SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs | Reports

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 17 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 34 Women 400 Y IM
152 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 GBM Caron, Aagje 75-79 8:45.27 8:32.31 2 9
5 STAN Barnea, Daniela 75-79 7:07.15 7:02.17 1 11
6 SHARK Meyers, Susan 75-79 7:45.00 NS NP 0
7 TOC Stretch, Nancy 75-79 9:35.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Young, Lydia 70-74 7:49.32 8:04.09 4 7
2 IM Burfeind, Betty 70-74 7:25.32 7:47.97 2 9
3 KM Waggoner, Gloria 70-74 7:20.00 7:21.45 1 11
4 WCM Scott, Stephanie 70-74 7:40.00 7:51.38 3 8
5 TXLA Irawan, Yuni 55-59 6:55.00 7:07.64 16 0
6 LVM Henson, Janice 55-59 7:59.00 NS NP 0
7 SFTL Brockman, Blair 60-64 8:44.29 9:20.54 18 0
8 NMMS Piper, Devi 60-64 15:16.60 10:00.40 19 0
9 NASH Kendrick, Anne 65-69 8:58.87 9:16.16 10 1

Heat 3 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Speer, Pam 65-69 7:55.90 8:00.52 9 2
2 WMAC Ehrke, Nancy 65-69 7:41.92 7:58.26 8 3
3 BSMT Stringer, Peggy 65-69 7:20.84 7:21.40 6 5
4 UC38 Willard, Mimi 65-69 7:08.97 7:05.87 5 6
5 VMST Loftus-Charley, Shirley 65-69 5:50.00 5:56.74 1 11
6 DAM Guthrie, Sally 65-69 6:35.73 6:42.46 2 9
7 IM Swedler, Susan 65-69 7:10.00 7:03.13 4 7
8 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 7:41.11 7:50.36 7 4
9 CMS Roche, Carolyn 65-69 7:45.00 6:45.92 3 8

Heat 4 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AGUA Snyder, Sharon 60-64 8:14.19 8:13.64 17 0
2 ARIZ Eastridge, Joannie 60-64 6:59.55 7:17.56 16 0
3 MICH Steil, Tamara 60-64 6:43.82 6:44.36 14 0
4 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 6:36.03 6:44.14 13 0
5 WMAC Berres-Olivotti, Ann 60-64 6:25.00 6:12.88 7 4
6 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 6:29.92 6:31.77 9 2
7 LCNM Hair, Margaret 60-64 6:43.64 6:35.99 11 0
8 CMS Achterberg, Elaine 60-64 6:45.30 6:33.68 10 1
9 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 60-64 7:06.04 7:02.64 15 0

Heat 5 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Brice, Debra 60-64 6:21.58 5:56.68 6 5
2 MEMO Rafkin, Louise 60-64 6:08.00 6:26.11 8 3
3 GSM Steadman Martin, Nancy 60-64 5:58.50 5:48.98 4 7
4 MOST Valdez, Elaine 60-64 5:50.89 5:50.11 5 6
5 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 60-64 5:21.03 5:25.91 1 11
6 WMAC Alioto, Laurie 60-64 5:42.00 5:37.04 2 9
7 TXLA Hilpert, Bess 60-64 5:56.67 NS NP 0
8 GSCGB Iseppi, Esther 60-64 6:00.00 5:48.08 3 8
9 WMAC Van Cleave, Julie 60-64 6:19.70 6:39.21 12 0

Heat 6 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS McDonald, Kae 55-59 6:53.23 6:51.82 15 0
2 WCM Taylor, Catherine 55-59 6:21.67 NS NP 0
3 TULS Smart, Denise 55-59 6:20.99 6:09.81 12 0
4 ARIZ Esahak-Gage, Jane 55-59 6:07.11 5:38.91 7 4
5 MICH Brown, Denise 55-59 5:52.65 5:47.76 10 1
6 MMAC Mullaney, Amy 55-59 6:00.00 6:06.43 11 0
7 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 6:18.70 6:29.23 14 0
8 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 6:21.10 6:20.37 13 0
9 ARIZ Thornton-Oconnell, Jodi "jat 55-59 6:22.00 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Dore, Mary 55-59 5:45.90 5:45.89 9 2
2 CMS Steffe, Kathleen 55-59 5:45.00 5:19.61 2 9
3 ARIZ DeLozier, Anna 55-59 5:33.25 DQ NP 0
4 1776 Saucy, Stephanie 55-59 5:26.71 5:30.74 5 6
5 NAM Klestinec, Robin 55-59 5:17.40 5:18.58 1 11
6 SRM Walts, Merrie 55-59 5:23.38 5:25.97 4 7
7 UC26 Penney, Sandra 55-59 5:30.33 5:22.53 3 8
8 SKY Ciampa-Wise, Cindy 55-59 5:40.20 5:36.37 6 5
9 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 5:45.00 5:45.34 8 3

Heat 8 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LVM Bowe, Pamela 40-44 7:10.20 7:25.68 12 0
3 NAM Parey, Christine 40-44 6:16.06 6:28.87 10 1
4 RIO Hanson, Maren 40-44 6:29.44 6:31.49 11 0
5 SDM Woodbury, Rachelle 35-39 5:45.00 5:24.97 8 3
6 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 6:02.82 6:20.99 11 0
7 LVM Ziemba, Amy 45-49 6:20.00 6:49.08 9 2
8 NEM Pasterczyk, Christine 50-54 6:48.03 6:34.85 16 0

Heat 9 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 6:35.00 DQ NP 0
2 SPM Zien, Livia 50-54 6:07.44 6:04.48 12 0
3 PALM Hallman-Kenner, Cathy 50-54 5:56.97 6:06.15 14 0
4 RMST Wetzel, Denise 50-54 5:47.56 5:51.39 8 3
5 SPM Kupan, Cheryl 50-54 5:43.38 5:57.46 10 1
6 GAJA Buzzelli, Tara 50-54 5:45.00 5:35.26 7 4
7 WMAC May, Jennifer 50-54 5:50.99 6:07.66 15 0
8 SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 5:58.21 6:05.91 13 0
9 ARIZ Lerew, Teri 50-54 6:20.35 6:00.89 11 0

Heat 10 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Vanderpoel, Nicole 50-54 5:42.31 5:53.81 9 2
2 PSM Voivenel, Nathalie 50-54 5:33.00 5:25.74 3 8
3 SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 50-54 5:26.19 5:31.97 5 6
4 AWJ Countryman, Marianne 50-54 5:24.99 5:26.68 4 7
5 ARIZ Hill, Laurel 50-54 4:57.71 NS NP 0
6 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 5:17.09 5:25.35 2 9
7 INDY Shuck, Susie 50-54 5:25.00 5:20.71 1 11
8 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 5:28.93 NS NP 0
9 DAM Garforth, Emma 50-54 5:33.83 5:33.35 6 5

Heat 11 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Hughes, Megan 45-49 6:00.00 6:12.32 8 3
2 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 5:26.22 5:37.33 6 5
3 CMS Moss, Bonnie 45-49 5:15.00 5:02.51 2 9
4 SCYM Hayden, Alison 45-49 5:08.70 5:22.80 3 8
5 PAR Duque, Diana 45-49 4:59.09 DQ NP 0
6 COOG Visser, Linda 45-49 5:07.01 5:00.93 1 11
7 WIND Reiss, Natasha 45-49 5:13.75 5:32.05 5 6
8 GSM Davidson, Michelle 45-49 5:22.88 5:30.49 4 7
9 UC48 Lyons, Bridget 45-49 5:42.50 5:39.91 7 4

Heat 12 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LASH Lovett, Mandy 40-44 6:10.61 6:13.05 9 2
2 MMAC Jean, Brandy 40-44 5:30.15 5:38.50 8 3
3 NEM Downing, Jennifer 40-44 5:18.40 5:22.33 5 6
4 TXLA McCarthy, Charis 40-44 5:05.32 5:07.56 3 8
5 CMS Lee, Jodi 40-44 4:53.89 4:57.51 1 11
6 PALM Moro, Erin 40-44 4:56.89 5:04.59 2 9
7 OREG Skinner, Sonja 40-44 5:06.00 5:15.15 4 7
8 LVM Hitch, Susan 40-44 5:21.10 5:24.08 6 5
9 WMAC Schneider, Erin 40-44 5:33.00 5:29.41 7 4

Heat 13 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Andrus, Megan 35-39 5:43.00 5:50.41 10 1
2 ALEX Jakubchak, Lindsey 35-39 5:20.42 5:14.43 5 6
3 PSM Ferries, Jenny 35-39 5:19.15 5:22.04 7 4
4 NCMS Holland, Irish 35-39 5:02.90 4:54.51 2 9
5 NEM Williams, Melinda 35-39 4:58.39 5:02.96 4 7
6 AMAC Chamberlin, Melissa 35-39 4:58.92 4:59.24 3 8
7 NTXL Frees, Heather 35-39 5:13.35 5:18.02 6 5
8 WCM Lawrence, Laura 35-39 5:20.00 4:49.67 1 11
9 NICK Darlak, Kelly 35-39 5:35.10 5:31.11 9 2

Heat 14 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRVM Innes, Emily 25-29 5:25.00 5:24.85 14 0
2 AKMS Rawson, Leslie 25-29 5:23.40 5:19.30 13 0
3 DAM Mohn, Jennifer 25-29 5:11.75 5:14.17 11 0
4 WMAC Hojan-Clark, Kelsey 25-29 5:05.00 4:35.80 2 9
5 SFTL Bolin, Stephanie 25-29 5:18.18 NS NP 0
6 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 5:24.65 5:18.45 12 0
7 PBM Dundey, Caitlin 30-34 5:36.78 5:23.07 9 2
8 ENSW Twist, Christina 30-34 5:33.61 5:36.30 10 1
9 MOVY Kelly, Bridget 30-34 6:30.85 6:43.64 11 0

Heat 15 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Futscher, Stephanie 30-34 5:30.86 5:18.71 8 3
2 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 5:13.90 5:17.60 7 4
3 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 5:03.42 5:11.75 5 6
4 MINN Vandam, Kathryn 30-34 4:55.03 4:42.84 1 11
5 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 4:48.09 4:51.16 2 9
6 BCTM Sciacca, Krysten 30-34 4:50.85 4:53.85 3 8
7 CMS Holman, Sara 30-34 5:02.36 5:07.17 4 7
8 1693 Greene, Shannon 30-34 5:12.94 5:15.32 6 5
9 NOVA Hendrickson, Laura 30-34 5:25.60 NS NP 0

Heat 16 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 5:01.17 5:00.44 6 5
2 AKMS Iverson, Jordan 25-29 5:00.00 5:12.08 9 2
3 UC16 Lovell, Brianna 25-29 4:59.33 5:12.21 10 1
4 AMS Corvo, Cheryl 25-29 4:53.50 4:57.60 5 6
5 TOC Arnold, Allison 25-29 4:40.00 4:33.82 1 11
6 ARIZ Ottaviano, Hilary 25-29 4:45.00 4:54.14 3 8
7 TOC Pedote, Elyssa 25-29 4:53.51 4:57.29 4 7
8 TOC Hughes, Christine 25-29 5:00.00 5:05.39 7 4
9 TOC Visser, Avery 25-29 5:00.00 5:08.57 8 3

Heat 17 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 LVM Marks, Kasey 18-24 5:00.00 5:03.34 3 8
5 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 4:42.18 4:59.16 2 9
6 IM Krull, Caitlin 18-24 5:00.00 4:48.20 1 11
7 CVMM DeValk, Brittany 18-24 5:25.55 5:45.86 4 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NMMS Mueller, Diane 80-84 14:46.42 NP
UC33 Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 6:20.00 NP
MAM Rublein, Susanne 45-49 5:23.75 NP
PSCM Ruberto, Laura 45-49 5:36.38 NP
NEM Baudis, Christina 40-44 5:40.43 NP
OREG Weisshaar, Meredith 40-44 5:29.78 NP
DAM Norris, Roswita 75-79 12:13.36 NP
OREG Hecksel, Toni 50-54 5:45.56 NP
DAM Gill, Kathy 65-69 8:00.00 NP
ASC Lambdin, Candace 45-49 5:52.02 NP
SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 6:45.60 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home