SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs | Reports

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 28 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 36 Women 200 Y Free
244 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Weinberg, Wendy 70-74 3:49.42 3:56.09 10 1
2 ARIZ Moreno, Lyn 70-74 3:15.73 3:20.92 6 5
3 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 3:16.00 3:23.48 7 4
4 WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 3:54.00 3:55.78 10 1
5 NAM Ricketts, Mary Pat 75-79 3:59.19 4:01.76 11 0
6 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 5:21.70 4:55.97 1 11
7 ARIZ Tolaro, Gloria 85-89 4:20.00 NS NP 0
8 BSMT Wong, Flora 90-94 8:14.95 5:57.78 1 11

Heat 2 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Cope, Mary Anne 75-79 3:50.00 3:23.18 5 6
2 PBM Foley, Carolynn 75-79 3:47.05 3:38.60 8 3
3 GBM Caron, Aagje 75-79 3:30.14 3:26.39 6 5
4 CMS Wise, Louise 75-79 3:20.00 3:16.61 4 7
5 VMST Schreiner, Beth 75-79 3:06.79 3:04.99 1 11
6 TAM Ridout, Nancy 75-79 3:12.50 3:10.53 2 9
7 KM Henry, Lorna 75-79 3:22.08 3:15.03 3 8
8 DAM Westergaard, Leslie 75-79 3:36.76 3:28.22 7 4
9 ARIZ Fritz, Jill 75-79 3:50.00 3:52.25 9 2

Heat 3 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Stillwell, Mickey 70-74 3:13.32 3:39.13 9 2
2 NAM DeVennish, Elaine 70-74 3:09.82 3:13.07 5 6
3 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 2:43.34 NS NP 0
4 PSM Preissler, Stella 70-74 2:40.00 2:38.15 3 8
5 WMST Boak, Carolyn 70-74 2:34.12 2:34.18 1 11
6 VMST Lyttle, Ann 70-74 2:39.30 2:38.59 4 7
7 MAM Shaps, Ruth 70-74 2:41.00 2:37.90 2 9
8 CMS Anziano, Marcia 70-74 3:08.83 3:26.83 8 3
9 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 70-74 3:10.58 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Summers, Ellen 65-69 4:06.31 NS NP 0
2 ARIZ Baker, Virginia 65-69 3:02.00 3:34.69 14 0
3 HIMA Reid, Colleen 65-69 2:52.61 2:58.43 12 0
4 MICH Zirger, Brigitte 65-69 2:47.97 2:50.52 10 1
5 OREG Summers, Jeanna 65-69 2:47.33 2:43.39 6 5
6 CMS Laney, Judith 65-69 2:51.80 2:49.38 9 2
7 ARIZ Ornelas, Jean 65-69 3:00.00 2:53.25 11 0
8 PBM Chattaway, Michele 65-69 3:52.39 3:53.73 15 0

Heat 5 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Robinson, Lauren 65-69 2:47.00 2:44.40 7 4
2 OREG Royle, Mary Anne 65-69 2:46.80 3:04.12 13 0
3 IM Jones, Cynthia 65-69 2:44.99 2:44.71 8 3
4 ARIZ Schmidt, Jonelle 65-69 2:40.00 NS NP 0
5 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 2:13.00 2:12.20 1 11
6 PALM Francis, Susan 65-69 2:35.20 2:33.33 3 8
7 LVM Battin, Carolyn 65-69 2:42.16 2:21.32 2 9
8 NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 65-69 2:46.00 2:42.00 5 6
9 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 65-69 2:47.00 2:37.63 4 7

Heat 6 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1776 Hood, Patricia 60-64 3:10.00 3:06.09 13 0
3 ARIZ McClean, Karen 60-64 2:47.86 2:52.04 11 0
4 SBM Boscacci, Elizabeth 60-64 2:43.79 2:28.34 4 7
5 IM Kerr, Terry 60-64 2:40.00 2:32.52 7 4
6 ARIZ Hofmann, Jean 60-64 2:43.08 2:50.34 10 1
7 ARIZ McTavish, Sandie 60-64 2:45.00 2:36.48 9 2
8 O*H* Marshfield, Ann 60-64 2:55.58 2:54.67 12 0

Heat 7 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WMAC Mering, Kathleen 60-64 2:33.79 2:30.38 6 5
3 SDSM Neville, Cathy 60-64 2:26.00 2:29.70 5 6
4 AKMS Carter, Ruth 60-64 2:22.96 2:26.14 3 8
5 WCM Bilich, Bonnie 60-64 2:10.00 2:11.77 1 11
7 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 2:25.59 2:24.02 2 9
8 MICH Szymczak, Wendy 60-64 2:32.43 2:34.57 8 3
9 UC33 Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 2:38.00 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LVM Cushman, Susan 55-59 2:47.13 2:39.45 26 0
3 ROSE Harwich, Fiona 55-59 2:43.24 2:39.86 27 0
4 OREG Vincent, Nancy 55-59 2:36.40 2:35.89 23 0
5 CTM Dodd, Suzanne 55-59 2:39.90 2:35.91 24 0
6 ARIZ Anderson, Donna 55-59 2:45.00 2:41.96 29 0
7 SPM Bogue, Sherri 55-59 4:16.00 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ADMS Wallack, Honorine 55-59 2:36.00 2:41.35 28 0
2 RAMS Dodd, Dina 55-59 2:29.99 2:35.99 25 0
3 RPM Gregory, Ellen 55-59 2:28.00 NS NP 0
4 SLAM Petersen, Stephanie 55-59 2:25.00 2:24.45 19 0
5 SNM Faurot, Michelle 55-59 2:20.00 NS NP 0
6 SRVM Riley, Jayne 55-59 2:22.80 NS NP 0
7 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 2:26.05 2:28.54 20 0
8 WCM Taylor, Catherine 55-59 2:28.36 2:34.15 22 0
9 LVM Ivey, Pamela 55-59 2:34.00 2:30.41 21 0

Heat 10 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Joyce, Martha 55-59 2:18.96 2:20.61 18 0
2 IM Goodridge, Janet 55-59 2:18.25 2:12.87 10 1
3 LAPS Richardson, Debbie 55-59 2:17.53 2:16.91 15 0
4 LAPS Finley, Ann 55-59 2:15.99 2:19.18 16 0
5 ARIZ DeLozier, Anna 55-59 2:14.48 2:14.31 11 0
6 CMS Cotton, Suzy 55-59 2:14.50 2:14.32 12 0
7 NAM Birnbrich, Beth 55-59 2:16.00 2:10.90 4 7
8 TXLA Plevich, Beth 55-59 2:18.04 2:19.85 17 0
9 OREG Jenkins, Valerie 55-59 2:18.65 2:10.23 3 8

Heat 11 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Garnier, Kathy 55-59 2:13.65 2:15.29 13 0
2 CMS Steffe, Kathleen 55-59 2:13.14 2:12.33 8 3
3 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 55-59 2:12.83 2:15.92 14 0
4 NCMS Dore, Mary 55-59 2:12.09 2:12.48 9 2
5 NBA Quick, Sarah 55-59 2:03.69 2:06.01 1 11
6 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 2:08.24 2:08.90 2 9
7 NAM Klestinec, Robin 55-59 2:12.60 2:11.96 6 5
8 IM Block, Andrea 55-59 2:12.94 2:11.10 5 6
9 CONN Moss, Pam Henry 55-59 2:13.47 2:12.32 7 4

Heat 12 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Pearson, Quincy 35-39 2:39.43 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 35-39 2:33.13 2:36.53 17 0
3 IM Tan, Camille 35-39 2:30.00 2:26.63 15 0
4 L4S Van Horn, Alaina 35-39 2:15.20 NS NP 0
5 GRA Fuller, Lindsay 35-39 2:31.40 2:26.74 16 0
6 LVM Turchin, Jennifer 35-39 2:35.00 2:38.80 18 0
7 CMS Meeks, Patti 50-54 3:25.00 NS NP 0
8 SPP Kopp, Natasha 50-54 3:45.00 3:27.51 22 0
9 MEMO Espinosa, Rebecca 45-49 3:33.33 3:32.11 27 0

Heat 13 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Driscoll, Mary Jo 50-54 3:24.00 3:24.90 21 0
2 ARIZ Keeling, Sara 50-54 2:46.39 2:38.94 18 0
3 AMS Wolf, Sara 50-54 2:41.21 2:38.69 17 0
4 SNM Sorensen, Susan 50-54 2:35.00 2:26.78 14 0
5 UC35 Pittsinger, Julie 50-54 2:31.47 NS NP 0
6 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 50-54 2:32.95 2:39.66 19 0
7 RPM Harris, Karen 50-54 2:38.39 2:32.70 16 0
8 NAM Koenig, Karen 50-54 2:46.02 NS NP 0
9 NCMS Greene, Dana 50-54 3:05.22 3:04.75 20 0

Heat 14 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ARIZ Machado, Laura 50-54 2:26.89 2:28.06 15 0
3 MWA Meyerfreund, Karin 50-54 2:24.37 NS NP 0
5 SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 50-54 2:17.98 2:15.67 8 3
6 MAM Cox, Juliet 50-54 2:15.95 2:15.18 7 4
7 CTM Simons, Linda 50-54 2:20.64 2:16.37 10 1
8 MICH Bartkowiak, Sallie 50-54 2:23.16 2:24.42 13 0
9 NBA Lewis, Melissa 50-54 2:26.18 2:23.61 12 0

Heat 15 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Godges, Arlette 50-54 2:15.00 2:16.04 9 2
2 MICH Harris, Susan 50-54 2:11.22 2:11.21 6 5
3 OREG Haffner, Francie 50-54 2:09.67 2:11.14 5 6
4 SPM Petersen, Charlotte 50-54 2:08.06 2:04.96 2 9
5 CVMM Gellatly, Jill 50-54 2:04.20 2:04.33 1 11
6 GAJA Rogan, Pam 50-54 2:06.22 NS NP 0
7 CMS Seavall, Kelly 50-54 2:08.77 2:07.08 4 7
8 NBA Salmi, Andrea 50-54 2:11.17 2:06.47 3 8
9 AWJ Countryman, Marianne 50-54 2:12.89 2:17.43 11 0

Heat 16 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NASH Berry, Marie 45-49 3:11.31 3:13.07 25 0
2 CMS Coupe, IngaLisa 45-49 2:54.43 2:49.28 24 0
3 CMS Orgill, Michelle 45-49 2:28.93 2:33.15 22 0
4 CPCT Palmer, Rebekka 45-49 2:24.15 2:18.20 15 0
5 LVM Ziemba, Amy 45-49 2:21.10 NS NP 0
6 CMS Skoff, Sara 45-49 2:21.25 2:18.21 16 0
7 MICH Veen, Maria 45-49 2:27.31 2:23.47 20 0
8 IM Lince, Danette 45-49 2:42.88 2:34.85 23 0
9 SFTL Volz, Kristin 45-49 3:09.49 3:26.69 26 0

Heat 17 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Cantrell, Connie 45-49 2:20.73 2:27.50 21 0
2 WCM Strong, Susan 45-49 2:19.06 2:13.44 8 3
3 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 2:15.21 2:11.90 6 5
4 RAM Olsen, Cat 45-49 2:15.00 2:17.77 12 0
5 ASC Traudt, Tama 45-49 2:14.79 2:18.12 14 0
6 PSM Pelham, Kathy 45-49 2:14.92 2:19.45 18 0
7 GAJA Hurst, Kim 45-49 2:15.14 2:10.40 5 6
8 DAM Denison, Stephanie 45-49 2:18.37 2:21.78 19 0
9 AKMS Titzel, Shannon 45-49 2:19.09 2:13.58 9 2

Heat 18 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AWJ Hankins, Malena 45-49 2:14.72 2:15.74 11 0
2 TULS Meilner, Adina 45-49 2:13.00 2:14.39 10 1
3 ARIZ Maynard, Lisa 45-49 2:10.23 2:12.20 7 4
4 NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 45-49 2:07.16 2:09.35 3 8
5 CMS Wagner, Heather 45-49 2:00.66 1:57.82 1 11
6 SCYM Hayden, Alison 45-49 2:05.97 2:09.64 4 7
7 CVMM Daland-James, Leslie 45-49 2:07.89 2:04.88 2 9
8 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 2:12.09 2:17.88 13 0
9 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 2:14.09 2:19.28 17 0

Heat 19 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Sandner, Kathleen 40-44 2:21.14 2:18.94 15 0
2 KENM Detwiler, Erin 40-44 2:17.83 2:12.25 13 0
3 OREG Reeves, Tessa 40-44 2:16.04 2:11.35 12 0
4 CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 2:10.71 2:08.95 8 3
5 NYAC Sung, Chanterelle 40-44 2:10.00 2:09.94 11 0
6 SAWS Lee, Kristi 40-44 2:10.25 2:06.36 3 8
7 SNM Lawrie, Dawn 40-44 2:14.68 2:17.53 14 0
8 LVM Hodges, Lesley 40-44 2:16.42 2:21.26 16 0
9 SCYM Morchio, Paola 40-44 2:20.00 2:24.48 17 0

Heat 20 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 STAN Keeler, Susan 40-44 2:06.76 2:09.61 9 2
3 NEM Downing, Jennifer 40-44 2:06.55 2:08.05 7 4
4 LASH Krause, Mary Kay 40-44 2:04.79 2:07.35 5 6
5 1693 Grier, Katie 40-44 1:56.11 1:57.95 1 11
6 NYAC Kelsey, Jane 40-44 2:01.01 2:06.74 4 7
7 NBA Pledger, Abby 40-44 2:06.48 2:04.84 2 9
8 SPM Valle, Valerie 40-44 2:06.71 2:07.54 6 5
9 NEM Crusco, Kysa 40-44 2:08.10 2:09.87 10 1

Heat 21 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NBA Buskirk, Emily 35-39 2:12.94 2:09.51 11 0
2 PSCM Steele, Kirsten 35-39 2:10.00 NS NP 0
3 TOC Shipp, Rachel 35-39 2:10.00 NS NP 0
4 CARS Hardt, Julie 35-39 2:08.00 2:02.98 5 6
5 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 35-39 2:05.55 2:04.18 7 4
6 SAWS Gruenberg, Brigitta 35-39 2:06.57 2:10.99 13 0
7 LIB Whittington, Laurel 35-39 2:09.57 2:06.59 9 2
8 LVM Lee, Mary 35-39 2:10.00 2:07.18 10 1
9 NAM Flesner, Brooke 35-39 2:10.40 2:11.62 14 0

Heat 22 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Melgaard, Megan 35-39 2:05.21 NS NP 0
2 ARIZ Craig, Jordan 35-39 2:05.00 2:10.91 12 0
3 MOVY Miller, Paige 35-39 2:02.88 2:00.61 3 8
4 SUNY Ward, Molly 35-39 2:02.22 2:00.92 4 7
5 NASH Whitney, Ashley 35-39 1:59.00 1:57.47 1 11
6 MINN Coombe, Katy 35-39 2:01.43 2:00.25 2 9
7 SKY Singleton, Natasha 35-39 2:02.42 2:05.94 8 3
8 WCM Lawrence, Laura 35-39 2:03.19 NS NP 0
9 OREG Higlett, Alexis 35-39 2:05.00 2:03.16 6 5

Heat 23 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 30-34 2:35.58 2:22.16 16 0
2 ROSE Robertson, Lindsay 30-34 2:14.00 2:29.53 17 0
3 MAM McQuade, Stephanie 30-34 2:13.00 2:08.08 10 0.5
4 NICK Rust, Amy 30-34 2:11.52 2:05.42 7 4
5 ARIZ Mozdzen, Michelle 30-34 2:09.02 2:04.61 6 5
6 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 2:11.11 2:09.56 13 0
7 KENM Allison, Rebecca 30-34 2:12.60 2:14.27 14 0
8 PALM Betenbaugh, Adrienne 30-34 2:13.22 NS NP 0
9 LVM Cuthbert, Catriona 30-34 2:26.00 2:16.70 15 0

Heat 24 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Donatell, Kelly 30-34 2:08.00 2:02.10 5 6
2 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 2:04.73 2:08.08 10 0.5
3 CMS Holman, Sara 30-34 2:03.83 2:06.31 8 3
4 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 1:58.55 2:00.91 3 8
5 MMAC Harrigan, Kelly 30-34 1:53.56 1:52.89 1 11
6 TOC Monsees, Courtney 30-34 1:57.99 1:53.81 2 9
7 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 30-34 1:59.52 2:02.00 4 7
8 1693 Greene, Shannon 30-34 2:04.63 2:06.44 9 2
9 IM Eickstead, Kellie 30-34 2:04.98 2:08.34 12 0

Heat 25 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Shadid, Carly 25-29 2:59.90 3:01.24 15 0
2 SKY Baldwin, Tricia 25-29 2:57.17 3:12.67 16 0
3 GRA Piskunova, Olga 25-29 2:20.00 2:17.70 13 0
4 WLAC Rowland, Emily 25-29 2:12.00 2:06.53 8 3
5 AKMS Iverson, Jordan 25-29 2:11.80 2:13.54 11 0
6 UC48 Fergusson, Maggie 25-29 2:15.00 2:08.11 9 2
7 CTM Dodd, Emma 25-29 2:32.32 2:27.61 14 0
8 GRA Dowling, Brae 25-29 2:59.00 NS NP 0

Heat 26 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 2:10.50 2:14.60 12 0
2 ASC Balz, Marielle 25-29 2:06.50 1:59.17 3 8
3 WLAC Golembeski, Keri 25-29 2:05.55 2:04.85 7 4
4 THOR Booth, Kate 25-29 2:01.04 2:00.27 4 7
5 TOC Arnold, Allison 25-29 1:55.00 1:53.49 1 11
6 TOC Senko, Anna 25-29 1:55.90 1:57.72 2 9
7 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 2:01.19 2:03.53 6 5
8 ARIZ Ottaviano, Hilary 25-29 2:06.00 2:00.61 5 6
9 BCTM Zaklicki, Honorata 25-29 2:07.27 2:08.18 10 1

Heat 27 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC48 Krause, Abigail 18-24 2:33.40 2:24.36 16 0
2 GBM Rokos, Samantha 18-24 2:19.70 2:11.11 10 1
3 SDSM Holay, Maya 18-24 2:14.40 2:12.21 11 0
4 LVM Taylor, Jaclyn 18-24 2:12.00 2:08.02 9 2
5 WLAC Minnich, Shannon 18-24 2:10.42 2:03.99 4 7
6 OREG Daggett, Anna 18-24 2:13.76 2:18.59 14 0
7 ARIZ Thirtyacre, Jayla 18-24 2:16.85 2:15.28 13 0
8 NAM Zappe, Lauren 18-24 2:21.00 2:23.08 15 0

Heat 28 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Holmes, Taylor 18-24 2:10.12 2:13.14 12 0
2 IM Krull, Caitlin 18-24 2:07.00 1:59.42 2 9
3 OREG Cavender, Erin 18-24 2:05.82 2:05.21 6 5
4 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 2:02.11 2:06.14 7 4
5 WMAC Fischer, Morgan 18-24 1:55.00 1:55.33 1 11
6 NAM Holub, Maddie 18-24 2:00.00 NS NP 0
7 MVN Zuniga, Heidi 18-24 2:05.31 2:01.29 3 8
8 GAJA Sibilia, Maddie 18-24 2:05.84 2:04.41 5 6
9 LVM Marks, Kasey 18-24 2:08.00 2:06.39 8 3

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
VCM Warmuth, Stacey 60-64 2:11.53 NP
MICH Wyncott, April 60-64 2:35.00 NP
BSMT Sanddal, Charlotte 95-99 5:54.14 NP
ARIZ Worden, Michelle 40-44 2:09.32 NP
GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 2:22.22 NP
ARIZ Duffield, Carolyn 50-54 2:16.25 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home