SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs | Reports

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

Event 31 Men 200 Y Free Relay
132 Teams

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM A 55 2:11.10 2:11.68 20 0
2 PSM C 55 1:56.00 NS NP 0
3 ARIZ C 55 1:54.00 2:01.39 19 0
4 MOVY B 55 2:11.00 NS NP 0
5 PBM A 75 2:41.99 3:02.97 3 16
6 SDSM A 75 1:59.50 2:03.81 1 22
7 ARIZ A 75 2:25.00 2:15.84 2 18
8 LVM A 75 3:50.00 3:28.98 4 14
9 ARIZ A 85 3:10.00 3:36.77 1 22

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE A 65 2:26.30 NS NP 0
2 LVM A 65 2:12.00 2:10.46 13 0
3 WMAC B 65 2:09.71 2:17.45 15 0
4 ARIZ C 65 2:00.00 2:01.81 10 2
5 ARIZ B 65 1:56.00 1:55.39 8 6
6 SNM A 65 1:58.81 DQ NP 0
7 PSM B 65 2:09.50 2:13.13 14 0
8 SFTL A 65 2:10.20 2:09.15 11 0
9 TOC A 65 2:20.50 DQ NP 0

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM A 65 1:55.00 1:51.61 5 12
2 ARIZ A 65 1:52.00 1:51.16 4 14
3 PSM A 65 1:51.00 1:50.83 3 16
4 OREG A 65 1:49.50 1:48.34 2 18
5 VCM A 65 1:45.00 1:42.42 1 22
6 CMS A 65 1:47.50 1:51.84 7 8
7 WMAC A 65 1:50.88 1:56.91 9 4
8 NCMS A 65 1:51.00 2:10.18 12 0
9 MINN A 65 1:52.50 1:51.77 6 10

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O A 55 1:52.75 1:58.72 18 0
2 OREG A 55 1:52.00 1:52.90 16 0
3 WMAC B 55 1:47.60 1:52.68 15 0
4 MOST A 55 1:47.00 1:42.50 9 4
5 MINN A 55 1:45.50 1:43.89 11 0
6 SFTL A 55 1:46.90 1:46.14 12 0
7 PSM B 55 1:47.50 1:49.79 13 0
8 LVM A 55 1:50.00 1:50.77 14 0
9 ARIZ B 55 1:52.00 1:56.31 17 0

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM A 55 1:44.00 1:38.42 6 10
2 ARIZ A 55 1:42.00 1:43.05 10 2
3 LAPS A 55 1:38.80 1:38.04 5 12
4 MOVY A 55 1:35.00 1:36.62 3 16
5 WMAC A 55 1:33.29 1:36.54 2 18
6 PSM A 55 1:34.70 1:35.14 1 22
7 IM A 55 1:37.86 1:37.05 4 14
8 CRUZ A 55 1:39.00 1:38.64 7 8
9 CMS A 55 1:43.50 1:40.96 8 6

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NAM A 45 1:55.00 1:44.16 17 0
3 IM A 45 1:49.30 1:56.69 19 0
4 SNM A 45 1:48.14 1:43.68 15 0
5 ARIZ C 45 1:49.00 1:59.65 20 0
6 DAM A 45 1:51.00 DQ NP 0
7 WH2O B 45 1:59.00 NS NP 0
8 TULS A 25 2:13.00 2:03.70 18 0

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ B 45 1:48.00 1:38.93 11 0
2 PSCM A 45 1:45.19 1:43.75 16 0
3 ARIZ A 45 1:44.00 1:32.48 1 22
4 NEM A 45 1:41.03 NS NP 0
5 OREG A 45 1:38.93 1:38.56 10 2
6 NCMS B 45 1:41.00 1:44.98 18 0
7 SDM B 45 1:44.00 1:43.05 14 0
8 SAWS A 45 1:44.77 1:38.23 9 4
9 WCM A 45 1:46.55 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOVY A 45 1:38.00 1:39.62 12 0
2 CMS A 45 1:37.00 1:37.62 8 6
3 WMAC A 45 1:36.79 1:41.04 13 0
4 SFTL A 45 1:34.80 1:33.65 2 18
5 NCMS A 45 1:32.00 1:34.55 4 14
6 PSM A 45 1:33.80 1:33.73 3 16
7 MICH A 45 1:35.00 1:37.26 6 10
8 ROSE A 45 1:36.90 1:37.58 7 8
9 MVN A 45 1:37.23 1:35.41 5 12

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSCM A 35 2:02.19 NS NP 0
2 CMS B 35 1:52.50 NS NP 0
3 1693 A 35 1:49.50 1:45.67 20 0
4 SDM A 35 1:44.00 1:38.28 16 0
5 INDY A 35 1:48.30 NS NP 0
6 ARIZ B 35 1:50.00 1:41.09 18 0
7 RIO B 35 1:55.00 DQ NP 0
8 SCAQ A 25 1:42.80 1:42.55 15 0
9 ROSE B 25 1:44.10 1:44.76 17 0

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM A 35 1:43.00 1:41.88 19 0
2 RIO A 35 1:41.00 1:32.76 8 6
3 AKMS A 35 1:39.48 1:36.99 12 0
4 NAM A 35 1:38.00 1:31.45 3 16
5 PSM A 35 1:36.80 1:36.60 11 0
6 ROSE A 35 1:36.90 1:37.28 13 0
7 OREG A 35 1:38.75 1:38.80 17 0
8 WIND A 35 1:41.00 NS NP 0
9 ARIZ A 35 1:42.00 1:31.60 4 14

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALM A 35 1:35.99 1:37.29 14 0
2 CRUZ A 35 1:34.90 1:33.44 9 4
3 WH2O C 35 1:33.00 1:32.48 7 8
4 PBM A 35 1:30.99 1:30.42 2 18
5 CMS A 35 1:28.50 1:29.59 1 22
6 WMAC A 35 1:29.71 1:32.11 5 12
7 LVM A 35 1:32.00 1:34.83 10 2
8 IM A 35 1:34.00 1:32.39 6 10
9 MMAC A 35 1:35.00 1:37.61 15 0

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALM A 25 1:41.99 1:44.49 16 0
2 RGSC A 25 1:40.00 1:39.91 13 0
3 ROSE A 25 1:38.90 1:40.45 14 0
4 PSM A 25 1:37.00 1:36.85 12 0
5 MMAC A 25 1:35.00 1:30.57 7 8
6 EXCL A 25 1:36.00 1:36.44 11 0
7 HFS A 25 1:38.20 NS NP 0
8 ARIZ A 25 1:39.00 1:29.32 5 12
9 PSCM A 25 1:40.19 NS NP 0

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O D 25 1:32.90 1:34.32 10 2
2 GRA A 25 1:29.56 NS NP 0
3 IM A 25 1:26.00 1:25.45 3 16
4 TOC C 25 1:19.20 1:26.91 4 14
5 TOC A 25 1:19.00 1:22.46 1 22
6 TOC B 25 1:19.10 1:24.51 2 18
7 TOC D 25 1:19.30 1:30.87 8 6
8 SFTL A 25 1:29.10 1:32.92 9 4
9 CMS A 25 1:31.00 1:29.81 6 10

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM C 18 2:00.00 2:11.06 16 0
2 ARIZ B 18 1:43.00 1:37.05 11 0
3 PSM B 18 1:40.00 1:46.78 14 0
4 LVM B 18 1:35.00 NS NP 0
5 NAM B 18 1:35.00 1:29.15 5 12
6 PSM A 18 1:38.00 1:38.70 12 0
7 ARIZ A 18 1:42.00 1:33.76 10 2
8 OREG A 18 1:45.10 1:49.28 15 0

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM A 18 1:30.90 1:30.36 8 6
2 WH2O E 18 1:30.00 1:29.68 7 8
3 MICH A 18 1:29.00 1:29.20 6 10
4 NAM A 18 1:28.00 1:22.05 1 22
5 LVM A 18 1:20.00 1:23.66 2 18
6 SFTL A 18 1:27.90 1:27.14 3 16
7 SYS A 18 1:28.00 1:28.79 4 14
8 AMSC A 18 1:30.00 1:44.79 13 0
9 ROSE A 18 1:30.50 1:30.72 9 4

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home