SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs | Reports

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 25 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 24 Women 200 Y IM
222 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Case, Malinda 75-79 4:08.84 4:03.48 4 7
2 SDSM Marr, Jackie 75-79 3:58.80 4:00.51 3 8
3 STAN Barnea, Daniela 75-79 3:22.30 3:14.61 1 11
4 SHARK Meyers, Susan 75-79 3:40.00 3:43.16 2 9
5 TOC Stretch, Nancy 75-79 4:05.00 4:12.72 5 6
6 WCM Morton, Judith 80-84 6:05.70 NS NP 0
8 PBM Camp, Robyne 70-74 7:00.00 6:13.28 9 2

Heat 2 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Kranpitz, Nancy 70-74 4:20.00 3:48.76 7 4
3 WCM Scott, Stephanie 70-74 3:39.00 3:45.69 6 5
4 IM Burfeind, Betty 70-74 3:29.31 3:33.94 4 7
5 WMST Boak, Carolyn 70-74 3:04.66 3:04.12 1 11
6 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 3:13.17 3:18.73 2 9
7 SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 3:38.74 3:30.51 3 8
8 CMS Young, Lydia 70-74 3:43.34 3:43.74 5 6
9 ARIZ Moreno, Lyn 70-74 4:03.88 4:13.42 8 3

Heat 3 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Zink, Susan 65-69 8:34.03 6:34.98 13 0
2 WMAC Bonis, Susan 65-69 3:49.33 3:54.39 11 0
3 WMAC Ehrke, Nancy 65-69 3:34.95 3:35.28 9 2
4 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 3:30.00 3:25.98 8 3
5 ARIZ Speer, Pam 65-69 3:46.45 3:44.18 10 1
6 NASH Kendrick, Anne 65-69 4:17.72 4:21.79 12 0
7 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 60-64 3:20.71 3:20.03 16 0
8 MICH Steil, Tamara 60-64 3:20.41 3:11.96 15 0
9 NMMS Piper, Devi 60-64 9:00.00 4:26.07 18 0

Heat 4 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BSMT Stringer, Peggy 65-69 3:25.87 3:21.81 7 4
2 UC38 Willard, Mimi 65-69 3:19.31 3:16.82 5 6
3 DAM Guthrie, Sally 65-69 3:09.95 3:10.52 4 7
4 RMST Kirwan, Denise 65-69 2:55.00 2:59.72 3 8
5 PSM Davis, Charlotte 65-69 2:39.00 NS NP 0
6 VMST Loftus-Charley, Shirley 65-69 2:50.00 2:45.88 1 11
7 PBM Craffey, Joan 65-69 2:58.99 2:52.05 2 9
8 PALM Francis, Susan 65-69 3:14.28 NS NP 0
9 IM Swedler, Susan 65-69 3:23.50 3:17.13 6 5

Heat 5 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Eastridge, Joannie 60-64 3:15.97 3:20.23 17 0
2 CMS Achterberg, Elaine 60-64 3:10.20 3:03.78 14 0
3 WMAC Maltry, Cynthia 60-64 3:00.86 2:59.33 11 0
4 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 2:58.51 NS NP 0
5 WMAC Berres-Olivotti, Ann 60-64 2:55.00 2:50.82 9 2
6 WMAC Van Cleave, Julie 60-64 2:56.81 2:59.76 12 0
7 NEM Brice, Debra 60-64 2:58.85 2:49.34 8 3
8 ARIZ McTavish, Sandie 60-64 3:01.11 3:03.71 13 0
9 UC33 Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 3:15.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MEMO Rafkin, Louise 60-64 2:50.49 2:51.57 10 1
2 AWJ Almand, Jennifer 60-64 2:47.86 2:47.62 7 4
3 MMAC Buchanan, Linda 60-64 2:42.60 2:40.14 4 7
4 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 60-64 2:33.71 2:31.14 2 9
6 WCM Bilich, Bonnie 60-64 2:33.00 2:29.28 1 11
7 MOST Valdez, Elaine 60-64 2:41.95 2:44.71 6 5
8 WMAC Alioto, Laurie 60-64 2:46.64 2:39.01 3 8
9 CMS Bennett, Lisa 60-64 2:50.00 2:42.60 5 6

Heat 7 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTM Dodd, Suzanne 55-59 3:13.00 3:00.74 20 0
2 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 3:02.92 3:03.23 21 0
3 ASC Burgeson, Holly 55-59 2:52.90 2:51.64 18 0
4 WCM Taylor, Catherine 55-59 2:52.25 2:59.32 19 0
5 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 2:52.90 2:46.05 15 0
6 MMAC Mullaney, Amy 55-59 3:00.00 2:48.15 16 0
7 XCL Elkis-Abuhoff, Deborah 55-59 3:07.79 3:11.66 24 0
8 ARIZ Douglass, Donna 45-49 2:49.00 2:55.86 16 0
9 CONN Stephenson, Rebecca 45-49 2:58.13 2:54.27 15 0

Heat 8 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMST Miller, Patricia 55-59 2:52.18 2:51.49 17 0
2 ARIZ Mitchell, Susan 55-59 2:51.00 3:07.18 22 0
3 ARIZ Bunch, Brigid 55-59 2:49.33 2:37.67 8 3
4 WMST Considine-Miller, Ellen 55-59 2:44.21 2:39.70 9 2
5 ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 55-59 2:42.93 2:40.30 10 1
6 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 2:44.00 2:41.12 12 0
7 CMS Nelson, Judy 55-59 2:45.00 NS NP 0
8 BSMT Albershardt, Louise 55-59 2:49.37 2:41.09 11 0
9 ARIZ Thornton-Oconnell, Jodi "jat 55-59 2:52.00 3:07.66 23 0

Heat 9 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CONN Moss, Pam Henry 55-59 2:42.67 2:42.67 14 0
2 NCMS Campagna, Janice 55-59 2:40.00 2:41.28 13 0
3 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 2:36.02 2:29.75 2 9
4 NAM Klestinec, Robin 55-59 2:34.15 2:29.84 3 8
5 UC26 Penney, Sandra 55-59 2:31.32 2:29.90 4 7
6 CMS Steffe, Kathleen 55-59 2:32.38 2:29.22 1 11
7 1776 Saucy, Stephanie 55-59 2:35.79 2:33.24 5 6
8 OREG Delmage, Arlene 55-59 2:38.01 2:35.52 6 5
9 SKY Ciampa-Wise, Cindy 55-59 2:40.52 2:36.80 7 4

Heat 10 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Leeds, Patricia 50-54 3:07.55 3:09.73 21 0
2 UC39 McGinnis, Sonya 50-54 3:05.20 2:35.21 7 4
3 MICH Michel, Emmanuelle 50-54 2:47.84 2:46.13 15 0
4 WMAC May, Jennifer 50-54 2:45.21 2:46.37 16 0
5 RMST Wetzel, Denise 50-54 2:44.14 2:47.35 18 0
6 PALM Shaw, Brenda 50-54 2:44.19 2:43.46 13 0
7 OREG Daubersmith, Britta 50-54 2:45.47 2:50.24 19 0
8 ARIZ Lerew, Teri 50-54 2:50.32 2:46.45 17 0
9 NEM Zraket, Lisa 50-54 3:05.94 3:06.67 20 0

Heat 11 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NBA Coomber, Molly 50-54 2:43.98 2:40.23 11 0
2 PALM Hallman-Kenner, Cathy 50-54 2:43.60 2:42.05 12 0
3 SPM Kupan, Cheryl 50-54 2:38.89 2:45.47 14 0
4 DAM Garforth, Emma 50-54 2:36.89 2:36.88 9 2
5 PSM Voivenel, Nathalie 50-54 2:35.00 2:33.72 6 5
6 TOC Welting, Laureen 50-54 2:36.00 NS NP 0
7 NBA Salmi, Andrea 50-54 2:38.39 NS NP 0
8 SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 50-54 2:40.40 2:37.17 10 1

Heat 12 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 2:34.54 2:33.02 5 6
2 SPM Petersen, Charlotte 50-54 2:32.00 NS NP 0
3 ENSW McPherson, Chris 50-54 2:28.96 NS NP 0
4 CVMM Gellatly, Jill 50-54 2:25.00 2:22.27 1 11
5 ARIZ Hill, Laurel 50-54 2:18.99 NS NP 0
6 MICH Buck, Corrin 50-54 2:20.52 2:24.93 2 9
7 KAC Cleven, Detra 50-54 2:27.64 2:27.49 3 8
8 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 2:31.48 2:36.25 8 3
9 CMS Tobey, Stacey 50-54 2:32.65 2:29.25 4 7

Heat 13 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Haberstich, Carrie 45-49 2:46.84 2:54.02 14 0
2 UC48 Lyons, Bridget 45-49 2:41.62 2:38.82 12 0
3 MMAC Browne, Jenny 45-49 2:38.55 2:27.06 6 5
5 NOVA Bennett, Stacey 45-49 2:33.94 2:29.74 8 3
6 RAM Olsen, Cat 45-49 2:35.00 2:37.45 11 0
7 TULS Meilner, Adina 45-49 2:35.63 2:39.35 13 0
8 IM Nagel, Lynne 45-49 2:40.00 NS NP 0
9 NBA Nicolescu, Andreea 45-49 2:42.00 NS NP 0

Heat 14 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 2:33.21 2:34.22 10 1
2 CVMM Daland-James, Leslie 45-49 2:28.72 2:23.17 4 7
3 CMS Moss, Bonnie 45-49 2:25.00 2:19.02 1 11
4 COOG Visser, Linda 45-49 2:23.50 2:21.13 3 8
5 PAR Duque, Diana 45-49 2:18.74 2:19.50 2 9
6 NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 45-49 2:22.36 2:23.91 5 6
7 WIND Reiss, Natasha 45-49 2:24.87 2:32.87 9 2
8 SCYM Hayden, Alison 45-49 2:25.50 2:27.98 7 4
9 MAM Rublein, Susanne 45-49 2:29.92 NS NP 0

Heat 15 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Attivissimo, Amy 35-39 2:51.26 2:46.35 20 0
2 MINN Jeske, Ingrid 35-39 2:42.64 2:45.64 19 0
3 TVM Groskopf, Sarah 35-39 2:42.27 2:46.85 21 0
4 LVM Andrus, Megan 35-39 2:42.58 2:38.94 17 0
5 SUSA Syphus, Shawn 35-39 2:48.45 NS NP 0
6 GBM Salinger, Melissa 40-44 3:10.17 3:07.91 18 0
7 LASH Lovett, Mandy 40-44 2:49.24 2:51.82 16 0
8 RIO Hanson, Maren 40-44 3:00.00 2:58.19 17 0
9 MESC Currie, Eliza 40-44 3:12.71 NS NP 0

Heat 16 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Baudis, Christina 40-44 2:41.05 2:40.58 15 0
2 MMAC Jean, Brandy 40-44 2:35.09 NS NP 0
3 OREG Weisshaar, Meredith 40-44 2:31.62 2:28.64 10 1
4 LVM Hitch, Susan 40-44 2:31.00 2:26.67 7 4
5 STAN Keeler, Susan 40-44 2:25.32 2:28.71 11 0
6 SAWS Lee, Kristi 40-44 2:30.00 2:34.68 13 0
7 LVM Santoro, Shelly 40-44 2:31.16 NS NP 0
8 IM Hoover, Molly 40-44 2:32.32 2:27.63 9 2
9 CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 2:36.93 2:36.08 14 0

Heat 17 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NYAC Sung, Chanterelle 40-44 2:25.00 2:34.52 12 0
2 NEM Downing, Jennifer 40-44 2:24.84 2:26.75 8 3
3 LASH Krause, Mary Kay 40-44 2:23.57 2:26.25 6 5
4 CMS Lee, Jodi 40-44 2:17.96 2:16.15 2 9
5 PALM Moro, Erin 40-44 2:16.28 2:16.05 1 11
7 TXLA McCarthy, Charis 40-44 2:21.82 2:22.62 3 8
8 NBA Pledger, Abby 40-44 2:23.77 2:22.99 4 7
9 MMAC Pitney, Nancy 40-44 2:24.91 2:24.46 5 6

Heat 18 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Metz, Amanda 35-39 2:41.30 2:37.55 16 0
2 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 35-39 2:39.38 2:40.13 18 0
3 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 2:36.75 2:31.51 14 0
4 TXLA Balentine, Angie 35-39 2:33.37 2:29.30 11 0
5 ALEX Jakubchak, Lindsey 35-39 2:30.42 2:26.98 10 1
6 PSM Ferries, Jenny 35-39 2:31.67 2:34.05 15 0
7 L4S Glasgow, Ginny Ann 35-39 2:36.46 NS NP 0
8 SDM Woodbury, Rachelle 35-39 2:37.03 2:30.18 13 0
9 ARIZ Nelson, Christine 35-39 2:40.00 2:29.54 12 0

Heat 19 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Hine, Clare 35-39 2:28.75 2:26.34 9 2
2 AMAC Chamberlin, Melissa 35-39 2:23.61 2:19.81 5 6
3 NCMS Holland, Irish 35-39 2:22.51 2:19.43 3 8
4 NEM Williams, Melinda 35-39 2:18.75 2:24.31 8 3
5 OREG Shepherd, Sara 35-39 2:16.89 2:13.96 1 11
6 CMS Linke, Lyndsey 35-39 2:17.00 2:19.61 4 7
7 WCM Lawrence, Laura 35-39 2:18.87 2:15.78 2 9
8 NBA Hardin, Meghan 35-39 2:23.22 2:19.86 6 5
9 SDSM Wilson, Kendra 35-39 2:26.92 2:23.53 7 4

Heat 20 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTM Dodd, Emma 25-29 3:00.00 2:46.17 22 0
2 LVM Hank, Stephanie 25-29 2:39.00 2:41.22 21 0
3 SRVM Innes, Emily 25-29 2:34.19 2:31.06 20 0
4 LVM Hoffman, Shekinah 25-29 2:32.00 2:20.90 11 0
5 AKMS Rawson, Leslie 25-29 2:35.03 2:29.73 19 0
6 IM Davis, Jordan 25-29 2:52.87 2:52.57 24 0
7 ROSE Robertson, Lindsay 30-34 2:50.00 2:51.32 18 0
8 HFS Gunther, Katie 30-34 2:50.49 2:39.20 16 0

Heat 21 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Bixby, Heather 30-34 2:45.00 2:39.07 15 0
2 NOVA Hendrickson, Laura 30-34 2:34.90 2:30.88 12 0
3 CHEL Sawicz, Kasia 30-34 2:32.07 2:26.01 8 3
4 HFS Lawrence, Sarah 30-34 2:30.00 2:21.66 6 5
5 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 2:29.94 2:27.20 10 1
6 NEM Bonin, Angelina 30-34 2:30.00 2:30.94 13 0
7 MOVY Kelly, Bridget 30-34 2:31.18 3:09.49 19 0
8 SFTL Futscher, Stephanie 30-34 2:34.79 2:26.57 9 2
9 PBM Dundey, Caitlin 30-34 2:35.53 2:30.94 13 0

Heat 22 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RGSC Stanton, Elora 30-34 2:29.80 2:44.33 17 0
2 GBM McGrail, Crystie 30-34 2:25.70 2:30.38 11 0
3 MINN Vandam, Kathryn 30-34 2:18.79 2:15.04 4 7
4 TOC Houston, Katy 30-34 2:13.93 NS NP 0
5 AWJ O'Leary, Britta 30-34 2:07.98 2:07.99 2 9
6 TOC Monsees, Courtney 30-34 2:12.99 2:05.99 1 11
7 BCTM Sciacca, Krysten 30-34 2:18.21 2:18.09 5 6
8 SMM Li, Jing 30-34 2:20.36 2:14.14 3 8
9 NICK Rust, Amy 30-34 2:26.68 2:25.63 7 4

Heat 23 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Bolin, Stephanie 25-29 2:31.02 2:23.37 14 0
2 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 2:29.44 2:21.80 12 0
3 WLAC Golembeski, Keri 25-29 2:24.35 2:24.99 17 0
4 ARIZ Ottaviano, Hilary 25-29 2:20.00 2:17.89 8 3
5 TOC Olson, Christine 25-29 2:19.45 2:18.15 9 2
6 HFS Peterson, Lauren 25-29 2:20.00 2:17.45 7 4
7 BCTM Zaklicki, Honorata 25-29 2:23.51 2:24.17 15 0
8 OREG Clark, Allison 25-29 2:25.69 2:22.13 13 0
9 ASC MacQueen, Jessica 25-29 2:30.00 2:48.29 23 0

Heat 24 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Visser, Avery 25-29 2:18.99 2:16.50 6 5
2 PSCM Graves, Molly 25-29 2:18.50 2:25.37 18 0
3 TOC Hughes, Christine 25-29 2:14.70 2:18.58 10 1
4 NYAC Flinn, Rachel 25-29 2:11.27 2:13.45 4 7
5 NYAC Ripley, Rachel 25-29 2:08.66 2:07.19 1 11
6 TOC Senko, Anna 25-29 2:10.75 2:07.90 2 9
7 HFS Santoro, Emma 25-29 2:14.00 2:12.25 3 8
8 AMS Corvo, Cheryl 25-29 2:16.78 2:14.77 5 6
9 AMSC Vance, Abby 25-29 2:18.70 2:24.88 16 0

Heat 25 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UC18 Schley, Mackenzie 18-24 2:33.73 2:31.77 6 5
3 GBM Rokos, Samantha 18-24 2:29.03 2:30.22 5 6
4 LVM Marks, Kasey 18-24 2:20.00 2:22.68 4 7
5 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 2:14.02 2:18.73 3 8
6 IM Krull, Caitlin 18-24 2:20.00 2:15.39 1 11
7 MVN Zuniga, Heidi 18-24 2:22.48 2:16.23 2 9
8 CVMM DeValk, Brittany 18-24 2:32.55 2:36.66 7 4
9 PSM Moss, Julie 18-24 2:40.00 2:40.87 8 3

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
OREG Hecksel, Toni 50-54 2:43.77 NP
ARIZ Worden, Michelle 40-44 2:17.29 NP
PSCM Ruberto, Laura 45-49 2:35.50 NP
VCM Warmuth, Stacey 60-64 2:30.33 NP
PBM Mitchell, Suzanne 70-74 4:00.00 NP
NMMS Mueller, Diane 80-84 7:04.90 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home