2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 30 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 13 Men 50 Y Back
247 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 LVM Leipziger, Fred 90-94 1:20.00 1:21.48 1 11
5 MOVY Benjamin, Laurie 80-84 52.00 50.50 10 1
6 OREG Lamb, Willard 95-99 55.39 57.54 1 11

Heat 2 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SDSM Hill, Laurance 80-84 48.02 43.90 7 4
3 ARIZ Nolan, William 80-84 46.78 NS NP 0
4 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 47.00 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Fleming, William 80-84 51.00 46.06 9 2
6 LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 57.00 1:00.90 3 8
7 LVM Mitchell, Clarke 85-89 38.00 39.18 1 11
8 ARIZ Tewksbury, Glenn 85-89 50.65 50.35 2 9
9 ARIZ Fritz, Jack 85-89 1:09.16 1:13.75 4 7

Heat 3 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WCM Bledsoe, Dennis 80-84 42.01 NS NP 0
3 PAWW Ackerman, Owen 80-84 40.00 41.42 5 6
4 SBM Farrell, Jeff 80-84 38.40 41.17 4 7
5 INDY Mennen, Marty 80-84 36.27 37.45 1 11
6 MICH Charlton, Allan 80-84 38.00 39.16 2 9
7 GOLD McIntyre, David 80-84 39.22 39.18 3 8
8 ARIZ McKinney, Kenneth 80-84 41.78 44.25 8 3
9 INDY Goldstein, Mel 80-84 43.00 42.75 6 5

Heat 4 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC32 Sherman, Lawrence 75-79 1:12.39 50.40 9 2
2 ARIZ Pierce, Ted 75-79 45.00 47.73 8 3
3 MINN Bergman, John 75-79 39.50 40.23 5 6
4 SDSM Walker, Laurence 75-79 37.60 38.22 4 7
5 TAM Burns, Richard 75-79 30.00 30.90 1 11
6 OREG Smith, Robert 75-79 36.10 36.33 2 9
7 WMST Boak, Thomas 75-79 39.00 36.89 3 8
8 ARIZ LeRoy, Richard 75-79 41.15 42.48 6 5
9 PSM Nordby, Michael 75-79 45.47 46.65 7 4

Heat 5 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SKY Johnston, Robert 70-74 42.22 NS NP 0
4 AGUA Kolonkowski, Bob 70-74 39.34 38.97 8 3
6 LVM Jorgensen, Craig 70-74 39.30 42.89 10 1
7 ROCH Walters, Dan 70-74 40.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Thompson, Doug 70-74 37.98 38.62 7 4
2 TOC Knopf, Thomas 70-74 37.00 NS NP 0
3 ARIZ Ton, Bill 70-74 35.45 35.17 3 8
4 PSM Fogg, Stephen 70-74 34.10 35.22 4 7
5 PALM Brzezinski, Jay 70-74 31.28 32.77 1 11
6 PSM Warner, Frank 70-74 34.10 35.74 5 6
7 GAJA Reid, Joe 70-74 34.57 33.85 2 9
8 MVN Connellan, Michael 70-74 36.52 36.49 6 5
9 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 70-74 37.39 39.61 9 2

Heat 7 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NORT Kelson, Aaron 55-59 34.73 33.08 19 0
2 PSM Cermak, Gerald 55-59 32.70 31.52 16 0
3 SAWS Carrell, Scott 55-59 32.35 NS NP 0
4 IM Davis, Paul 55-59 32.22 33.01 18 0
5 RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 55-59 32.61 32.79 17 0
6 UC33 Collins, Barry 55-59 33.81 NS NP 0
7 SUSA Estrich, Doug 65-69 42.80 39.30 17 0
8 RGSC Rocha, Gregory 65-69 55.83 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Murray, Mike 65-69 39.88 41.65 18 0
2 MICH Thompson, Frank 65-69 37.39 NS NP 0
3 TTEX Ravel, Rick 65-69 35.65 35.64 12 0
4 ARIZ Peters, Earl 65-69 34.78 35.08 10 1
5 LAPS Jones, Eric 65-69 33.63 33.31 8 3
6 CMS Feely, Kevin 65-69 34.23 35.97 13 0
7 ARIZ Ludwig, Terry 65-69 34.99 37.20 15 0
8 SNM Lintz, Steve 65-69 35.75 37.05 14 0
9 RGSC Napier, Charles 65-69 38.50 38.61 16 0

Heat 9 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Brockbank, Doug 65-69 33.50 31.16 5 6
2 PAC Wagner, Donald 65-69 33.00 35.63 11 0
3 OREG Edwards, Wes 65-69 32.00 30.69 4 7
4 MINN Lukens, Jeffrey 65-69 31.00 29.66 3 8
5 WMAC Mykleby, Geoff 65-69 30.00 28.92 2 9
6 VCM Williams, Bruce 65-69 30.50 28.70 1 11
7 GTX Courtney, Jack 65-69 31.80 31.65 7 4
8 WMAC Fochios, Dean 65-69 32.50 31.38 6 5
9 UC07 Fey, Michael 65-69 33.40 33.56 9 2

Heat 10 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UTAH Moore, Dave 60-64 1:00.00 54.90 26 0
2 NBA Spellberg, Geoff 60-64 36.23 34.18 20 0
3 ARIZ Krongaard, Jeffrey 60-64 35.00 30.87 9 2
4 CSMT Bargar, Scott 60-64 33.64 33.68 18 0
5 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 33.30 35.85 23 0
6 CMS Bowman, Herbert 60-64 33.50 34.29 21 0
7 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 33.68 36.99 24 0
8 RIO Moore, Eric 60-64 36.11 34.68 22 0
9 IM Massow, Randy 60-64 39.12 42.69 25 0

Heat 11 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM Tarnapoll, Pete 60-64 33.00 32.83 17 0
2 IM Ellis, Joel 60-64 32.55 NS NP 0
3 BWAQ Fullen, Warren 60-64 32.29 32.02 14 0
4 MWA Parra, Francisco 60-64 31.96 31.07 10 1
5 IM Ruderman, Richard 60-64 31.67 31.24 11 0
6 SFTL Hendrick, Marty 60-64 31.74 31.98 13 0
7 ARIZ Emerson, Gary 60-64 32.25 32.07 15 0
8 IM Vogel, Matthew 60-64 32.52 32.79 16 0
9 MOST Michaels, Charles 60-64 32.67 34.06 19 0

Heat 12 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Voll, Robert 60-64 30.46 31.67 12 0
2 MAM Cutting, Steve 60-64 29.88 30.39 7 4
3 MOVY Welchlin, Bob 60-64 29.58 30.52 8 3
4 CRUZ Tallman, Karl 60-64 29.00 29.29 4 7
5 UC25 Kone, Bruce 60-64 26.60 27.28 1 11
6 NCMS Klein, Jonathan 60-64 27.44 28.88 3 8
7 WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 29.00 28.53 2 9
8 MAM Heath, Robert 60-64 29.60 29.42 5 6
9 MINN Paakh, Bruce 60-64 30.24 30.05 6 5

Heat 13 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Mansilla, Frankin 55-59 32.10 34.18 21 0
2 DN Tavares, Juan 55-59 32.00 35.98 22 0
3 PSM Moore, Robert 55-59 31.00 31.14 15 0
4 PALM Burkholder, Kirby 55-59 30.65 30.68 13 0
5 ARIZ Hagen, Dean 55-59 29.94 29.57 7 4
6 NAM Morris, Richard 55-59 30.00 27.60 2 9
7 PSM Steenbeeke, Alain 55-59 30.80 29.79 8 3
8 ARIZ Cotton, Dan 55-59 31.30 30.78 14 0
9 ENSW Turner, David 55-59 32.00 33.22 20 0

Heat 14 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 XCL Freund, Robert 55-59 29.63 29.54 6 5
2 WMAC Blommel, Gregory 55-59 29.51 30.43 12 0
3 OREG Washburne, Brent 55-59 29.34 30.37 11 0
4 SRM Riblet, Jean-Philippe 55-59 28.15 28.31 4 7
5 PSM Hering, Brad 55-59 27.15 27.45 1 11
6 PSM Haynie, Carl 55-59 27.90 28.85 5 6
7 TXLA Power, Scott 55-59 29.00 28.15 3 8
8 MATT Berry, David 55-59 29.51 29.80 9 2
9 MOVY Miller, Brent 55-59 29.60 29.90 10 1

Heat 15 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AMSC Miller, Graham 50-54 58.20 49.82 20 0
2 IM Figg, Steven 50-54 34.50 34.90 18 0
3 NICK Adams, Colin 50-54 31.54 30.92 14 0
4 ETM Krall, Corey 50-54 34.37 34.12 17 0
5 IM Haberstich, Brian 50-54 44.59 46.80 19 0
6 CMS Pazmino, Jorge 45-49 32.56 32.30 25 0
7 DAM Muir, Scott 45-49 31.58 NS NP 0
8 UC04 Adams, Scott 45-49 31.68 31.60 22 0
9 WMAC Wu, Bobby 45-49 35.00 34.59 26 0

Heat 16 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Meier, Eric 50-54 31.10 NS NP 0
2 MMA Livingston, Tommy 50-54 30.97 32.00 16 0
3 MINN Young, Robert 50-54 29.67 30.74 13 0
4 WMAC Reddington, David 50-54 28.55 28.54 8 3
5 SFTL Horwitz, Peter 50-54 28.45 28.20 7 4
6 OREG McComish, John 50-54 28.50 28.84 10 1
8 PSM Smith, Bryan 50-54 30.03 30.04 12 0
9 ROCH Hilton, Robert 50-54 31.00 31.66 15 0

Heat 17 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Power, Michael 50-54 28.19 29.31 11 0
2 GSM Faria, Jose 50-54 28.00 27.94 6 5
3 UC32 Matheson, Brent 50-54 27.50 26.80 2 9
4 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 27.11 26.83 3 8
5 NCMS Moran, Marty 50-54 26.03 26.96 4 7
6 UC17 Haugen, Steven 50-54 26.89 25.87 1 11
7 SHARK Mehok, George 50-54 27.43 27.67 5 6
8 MICH Christensen, Kurt 50-54 27.61 28.67 9 2
9 PSM Alsberg, Maoz 50-54 28.16 NS NP 0

Heat 18 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Castle, Matt 45-49 30.45 30.88 21 0
2 NEM Nathe, Paul 45-49 30.00 28.52 16 0
3 SLOM White, Nathan 45-49 29.86 29.04 19 0
4 NCMS Dunson, David 45-49 29.50 NS NP 0
5 UC07 Matheson, Kurt 45-49 28.60 NS NP 0
6 INDY Lathrop, George 45-49 29.24 29.30 20 0
7 MWA Podalsky, Gregg 45-49 29.79 NS NP 0
8 RGSC Foote, Michael 45-49 30.00 31.87 24 0
9 RHMS Erickson, Douglas 45-49 30.34 31.60 22 0

Heat 19 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Karren, Kelly 45-49 28.53 27.71 13 0
2 MICH Cantrell, Mike 45-49 28.25 NS NP 0
3 PSM DeWard, Robert 45-49 27.88 28.88 18 0
4 WMAC Whowell, Tom 45-49 27.26 26.78 8 3
5 MLAC Chiappetta, Michael 45-49 27.09 27.62 12 0
6 UC48 Samaddar, Robin 45-49 27.23 26.87 9 2
7 UC48 Samaddar, Kris 45-49 27.42 27.55 11 0
8 AKMS Rabinowitz, Max 45-49 27.99 28.10 15 0
9 CMS Tobey, John 45-49 28.42 28.62 17 0

Heat 20 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Williams, Ryan 45-49 27.00 27.78 14 0
2 IM Raese, TR 45-49 26.66 25.72 6 5
3 RICE Connolly, James 45-49 26.00 25.67 5 6
4 LVM Davis, Josh 45-49 25.40 24.85 2 9
5 ARIZ Commings, Jeff 45-49 24.90 24.82 1 11
6 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 25.35 27.35 10 1
7 ARIZ Wainwright, Joel 45-49 25.85 25.58 3 8
8 RIO King, Doug 45-49 26.05 25.62 4 7
9 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 26.80 26.18 7 4

Heat 21 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ARIZ Meitin, Michael 40-44 34.63 32.64 15 0
3 DAM Waterson, Kevin 40-44 30.32 29.69 14 0
4 LVM Marlow, Jarvis 40-44 28.69 26.83 6 5
5 CMS Sottile, Domenico 40-44 27.74 29.46 13 0
6 PALM Betenbaugh, David 40-44 28.50 27.90 9 2
7 OREG Kilburn, David 40-44 29.10 28.95 12 0
8 ARIZ Lesko, John 40-44 31.97 NS NP 0

Heat 22 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1693 Williams, Rich 40-44 27.57 27.49 7 4
2 COOG Jones, Cody 40-44 27.06 28.94 11 0
3 SDS Saum, Brett 40-44 26.93 26.39 5 6
4 CMS Addadi, Mehdi 40-44 24.94 24.14 2 9
5 CMS O'Sullivan, Chris 40-44 24.53 24.32 3 8
6 NEM Barnes, Chuck 40-44 24.56 24.13 1 11
7 MINN Recker, Jeffrey 40-44 25.84 25.99 4 7
8 UC48 Ek, Michael 40-44 27.00 27.92 10 1
9 GBM Whitford, Matthew 40-44 27.57 27.52 8 3

Heat 23 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1693 Gass, Kraig 35-39 29.46 29.18 12 0
3 MOST Percival, Scott 35-39 29.10 28.04 9 2
4 IM Hamming, Mark 35-39 28.62 NS NP 0
5 PSCM Francis, Tyler 35-39 28.68 27.80 8 3
6 SCAQ Konetzki, Alexander 35-39 29.25 28.61 10 1
7 CMS Bergford, Brian 35-39 31.50 29.82 13 0

Heat 24 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WHA Ford, Torrence 35-39 28.08 27.29 7 4
2 BCTM Wu, Jim 35-39 27.38 NS NP 0
3 UC45 Snyder, Dan 35-39 26.27 25.87 5 6
4 LVM Aldrich, Seth 35-39 24.50 25.19 3 8
5 WH2O Gibson, Christopher 35-39 23.57 23.45 1 11
6 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 24.08 23.92 2 9
7 TOC Wang, Timothy 35-39 25.05 25.86 4 7
8 IM Nyweide, Justin 35-39 27.00 26.91 6 5
9 ASC Demand, Andrew 35-39 27.61 28.85 11 0

Heat 25 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LTNV Chronis, Zackery 25-29 30.00 29.64 17 0
4 MVN TerBush, Ryan 25-29 26.69 25.21 9 2
5 MMMT Baughman, Brady 25-29 27.87 27.30 16 0
6 ARIZ Cooke, Thomas 30-34 30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 26 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Brauer, Matthew 30-34 29.92 28.42 13 0
2 WH2O Dueweke, Colin 30-34 28.50 26.07 10 1
3 WH2O Manning, James 30-34 27.99 29.07 15 0
4 NAM Gerken, Dustin 30-34 27.50 28.77 14 0
5 TOC Talbott, Christopher 30-34 26.15 25.56 9 2
6 NCMS Parks, Kevin 30-34 26.99 27.17 11 0
7 TOC Taylor, Jonathan 30-34 27.50 27.32 12 0
8 ASC Morford, Mike 30-34 28.32 25.36 7 4
9 ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 29.05 NS NP 0

Heat 27 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 XCL Blazuk, Andrew 30-34 26.00 24.87 4 7
2 MICH Trebon, Kelly 30-34 25.92 NS NP 0
3 LVM Ota, Patrick 30-34 25.15 24.61 3 8
4 ARIZ Townsend, Darian 30-34 23.80 NS NP 0
5 IM Grevers, Matt 30-34 21.46 21.37 1 11
6 BCTM Raigla, Kaspar 30-34 22.48 22.79 2 9
7 NAM King, Nathan 30-34 24.17 25.02 5 6
8 TOC Wang, Jackson 30-34 25.89 25.22 6 5
9 HFS Erwin, Thomas 30-34 26.00 25.53 8 3

Heat 28 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Mesford, Chase 25-29 26.50 25.75 12 0
2 PSCM Saiko, Stanislav 25-29 26.19 24.32 4 7
3 SDSM Charriez, Greg 25-29 25.99 NS NP 0
4 TOC MacKay, Ian 25-29 25.48 26.41 15 0
5 TOC Korman, Matt 25-29 25.25 NS NP 0
6 WCM Mefford, Jake 25-29 25.31 24.61 5 6
7 TOC Davis, Cole 25-29 25.85 25.43 10 1
8 EXCL Lynch, John 25-29 26.00 26.37 14 0
9 ARIZ Good, Nathan 25-29 26.46 25.97 13 0

Heat 29 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM Osterhage, Raymond 25-29 25.00 25.69 11 0
2 NITR Khoroletc, Vladislav 25-29 25.00 24.63 6 5
3 TOC Ferguson, Kevin 25-29 24.19 24.74 7 4
4 TOC Saeta, Andrew 25-29 22.71 22.92 1 11
5 GRA Spinazzola, Luca 25-29 21.15 NS NP 0
6 GRA Cox, Tony 25-29 21.78 NS NP 0
7 AMSC Covert, Michael 25-29 23.00 25.03 8 3
8 TOC Murray, Matthew 25-29 24.50 24.13 2 9
9 TOC Hurko, Matt 25-29 25.00 24.20 3 8

Heat 30 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UC12 Kim, Brandon 18-24 27.55 28.46 7 4
3 UHM Arechy, Ateluk 18-24 27.07 26.90 6 5
4 NAM Birnbrich, Luke 18-24 26.30 25.61 3 8
5 NAM Appleby, Andrew 18-24 23.23 22.49 1 11
6 NAM Wagner, Ryan 18-24 23.99 23.95 2 9
7 ARIZ Hartwick, Cameron 18-24 26.78 26.56 4 7
8 PSCM Dutcher, Tye 18-24 27.50 26.64 5 6
9 AMSC Gotro, Jordan 18-24 45.10 35.24 8 3

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NYAC Tapiero, Dan 50-54 29.17 NP
DAM Norris, Robert 80-84 45.05 NP
ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 39.20 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home