASH Erickson, Martha 65-69 8:45.00 8:50.40 15 0
3 ARIZ Baker, Virginia 65-69 8:41.00 9:49.25 17 0
4 CMS Laney, Judith 65-69 7:36.96 7:27.42 8 3
5 SAWS Wright, Jill 65-69 7:33.35 7:40.68 12 0
6 IM Swedler, Susan 65-69 7:34.50 7:40.07 11 0
7 PBM Ragalie, Diane 65-69 7:40.00 7:31.06 10 1
8 WMAC Schneider, Mary 65-69 8:44.41 8:38.44 14 0
9 NAM Bixler, Jan 65-69 9:03.00 9:20.40 16 0

Heat 4 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HIMA Reid, Colleen 65-69 7:32.57 7:54.50 13 0
2 IM Jones, Cynthia 65-69 7:21.55 7:30.23 9 2
3 OREG Summers, Jeanna 65-69 7:13.50 7:18.29 7 4
4 CMS Roche, Carolyn 65-69 7:02.00 7:07.52 5 6
5 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 6:30.99 6:16.45 1 11
6 SNM Miller, Celeste 65-69 6:55.00 6:48.61 3 8
7 LVM Battin, Carolyn 65-69 7:07.77 6:20.12 2 9
8 TAM Eisenman, Judy 65-69 7:15.50 6:59.98 4 7
9 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 65-69 7:29.00 7:13.51 6 5

Heat 5 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 CMS Carlson, Lori 60-64 9:20.00 8:43.92 13 0
4 ARIZ Hofmann, Jean 60-64 7:13.45 7:26.99 11 0
5 SBM Boscacci, Elizabeth 60-64 7:07.84 7:00.85 9 2
6 SNM Klencke, Barbara 60-64 7:10.00 7:04.63 10 1
7 RGSC Goldfarb, Amy 60-64 8:55.53 8:24.89 12 0

Heat 6 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Kerr, Terry 60-64 7:00.00 6:46.08 6 5
2 AKMS Carter, Ruth 60-64 6:43.43 6:33.02 3 8
3 WMAC Mering, Kathleen 60-64 6:40.00 6:46.31 7 4
4 WCM O'Brien, Charlene 60-64 6:15.00 NS NP 0
5 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 60-64 5:57.49 5:50.69 1 11
6 GSM Steadman Martin, Nancy 60-64 6:04.52 6:14.92 2 9
7 SKY Rokich, Karen 60-64 6:36.55 6:50.43 8 3
8 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 6:42.69 6:40.22 4 7
9 NEM Beckman, Sharon 60-64 6:51.95 6:44.10 5 6

Heat 7 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LVM Cushman, Susan 55-59 7:25.37 6:54.87 20 0
4 UC15 Migliozzi, Colette 55-59 7:13.64 6:53.62 19 0
5 SAWS Rankin-Galane, Lisa 55-59 7:05.00 6:27.19 14 0
6 ARIZ Anderson, Donna 55-59 7:11.00 7:17.39 21 0
7 LVM Henson, Janice 55-59 7:20.00 7:35.97 22 0
8 GRA Fricaud, Christine 55-59 9:45.00 9:44.00 23 0

Heat 8 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMAC Whitmeyer, Sandra 55-59 6:47.46 6:36.85 17 0
2 VMST Miller, Patricia 55-59 6:33.87 6:43.52 18 0
3 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 55-59 6:30.36 6:35.40 16 0
4 MICH Brown, Denise 55-59 6:18.65 6:15.16 11 0
5 SRVM Riley, Jayne 55-59 6:11.39 6:13.94 10 1
6 NAM Birnbrich, Beth 55-59 6:12.56 5:54.26 4 7
7 ARIZ Esahak-Gage, Jane 55-59 6:27.41 6:15.42 12 0
8 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 6:33.21 6:34.63 15 0
9 ADMS Wallack, Honorine 55-59 6:37.00 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAPS Richardson, Debbie 55-59 6:09.08 6:12.66 9 2
2 NCMS Dore, Mary 55-59 6:06.22 6:02.29 7 4
3 SKY Ciampa-Wise, Cindy 55-59 6:02.33 6:01.89 6 5
4 ARIZ DeLozier, Anna 55-59 5:58.32 5:45.69 2 9
5 NAM Klestinec, Robin 55-59 5:50.77 5:44.85 1 11
6 CMS Steffe, Kathleen 55-59 5:57.58 5:50.94 3 8
7 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 55-59 5:59.99 6:09.30 8 3
8 CMS Garnier, Kathy 55-59 6:04.21 6:00.87 5 6
9 TXLA Plevich, Beth 55-59 6:07.03 6:17.74 13 0

Heat 10 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 GBM Downey, Sarah 50-54 7:18.18 7:15.17 23 0
3 ARIZ Keeling, Sara 50-54 7:03.24 7:12.37 22 0
4 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 50-54 6:50.40 7:08.30 21 0
5 ARIZ Cooperrider, Beth 50-54 6:52.99 6:37.16 19 0
6 AMS Wolf, Sara 50-54 7:08.08 6:55.79 20 0
7 NCMS Greene, Dana 50-54 8:37.44 8:20.17 24 0

Heat 11 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SNM Sorensen, Susan 50-54 6:40.00 6:20.86 15 0
2 UC35 Pittsinger, Julie 50-54 6:30.00 6:11.07 11 0
3 MOVY Huettner, Heather 50-54 6:21.41 6:27.55 17 0
4 ARIZ Duffield, Carolyn 50-54 6:13.41 5:50.02 6 5
5 CMS Vanderpoel, Nicole 50-54 6:08.45 6:19.97 13 0
6 PALM Hallman-Kenner, Cathy 50-54 6:13.41 6:24.41 16 0
7 LVM Jauch, Kari 50-54 6:16.10 5:58.46 9 2
8 ARIZ Lerew, Teri 50-54 6:21.52 6:20.14 14 0
9 MICH Bartkowiak, Sallie 50-54 6:37.58 6:31.73 18 0

Heat 12 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTM Simons, Linda 50-54 6:07.41 5:57.82 8 3
2 MAM Cox, Juliet 50-54 5:53.09 6:11.99 12 0
3 AWJ Countryman, Marianne 50-54 5:44.07 5:46.81 5 6
4 PSM Voivenel, Nathalie 50-54 5:40.00 5:45.41 4 7
5 CVMM Gellatly, Jill 50-54 5:32.00 5:32.86 2 9
6 SPM Petersen, Charlotte 50-54 5:39.48 5:29.01 1 11
7 GAJA Rogan, Pam 50-54 5:42.57 5:44.32 3 8
8 OREG Haffner, Francie 50-54 5:51.67 6:05.74 10 1
9 NBA Salmi, Andrea 50-54 5:59.76 5:52.92 7 4

Heat 13 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Turchin, Jennifer 35-39 7:05.00 7:08.10 22 0
2 IM Tan, Camille 35-39 6:40.00 6:20.90 17 0
3 GRA Fuller, Lindsay 35-39 6:20.51 6:37.48 20 0
4 ARIZ Inboden, Jen 35-39 6:32.97 6:19.31 16 0
5 MEMO Reilly, Marley 35-39 6:55.00 7:03.23 21 0
6 SFTL Volz, Kristin 45-49 9:15.47 9:01.69 28 0
7 MEMO Espinosa, Rebecca 45-49 9:51.07 9:29.97 29 0
8 ARIZ Montano-Rock, Elena 40-44 7:52.00 7:27.41 19 0

Heat 14 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Huang, Chi-Ying 45-49 8:24.51 8:09.02 26 0
2 CMS Coupe, IngaLisa 45-49 7:41.65 7:34.56 24 0
3 CONN Stephenson, Rebecca 45-49 7:09.24 7:08.14 22 0
4 WMAC Walther, Amy 45-49 7:00.00 6:59.70 21 0
5 ARIZ Douglass, Donna 45-49 6:42.00 6:44.60 20 0
6 CMS Orgill, Michelle 45-49 6:50.93 6:41.33 19 0
7 LVM Ziemba, Amy 45-49 7:02.00 7:13.45 23 0
8 ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 45-49 7:25.15 7:37.64 25 0
9 NASH Berry, Marie 45-49 8:22.77 8:35.62 27 0

Heat 15 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Meadow, Alison 45-49 6:25.00 6:19.51 16 0
2 CMS Skoff, Sara 45-49 6:22.76 6:14.23 14 0
3 RAM Olsen, Cat 45-49 6:15.00 6:04.76 11 0
4 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 6:10.10 6:14.57 15 0
5 AWJ Hankins, Malena 45-49 6:00.98 5:57.33 7 4
6 WCM Strong, Susan 45-49 6:08.41 5:52.31 5 6
7 DAM Denison, Stephanie 45-49 6:10.91 6:12.01 13 0
8 ASC Lambdin, Candace 45-49 6:15.02 6:23.10 18 0
9 NAM Lemen, Sarah 45-49 6:25.00 6:19.60 17 0

Heat 16 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GAJA Hurst, Kim 45-49 5:59.08 5:46.47 3 8
2 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 5:54.11 6:07.86 12 0
3 TULS Meilner, Adina 45-49 5:50.88 6:04.14 10 1
4 WIND Reiss, Natasha 45-49 5:44.84 5:58.15 9 2
5 SCYM Hayden, Alison 45-49 5:37.25 5:49.56 4 7
6 CMS Wagner, Heather 45-49 5:37.83 5:25.09 1 11
7 CVMM Daland-James, Leslie 45-49 5:45.00 5:30.42 2 9
8 ARIZ Maynard, Lisa 45-49 5:53.24 5:56.10 6 5
9 SPM Texel, Paula 45-49 5:55.00 5:58.04 8 3

Heat 17 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM Parey, Christine 40-44 7:09.99 7:07.69 18 0
2 MESC Currie, Eliza 40-44 6:49.91 6:29.97 15 0
3 SCYM Morchio, Paola 40-44 6:35.00 6:27.68 14 0
4 NICK Colby, Mary 40-44 6:15.97 6:24.99 13 0
5 OREG Reeves, Tessa 40-44 5:58.87 5:53.55 10 1
6 NEM Baudis, Christina 40-44 6:10.89 6:11.77 11 0
7 LVM Hodges, Lesley 40-44 6:15.97 6:21.22 12 0
8 IM Sandner, Kathleen 40-44 6:42.76 6:36.91 17 0
9 PAC Killiri, Melissa 40-44 6:50.00 6:34.10 16 0

Heat 18 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPM Valle, Valerie 40-44 5:40.84 5:41.93 5 6
2 SFTL Congdon, Heather 40-44 5:39.73 5:43.53 7 4
3 NEM Downing, Jennifer 40-44 5:37.05 5:38.26 3 8
4 ANCM Roddin, Julie 40-44 5:35.91 5:37.04 2 9
5 NYAC Kelsey, Jane 40-44 5:25.09 5:46.04 9 2
6 SAWS Lee, Kristi 40-44 5:30.73 5:34.22 1 11
7 NEM Crusco, Kysa 40-44 5:36.41 5:40.64 4 7
8 STAN Keeler, Susan 40-44 5:37.30 5:43.57 8 3
9 CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 5:40.40 5:43.43 6 5

Heat 19 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TVM Sitzmann, Amy 35-39 6:20.00 6:21.90 18 0
2 NICK Darlak, Kelly 35-39 6:05.80 5:58.94 15 0
3 NAM Flesner, Brooke 35-39 5:56.50 5:52.80 14 0
4 PSCM Steele, Kirsten 35-39 5:50.00 NS NP 0
5 LIB Whittington, Laurel 35-39 5:47.57 5:41.78 7 4
6 LASH Roberts, Cynthia 35-39 5:49.00 5:49.07 11 0
7 ALEX Jakubchak, Lindsey 35-39 5:50.42 5:51.67 13 0
8 TOC Shipp, Rachel 35-39 6:05.00 5:50.50 12 0
9 TVM Groskopf, Sarah 35-39 6:18.10 6:27.79 19 0

Heat 20 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NTXL Frees, Heather 35-39 5:45.40 5:46.02 9 2
2 NCMS Holland, Irish 35-39 5:41.33 5:30.02 3 8
3 CARS Hardt, Julie 35-39 5:40.00 5:33.90 5 6
4 MOVY Miller, Paige 35-39 5:27.41 5:28.89 2 9
5 NASH Whitney, Ashley 35-39 5:15.00 5:17.03 1 11
6 NEM Williams, Melinda 35-39 5:24.99 5:33.27 4 7
7 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 35-39 5:38.13 5:42.31 8 3
8 OREG Higlett, Alexis 35-39 5:40.00 5:35.27 6 5
9 SAWS Gruenberg, Brigitta 35-39 5:42.66 5:46.57 10 1

Heat 21 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LVM Cuthbert, Catriona 30-34 6:49.00 6:16.82 12 0
4 MMMT Zimmer, Morgan 30-34 6:26.30 6:17.38 13 0
5 CHEL Sawicz, Kasia 30-34 6:06.07 5:59.65 8 3
6 NOVA Hendrickson, Laura 30-34 6:18.22 6:05.62 9 2
7 MOVY Kelly, Bridget 30-34 6:48.36 7:36.40 14 0

Heat 22 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Dundey, Caitlin 30-34 6:03.27 6:08.52 10 1
2 MAM McQuade, Stephanie 30-34 5:55.92 5:39.22 7 4
3 1693 Greene, Shannon 30-34 5:31.30 5:36.45 5 6
4 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 5:26.24 5:32.30 4 7
5 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 5:16.55 5:16.95 1 11
6 CMS Holman, Sara 30-34 5:21.78 5:25.23 3 8
7 SMM Li, Jing 30-34 5:30.50 5:22.57 2 9
8 NICK Rust, Amy 30-34 5:39.24 5:39.20 6 5
9 KENM Allison, Rebecca 30-34 5:59.10 6:13.76 11 0

Heat 23 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UC06 McGarvey, Melissa 25-29 6:55.11 7:08.94 16 0
3 WLAC Rowland, Emily 25-29 6:05.00 5:52.79 12 0
4 NAM Webb, Brittany 25-29 6:00.50 6:25.84 15 0
5 UC16 Lovell, Brianna 25-29 5:45.02 5:48.06 8 3
6 AKMS Iverson, Jordan 25-29 5:51.48 5:48.11 9 2
7 ARIZ Rosser, Lauren 25-29 6:00.53 6:19.66 13 0
8 HFS Stuart, Hannah 25-29 6:12.23 6:25.25 14 0

Heat 24 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 5:45.00 5:48.90 10 1
2 GS Heatley, Stephanie 25-29 5:41.20 5:42.51 7 4
3 ASC Balz, Marielle 25-29 5:37.00 5:20.28 2 9
4 ARIZ Ottaviano, Hilary 25-29 5:30.00 5:25.26 3 8
5 TOC Arnold, Allison 25-29 5:05.00 5:05.96 1 11
6 TOC Bechtel, Christina 25-29 5:30.00 5:25.68 4 7
7 WLAC Golembeski, Keri 25-29 5:35.26 5:40.65 6 5
8 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 5:41.06 5:32.79 5 6
9 DAM Mohn, Jennifer 25-29 5:44.05 5:50.65 11 0

Heat 25 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Caulfield, Miranda 18-24 6:57.66 7:20.59 9 2
2 NAM Zappe, Lauren 18-24 6:22.00 6:31.45 7 4
3 SDSM Holay, Maya 18-24 6:04.06 6:05.44 5 6
4 IM Krull, Caitlin 18-24 5:50.00 5:19.46 2 9
5 WMAC Fischer, Morgan 18-24 5:10.00 5:04.87 1 11
6 GAJA Sibilia, Maddie 18-24 5:35.89 5:26.63 4 7
7 NASH Klinsky, Logan 18-24 5:50.23 5:24.58 3 8
8 OREG Daggett, Anna 18-24 6:08.25 6:14.30 6 5
9 PSM Smith, Marysia 18-24 6:51.16 6:34.50 8 3

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
PSM Pelham, Kathy 45-49 5:59.80 NP
UC33 Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 6:55.00 NP
ASC MacQueen, Jessica 25-29 5:58.72 NP
RPM Gregory, Ellen 55-59 6:30.00 NP
ARIZ Goduto, Dana 55-59 6:50.22 NP
IM Block, Andrea 55-59 5:50.67 NP
HFS Byers, Sarah 35-39 6:10.00 NP
PSCM Ruberto, Laura 45-49 6:06.50 NP
CPCT Woody, Suzanne 45-49 5:59.12 NP
SRVM Bracken, Judy 60-64 6:44.46 NP
MMAC Reaser, Amy 18-24 6:40.00 NP
NEM Grilli, Tracy 60-64 6:27.40 NP
CMS Nelson, Judy 55-59 6:05.00 NP
WMAC Christenson, Candy 70-74 8:30.92 NP
WMAC Hookstead, Rita 50-54 6:24.01 NP
AGUA Katz, Jane 75-79 8:35.00 NP
PBM Jones, Eney 55-59 5:55.22 NP
PBM Mitchell, Suzanne 70-74 8:33.93 NP
PBM Pearson, Quincy 35-39 6:55.07 NP
LAPS Linkletter, Chris 50-54 6:22.22 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home