2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 25, 2019 - Sun, Apr 28, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

Event 37 Men 200 Y Medley Relay
114 Teams

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ A 85 3:45.00 4:25.61 1 22
2 LVM A 75 4:20.00 DQ NP 0
3 PSM A 75 2:59.00 2:47.10 2 18
4 SDSM A 75 2:18.80 2:22.53 1 22
5 ARIZ A 75 2:45.00 2:49.89 3 16
6 PBM A 75 3:50.99 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE A 65 3:03.20 NS NP 0
4 WMAC B 65 2:33.90 2:35.50 12 0
5 OREG A 65 2:30.00 2:21.66 9 4
6 SFTL A 65 2:30.00 2:33.37 11 0
7 LVM A 65 2:40.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ C 65 2:25.00 2:33.01 10 2
2 MINN A 65 2:08.50 2:05.95 4 14
3 PSM A 65 2:06.20 2:07.77 6 10
4 WMAC A 65 2:03.37 2:06.53 5 12
5 VCM A 65 1:57.00 1:58.18 1 22
6 CMS A 65 2:01.50 2:02.72 2 18
7 TAM A 65 2:04.00 2:04.60 3 16
8 ARIZ A 65 2:08.00 2:09.53 7 8
9 ARIZ B 65 2:16.00 2:09.73 8 6

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSCM A 55 2:33.19 NS NP 0
2 WMAC B 55 2:11.44 2:14.97 13 0
3 ARIZ B 55 1:59.00 2:07.45 11 0
4 CMS A 55 1:58.00 1:59.58 10 2
5 MOST A 55 1:58.00 1:57.50 8 6
6 ARIZ A 55 1:58.00 1:59.42 9 4
7 PSM C 55 2:09.70 2:08.59 12 0
8 SDSM A 55 2:28.40 2:30.30 14 0

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN A 55 1:56.00 NS NP 0
2 IM A 55 1:54.10 DQ NP 0
3 MOVY A 55 1:52.00 1:51.34 5 12
4 LAPS A 55 1:49.80 1:49.48 3 16
5 WMAC A 55 1:45.97 1:48.70 2 18
6 PSM A 55 1:46.00 1:45.05 1 22
7 CRUZ A 55 1:51.50 1:49.74 4 14
8 NAM A 55 1:53.00 1:52.27 6 10
9 PSM B 55 1:55.00 1:54.93 7 8

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 RIO B 35 2:09.00 2:19.38 20 0
4 1693 A 35 1:59.50 1:56.22 16 0
5 WIND A 35 2:00.50 NS NP 0
6 SFTL A 35 2:32.70 NS NP 0
7 MOVY B 45 2:26.00 2:28.19 18 0

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM B 45 2:18.00 2:06.88 16 0
2 DAM A 45 2:03.00 2:05.11 14 0
3 PSCM A 45 2:02.19 2:05.46 15 0
4 ARIZ B 45 1:55.00 1:50.01 8 6
5 CMS A 45 1:52.50 1:52.78 9 4
6 ROSE A 45 1:54.30 1:53.53 10 2
7 CVMM A 45 1:56.00 1:57.04 12 0
8 SNM A 45 2:02.67 2:04.77 13 0
9 CMS B 45 2:07.50 2:17.11 17 0

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ A 45 1:52.00 1:41.24 1 22
2 PSM B 45 1:50.00 NS NP 0
3 MVN A 45 1:48.12 1:44.13 3 16
4 PBM A 45 1:46.99 1:47.60 5 12
5 PSM A 45 1:43.00 1:42.79 2 18
6 NCMS A 45 1:45.00 1:44.33 4 14
7 MICH A 45 1:48.00 1:48.76 7 8
8 WMAC A 45 1:49.62 1:55.56 11 0
9 MOVY A 45 1:50.00 1:47.97 6 10

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG A 35 1:58.47 2:02.50 18 0
2 ROSE A 35 1:53.70 2:07.88 19 0
3 AKMS A 35 1:50.96 1:49.18 13 0
4 PSM A 35 1:48.00 1:47.16 11 0
5 MMAC A 35 1:48.00 1:45.93 9 4
6 WH2O C 35 1:48.00 1:54.40 15 0
7 ARIZ A 35 1:50.00 1:47.94 12 0
8 RIO A 35 1:51.00 1:43.48 5 12
9 SDM A 35 1:58.00 1:58.85 17 0

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM A 35 1:47.00 1:41.10 4 14
2 SDS A 35 1:44.99 1:50.52 14 0
3 CRUZ A 35 1:41.90 1:44.08 7 8
4 IM A 35 1:41.00 1:37.77 2 18
5 CMS A 35 1:37.50 1:35.50 1 22
6 PBM A 35 1:38.99 1:38.22 3 16
7 IM B 35 1:41.75 1:43.49 6 10
8 WMAC A 35 1:41.91 1:44.33 8 6
9 PALM A 35 1:45.49 1:46.68 10 2

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSCM A 18 1:57.19 1:42.05 11 0
2 NEM A 18 1:52.00 1:49.52 15 0
3 ROSE A 18 1:45.80 1:42.24 12 0
4 LVM B 18 1:45.00 1:41.76 9 4
5 IM A 18 1:45.25 1:42.01 10 2
6 ARIZ A 18 1:50.00 1:49.53 16 0
7 ARIZ B 18 1:53.00 1:43.33 13 0
8 NAM A 25 2:04.00 2:01.80 17 0
9 TULS A 25 2:20.56 2:25.88 18 0

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ A 25 1:56.20 1:56.29 16 0
2 WCM A 25 1:50.55 NS NP 0
3 MMAC A 25 1:50.00 1:46.06 10 2
4 WH2O B 25 1:48.00 1:46.35 11 0
5 SFTL A 25 1:44.50 1:42.87 9 4
6 RGSC A 25 1:45.00 1:53.00 13 0
7 EXCL A 25 1:50.00 1:52.18 12 0
8 MAM A 25 1:50.00 1:54.22 15 0
9 PALM A 25 1:52.90 1:53.56 14 0

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ASC A 25 1:42.37 1:41.45 6 10
2 CMS A 25 1:39.50 1:38.00 5 12
3 ARIZ A 25 1:33.00 1:33.64 3 16
4 TOC C 25 1:29.30 1:37.12 4 14
5 TOC A 25 1:28.50 1:32.46 2 18
6 TOC B 25 1:28.90 1:32.28 1 22
7 TOC D 25 1:29.70 1:41.99 8 6
8 GRA A 25 1:39.07 NS NP 0
9 ARIZ B 25 1:40.00 1:41.78 7 8

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN A 18 1:44.11 1:49.44 14 0
2 NAM B 18 1:39.00 1:36.92 6 10
3 NAM A 18 1:38.00 1:32.51 2 18
4 MICH A 18 1:35.00 1:36.46 5 12
5 SFTL A 18 1:34.60 1:35.87 4 14
6 WH2O A 18 1:35.00 1:32.92 3 16
7 LVM A 18 1:37.00 1:32.47 1 22
8 SYS A 18 1:39.00 1:40.27 8 6
9 SDSM A 18 1:40.70 1:37.70 7 8

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home