SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs | Reports

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 16 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 16 Women 200 Y Fly
130 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SFTL Brockman, Blair 60-64 4:45.94 4:56.05 19 0
4 AGUA Snyder, Sharon 60-64 4:15.00 4:17.81 18 0
5 WCM Morton, Judith 80-84 7:15.90 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMST Hlavacek, Ida 75-79 5:56.78 5:42.02 3 8
2 ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 75-79 3:52.36 4:05.12 2 9
3 STAN Barnea, Daniela 75-79 3:38.30 3:36.66 1 11
4 SHARK Meyers, Susan 75-79 3:59.00 NS NP 0
5 WCM Scott, Stephanie 70-74 5:03.00 4:34.40 3 8
6 IM Burfeind, Betty 70-74 4:16.93 4:10.76 1 11
7 CMS Young, Lydia 70-74 4:17.84 4:25.28 2 9

Heat 3 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BSMT Stringer, Peggy 65-69 4:14.08 3:52.96 4 7
2 WMAC Ehrke, Nancy 65-69 4:00.31 3:55.86 5 6
3 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 3:48.23 DQ NP 0
4 VMST Loftus-Charley, Shirley 65-69 3:00.00 2:53.65 1 11
5 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 2:50.99 2:54.56 2 9
6 DAM Guthrie, Sally 65-69 3:23.60 3:31.75 3 8
7 ARIZ Sears, Judy 65-69 3:55.00 DQ NP 0
9 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 3:42.08 3:45.99 17 0

Heat 4 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Eastridge, Joannie 60-64 3:36.30 3:37.14 15 0
2 LCNM Hair, Margaret 60-64 3:35.64 3:24.36 12 0
3 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 60-64 3:30.57 3:33.62 14 0
4 SDSM Neville, Cathy 60-64 3:23.00 3:06.64 8 3
5 MICH Weir, Sue 60-64 3:17.80 3:14.75 9 2
6 SKY Rokich, Karen 60-64 3:21.49 3:22.39 11 0
7 MICH Steil, Tamara 60-64 3:26.91 3:31.83 13 0
8 SDSM Smith, Lisa 60-64 3:34.00 NS NP 0
9 ARIZ James, Katy 60-64 3:35.68 3:40.14 16 0

Heat 5 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MEMO Rafkin, Louise 60-64 3:10.91 3:17.06 10 1
2 TXLA Hilpert, Bess 60-64 2:56.77 2:59.49 7 4
3 SLAM Woehler, Mary Jane 60-64 2:50.89 2:51.24 5 6
4 GSM Steadman Martin, Nancy 60-64 2:48.33 2:45.97 3 8
5 WMAC Alioto, Laurie 60-64 2:44.60 2:36.18 2 9
6 LAPS Granger, Traci 60-64 2:45.00 2:32.61 1 11
7 GSCGB Iseppi, Esther 60-64 2:50.00 2:55.67 6 5
8 MOST Valdez, Elaine 60-64 2:54.56 2:47.58 4 7
9 PENT Graham, Kathy 60-64 2:59.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS McDonald, Kae 55-59 3:45.00 3:37.47 15 0
2 UC15 Migliozzi, Colette 55-59 3:19.25 3:16.40 12 0
3 ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 55-59 3:16.62 DQ NP 0
4 TULS Smart, Denise 55-59 3:05.28 2:47.94 6 5
5 ARIZ Esahak-Gage, Jane 55-59 3:04.00 2:44.69 5 6
6 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 55-59 3:10.55 3:19.54 13 0
7 MMAC Jurek, Susan 55-59 3:17.56 3:06.50 11 0
8 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 3:28.88 3:31.32 14 0

Heat 7 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Brown, Denise 55-59 2:54.65 2:59.24 9 2
2 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 2:48.00 2:51.89 8 3
3 MOST Ingraham, Susan 55-59 2:44.17 2:59.53 10 1
4 NCMS Dore, Mary 55-59 2:39.77 NS NP 0
5 NAM Klestinec, Robin 55-59 2:27.52 2:25.72 1 11
6 OREG Delmage, Arlene 55-59 2:30.27 2:30.14 2 9
7 NAM Birnbrich, Beth 55-59 2:40.00 2:36.45 3 8
8 CMS Najjar, Ellie 55-59 2:45.67 2:50.91 7 4
9 SKY Ciampa-Wise, Cindy 55-59 2:48.20 2:42.72 4 7

Heat 8 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 3:04.94 3:06.37 11 0
3 ARIZ Duffield, Carolyn 50-54 2:50.00 2:48.44 7 4
4 SPM Zien, Livia 50-54 3:04.31 3:01.35 10 1
5 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 3:33.33 NS NP 0
6 LVM Ziemba, Amy 45-49 3:20.00 3:13.95 11 0
7 MICH Veen, Maria 45-49 2:53.84 2:58.06 9 2
8 NUTS Peroni, Diana 45-49 2:56.29 2:58.11 10 1

Heat 9 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPM Kupan, Cheryl 50-54 2:45.57 2:55.21 9 2
2 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 2:43.80 2:47.66 6 5
3 AWJ Countryman, Marianne 50-54 2:36.89 2:37.11 5 6
4 SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 50-54 2:26.90 2:29.41 1 11
5 BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 50-54 2:19.02 NS NP 0
6 ARIZ Hill, Laurel 50-54 2:26.12 2:34.16 3 8
7 INDY Shuck, Susie 50-54 2:31.50 2:32.81 2 9
8 PSM Voivenel, Nathalie 50-54 2:40.00 2:34.73 4 7
9 CMS Vanderpoel, Nicole 50-54 2:44.41 2:54.66 8 3

Heat 10 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Strong, Susan 45-49 2:50.00 2:34.75 8 3
3 SCYM Hayden, Alison 45-49 2:29.68 2:26.69 3 8
4 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 45-49 2:28.56 2:26.93 4 7
5 PAR Duque, Diana 45-49 2:20.54 2:21.78 2 9
6 CMS Moss, Bonnie 45-49 2:25.00 2:17.10 1 11
7 GSM Davidson, Michelle 45-49 2:29.05 2:31.71 6 5
8 NOVA Bennett, Stacey 45-49 2:30.50 2:27.85 5 6
9 AKMS Titzel, Shannon 45-49 2:44.43 2:32.96 7 4

Heat 11 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Hank, Stephanie 25-29 2:59.00 2:47.41 13 0
2 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 2:26.56 2:29.66 10 1
3 SFTL Bolin, Stephanie 25-29 2:25.87 2:16.71 6 5
4 UC16 Lovell, Brianna 25-29 2:34.01 2:32.09 12 0
5 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 35-39 3:22.13 3:19.61 11 0
6 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 2:50.72 3:01.82 10 1
7 ARIZ Moon, Colleen 35-39 2:55.20 2:57.83 9 2
8 MOVY Kelly, Bridget 30-34 2:40.23 3:19.86 10 1
9 LVM Bowe, Pamela 40-44 3:49.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 12 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Salinger, Melissa 40-44 3:28.15 3:06.91 9 2
2 OREG Reeves, Tessa 40-44 2:43.40 2:39.82 5 6
3 NEM Baudis, Christina 40-44 2:40.33 2:41.73 6 5
4 SFTL Congdon, Heather 40-44 2:33.19 2:25.97 2 9
5 PALM Moro, Erin 40-44 2:09.72 2:12.43 1 11
6 WMAC Schneider, Erin 40-44 2:33.00 2:30.60 3 8
7 SAWS Lee, Kristi 40-44 2:40.00 2:32.16 4 7
8 SNM Lawrie, Dawn 40-44 2:43.30 2:44.86 7 4
9 SYS Scholz, Amanda 40-44 3:19.22 3:06.30 8 3

Heat 13 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Nehrebecki, Helene 35-39 2:47.81 2:36.49 7 4
2 LVM Andrus, Megan 35-39 2:41.24 2:36.10 6 5
3 ETM Sovik-Johnston, Amanda 35-39 2:28.32 2:17.17 1 11
4 NCMS Holland, Irish 35-39 2:22.02 2:20.06 2 9
5 WCM Lawrence, Laura 35-39 2:20.76 2:20.40 3 8
6 NEM Williams, Melinda 35-39 2:21.88 2:21.59 4 7
7 NTXL Frees, Heather 35-39 2:25.16 2:26.34 5 6
8 CMS Dorweiler, Katey 35-39 2:35.00 2:38.25 8 3
9 L4S Van Horn, Alaina 35-39 2:42.54 NS NP 0

Heat 14 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 L4S Bofinger, Sarah 30-34 2:37.55 2:30.40 8 3
2 ARIZ Mozdzen, Michelle 30-34 2:35.72 2:20.06 3 8
3 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 2:27.14 2:28.46 7 4
4 1693 Greene, Shannon 30-34 2:20.46 2:21.99 5 6
5 MINN Vandam, Kathryn 30-34 2:15.79 2:10.00 1 11
6 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 2:17.97 2:20.64 4 7
7 SMM Li, Jing 30-34 2:21.50 2:15.61 2 9
8 CHEL Sawicz, Kasia 30-34 2:29.14 2:25.14 6 5
9 SFTL Futscher, Stephanie 30-34 2:36.88 2:40.39 9 2

Heat 15 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 2:25.49 2:22.10 8 3
2 TOC Visser, Avery 25-29 2:25.00 2:18.28 7 4
3 WMAC Hojan-Clark, Kelsey 25-29 2:17.06 2:08.24 1 11
4 NYAC Pratt, Kristen 25-29 2:13.00 2:15.75 4 7
5 IM Holmes, Leigh 25-29 2:09.89 2:11.69 2 9
6 TOC Pedote, Elyssa 25-29 2:12.50 2:14.10 3 8
7 OREG Stacy, Jessica 25-29 2:16.76 2:24.48 9 2
8 AMS Corvo, Cheryl 25-29 2:18.20 2:16.15 5 6
9 AKMS Iverson, Jordan 25-29 2:25.00 2:30.04 11 0

Heat 16 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 WMAC Perez, Esmeralda 18-24 2:28.03 2:37.01 5 6
4 LVM Marks, Kasey 18-24 2:25.00 2:25.29 4 7
5 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 2:10.14 2:24.17 3 8
6 MVN Zuniga, Heidi 18-24 2:22.22 2:10.30 1 11
7 IM Krull, Caitlin 18-24 2:25.00 2:14.80 2 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
PSCM Ruberto, Laura 45-49 2:35.50 NP
DAM Gill, Kathy 65-69 4:04.22 NP
NMMS Mueller, Diane 80-84 8:16.10 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home