2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 21 Heats

Event 10 Women 200 Y Breast
172 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 INDY Cosper, Sue 70-74 5:15.47 5:24.34 10 1
3 SNM Tyler, A Susan 70-74 4:30.84 4:01.20 4 7
4 PBM Camp, Robyne 70-74 5:15.00 5:59.64 11 0
5 NMMS Van Dinter, Yenny 85-89 5:00.83 4:57.37 1 11
6 NUTS Flesh, Anice 80-84 5:00.00 4:56.68 2 9
7 TAM Jaffe, Kristin 80-84 4:30.00 4:20.63 1 11

Heat 2 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Harden, Gaile 75-79 6:57.92 6:44.54 6 5
3 TOC Stretch, Nancy 75-79 4:15.00 4:21.61 4 7
4 STAN Barnea, Daniela 75-79 3:27.15 3:19.57 1 11
5 ARIZ Case, Malinda 75-79 4:09.87 4:05.31 3 8
6 GBM Caron, Aagje 75-79 4:35.16 4:00.92 2 9
7 VMST Hlavacek, Ida 75-79 5:41.10 5:21.95 5 6
8 CMS Laney, Judith 65-69 3:51.59 3:47.12 8 3
9 ARIZ Speer, Pam 65-69 3:53.00 3:54.66 10 1

Heat 3 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RHMS Coholan, Annette 70-74 4:20.06 4:09.32 7 4
2 WMAC Christenson, Candy 70-74 4:15.75 NS NP 0
3 ARIZ Stillwell, Mickey 70-74 4:05.87 4:07.25 6 5
4 KM Waggoner, Gloria 70-74 3:50.00 3:47.57 3 8
5 OREG Gettling, Janet 70-74 3:25.33 3:27.18 1 11
6 WCM Scott, Stephanie 70-74 3:49.00 4:03.47 5 6
7 SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 3:52.10 3:37.35 2 9
8 MAM Caso, Susie 70-74 4:08.00 4:12.33 9 2
9 DAM Hornof, Kristine 70-74 4:15.80 4:10.25 8 3

Heat 4 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Ehrke, Nancy 65-69 3:42.53 3:48.43 9 2
2 IM Swedler, Susan 65-69 3:33.86 3:29.48 3 8
3 CHEL Merena, Elizabeth 65-69 3:31.33 3:41.25 7 4
4 PBM Craffey, Joan 65-69 3:19.65 3:19.39 2 9
5 PSM Davis, Charlotte 65-69 3:02.00 NS NP 0
6 VMST Loftus-Charley, Shirley 65-69 3:15.00 3:09.79 1 11
7 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 3:30.00 3:33.99 5 6
8 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 3:33.23 3:33.97 4 7
9 BSMT Stringer, Peggy 65-69 3:39.39 3:40.05 6 5

Heat 5 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Adkins-Narte, Heather 60-64 4:45.12 4:43.73 24 0
2 SPM Seril, Suzzette 60-64 4:07.49 4:04.28 22 0
3 1776 Hood, Patricia 60-64 3:52.90 3:54.13 20 0
4 ALB Nip, Carol 60-64 3:34.41 3:32.60 17 0
5 PBM Moak, Mary 60-64 3:26.32 3:24.10 15 0
6 SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 3:49.94 3:36.52 19 0
7 SKY Smath, Meg 60-64 4:06.38 4:18.50 23 0
8 PSM Wong, Nancy 60-64 4:11.15 3:54.19 21 0

Heat 6 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 60-64 3:26.27 3:26.93 16 0
2 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 3:24.25 3:35.57 18 0
3 O*H* Marshfield, Ann 60-64 3:19.58 3:17.36 10 1
4 ARIZ McTavish, Sandie 60-64 3:16.77 3:15.26 9 2
5 RGSC Tomlin, Julie 60-64 3:12.12 2:57.52 4 7
6 WMAC Van Cleave, Julie 60-64 3:15.89 3:18.61 12 0
7 MICH Steil, Tamara 60-64 3:18.09 3:20.02 13 0
8 SFTL Albano, Carla 60-64 3:22.67 3:20.77 14 0
9 CMS Achterberg, Elaine 60-64 3:24.52 3:18.40 11 0

Heat 7 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 L4S Wallack, Mary 60-64 3:10.00 3:05.75 7 4
2 AWJ Almand, Jennifer 60-64 3:02.16 2:59.44 5 6
3 PALM De Herder, Elizabeth 60-64 2:57.08 2:52.69 3 8
4 NEM Mareb, Karen 60-64 2:54.00 2:49.42 2 9
5 PVMA Joslin, Dea 60-64 2:45.76 NS NP 0
6 WCM Bilich, Bonnie 60-64 2:51.00 NS NP 0
7 GSCGB Iseppi, Esther 60-64 2:55.00 2:48.94 1 11
8 PSM Berg, Tonya 60-64 3:00.00 3:01.56 6 5
9 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 3:04.02 3:09.24 8 3

Heat 8 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MMAC Rexer, Marianne 55-59 3:19.39 3:16.52 14 0
3 CTM Rodriguez, Nancie 55-59 3:16.10 3:17.80 16 0
4 LVM Cushman, Susan 55-59 3:14.00 3:18.97 18 0
5 MVN Fava, Silvia 55-59 3:14.00 3:34.19 21 0
6 PSM Dillan, Gloria 55-59 3:16.50 3:06.06 12 0
7 CMS McDonald, Kae 55-59 3:25.48 3:18.92 17 0

Heat 9 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 55-59 3:13.51 3:21.85 20 0
2 ASC Burgeson, Holly 55-59 3:12.00 3:02.70 11 0
3 LVM Ivey, Pamela 55-59 3:10.00 3:20.43 19 0
4 OREG Vincent, Nancy 55-59 3:05.46 NS NP 0
5 ARIZ Bunch, Brigid 55-59 3:03.39 2:55.83 6 5
6 MMAC Mullaney, Amy 55-59 3:05.00 3:01.13 10 1
7 RAMS Dodd, Dina 55-59 3:09.99 3:13.87 13 0
8 ARIZ Mitchell, Susan 55-59 3:10.00 3:16.74 15 0
9 RPM Gregory, Ellen 55-59 3:13.00 NS NP 0

Heat 10 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY Ciampa-Wise, Cindy 55-59 2:59.80 2:56.26 7 4
2 NCMS Campagna, Janice 55-59 2:57.88 2:52.28 4 7
3 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 2:55.61 2:54.85 5 6
4 UC32 Crouch, Kim 55-59 2:53.28 2:50.78 3 8
5 SRM Walts, Merrie 55-59 2:52.46 2:50.21 2 9
6 ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 55-59 2:53.18 2:56.41 8 3
7 DKTA Tracy, Robin 55-59 2:54.21 2:58.26 9 2
8 VMST Miller, Patricia 55-59 2:55.62 NS NP 0
9 CMS Campbell, Ellen 55-59 2:59.53 2:49.07 1 11

Heat 11 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP McPeak, Kris 50-54 4:13.64 4:14.73 25 0
2 CMS Bunevich, Stephanie 50-54 3:25.61 3:25.36 24 0
3 UC39 McGinnis, Sonya 50-54 3:12.00 2:49.45 8 3
4 NEM KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn 50-54 3:07.66 3:14.79 21 0
5 RMST Wetzel, Denise 50-54 3:02.16 2:59.93 16 0
6 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 50-54 3:05.27 3:11.84 19 0
7 WMAC Leeds, Patricia 50-54 3:10.72 3:13.11 20 0
8 DAM Crow, Joan 50-54 3:21.55 3:24.34 23 0
9 GBM Downey, Sarah 50-54 3:27.92 3:20.35 22 0

Heat 12 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Faure, Caroline 50-54 3:02.01 3:05.61 18 0
3 SPM Zien, Livia 50-54 2:59.91 2:56.06 14 0
4 SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 2:59.58 3:05.33 17 0
5 MICH Michel, Emmanuelle 50-54 2:56.96 2:53.46 11 0
6 WMAC Hall, Julie 50-54 2:57.90 2:51.99 9 2
7 MWA Meyerfreund, Karin 50-54 2:59.70 2:54.86 13 0
8 IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 50-54 3:00.00 2:53.58 12 0
9 SDSM Simpson, Lisa 50-54 3:01.99 2:59.70 15 0

Heat 13 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Garforth, Emma 50-54 2:53.89 2:52.80 10 1
2 MMAC Dunn, Sara 50-54 2:50.94 2:49.39 7 4
3 IM Wilhelm, Annika 50-54 2:45.34 2:39.88 3 8
4 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 2:41.93 2:45.40 4 7
5 ARIZ Hill, Laurel 50-54 2:35.78 2:36.03 1 11
6 MICH Buck, Corrin 50-54 2:37.16 2:39.15 2 9
7 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 2:42.80 2:45.55 5 6
8 KAC Cleven, Detra 50-54 2:46.72 2:46.53 6 5
9 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 2:51.94 NS NP 0

Heat 14 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 CONN Stephenson, Rebecca 45-49 3:13.00 2:57.04 10 1
3 CVMM Daland-James, Leslie 45-49 3:00.50 2:38.30 3 8
4 IM Haberstich, Carrie 45-49 2:58.92 3:09.61 13 0
5 UC48 Lyons, Bridget 45-49 2:59.45 2:55.05 9 2
6 ARIZ Douglass, Donna 45-49 3:08.00 3:06.65 12 0
7 SDM Forest, Anna Marie 45-49 3:14.00 2:52.38 6 5

Heat 15 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 2:57.22 3:04.99 11 0
2 RAM Olsen, Cat 45-49 2:48.53 NS NP 0
3 MAM Rublein, Susanne 45-49 2:48.15 NS NP 0
4 MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 2:38.93 2:47.10 5 6
5 NCMS Dunn, Sara 45-49 2:33.24 2:30.33 1 11
6 COOG Visser, Linda 45-49 2:34.75 2:34.81 2 9
7 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 45-49 2:45.33 2:43.76 4 7
8 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 2:48.48 2:52.40 7 4
9 TNAQ Burton, Amy 45-49 2:57.00 2:53.78 8 3

Heat 16 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ARIZ Moon, Colleen 35-39 2:57.20 2:54.72 14 0
3 OREG Metz, Amanda 35-39 2:55.37 2:50.08 12 0
4 ALEX Jakubchak, Lindsey 35-39 2:50.42 2:44.53 8 3
5 L4S Glasgow, Ginny Ann 35-39 2:50.92 2:46.53 10 1
6 WMAC Kintop, Kristy 35-39 2:56.80 2:46.75 11 0
7 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 3:08.84 3:20.81 15 0
8 LASH Lovett, Mandy 40-44 3:01.48 2:59.52 7 4

Heat 17 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CONN Matarese, Christine 40-44 3:00.03 NS NP 0
2 OREG Rogers, Sarah 40-44 2:51.93 2:50.75 6 5
3 MMAC Jean, Brandy 40-44 2:46.75 2:47.37 5 6
4 LVM Santoro, Shelly 40-44 2:41.30 NS NP 0
5 CMS Lee, Jodi 40-44 2:30.54 2:31.14 1 11
6 TXLA McCarthy, Charis 40-44 2:39.75 2:39.37 2 9
7 IM Hoover, Molly 40-44 2:42.00 2:40.57 3 8
8 OREG Weisshaar, Meredith 40-44 2:48.29 2:41.92 4 7
9 SCYM Morchio, Paola 40-44 2:58.12 NS NP 0

Heat 18 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Hine, Clare 35-39 2:50.00 2:35.30 4 7
2 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 2:44.42 2:45.05 9 2
3 GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 35-39 2:38.57 2:38.10 7 4
4 NBA Hardin, Meghan 35-39 2:34.86 2:31.91 2 9
5 AMAC Chamberlin, Melissa 35-39 2:30.36 2:29.78 1 11
6 MINN Melsen, Krisie 35-39 2:34.05 2:33.27 3 8
7 MELO Rohr, Meredith 35-39 2:35.80 2:37.56 5 6
8 SDSM Wilson, Kendra 35-39 2:40.99 2:38.09 6 5
9 PSM Ferries, Jenny 35-39 2:46.13 2:50.90 13 0

Heat 19 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 GBM Cook, Emily 30-34 2:54.20 2:52.02 5 6
3 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 2:34.78 2:35.34 3 8
4 AWJ O'Leary, Britta 30-34 2:19.52 2:20.97 1 11
5 TOC Houston, Katy 30-34 2:23.50 2:32.51 2 9
6 BCTM Sciacca, Krysten 30-34 2:37.91 2:38.24 4 7
7 AKMS Rawson, Leslie 25-29 2:50.64 2:45.86 10 1
8 ARIZ Halagarda, Michelle 25-29 3:13.00 3:02.07 11 0

Heat 20 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Mohn, Jennifer 25-29 2:47.99 2:44.31 9 2
2 MVM Maisel, Sabrina 25-29 2:42.13 2:41.49 8 3
3 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 2:30.57 2:23.25 2 9
4 ROSE Duraj, Michelle 25-29 2:27.67 2:23.29 3 8
5 TOC Arnold, Allison 25-29 2:22.00 2:23.54 4 7
6 NYAC Ripley, Rachel 25-29 2:23.50 2:21.26 1 11
7 LTCO Barancoski, Victoria 25-29 2:28.64 2:34.92 6 5
8 TOC Olson, Christine 25-29 2:32.25 2:28.33 5 6
9 OREG Clark, Allison 25-29 2:42.69 2:38.03 7 4

Heat 21 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MMAC Perkins, Tajia 18-24 2:57.37 2:54.59 5 6
4 PSM Moss, Julie 18-24 2:49.87 2:52.38 3 8
5 LVM Beachler, Joelle 18-24 2:40.90 2:36.36 1 11
6 LVM Taylor, Jaclyn 18-24 2:49.00 2:38.38 2 9
7 CVMM DeValk, Brittany 18-24 2:50.55 2:53.08 4 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
BSMT Sanddal, Charlotte 95-99 8:04.35 NP
OREG Hecksel, Toni 50-54 3:01.76 NP
DAM Norris, Roswita 75-79 5:17.22 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home