2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 26 Heats

<<< Previous Event    

Event 44 Women 100 Y Breast
224 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 TOC Stretch, Nancy 75-79 2:01.00 NS NP 0
3 STAN Barnea, Daniela 75-79 1:37.20 1:34.55 1 11
4 GBM Caron, Aagje 75-79 1:53.89 1:57.39 2 9
5 VMST Hlavacek, Ida 75-79 2:29.70 2:24.00 3 8
6 NMMS Van Dinter, Yenny 85-89 2:18.99 2:14.58 1 11
7 RINC Callison, Barbara 85-89 2:23.00 NS NP 0
8 TAM Jaffe, Kristin 80-84 2:00.00 1:55.43 1 11
9 NUTS Flesh, Anice 80-84 2:16.21 2:19.57 2 9

Heat 2 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 DAM Hornof, Kristine 70-74 1:55.16 1:58.55 6 5
3 ARIZ Stillwell, Mickey 70-74 1:51.35 1:53.65 4 7
4 SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 1:41.47 1:40.31 3 8
5 OREG Gettling, Janet 70-74 1:32.50 1:32.08 1 11
6 KM Waggoner, Gloria 70-74 1:35.00 1:37.12 2 9
7 VMST Lyttle, Ann 70-74 1:48.90 NS NP 0
8 MAM Caso, Susie 70-74 1:52.50 1:53.77 5 6
9 WMAC Christenson, Candy 70-74 1:56.19 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Zink, Susan 65-69 3:10.53 NS NP 0
2 ARIZ Ornelas, Jean 65-69 1:55.00 1:38.38 6 5
4 IM Sarovich, Sheila 65-69 1:44.00 NS NP 0
5 IM Swedler, Susan 65-69 1:42.50 1:38.44 7 4
6 KM Penn, Jodi 65-69 1:43.08 1:40.46 9 2
7 WMAC Ehrke, Nancy 65-69 1:44.64 1:46.23 11 0
8 ARIZ Speer, Pam 65-69 1:47.43 1:48.67 12 0
9 WMAC Schneider, Mary 65-69 1:56.90 1:54.59 13 0

Heat 4 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BSMT Stringer, Peggy 65-69 1:42.42 1:44.79 10 1
2 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 1:38.12 1:36.82 4 7
3 CHEL Merena, Elizabeth 65-69 1:33.04 1:32.90 3 8
4 SVB Steiger, Regula 65-69 1:25.70 NS NP 0
5 PSM Davis, Charlotte 65-69 1:24.00 NS NP 0
6 1776 Wolff, Melinda 65-69 1:24.92 1:22.80 1 11
7 CMS Rosener, Karen 65-69 1:26.30 1:29.29 2 9
8 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 1:35.00 1:36.96 5 6
9 MICH Zirger, Brigitte 65-69 1:39.95 1:40.22 8 3

Heat 5 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SDM Forest, Anna Marie 45-49 1:43.92 1:20.33 7 4
3 ASC Rivera, Joan Marie 45-49 1:38.00 1:39.83 13 0
4 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 1:30.10 1:25.21 11 0
5 CTM Romoli, Sian 45-49 1:35.00 1:24.08 10 1
6 ROSE Huang, Chi-Ying 45-49 1:42.92 1:37.62 12 0
7 PSCM Creswell Liotta, Brenda 55-59 1:37.75 1:33.89 24 0

Heat 6 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPM Seril, Suzzette 60-64 1:57.01 1:54.02 25 0
2 SKY Smath, Meg 60-64 1:46.17 1:53.28 24 0
3 MICH Szymczak, Wendy 60-64 1:40.40 1:31.35 15 0
4 1776 Hood, Patricia 60-64 1:36.90 1:44.50 23 0
5 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 1:34.04 1:37.84 22 0
6 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 60-64 1:34.48 1:36.21 21 0
7 CMS Anderson, Cynthia 60-64 1:39.90 NS NP 0
8 WMAC Mering, Kathleen 60-64 1:45.00 1:33.39 18 0
9 PSM Wong, Nancy 60-64 1:51.78 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Albano, Carla 60-64 1:33.52 1:29.87 11 0
2 FAC Calobong-Pierce, Carol Lynn 60-64 1:32.91 1:33.41 19 0
3 PBM Moak, Mary 60-64 1:31.60 1:32.65 17 0
4 ARIZ McTavish, Sandie 60-64 1:30.13 1:30.69 13 0
5 TAM Wheeler, Barbara 60-64 1:28.00 1:22.52 7 4
6 RGSC Tomlin, Julie 60-64 1:28.74 1:21.20 4 7
7 MICH Steil, Tamara 60-64 1:31.40 1:34.87 20 0
8 O*H* Marshfield, Ann 60-64 1:32.58 1:31.13 14 0
9 CMS Achterberg, Elaine 60-64 1:33.06 1:31.35 15 0

Heat 8 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Van Cleave, Julie 60-64 1:27.94 1:30.45 12 0
2 MINN Lee, Susan 60-64 1:24.50 1:22.44 6 5
3 CMS Bennett, Lisa 60-64 1:21.00 1:23.85 8 3
4 GSCGB Iseppi, Esther 60-64 1:19.00 1:18.11 1 11
5 NEM Mareb, Karen 60-64 1:17.50 1:18.70 2 9
6 PALM De Herder, Elizabeth 60-64 1:17.95 1:19.37 3 8
7 PSM Berg, Tonya 60-64 1:20.00 1:22.24 5 6
8 AWJ Almand, Jennifer 60-64 1:23.20 1:24.11 10 1
9 L4S Wallack, Mary 60-64 1:25.00 1:24.04 9 2

Heat 9 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Schwartz, Lisa 55-59 1:34.21 1:30.74 19 0
2 MMAC Clutter, Cynthia 55-59 1:33.79 1:34.24 26 0
3 MMAC Rexer, Marianne 55-59 1:32.19 1:31.59 21 0
4 RPM Gregory, Ellen 55-59 1:32.00 NS NP 0
5 LVM Cushman, Susan 55-59 1:31.56 1:33.13 23 0
6 CMS McDonald, Kae 55-59 1:31.59 1:31.43 20 0
7 MVN Fava, Silvia 55-59 1:32.00 1:33.08 22 0
8 ARIZ Bunch, Brigid 55-59 1:33.63 1:20.57 4 7
9 CMS Eldridge, Audrey 55-59 1:34.06 1:34.12 25 0

Heat 10 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Mitchell, Susan 55-59 1:30.30 1:29.70 17 0
2 CTM Rodriguez, Nancie 55-59 1:28.76 1:30.14 18 0
3 RAMS Dodd, Dina 55-59 1:26.99 1:26.01 13 0
4 SLAM Petersen, Stephanie 55-59 1:26.60 1:24.36 9 2
5 PSM Dillan, Gloria 55-59 1:24.93 1:23.88 8 3
6 OREG Vincent, Nancy 55-59 1:25.83 1:24.70 10 1
7 ASC Burgeson, Holly 55-59 1:26.72 1:25.03 11 0
8 IM Roose, Lynn 55-59 1:27.69 1:29.55 16 0
9 LVM Ivey, Pamela 55-59 1:30.00 1:28.50 14 0

Heat 11 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Delmage, Arlene 55-59 1:24.66 1:21.86 7 4
2 ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 55-59 1:24.17 1:28.95 15 0
3 ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 55-59 1:20.39 1:21.30 5 6
4 CMS Campbell, Ellen 55-59 1:17.96 1:18.62 3 8
5 NCMS Nowak, Elizabeth 55-59 1:14.50 1:14.51 1 11
6 DKTA Tracy, Robin 55-59 1:15.40 1:17.55 2 9
7 UC32 Crouch, Kim 55-59 1:19.65 NS NP 0
8 ARIZ Washburn, Lynette 55-59 1:22.47 1:25.35 12 0
9 BSMT Albershardt, Louise 55-59 1:24.63 1:21.35 6 5

Heat 12 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC48 Parker, Sarah 50-54 1:57.10 2:12.23 31 0
2 DAM Crow, Joan 50-54 1:37.55 1:35.29 29 0
3 UC34 Frye, Alison 50-54 1:35.30 1:31.55 28 0
4 PSCM So, Louise 50-54 1:28.79 1:17.23 10 1
5 DAM Le Febre, Karen 50-54 1:28.00 1:25.27 23 0
6 MMAC Arredondo, Sheila 50-54 1:28.30 1:17.12 8 2.5
7 WMAC Leeds, Patricia 50-54 1:29.90 1:28.76 27 0
8 ARIZ Woeslaw, Dawn 50-54 1:35.83 NS NP 0
9 SPP McPeak, Kris 50-54 1:55.35 1:57.67 30 0

Heat 13 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MWA Meyerfreund, Karin 50-54 1:27.75 1:21.79 21 0
2 NEM KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn 50-54 1:27.09 1:27.37 25 0
3 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 50-54 1:26.03 1:28.55 26 0
4 SPM Zien, Livia 50-54 1:23.18 1:20.78 19 0
5 LVM Faure, Caroline 50-54 1:22.88 1:25.60 24 0
6 IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 50-54 1:23.00 1:19.66 17 0
7 UC39 McGinnis, Sonya 50-54 1:24.80 1:17.12 8 2.5
8 CMS Hendricks, Melissa 50-54 1:26.57 1:19.01 15 0

Heat 14 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AWJ Rossi, Leann 50-54 1:22.37 NS NP 0
2 SDSM Simpson, Lisa 50-54 1:21.75 1:19.94 18 0
3 MICH Michel, Emmanuelle 50-54 1:21.03 1:20.87 20 0
4 WMAC Hall, Julie 50-54 1:19.50 1:17.48 11 0
5 MMAC Dunn, Sara 50-54 1:18.37 1:18.27 12 0
6 DAM Garforth, Emma 50-54 1:19.46 1:19.41 16 0
7 NBA Salmi, Andrea 50-54 1:20.46 1:18.77 14 0
8 SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 1:21.37 1:23.47 22 0
9 WMAC May, Jennifer 50-54 1:22.37 NS NP 0

Heat 15 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 1:18.04 1:18.74 13 0
2 IM Wilhelm, Annika 50-54 1:16.17 1:13.88 3 8
3 KAC Cleven, Detra 50-54 1:15.40 1:15.79 5 6
4 MICH Buck, Corrin 50-54 1:11.34 1:13.62 2 9
5 BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 50-54 1:09.79 NS NP 0
6 ARIZ Hill, Laurel 50-54 1:10.13 1:11.95 1 11
7 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 1:14.04 1:16.18 6 5
8 GAJA Buzzelli, Tara 50-54 1:15.60 1:15.32 4 7
9 CMS Tobey, Stacey 50-54 1:16.86 1:16.44 7 4

Heat 16 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CONN Stephenson, Rebecca 45-49 1:25.96 1:23.42 9 2
2 TNAQ Burton, Amy 45-49 1:19.24 1:18.90 6 5
3 MAM Rublein, Susanne 45-49 1:15.22 NS NP 0
4 COOG Visser, Linda 45-49 1:11.45 1:11.37 3 8
5 NCMS Dunn, Sara 45-49 1:08.98 1:08.35 1 11
6 WMAC Schaetz, Trina 45-49 1:09.00 1:09.72 2 9
7 MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 1:11.91 1:13.06 4 7
8 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 45-49 1:16.35 1:15.76 5 6
9 UC48 Lyons, Bridget 45-49 1:25.80 1:20.35 8 3

Heat 17 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 FAC Algera, Bonnie 40-44 1:26.46 1:28.26 11 0
3 CONN Matarese, Christine 40-44 1:23.93 NS NP 0
4 FAC Comune, Tracey 40-44 1:22.00 1:30.40 12 0
5 OREG Rogers, Sarah 40-44 1:20.70 1:20.96 9 2
6 SCYM Morchio, Paola 40-44 1:21.07 1:15.85 5 6
7 NYAC Sung, Chanterelle 40-44 1:22.00 1:19.71 8 3
8 LASH Lovett, Mandy 40-44 1:24.61 1:23.30 10 1

Heat 18 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Lingner, Heather 40-44 1:19.65 1:16.44 7 4
2 KENM Detwiler, Erin 40-44 1:17.33 1:16.17 6 5
4 LVM Santoro, Shelly 40-44 1:14.70 NS NP 0
5 CMS Lee, Jodi 40-44 1:10.50 1:10.71 1 11
6 TXLA McCarthy, Charis 40-44 1:11.12 1:11.95 2 9
7 OREG Weisshaar, Meredith 40-44 1:15.11 1:14.81 4 7
8 MMAC Jean, Brandy 40-44 1:16.18 1:13.50 3 8
9 AKMS Conway, Kieara 40-44 1:18.36 NS NP 0

Heat 19 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 35-39 1:21.23 1:22.87 15 0
3 OREG Metz, Amanda 35-39 1:19.33 1:17.35 13 0
4 ALEX Jakubchak, Lindsey 35-39 1:18.42 1:16.07 9 2
5 ARIZ Craig, Jordan 35-39 1:17.35 1:15.71 8 3
6 NBA Buskirk, Emily 35-39 1:17.92 1:15.45 7 4
7 WMAC Kintop, Kristy 35-39 1:19.33 1:16.17 10 1
8 L4S Glasgow, Ginny Ann 35-39 1:19.84 1:16.97 12 0

Heat 20 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MWA Puertas, Kenia 35-39 1:16.82 NS NP 0
2 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 1:15.38 1:15.21 6 5
3 SDM Bagley, Blair 35-39 1:13.90 1:16.61 11 0
4 GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 35-39 1:12.19 1:11.33 2 9
5 MINN Melsen, Krisie 35-39 1:09.57 1:09.63 1 11
6 AMAC Chamberlin, Melissa 35-39 1:11.42 1:11.41 3 8
7 ARIZ Hine, Clare 35-39 1:12.25 1:11.81 4 7
8 OMAH Connolly, Molly 35-39 1:14.25 1:11.95 5 6
9 PSM Ferries, Jenny 35-39 1:16.14 1:17.94 14 0

Heat 21 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Freeman, Anna 30-34 1:44.53 DQ NP 0
3 ROSE Mansfield, Nikkie 30-34 1:24.22 1:26.52 12 0
4 ENSW Twist, Christina 30-34 1:22.10 1:21.73 10 1
5 PBM Dundey, Caitlin 30-34 1:19.59 1:17.03 8 3
6 GBM Cook, Emily 30-34 1:21.03 1:20.10 9 2
7 WH2O Wong, Irene 30-34 1:23.10 1:24.52 11 0
8 SPP Adler, Katie 30-34 1:37.39 1:36.77 13 0

Heat 22 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 KENM Johnson, Allison 30-34 1:17.81 1:15.42 6 5
2 BCTM Sciacca, Krysten 30-34 1:14.46 NS NP 0
3 NEM Bonin, Angelina 30-34 1:13.59 1:12.70 5 6
4 UC38 Ballenger, Marie 30-34 1:11.12 NS NP 0
5 TOC Houston, Katy 30-34 1:06.99 1:09.63 2 9
6 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 30-34 1:10.12 1:11.13 3 8
7 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 1:11.53 1:11.18 4 7
8 L4S Fuchs, Lauren 30-34 1:14.42 1:08.34 1 11
9 WMAC Schneider, Leah 30-34 1:16.69 1:16.62 7 4

Heat 23 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Halagarda, Michelle 25-29 1:28.00 1:24.29 21 0
2 LVM Hoffman, Shekinah 25-29 1:22.00 1:14.58 15 0
3 HFS Stuart, Hannah 25-29 1:18.22 1:19.26 19 0
4 ARIZ Rosser, Lauren 25-29 1:18.08 1:18.46 18 0
5 OREG Clark, Allison 25-29 1:18.90 1:13.64 12 0
6 BOON Tenbarge, Kelley 25-29 1:24.26 1:17.09 16 0
7 PSM Smith, Marysia 18-24 1:22.25 NS NP 0
8 PSM Vail, Frances 18-24 1:27.40 NS NP 0

Heat 24 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Ottaviano, Hilary 25-29 1:18.08 1:13.82 13 0
2 GRA Piskunova, Olga 25-29 1:18.00 1:21.46 20 0
3 MVM Maisel, Sabrina 25-29 1:15.96 1:14.04 14 0
4 HFS Santoro, Emma 25-29 1:14.00 1:07.89 4 7
5 PSCM Graves, Molly 25-29 1:10.00 1:11.74 10 1
6 GRA Alva, Olivia 25-29 1:10.21 1:11.76 11 0
7 UC16 Lovell, Brianna 25-29 1:15.90 1:17.15 17 0
8 AKMS Rawson, Leslie 25-29 1:17.56 NS NP 0
9 LVM Hank, Stephanie 25-29 1:18.08 NS NP 0

Heat 25 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Paknys, Storrie 25-29 1:09.76 1:10.73 8 3
2 BCTM Hall, Lindsay 25-29 1:08.85 1:08.99 7 4
3 ROSE Duraj, Michelle 25-29 1:08.27 DQ NP 0
4 OREG Stacy, Jessica 25-29 1:06.29 1:07.97 5 6
5 UC48 Young, Carmen 25-29 1:04.67 1:03.77 1 11
6 NYAC Ripley, Rachel 25-29 1:05.20 1:05.74 2 9
7 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 1:08.19 1:06.71 3 8
8 LTCO Barancoski, Victoria 25-29 1:08.30 1:08.79 6 5
9 TOC Olson, Christine 25-29 1:09.66 1:11.39 9 2

Heat 26 of 26

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMAC Perkins, Tajia 18-24 1:20.86 1:20.67 6 4.5
2 CVMM DeValk, Brittany 18-24 1:18.55 1:17.66 5 6
3 PSM Moss, Julie 18-24 1:17.57 NS NP 0
4 LVM Taylor, Jaclyn 18-24 1:12.00 1:10.02 2 9
5 NAM Holub, Maddie 18-24 1:10.00 NS NP 0
6 LVM Beachler, Joelle 18-24 1:10.99 1:09.81 1 11
7 UC18 Schley, Mackenzie 18-24 1:17.28 1:16.33 4 7
8 NASH Klinsky, Logan 18-24 1:18.23 1:11.83 3 8
9 ARIZ Thirtyacre, Jayla 18-24 1:19.90 1:20.67 6 4.5

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ARIZ Worden, Michelle 40-44 1:15.12 NP
OREG Hecksel, Toni 50-54 1:27.12 NP
DAM Gill, Kathy 65-69 1:45.10 NP
DAM Norris, Roswita 75-79 3:07.47 NP
BSMT Sanddal, Charlotte 95-99 3:58.91 NP

<<< Previous Event    
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home