2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 30 Heats

Event 14 Women 50 Y Back
251 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Perry, Vel 85-89 1:11.30 55.88 2 9
2 MELO Kay, Ann 85-89 56.20 54.56 1 11
3 ARIZ Tolaro, Gloria 85-89 58.18 1:01.43 3 8
4 WCM Wood, Caroline 80-84 1:05.17 1:14.41 2 9
5 TAM Jaffe, Kristin 80-84 47.95 NS NP 0
6 ARIZ Clifford, Gynt 80-84 51.01 50.17 1 11
7 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:29.42 1:17.85 1 11
8 BSMT Wong, Flora 90-94 1:32.38 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC09 May, Carole 70-74 1:13.14 1:13.95 13 0
2 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 56.16 47.51 9 2
3 ARIZ Mann, Mary 70-74 51.70 48.01 10 1
4 MOST Dusenbury, Lynn 70-74 57.10 57.09 12 0
5 WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 57.00 50.18 8 3
6 PBM Foley, Carolynn 75-79 52.59 50.88 9 2
7 ARIZ Case, Malinda 75-79 56.82 54.13 10 1
8 ARIZ Harden, Gaile 75-79 1:17.28 1:21.12 11 0

Heat 3 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Mc Partland, Peg 75-79 49.00 NS NP 0
2 AGUA Katz, Jane 75-79 48.00 NS NP 0
3 IM Cope, Mary Anne 75-79 46.35 45.56 3 8
4 VMST Schreiner, Beth 75-79 44.11 45.04 2 9
5 KM Henry, Lorna 75-79 42.02 45.67 4 7
6 OREG Ward, Joy 75-79 42.55 42.15 1 11
7 ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 75-79 45.34 49.60 7 4
8 DAM Westergaard, Leslie 75-79 46.55 46.94 6 5
9 SDSM Marr, Jackie 75-79 48.80 46.84 5 6

Heat 4 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM DeVennish, Elaine 70-74 49.37 49.29 11 0
2 PSM Hunt, Andrea 70-74 45.00 45.42 7 4
3 MAM Shaps, Ruth 70-74 39.50 38.57 2 9
4 OREG Gettling, Janet 70-74 39.48 41.44 5 6
5 OREG Toppel, Margaret 70-74 34.60 35.52 1 11
6 PSM Preissler, Stella 70-74 38.63 39.97 3 8
7 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 39.48 40.76 4 7
8 PALM Stockwell, Teddy 70-74 42.33 45.16 6 5
9 ARIZ Moreno, Lyn 70-74 47.46 45.91 8 3

Heat 5 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RGSC Goldfarb, Amy 60-64 1:15.50 49.02 20 0
2 ALB Nip, Carol 60-64 43.98 45.27 19 0
3 SFTL Albano, Carla 60-64 40.99 38.90 16 0
4 UC14 Veloso, Lolita 60-64 40.00 NS NP 0
5 SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 40.05 38.46 15 0
6 PSM Johnson, Loretta 60-64 42.17 43.06 18 0
7 RGSC Mayfield, Ave 60-64 47.90 54.13 21 0
8 ARIZ Greene, Eleine 65-69 1:30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UTAH Mallon, Mary 65-69 1:07.00 1:03.50 18 0
2 SPM Felton, Linda 65-69 45.56 44.26 15 0
3 SAWS Wright, Jill 65-69 43.32 41.69 14 0
4 PBM Johnston, Bonnie 65-69 40.50 40.75 12 0
5 LVM Battin, Carolyn 65-69 39.58 36.53 4 7
6 MICH Hypnar, Lisa 65-69 40.00 41.38 13 0
7 PSM Glassman, Debbie 65-69 41.50 40.46 11 0
8 IM Sarovich, Sheila 65-69 44.40 45.81 16 0
9 MVM Weir, Vickey 65-69 59.00 47.77 17 0

Heat 7 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Royle, Mary Anne 65-69 39.44 39.46 10 1
2 MOVY Bisogno, Laurie 65-69 39.00 39.07 9 2
3 RMST Kirwan, Denise 65-69 37.50 38.30 7 4
4 1776 Wolff, Melinda 65-69 35.13 35.21 3 8
5 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 31.00 29.80 1 11
6 SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 65-69 31.64 32.14 2 9
7 PBM Craffey, Joan 65-69 37.08 37.01 5 6
8 OREG Summers, Jeanna 65-69 38.40 38.63 8 3
9 ARIZ Altman, Christie 65-69 39.00 37.97 6 5

Heat 8 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ McClean, Karen 60-64 39.64 40.56 17 0
2 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 37.54 37.39 12 0
3 ARIZ James, Katy 60-64 36.97 37.60 13 0
4 SKY Rokich, Karen 60-64 36.49 37.92 14 0
8 MICH Weir, Sue 60-64 37.03 36.27 11 0
9 IM Emmrich, Ann 60-64 39.27 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BSMT McNamara, Wendy 60-64 35.00 34.98 6 5
2 CMS Bennett, Lisa 60-64 34.50 35.37 8 3
3 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 32.86 NS NP 0
4 OREG Andrus-Hughes, Karen 60-64 31.40 31.29 2 9
5 WCM Bilich, Bonnie 60-64 30.50 30.74 1 11
6 RIO Belote Ripley, Melissa 60-64 30.88 31.46 3 8
7 PENT Graham, Kathy 60-64 32.70 DQ NP 0
8 CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 33.96 33.91 4 7
9 MOVY Blattner-Orwick, Susan 60-64 34.86 36.01 10 1

Heat 10 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AMSC Miller, Ava 50-54 58.20 56.91 32 0
2 MINN Langman, Loralie 50-54 40.00 40.49 29 0
3 UC48 Cooke, Swan 50-54 39.00 39.66 27 0
4 PSM Arisco, Amy 50-54 37.00 47.91 30 0
5 FAC Cameron, Terri 50-54 39.93 40.37 28 0
6 UC48 Parker, Sarah 50-54 46.05 50.41 31 0
7 LVM Harmon, Joanna 55-59 49.55 51.79 28 0
8 NMMS Jelson, Jennifer 55-59 44.25 45.14 27 0
9 IM Kauffman, Catherine 55-59 1:05.00 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSCM Creswell Liotta, Brenda 55-59 44.06 43.22 26 0
2 TXLA Irawan, Yuni 55-59 38.83 37.90 23 0
3 IM Schwartz, Lisa 55-59 37.41 37.43 21 0
4 CMS Garnier, Kathy 55-59 37.31 NS NP 0
5 MMAC Jurek, Susan 55-59 36.90 36.00 19 0
6 PSM Lindley, Jane 55-59 36.94 37.76 22 0
7 SFTL Kelly, Shawn 55-59 37.37 34.96 15 0
8 RGSC McBroom, Rena 55-59 37.70 39.33 24 0
9 MMAC Lanphere Watts, Susan 55-59 39.48 40.17 25 0

Heat 12 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Major, Becki 55-59 35.98 34.62 13 0
2 FAC Romanowski, Abigail 55-59 35.46 33.98 10 1
3 LAPS Finley, Ann 55-59 34.91 35.28 17 0
4 LAPS Richardson, Debbie 55-59 34.00 35.16 16 0
5 CMS Cotton, Suzy 55-59 33.29 33.80 9 2
6 IM Block, Andrea 55-59 33.79 32.47 6 5
7 UC32 Crouch, Kim 55-59 34.16 33.71 8 3
8 TULS Smart, Denise 55-59 35.33 34.87 14 0
9 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 35.74 35.50 18 0

Heat 13 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF McNamara, Kathleen 55-59 33.18 34.37 12 0
2 CMS Najjar, Ellie 55-59 33.10 34.28 11 0
3 1776 Saucy, Stephanie 55-59 31.92 32.14 4 7
4 SRM Walts, Merrie 55-59 31.57 32.07 3 8
5 PBM Green Blair, Holly 55-59 29.18 29.80 1 11
6 OREG Jenkins, Valerie 55-59 29.97 30.47 2 9
7 NCMS Nowak, Elizabeth 55-59 31.72 32.25 5 6
8 ARIZ Hobbs, Liz 55-59 32.00 36.00 19 0
9 ARIZ Bunch, Brigid 55-59 33.11 32.51 7 4

Heat 14 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Hall, Julie 50-54 36.70 36.17 24 0
2 SDM Hodgson, Kia 50-54 36.25 35.08 19 0
3 NEM Pasterczyk, Christine 50-54 35.60 37.14 25 0
4 SCAQ Baun, Marci 50-54 35.52 33.81 15 0
5 DAM Le Febre, Karen 50-54 35.32 NS NP 0
6 AWJ Rossi, Leann 50-54 35.40 35.99 23 0
7 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 35.60 37.14 25 0
8 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 35.73 34.87 18 0
9 MMAC Rodrigues, Shawn 50-54 36.27 35.66 21 0

Heat 15 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Blankenship, Kristin 50-54 34.94 35.96 22 0
2 RMST Wetzel, Denise 50-54 34.80 33.17 13 0
3 MAM Perry, Rebecca 50-54 34.33 34.40 17 0
4 OREG Daubersmith, Britta 50-54 33.75 35.35 20 0
5 CMS Seavall, Kelly 50-54 32.77 32.77 11 0
6 LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 33.00 31.48 5 6
7 NBA Lein, Brenda 50-54 34.00 32.94 12 0
8 ASC Kinlaw, Sheryl 50-54 34.62 34.09 16 0
9 ARIZ Vidos, Amy 50-54 34.88 33.33 14 0

Heat 16 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALM Shaw, Brenda 50-54 32.50 32.08 10 1
2 MICH Harris, Susan 50-54 31.88 32.07 9 2
3 TOC Welting, Laureen 50-54 31.56 31.43 4 7
4 ENSW McPherson, Chris 50-54 30.71 31.58 6 4.5
5 NYAC Gary, Kristin 50-54 28.50 29.52 1 11
6 CMS Sappey, Collette 50-54 30.51 30.79 2 9
7 MAM Cox, Juliet 50-54 30.86 31.58 6 4.5
8 OREG Haffner, Francie 50-54 31.67 31.31 3 8
9 CVMM Konopka, Beata 50-54 31.98 31.86 8 3

Heat 17 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 IM Newhouse, Paige 35-39 35.82 32.31 17 0
4 901 Vandergriff, Jennifer 35-39 34.00 32.06 16 0
5 NICK Darlak, Kelly 35-39 34.92 35.10 20 0
6 NMMS DuLac, Kiyoko 40-44 41.00 38.63 18 0
7 OREG Wright, Marci 45-49 39.30 41.10 18 0

Heat 18 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Wall, Stacey 45-49 39.00 36.74 17 0
2 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 36.43 36.38 16 0
3 MMAC Thomas, Erin 45-49 35.21 31.91 8 3
4 ASC Lambdin, Candace 45-49 34.02 33.15 11 0
5 CMS Dravenstott, Laura 45-49 33.08 NS NP 0
6 OREG Dean, Kelly 45-49 33.56 33.55 12 0
7 NBA Nicolescu, Andreea 45-49 34.50 33.89 13 0
8 DAM Denison, Stephanie 45-49 35.73 34.15 14 0
9 SDM Forest, Anna Marie 45-49 37.12 35.35 15 0

Heat 19 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NMMS Decker, Teddy 45-49 31.72 30.70 5 6
2 ASC Traudt, Tama 45-49 31.59 32.51 10 1
3 SPM Texel, Paula 45-49 30.50 30.44 4 7
4 CMS Walkenhorst, Katie 45-49 29.60 29.78 2 9
5 IM Goggin Young, Sara 45-49 28.20 31.12 6 5
6 GSM Davidson, Michelle 45-49 29.46 29.71 1 11
7 NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 45-49 29.67 30.24 3 8
8 SNM Hrindo, Jan 45-49 31.08 32.02 9 2
9 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 31.69 31.62 7 4

Heat 20 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 KENM Strong, Sarah 40-44 38.00 37.25 17 0
2 SDM Hopfenbeck, Mindy 40-44 35.12 32.81 10 1
3 DASC Tuttle-Best, Ann 40-44 34.86 34.98 16 0
4 NICK Colby, Mary 40-44 34.15 34.56 15 0
5 PSM Hass, Katie 40-44 33.75 33.97 12 0
6 WMAC Schneider, Erin 40-44 34.10 32.61 9 2
7 SDM Patterson, Kim 40-44 34.51 32.49 8 3
8 DAM Chow, Jackie 40-44 34.99 34.15 13 0
9 SDM Breinholt, Stephanie 40-44 37.55 34.29 14 0

Heat 21 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LASH Messenlehner, Carina 40-44 33.61 33.44 11 0
2 CMS Pitcher, Stacey 40-44 32.28 31.29 5 6
3 1693 Choe, Michele 40-44 31.81 31.62 7 4
4 PALM Yocum, Kari 40-44 29.67 29.59 4 7
5 NCMS Lindauer, Kerry 40-44 28.05 28.49 2 9
6 KENM Schwab, Katherine 40-44 28.90 29.09 3 8
7 MOVY Iles, Debbie 40-44 29.67 27.99 1 11
8 LVM Hitch, Susan 40-44 31.88 31.40 6 5
9 PSCM Inada, Noriko 40-44 33.19 NS NP 0

Heat 22 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDM Woodbury, Rachelle 35-39 34.00 33.77 19 0
2 TOC Shipp, Rachel 35-39 33.00 31.72 13 0
3 LVM Lee, Mary 35-39 32.60 31.75 14 0
4 TXLA Balentine, Angie 35-39 32.00 NS NP 0
5 BSMT Teller, Jordan 35-39 31.31 30.65 9 2
6 NBA Hardin, Meghan 35-39 32.00 31.48 12 0
7 ARIZ Nelson, Christine 35-39 32.05 31.04 11 0
8 SDSM Wilson, Kendra 35-39 32.93 31.91 15 0
9 ARIZ Inboden, Jen 35-39 33.49 32.87 18 0

Heat 23 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AKMS Pignalberi, Signe 35-39 30.02 30.78 10 1
2 SBM Green, Brooke 35-39 29.79 30.08 8 3
3 SKY Singleton, Natasha 35-39 29.01 29.81 7 4
4 OREG Shepherd, Sara 35-39 28.74 28.76 2 9
5 TOC Watanabe, Naoko 35-39 27.16 27.16 1 11
6 MICH Vegh, Zsofia 35-39 28.50 28.78 3 8
7 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 28.99 29.16 5 6
8 CMS Linke, Lyndsey 35-39 29.70 29.15 4 7
9 SUNY Ward, Molly 35-39 30.00 29.46 6 5

Heat 24 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Cook, Emily 30-34 39.00 37.21 16 0
2 SPM Weidner, Tiffany 30-34 32.54 30.75 12 0
3 GSMS Kelly, Kaymee 30-34 31.99 32.31 13 0
4 GRA Hibbard, Kate 30-34 30.29 29.60 9 2
5 HFS Percy, Meghann 30-34 30.10 28.16 3 8
6 ARIZ St. Sauveur, Katelyn 30-34 31.99 32.75 15 0
7 UC38 Ballenger, Marie 30-34 32.12 NS NP 0
8 LTNV Rasa, Abbey 30-34 33.45 32.37 14 0

Heat 25 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 30.00 29.29 7 4
2 GBM McGrail, Crystie 30-34 29.80 30.44 11 0
3 ARIZ Moorcroft, Kegn 30-34 29.48 28.63 4 7
4 IM Brunka, Christina 30-34 28.16 27.97 2 9
5 MMAC Harrigan, Kelly 30-34 26.57 26.64 1 11
6 HFS Lawrence, Sarah 30-34 28.01 28.91 6 5
7 MINN Vandam, Kathryn 30-34 28.79 28.79 5 6
8 ASC Scaparra, Joan 30-34 29.49 30.04 10 1
9 TOC Houston, Katy 30-34 29.92 29.34 8 3

Heat 26 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 UC48 Beerling, Michelle 25-29 37.00 NS NP 0
4 ASC MacQueen, Jessica 25-29 33.38 33.63 16 0
6 PSM Gilster, Liliana 18-24 36.11 35.49 10 1
7 PSM Shomaker, Megan 18-24 32.79 33.22 9 2
8 PSM Deardorff, Emily 18-24 32.88 33.06 8 3

Heat 27 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Shadid, Carly 25-29 32.86 40.10 17 0
2 AKMS Brakora, Kelly 25-29 32.09 30.75 12 0
3 BOON Tenbarge, Kelley 25-29 31.02 31.14 14 0
4 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 30.15 29.68 10 1
5 BCTM Zaklicki, Honorata 25-29 29.00 29.43 9 2
6 UHM Maginot, Ashley 25-29 30.00 NS NP 0
7 SAWS Hoitt, Kristina 25-29 30.81 31.25 15 0
8 AMSC Vance, Abby 25-29 31.50 30.16 11 0
9 MVN TerBush, Allison 25-29 32.92 31.08 13 0

Heat 28 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Bechtel, Christina 25-29 29.00 27.30 4 7
2 TOC Wilde, Courtney 25-29 28.36 28.60 7 4
3 OREG Tulloch, Natascha 25-29 28.00 28.41 6 5
4 LVM Wilk, Katarzyna 25-29 26.30 NS NP 0
5 TOC Lee, Felicia 25-29 25.50 26.41 2 9
6 ARIZ Spadoni, Marina 25-29 25.58 26.23 1 11
7 NYAC Flinn, Rachel 25-29 26.58 27.03 3 8
8 BCTM Yali Pepper, Gizem 25-29 28.34 28.37 5 6
9 TOC Pedote, Elyssa 25-29 28.75 29.04 8 3

Heat 29 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AMSC Maltby, Biz 18-24 32.79 31.20 7 4
2 OREG Cavender, Erin 18-24 31.20 30.61 6 5
3 AMSC Carlson, Megan 18-24 29.80 28.16 3 8
4 ARIZ Detka, Michelle 18-24 28.27 NS NP 0
5 SRVM Conlon, Kali 18-24 26.92 27.29 1 11
6 LVM Lubawy, Amy 18-24 27.00 27.87 2 9
7 UC02 Wons, Olivia 18-24 28.78 28.50 4 7
8 MMAC Berude, Sarah 18-24 31.00 29.23 5 6
9 SAWS Fukamaki, Megan 18-24 32.27 35.71 11 0

Heat 30 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
5 WCM O'Brien, Charlene 60-64 35.50 34.13 5 6
6 WMAC Maltry, Cynthia 60-64 35.81 35.97 9 2
7 TCYS Gibson, Mary 60-64 36.79 35.15 7 4

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NCMS Hobbs, Kelsi 25-29 30.23 NP
NEM Muratova, Anna 25-29 29.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home