SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs | Reports

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 39 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 25 Men 50 Y Breast
339 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ARIZ Fisher, Bruce 85-89 2:45.30 1:35.28 5 6
3 ARIZ Fritz, Jack 85-89 1:08.53 1:13.76 3 8
4 NCMS Barrett, Steve 85-89 59.32 58.63 1 11
5 ARIZ Tewksbury, Glenn 85-89 59.75 1:03.40 2 9
6 LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 1:15.00 1:18.89 4 7
7 LVM Leipziger, Fred 90-94 1:40.00 1:35.80 1 11

Heat 2 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 UC32 Sherman, Lawrence 75-79 1:05.00 1:04.91 10 1
4 UC48 Brada, Josef 75-79 57.10 55.63 9 2
5 MOST Watts, Guy 75-79 1:01.94 1:06.31 11 0
6 LVM Hecker, Victor 80-84 53.33 NS NP 0
7 PBM Lyon, Bruce 80-84 1:18.00 1:25.71 8 3

Heat 3 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TULS Nelson, Don 80-84 52.28 52.74 7 4
2 PBM Johnston, Bob 80-84 50.05 49.12 5 6
3 PSM Truong, Dominique 80-84 45.69 NS NP 0
4 SBM Farrell, Jeff 80-84 44.28 43.67 2 9
5 ARIZ McKinney, Kenneth 80-84 38.81 40.17 1 11
6 GOLD McIntyre, David 80-84 43.80 44.90 3 8
7 USF Fleming, Jack 80-84 45.47 45.12 4 7
8 ARIZ Bellem, Ray 80-84 50.00 NS NP 0
9 MOVY Benjamin, Laurie 80-84 51.21 50.72 6 5

Heat 4 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC42 Templet, Paul 75-79 46.00 NS NP 0
2 OREG Smith, Robert 75-79 41.90 45.09 7 4
3 PSM Sawyer, Dennis 75-79 40.56 39.03 4 7
4 WMST Boak, Thomas 75-79 39.00 38.08 3 8
5 SDSM Andersen, Peter 75-79 34.35 35.29 1 11
6 MELO Gildea, David 75-79 35.93 36.17 2 9
7 MESC Cooke, Andrew 75-79 40.50 39.31 5 6
8 ARIZ Lewis, Robert 75-79 41.85 40.44 6 5
9 MMAC Eisenklam, Peter 75-79 43.48 47.87 8 3

Heat 5 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Olson, Jay 65-69 55.00 NS NP 0
2 WMAC Murray, Mike 65-69 42.89 44.99 21 0
3 WMAC Forrer, Steve 65-69 42.00 43.06 19 0
4 UC48 Dahlberg, Marc 65-69 40.00 38.91 14 0
5 SLAM McCoskey, Robert 65-69 39.50 46.56 23 0
6 OCMT Stevens, Rhoads 65-69 41.86 NS NP 0
7 CSPM Stanza, Mark 65-69 42.34 41.51 18 0
8 ARIZ Feerer, Jeffrey 65-69 45.44 46.02 22 0
9 PSM Walker, Thomas 70-74 1:15.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DOT Chedekel, Miles 70-74 57.65 44.81 15 0
2 NEM Edsall, David 70-74 43.80 45.23 16 0
3 GOLD Riker, Tony 70-74 41.80 NS NP 0
4 LRM Jennings, Gene 70-74 41.63 42.97 14 0
5 TNAQ McCord, John 70-74 38.35 37.42 9 2
6 PSM Thompson, Doug 70-74 41.02 38.97 12 0
7 CONN Epstein, Paul 70-74 41.79 41.99 13 0
8 ROCH Walters, Dan 70-74 42.00 NS NP 0
9 UC42 White, Robert 70-74 46.00 38.50 11 0

Heat 7 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GAJA Reid, Joe 70-74 38.34 37.30 7 4
2 PSM Peterson, Steven 70-74 36.90 37.71 10 1
3 TAM Meyerhoff, Rick 70-74 36.00 37.31 8 3
4 TAM Moskovits, Alexander 70-74 34.19 34.60 3 8
5 ARIZ Springer, Douglas 70-74 32.74 33.11 1 11
6 SAWS Strand, Robert 70-74 33.00 33.79 2 9
7 WCM DeLacy, James 70-74 35.87 36.47 5 6
8 VCM Derr, John 70-74 36.00 35.33 4 7
9 TOC Knopf, Thomas 70-74 38.00 37.08 6 5

Heat 8 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GERM Walters, Mark 65-69 39.23 39.10 15 0
2 PSM Reeder, Bill 65-69 38.92 43.15 20 0
3 CCA McKenzie, Bob 65-69 38.48 37.28 11 0
4 ARIZ Stoner, Jon 65-69 37.66 39.42 16 0
5 UC07 Fey, Michael 65-69 36.17 35.75 6 5
6 ARIZ Wiseley, Dale 65-69 37.18 36.25 10 1
7 SRM Stanley, Mark 65-69 38.24 NS NP 0
8 SUSA Schroeder, Bruce 65-69 38.60 38.10 13 0
9 LVM Ghan, Jeff 65-69 38.97 40.27 17 0

Heat 9 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RGSC Stanton, Wright 65-69 35.99 37.41 12 0
2 PSCM Liotta, Robert 65-69 35.82 35.82 7 4
3 MINN Strother, Patrick 65-69 34.55 34.11 5 6
4 IM Dahlberg, Peder 65-69 32.10 32.98 4 7
5 CMS Waterbury, Stuart 65-69 30.83 30.27 1 10
6 SFTL Shead, Timothy 65-69 31.00 30.27 1 10
7 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 33.27 32.53 3 8
8 TCYS Gibson, Kevin 65-69 35.60 36.08 8 3
9 SLAM Wisland, Dave 65-69 35.86 36.16 9 2

Heat 10 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 PSCM Grucky, John 60-64 45.00 40.46 37 0
3 ARIZ Jacob, Thomas 60-64 40.50 38.52 34 0
4 ARIZ Ostrander, Bob 60-64 38.57 38.47 33 0
5 LVM Wyson, Joseph 60-64 38.62 37.00 31 0
6 ARIZ Charles, Devitte 60-64 43.30 44.47 38 0
7 ASC Floyd, Rob 60-64 47.95 47.58 39 0

Heat 11 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Chovil, Charles 60-64 38.00 39.03 36 0
2 UC38 Lloyd, John 60-64 37.44 36.68 30 0
3 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 35.85 38.11 32 0
4 CONN Burbank, Gerald 60-64 35.60 35.43 28 0
5 SACMA Shevlin, Jeff 60-64 35.00 38.67 35 0
6 TVM Hektner, Eric 60-64 35.46 35.36 27 0
7 YST Ramos, John 60-64 35.82 NS NP 0
8 NAM Tarnapoll, Pete 60-64 36.61 34.94 24 0
9 OREG Piette, Jeffrey 60-64 37.94 NS NP 0

Heat 12 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 34.87 34.78 23 0
2 SFTL Dondi, Beda 60-64 34.62 34.13 21 0
3 SNM Schouweiler, Pete 60-64 33.80 34.08 20 0
4 ARIZ Yalung, Patrick 60-64 33.75 33.89 19 0
5 ARIZ Roth, Barry 60-64 33.56 32.68 14 0
6 WMAC Davis, William 60-64 33.70 32.97 15 0
7 MOST Michaels, Charles 60-64 33.79 34.27 22 0
8 PCCM Anderson, Robert 60-64 34.57 35.16 26 0
9 CONN Lamontagne, Robert 60-64 34.79 34.99 25 0

Heat 13 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Merrill, Nick 60-64 33.56 33.04 16 0
2 ARIZ Ellis, Michael 60-64 33.22 36.06 29 0
3 DAM Swenor, Gary 60-64 32.53 33.84 18 0
4 MINN Paakh, Bruce 60-64 31.80 31.90 11 0
5 MOVY Sherman, Bill 60-64 31.54 31.42 9 2
6 PBM Moreno, Al 60-64 31.65 NS NP 0
7 IM Holmberg, Tom 60-64 32.25 32.32 12 0
8 ARIZ Wang, Ke 60-64 32.99 33.27 17 0
9 UC21 Magiera, Joseph 60-64 33.51 32.67 13 0

Heat 14 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Seybold, Harvey 60-64 31.50 31.67 10 1
2 CRUZ Smith, David 60-64 31.20 31.34 8 3
3 LAPS Lindstedt, David 60-64 30.56 30.40 7 4
4 PALM Dyer, Andy 60-64 29.98 29.80 5 6
5 UC25 Kone, Bruce 60-64 28.30 28.91 1 11
6 NTXL Neville, Richard 60-64 29.53 29.42 3 8
7 MICH Parker, Randy 60-64 30.02 29.44 4 7
8 KM Hamm, Michael 60-64 30.67 30.26 6 5
9 LASH Oxley, Gregory 60-64 31.50 28.95 2 9

Heat 15 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Conner, Christopher 55-59 44.00 39.69 33 0
2 ENSW Turner, David 55-59 38.00 38.26 32 0
3 ARIZ Landau, Steve 55-59 36.20 37.77 31 0
4 MOVY Orwick, David 55-59 35.00 36.93 29 0
5 NEM Mansilla, Frankin 55-59 34.11 35.15 27 0
6 MVN Gibson, Mike 55-59 34.94 34.13 23 0
7 ARIZ Legore, Jeffrey 55-59 35.35 35.88 28 0
8 PSM Powell, Robert 55-59 37.39 37.67 30 0
9 RIO Neeley, Skip 55-59 43.18 40.31 34 0

Heat 16 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Holt, Daniel 55-59 34.01 34.88 26 0
2 PSM Cermak, Gerald 55-59 33.60 33.01 19 0
3 OREG Washburne, Brent 55-59 32.97 33.96 22 0
4 LAPS Raine, Charlie 55-59 32.70 32.19 17 0
5 RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 55-59 32.47 32.01 15 0
6 XCL Freund, Robert 55-59 32.55 31.89 13 0
7 WHA Berryhill, Keith 55-59 32.74 DQ NP 0
8 SAWS Carrell, Scott 55-59 33.31 34.13 23 0
9 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 55-59 33.80 33.71 20 0

Heat 17 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Cotton, Dan 55-59 32.40 34.86 25 0
2 SDM Woods, Thomas 55-59 32.13 32.11 16 0
3 AKMS Forgit, Robert 55-59 31.48 NS NP 0
4 MATT Berry, David 55-59 31.11 31.88 12 0
5 WMAC Fischer, James 55-59 31.10 30.92 8 3
6 MOVY Thompson, Anthony 55-59 31.11 31.21 10 1
7 NEM Weissman, Greg 55-59 31.27 30.94 9 2
8 ARIZ Baird, Jeff 55-59 32.00 33.86 21 0
9 MOST Richey, Steven 55-59 32.34 31.93 14 0

Heat 18 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 31.00 32.22 18 0
2 TNYA Putterman, Dean 55-59 30.90 31.43 11 0
3 PSM Haynie, Carl 55-59 30.38 30.38 5 6
4 PSM Hering, Brad 55-59 29.67 29.54 2 9
5 MVN Travaini, Carlo 55-59 26.72 26.32 1 11
6 CMS Scott, Greg 55-59 29.65 30.30 3 8
7 WMAC Blommel, Gregory 55-59 29.94 30.39 6 5
8 CRUZ Smith, Donny 55-59 30.82 30.37 4 7
9 PSM Jackson, Robert 55-59 31.00 30.79 7 4

Heat 19 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RIO Giroux, Mark 50-54 45.00 40.80 29 0
2 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 37.57 37.47 28 0
3 MMA Livingston, Tommy 50-54 35.92 36.01 27 0
4 WMAC Reddington, David 50-54 35.00 35.20 24 0
5 ROCH Hilton, Robert 50-54 34.00 34.94 23 0
6 ARIZ Blanchard, Douglas 50-54 34.59 34.14 22 0
7 ESMS Dawson, Eric 50-54 35.33 32.52 18 0
8 LVM Candela, Joseph 50-54 36.00 35.80 26 0
9 UC34 Hoggan, James 50-54 40.00 35.36 25 0

Heat 20 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSCM Gomez, Dave 50-54 34.00 31.02 12 0
2 WH2O Fitzgerald, Mike 50-54 33.99 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Beubis, Michael 50-54 33.50 31.00 11 0
4 WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 33.25 NS NP 0
5 MMAC Adamavich, Doug 50-54 32.99 32.17 17 0
7 ROSE Paxton, Sean 50-54 33.28 31.35 14 0
8 NASH Guillamondegui, Oscar 50-54 33.71 32.81 20 0
9 IM Young, Greg 50-54 34.00 33.64 21 0

Heat 21 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Meier, Eric 50-54 32.99 NS NP 0
2 WMAC Brudnak, Mark 50-54 32.21 NS NP 0
3 MICH Christensen, Kurt 50-54 31.61 31.20 13 0
4 MOVY Poste, Rob 50-54 31.45 32.75 19 0
5 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 30.50 30.51 8 3
6 IAMA Bennett, Dennis 50-54 30.83 30.77 10 1
7 NMMS Decker, Nicholas 50-54 31.56 NS NP 0
8 SFTL Lage, Terry 50-54 31.75 31.61 15 0
9 NICK Adams, Colin 50-54 32.78 31.79 16 0

Heat 22 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY Luebbe, James 50-54 30.47 30.32 7 4
2 ARIZ Duffield, Brian 50-54 29.99 30.28 5 6
3 MMAC Biegel, Mark 50-54 29.69 29.10 3 8
4 YCFM Livingston, Terry 50-54 29.00 30.07 4 7
5 IM Tuchler, Jim 50-54 28.50 28.10 1 11
6 MOVY Mugford, Stephen 50-54 28.90 NS NP 0
7 WIN Oliva, Steve 50-54 29.69 28.88 2 9
8 PSM Kays, David 50-54 29.90 30.29 6 5
9 IM Espino, Rudy 50-54 30.15 30.54 9 2

Heat 23 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Carameta, James 45-49 43.20 NS NP 0
2 NCMS Robling, Steve 45-49 34.01 34.46 29 0
3 ARIZ Schreiber, Tim 45-49 33.65 37.29 30 0
4 USF Mc Bride, Patrick 45-49 33.00 NS NP 0
5 OREG Kinder, John 45-49 33.01 32.18 24 0
6 DAM Muir, Scott 45-49 33.70 33.26 28 0
7 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 35.01 37.81 31 0
8 NBA Weiner, Jonathon 40-44 33.40 33.07 24 0
9 SACMA Rodriguez, Sergio 40-44 34.00 NS NP 0

Heat 24 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Castle, Matt 45-49 32.69 32.35 26 0
2 AKMS Hamilton, Kent 45-49 32.25 32.29 25 0
3 RHMS Erickson, Douglas 45-49 31.81 31.00 21 0
4 SFTL Williams, Ryan 45-49 31.50 29.61 14 0
5 CONN Tsukikawa, Yugo 45-49 31.24 30.74 20 0
6 WMAC Wu, Bobby 45-49 31.50 31.83 23 0
7 CRUZ Roberts, David 45-49 31.55 29.34 13 0
8 LVM Tsang, Derek 45-49 32.00 31.11 22 0
9 SDM Belnap, Mark 45-49 32.41 32.49 27 0

Heat 25 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NICK Tothero, Steven 45-49 30.51 30.25 17 0
2 IM Raese, TR 45-49 30.31 28.87 9 2
3 MICH Michel, Patrick 45-49 29.93 29.99 16 0
4 NAM Wharton, Dave 45-49 29.49 28.48 7 3.5
5 NCMS Dunson, David 45-49 29.21 29.14 11 0
6 NEM Carroll, Stephen 45-49 29.40 30.38 18 0
7 PBM Kitzman, Scott 45-49 29.72 29.25 12 0
8 TULS Herrold, David 45-49 30.13 30.51 19 0
9 UC21 Juiris, Peter 45-49 30.32 29.95 15 0

Heat 26 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TXLA Huggins, Dale 45-49 29.20 29.05 10 1
2 PSM Carmosino, Vince 45-49 28.49 28.04 6 5
3 UMAC Goodison, Michael 45-49 28.09 28.48 7 3.5
4 RICE Connolly, James 45-49 27.63 27.49 3 8
5 ARIZ Commings, Jeff 45-49 25.67 25.66 1 11
6 NOVA West, Steve 45-49 26.05 26.18 2 9
7 UBC Hooper, James 45-49 27.96 27.71 4 7
8 MINN Jacobson, Brian 45-49 28.12 27.96 5 6
9 PBM Tessin, Chris 45-49 28.78 NS NP 0

Heat 27 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDM Walter, Russell 40-44 32.84 31.21 20 0
2 PAC Taylor, Tallie 40-44 32.22 32.85 23 0
4 UC07 Degenhardt, Aran 40-44 31.88 30.50 16 0
5 ROSE Durieux, Kyle 40-44 30.26 30.95 19 0
6 RIO Ray, Brennan 40-44 30.87 30.49 15 0
7 UC33 Mann, Kevin 40-44 31.99 28.84 8 3
8 WIND Foster, Ryan 40-44 32.02 31.25 21 0
9 AKMS Pinkston, Brian 40-44 32.69 32.74 22 0

Heat 28 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Warren, Robert 40-44 30.17 29.86 14 0
2 IM Kozlowski, Mark 40-44 29.80 29.19 12 0
3 MMAC Beltran, Juan 40-44 29.64 29.74 13 0
4 IM Lahey, Patrick 40-44 29.40 28.11 5 6
5 CRUZ Cole, David 40-44 28.99 28.42 6 5
6 MLAC Klepchick, Paul 40-44 29.07 28.47 7 4
7 CMS Sottile, Domenico 40-44 29.55 30.65 17 0
9 GBM Whitford, Matthew 40-44 30.00 30.70 18 0

Heat 29 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CRUZ Shaw, Bradley 40-44 28.99 28.06 3 8
2 NAM Hill, Keith 40-44 28.88 29.01 11 0
3 WMAC Whowell, Steele 40-44 27.94 27.68 2 9
4 PBM Garland, Barry 40-44 27.75 NS NP 0
5 NAM Holden, Blake 40-44 26.28 26.19 1 11
6 GOLD Beckwith, Harvey 40-44 26.55 NS NP 0
7 COOG Bermudez, Oscar 40-44 27.89 28.08 4 7
8 1693 Williams, Rich 40-44 28.43 28.88 9 2
9 WMAC Stich, Darryl 40-44 28.90 28.94 10 1

Heat 30 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RGSC Stanton, Jeremiah 35-39 34.44 31.14 12 0
2 UC31 Cole, John 35-39 32.00 30.87 11 0
3 CLOV Stephenson, Travis 35-39 31.55 30.02 9 2
4 CGM De Voss, Christopher 35-39 30.23 29.69 8 3
5 IM Harrington, Michael 35-39 30.23 27.72 4 7
6 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 31.00 31.32 13 0
7 SDS Klose, Alexander 35-39 31.99 31.42 14 0
8 BCTM Wu, Jim 35-39 32.23 NS NP 0

Heat 31 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Wang, Timothy 35-39 30.10 32.91 15 0
2 ARIZ Gertenbach, Randy 35-39 29.90 27.11 2 8.5
3 UC45 Snyder, Dan 35-39 28.93 27.78 5 6
4 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 28.51 28.43 6 5
5 MICH Vanderkaay, Christian 35-39 26.69 26.62 1 11
6 CMS Trinidad, Reuben 35-39 27.33 27.11 2 8.5
7 WHA Ford, Torrence 35-39 28.86 DQ NP 0
8 ROSE Ecklund, Tait 35-39 29.13 29.54 7 4
9 NCMS Havens, Kurt 35-39 29.90 30.35 10 1

Heat 32 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 AMSC Vance, Alex 25-29 32.99 34.62 28 0
3 IM Koenig, Nicholas 25-29 31.10 28.99 19 0
4 HFS Maires, Thomas 25-29 31.70 31.13 26 0
5 OREG Wiggins, Baylor 18-24 31.49 31.01 17 0
6 MMMT Henry, Charles 18-24 31.32 30.74 15 0
7 UC18 Studt, Caleb 18-24 31.48 33.20 19 0
8 TULS Travis, Andrew 30-34 35.02 36.82 17 0

Heat 33 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Cohen, Jason 30-34 33.40 31.70 15 0
2 ROSE Freeman, Mike 30-34 31.15 NS NP 0
3 NAM Gerken, Dustin 30-34 30.90 32.28 16 0
4 TOC Talbott, Christopher 30-34 30.48 29.86 11 0
5 PBM Lebost, Daniel 30-34 30.40 29.83 10 1
6 PALM Thaler, Daniel 30-34 30.44 30.12 12 0
7 MAM Law, David 30-34 30.81 31.59 14 0
8 NCMS Parks, Kevin 30-34 30.97 29.37 8 3
9 TOC Taylor, Jonathan 30-34 33.00 31.14 13 0

Heat 34 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMS Bruno, Thomas 30-34 29.50 29.58 9 2
2 WMAC Mistry, Cy 30-34 27.55 26.54 5 6
3 DKTA Yagi, Keisuke 30-34 26.50 26.09 2 9
4 ARIZ Hekmati, Deniz 30-34 26.30 26.17 3 8
5 IM Grevers, Matt 30-34 25.19 24.39 1 11
6 NAM Tiemeier, Brian 30-34 26.23 26.83 6 5
7 SDSM Kukharskyi, Sergii 30-34 26.39 26.34 4 7
8 SHARK Deery, Kyle 30-34 27.22 27.07 7 4
9 OJAI Newman, Keenan 30-34 28.02 NS NP 0

Heat 35 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HFS Fukutomi, Aaron 25-29 31.07 30.76 24 0
2 ROSE Lum, Andrew 25-29 30.25 29.32 21 0
3 WH2O Stryker, Sam 25-29 30.00 32.07 27 0
4 NCMS Guittard, Grant 25-29 29.86 28.79 18 0
5 OREG Hargitt, Michael 25-29 29.74 27.52 12 0
6 MMAC Edgar, Richard 25-29 29.86 28.32 16 0
7 UC48 Morse, Daniel 25-29 29.98 30.83 25 0
8 OREG Mesford, Chase 25-29 30.00 29.38 22 0
9 ROSE Whitehead, Christopher 25-29 30.31 30.54 23 0

Heat 36 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC48 Hogen, Ben 25-29 29.57 29.00 20 0
2 SFTL Gibson, Harrison 25-29 27.99 28.70 17 0
3 WH2O van Deventer, Steven 25-29 27.69 25.56 3 8
4 ARIZ Garcia Mesa, Juan Jose 25-29 27.00 25.71 5 6
5 MICH Ksebati, Fares 25-29 26.99 27.13 10 1
6 TOC Ferguson, Kevin 25-29 27.00 27.47 11 0
7 TOC Talmadge, Matthew 25-29 27.02 27.74 13 0
8 STFL Kertesz, Kristof 25-29 27.99 28.22 15 0
9 TOC Davis, Cole 25-29 29.23 28.03 14 0

Heat 37 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Binnig, Connor 25-29 26.88 NS NP 0
2 BERK Materniak, Eric 25-29 26.62 26.69 9 2
3 ARIZ Estes, Stephen 25-29 26.50 NS NP 0
4 LVM Gutman, Thomas 25-29 26.00 25.65 4 7
5 TOC Korman, Matt 25-29 25.00 25.81 6 5
6 TOC Babcock, Colin 25-29 25.30 25.16 2 9
7 ALB Cobleigh, Hunter 25-29 26.03 25.07 1 11
8 TOC Saeta, Andrew 25-29 26.56 26.14 8 3
9 TOC Leopold, Jonathan 25-29 26.88 26.06 7 4

Heat 38 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Alexiou, Athanasios 18-24 31.00 30.84 16 0
2 UHM Arechy, Ateluk 18-24 29.86 28.55 10 1
3 ROSE Shi, Eric 18-24 29.43 29.32 11 0
4 SYS O'Connell, John 18-24 29.00 29.42 12 0
5 UC06 Ordabayev, Dayan 18-24 28.58 NS NP 0
6 ARIZ Mills, Brandon 18-24 28.60 27.38 7 4
7 USF Palabrica, Juan Pablo 18-24 29.00 30.02 14 0
8 SKY Kolb, William 18-24 29.72 29.43 13 0
9 LVM Saricayir, Volkan 18-24 30.00 31.13 18 0

Heat 39 of 39

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Honnold, Matthew 18-24 28.48 26.29 4 7
2 LVM Beesley, Forrest 18-24 28.01 26.34 5 6
3 LVM Buff, Brent 18-24 27.90 27.71 8 3
4 MICH Gartland, Mitchell 18-24 27.54 27.26 6 5
5 LVM Van Wynsberge, Francois 18-24 26.11 25.55 1 11
6 GRA Costigan, Matthew 18-24 26.62 NS NP 0
7 IM Riordan, Chris 18-24 27.57 26.25 3 8
8 SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 18-24 28.00 25.90 2 9
9 ARIZ Hartwick, Cameron 18-24 28.39 28.08 9 2

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NEM Soldatov, Viktor 25-29 27.79 NP
PSCM El Dokor, Tarek 40-44 29.76 NP
NYAC Tapiero, Dan 50-54 33.05 NP
CVMM Buschmann, Darin 40-44 32.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home