2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 25, 2019 - Sun, Apr 28, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 24 Heats

Event 40 Women 100 Y Back
206 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOST Dusenbury, Lynn 70-74 2:02.30 2:01.77 11 0
2 DAM Hornof, Kristine 70-74 1:53.50 NS NP 0
3 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 1:56.00 1:46.52 9 2
4 WMAC Seidler, Jeanne 70-74 2:45.71 2:50.81 12 0
5 WCM Morton, Judith 80-84 2:25.73 NS NP 0
6 ARIZ Clifford, Gynt 80-84 1:52.34 1:49.41 1 11
7 MELO Kay, Ann 85-89 2:05.00 1:57.94 1 11
8 ARIZ Perry, Vel 85-89 2:48.03 2:09.80 2 9
9 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 3:12.42 2:50.21 1 11

Heat 2 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ARIZ Fritz, Jill 75-79 2:24.00 2:01.92 6 5
3 DAM Westergaard, Leslie 75-79 1:41.79 1:41.58 5 6
4 VMST Schreiner, Beth 75-79 1:36.27 1:39.78 4 7
5 KM Henry, Lorna 75-79 1:33.91 1:38.48 3 8
6 OREG Ward, Joy 75-79 1:34.42 1:32.71 1 11
7 IM Cope, Mary Anne 75-79 1:38.00 1:37.84 2 9
8 MAM Mc Partland, Peg 75-79 1:48.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Moreno, Lyn 70-74 1:48.48 1:45.83 8 3
2 ARIZ Mann, Mary 70-74 1:41.24 1:41.47 6 5
3 PSM Welch, Sarah 70-74 1:34.26 1:39.37 5 6
4 OREG Gettling, Janet 70-74 1:33.00 1:33.26 3 8
5 OREG Toppel, Margaret 70-74 1:14.57 1:17.24 1 11
6 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 1:25.35 1:28.43 2 9
7 IM Burfeind, Betty 70-74 1:34.19 1:43.50 7 4
8 PSM Hunt, Andrea 70-74 1:35.00 1:38.66 4 7
9 CMS Anziano, Marcia 70-74 1:46.76 1:53.77 10 1

Heat 4 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NASH Kendrick, Anne 65-69 2:04.93 DQ NP 0
2 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 1:45.00 1:39.30 13 0
3 PSM Glassman, Debbie 65-69 1:32.00 1:29.19 10 1
4 UC38 Willard, Mimi 65-69 1:29.69 1:28.84 9 2
5 PBM Johnston, Bonnie 65-69 1:28.35 1:28.44 8 3
6 SAWS Wright, Jill 65-69 1:31.37 1:33.39 11 0
7 IM Sarovich, Sheila 65-69 1:35.00 1:38.00 12 0
8 SAWS Wright, Jane 65-69 1:52.00 1:47.28 14 0

Heat 5 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Royle, Mary Anne 65-69 1:27.28 NS NP 0
2 MOVY Bisogno, Laurie 65-69 1:24.00 1:24.33 6 5
3 ARIZ Schmidt, Jonelle 65-69 1:22.00 NS NP 0
4 RMST Kirwan, Denise 65-69 1:19.00 1:20.58 4 7
5 SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 65-69 1:07.76 1:08.82 2 9
6 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 1:10.00 1:06.25 1 11
7 PBM Craffey, Joan 65-69 1:19.99 1:18.71 3 8
8 OREG Summers, Jeanna 65-69 1:23.31 1:23.95 5 6
9 ARIZ Altman, Christie 65-69 1:24.81 1:26.58 7 4

Heat 6 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 PSM Johnson, Loretta 60-64 1:41.80 1:30.92 13 0
4 ARIZ McClean, Karen 60-64 1:27.44 1:25.92 12 0
5 ARIZ James, Katy 60-64 1:22.81 1:25.04 11 0
6 SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 1:27.35 1:23.75 10 1
7 SFTL Albano, Carla 60-64 1:29.25 1:22.59 9 2

Heat 7 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Weir, Sue 60-64 1:21.04 1:19.33 8 3
2 MOVY Blattner-Orwick, Susan 60-64 1:15.96 1:17.86 7 4
3 PENT Graham, Kathy 60-64 1:15.41 1:14.85 5 6
4 OREG Andrus-Hughes, Karen 60-64 1:07.20 NS NP 0
5 WCM Bilich, Bonnie 60-64 1:05.00 1:04.47 1 11
6 RIO Belote Ripley, Melissa 60-64 1:07.17 1:08.65 2 9
7 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 60-64 1:09.78 1:08.81 3 8
8 CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 1:15.51 1:17.33 6 5
9 BSMT McNamara, Wendy 60-64 1:17.00 1:13.75 4 7

Heat 8 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Seger, Kerri 35-39 1:25.46 1:20.98 19 0
2 901 Vandergriff, Jennifer 35-39 1:15.00 1:07.69 13 0
3 UC48 Scott, Celia 35-39 1:20.35 1:14.45 17 0
4 ARIZ Major, Becki 55-59 1:25.87 NS NP 0
5 PSM Lindley, Jane 55-59 1:23.94 1:21.81 19 0
6 SFTL Kelly, Shawn 55-59 1:24.21 1:17.64 16 0
7 NICK Colby, Mary 40-44 1:14.82 1:15.10 10 1
8 LVM Hodges, Lesley 40-44 1:15.26 1:14.08 8 3
9 MINN Langman, Loralie 50-54 1:30.00 1:29.17 26 0

Heat 9 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Schwartz, Lisa 55-59 1:23.60 1:21.61 18 0
2 ARIZ Hobbs, Liz 55-59 1:20.00 NS NP 0
3 FAC Romanowski, Abigail 55-59 1:17.99 1:14.84 9 2
4 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 1:16.71 1:16.81 12 0
5 TULS Smart, Denise 55-59 1:13.32 1:15.76 11 0
6 LAPS Finley, Ann 55-59 1:15.80 1:17.33 15 0
7 WMST Considine-Miller, Ellen 55-59 1:17.34 1:16.98 14 0
8 MMAC Jurek, Susan 55-59 1:19.49 1:15.69 10 1
9 QSSSJ Keighley, Carole 55-59 1:20.56 1:16.87 13 0

Heat 10 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF McNamara, Kathleen 55-59 1:13.19 1:18.34 17 0
2 ARIZ Bunch, Brigid 55-59 1:10.99 1:08.94 5 6
3 SRM Walts, Merrie 55-59 1:08.67 1:08.82 4 7
4 OREG Jenkins, Valerie 55-59 1:08.00 1:07.08 2 9
5 PBM Green Blair, Holly 55-59 1:02.30 1:01.71 1 11
6 NCMS Nowak, Elizabeth 55-59 1:07.95 1:10.50 6 5
7 1776 Saucy, Stephanie 55-59 1:08.66 1:08.49 3 8
8 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 1:10.83 1:11.94 7 4
9 CMS Cotton, Suzy 55-59 1:11.29 1:12.90 8 3

Heat 11 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAC Cameron, Terri 50-54 1:26.17 1:27.00 24 0
2 CTM Takarabe, Nikki 50-54 1:25.00 1:25.22 23 0
3 LAPS Goodwin, Barbara 50-54 1:19.90 1:20.31 21 0
4 NEM Pasterczyk, Christine 50-54 1:18.58 1:18.58 19 0
5 SCAQ Baun, Marci 50-54 1:17.85 DQ NP 0
6 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 1:17.90 1:21.53 22 0
7 IM Hacker, Sara 50-54 1:19.00 1:18.51 18 0
8 MICH Bartkowiak, Sallie 50-54 1:19.95 1:20.14 20 0
9 SFTL Sosa, Valentina 50-54 1:25.00 1:28.75 25 0

Heat 12 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Lerew, Teri 50-54 1:17.60 1:17.59 17 0
2 ARIZ Blankenship, Kristin 50-54 1:15.33 1:17.17 16 0
3 DAM Le Febre, Karen 50-54 1:15.00 NS NP 0
4 ASC Kinlaw, Sheryl 50-54 1:13.24 1:13.67 13 0
5 MAM Perry, Rebecca 50-54 1:13.00 1:11.19 8 3
6 OREG Daubersmith, Britta 50-54 1:13.14 1:16.61 15 0
7 RMST Wetzel, Denise 50-54 1:14.32 1:11.81 10 1
8 LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 1:15.00 1:11.28 9 2
9 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 1:17.57 1:15.22 14 0

Heat 13 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Konopka, Beata 50-54 1:12.09 1:12.48 11 0
2 NBA Lein, Brenda 50-54 1:10.25 1:12.99 12 0
3 MICH Harris, Susan 50-54 1:08.98 1:08.89 2 9
4 ENSW McPherson, Chris 50-54 1:08.07 1:08.98 4 7
5 NYAC Gary, Kristin 50-54 1:00.66 1:01.22 1 11
6 CMS Sappey, Collette 50-54 1:07.39 1:09.61 5 6
7 MAM Cox, Juliet 50-54 1:08.10 1:09.95 6 5
8 OREG Haffner, Francie 50-54 1:09.67 1:08.95 3 8
9 PALM Shaw, Brenda 50-54 1:11.97 1:10.64 7 4

Heat 14 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDM Forest, Anna Marie 45-49 1:32.00 1:14.99 14 0
2 OREG Wright, Marci 45-49 1:25.00 1:27.30 17 0
3 NBA Nicolescu, Andreea 45-49 1:16.00 1:15.11 15 0
4 MMAC Thomas, Erin 45-49 1:15.00 1:10.62 7 4
5 RAM Olsen, Cat 45-49 1:13.00 1:14.05 13 0
6 OREG Dean, Kelly 45-49 1:14.09 1:12.82 9 2
7 ASC Lambdin, Candace 45-49 1:15.02 1:13.20 10 1
8 DAM Denison, Stephanie 45-49 1:16.32 1:13.85 12 0
9 UC16 Kinnamon, Deborah 45-49 1:31.03 1:22.87 16 0

Heat 15 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TULS Meilner, Adina 45-49 1:10.56 1:13.42 11 0
2 ASC Traudt, Tama 45-49 1:09.04 1:09.42 6 5
3 SPM Texel, Paula 45-49 1:05.50 1:06.58 4 7
4 CMS Walkenhorst, Katie 45-49 1:04.50 1:04.95 3 8
5 NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 45-49 1:02.95 1:04.52 1 11
6 GSM Davidson, Michelle 45-49 1:04.25 1:04.69 2 9
7 IM Goggin Young, Sara 45-49 1:04.50 NS NP 0
8 NMMS Decker, Teddy 45-49 1:06.22 1:07.02 5 6
9 SNM Hrindo, Jan 45-49 1:10.18 1:11.90 8 3

Heat 16 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DASC Tuttle-Best, Ann 40-44 1:14.33 1:14.95 9 2
2 CMS Pitcher, Stacey 40-44 1:11.29 1:09.19 6 5
3 MOVY Iles, Debbie 40-44 1:05.41 1:00.29 1 11
4 LASH Krause, Mary Kay 40-44 1:05.11 1:06.82 5 6
5 KENM Schwab, Katherine 40-44 1:03.80 1:05.90 3 8
6 NYAC Kelsey, Jane 40-44 1:04.33 1:05.28 2 9
7 PSCM Inada, Noriko 40-44 1:05.19 NS NP 0
8 LVM Hitch, Susan 40-44 1:09.00 1:06.06 4 7
9 NYAC Sung, Chanterelle 40-44 1:14.00 1:11.00 7 4

Heat 17 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NICK Darlak, Kelly 35-39 1:14.94 1:15.71 18 0
2 L4S Van Horn, Alaina 35-39 1:11.13 NS NP 0
3 TXLA Balentine, Angie 35-39 1:10.00 1:05.68 8 3
4 SAWS Gruenberg, Brigitta 35-39 1:08.95 1:08.19 14 0
5 BSMT Teller, Jordan 35-39 1:06.68 1:05.43 7 4
6 LVM Lee, Mary 35-39 1:08.00 1:09.86 15 0
7 SUNY Ward, Molly 35-39 1:10.00 1:03.93 5 6
8 ARIZ Nelson, Christine 35-39 1:10.74 1:06.91 12 0
9 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 1:12.65 1:11.02 16 0

Heat 18 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Green, Brooke 35-39 1:06.58 1:06.75 11 0
2 CARS Hardt, Julie 35-39 1:05.50 1:06.04 9 2
3 MICH Vegh, Zsofia 35-39 1:02.99 1:04.12 6 5
4 OREG Shepherd, Sara 35-39 1:01.34 1:00.51 2 9
5 TOC Watanabe, Naoko 35-39 58.16 57.77 1 11
6 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 1:01.25 1:01.71 3 8
7 SKY Singleton, Natasha 35-39 1:02.73 1:03.09 4 7
8 GRA Melgaard, Megan 35-39 1:03.04 NS NP 0
9 AKMS Pignalberi, Signe 35-39 1:05.92 1:06.55 10 1

Heat 19 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LTNV Rasa, Abbey 30-34 1:13.38 1:08.61 10 1
2 BCTM Sciacca, Krysten 30-34 1:10.56 1:06.10 7 4
3 GSMS Kelly, Kaymee 30-34 1:10.15 1:10.49 12 0
4 CMS Holman, Sara 30-34 1:07.97 1:06.96 9 2
5 ARIZ Donatell, Kelly 30-34 1:06.68 1:04.02 5 6
6 HFS Lawrence, Sarah 30-34 1:07.50 NS NP 0
7 ARIZ St. Sauveur, Katelyn 30-34 1:08.38 1:11.38 13 0
8 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 1:10.48 1:12.28 14 0
9 MOVY Kelly, Bridget 30-34 1:12.88 1:22.42 15 0

Heat 20 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Moorcroft, Kegn 30-34 1:05.84 1:02.68 3 8
2 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 1:04.31 1:04.58 6 5
3 ASC Scaparra, Joan 30-34 1:03.63 1:06.80 8 3
4 IM Brunka, Christina 30-34 1:01.08 1:00.41 2 9
5 MMAC Harrigan, Kelly 30-34 57.18 56.82 1 11
6 TOC Houston, Katy 30-34 1:00.10 1:03.02 4 7
7 HFS Percy, Meghann 30-34 1:02.62 NS NP 0
8 GRA Hibbard, Kate 30-34 1:04.29 NS NP 0
9 GBM McGrail, Crystie 30-34 1:05.62 1:10.18 11 0

Heat 21 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WLAC Shopp, Haley 25-29 1:26.12 1:28.27 15 0
3 AKMS Brakora, Kelly 25-29 1:10.73 1:06.87 11 0
4 DAM Mohn, Jennifer 25-29 1:09.82 1:10.20 14 0
5 GS Heatley, Stephanie 25-29 1:07.79 1:06.81 10 1
6 BOON Tenbarge, Kelley 25-29 1:08.33 1:08.17 13 0
7 MVN TerBush, Allison 25-29 1:09.83 1:07.98 12 0
8 UC48 Fergusson, Maggie 25-29 1:12.00 1:02.02 6 5

Heat 22 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HFS Conrad, Kelley 25-29 1:03.58 1:02.14 7 4
2 OREG Tulloch, Natascha 25-29 1:02.03 1:01.52 5 6
3 TOC Wilde, Courtney 25-29 1:00.15 1:00.67 4 7
4 BCTM Yali Pepper, Gizem 25-29 58.91 NS NP 0
5 ARIZ Spadoni, Marina 25-29 55.63 55.89 1 11
6 TOC Senko, Anna 25-29 58.50 58.89 3 8
7 NYAC Flinn, Rachel 25-29 59.34 58.43 2 9
8 AMS Corvo, Cheryl 25-29 1:01.88 1:03.15 8 3
9 BCTM Zaklicki, Honorata 25-29 1:02.35 1:04.00 9 2

Heat 23 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 PSM Gilster, Liliana 18-24 1:17.60 NS NP 0
3 UC06 Timpanaro, Ilysa 18-24 1:13.19 1:10.91 11 0
4 PSM Deardorff, Emily 18-24 1:10.24 NS NP 0
5 UC18 Schley, Mackenzie 18-24 1:10.92 1:08.54 10 1
6 NAM Zappe, Lauren 18-24 1:15.00 NS NP 0
7 PSM Smith, Marysia 18-24 1:18.37 NS NP 0

Heat 24 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Holmes, Taylor 18-24 1:07.50 1:06.44 9 2
2 MINN Lee, Madeline 18-24 1:05.70 1:05.42 7 4
3 WMAC Perez, Esmeralda 18-24 1:04.20 1:04.53 5 6
4 USF Siegel, Kathryn 18-24 1:02.00 1:00.83 3 8
5 TOC Sudarma, Tiffany 18-24 58.11 1:00.40 1 11
6 USF Yu, Katherine 18-24 1:01.27 1:01.86 4 7
7 UC02 Wons, Olivia 18-24 1:02.02 1:00.81 2 9
8 OREG Cavender, Erin 18-24 1:04.98 1:06.23 8 3
9 GAJA Sibilia, Maddie 18-24 1:06.14 1:05.26 6 5

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
DAM Norris, Roswita 75-79 2:40.97 NP
NEM Muratova, Anna 25-29 1:07.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home