SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs | Reports

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 22 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 9 Men 200 Y Breast
187 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOST Watts, Guy 75-79 5:33.26 DQ NP 0
2 MMAC Eisenklam, Peter 75-79 4:11.01 4:30.68 9 2
3 LVM Stone, Bob 75-79 4:10.00 4:31.51 10 1
4 PSCM Hahm, Martin 75-79 5:22.22 4:45.44 11 0
5 ROSE Goode, Douglas 80-84 5:30.00 5:19.49 1 11
6 LVM Hecker, Victor 80-84 4:30.22 NS NP 0
7 TULS Nelson, Don 80-84 4:51.92 DQ NP 0
8 PBM Lyon, Bruce 80-84 7:18.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Lewis, Robert 75-79 3:50.00 3:26.25 5 6
2 NCMS Fletcher, Doug 75-79 3:41.10 3:45.67 6 5
3 PSM Sawyer, Dennis 75-79 3:23.71 3:15.01 3 8
4 WMST Boak, Thomas 75-79 3:10.00 NS NP 0
5 MELO Gildea, David 75-79 2:58.88 3:05.23 1 11
6 SDSM Andersen, Peter 75-79 3:05.83 3:06.02 2 9
7 MESC Cooke, Andrew 75-79 3:22.55 3:23.45 4 7
8 AKMS Hamilton, Raymond 75-79 3:26.14 3:47.20 7 4
9 UC42 Templet, Paul 75-79 3:50.00 4:18.55 8 3

Heat 3 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Walker, Thomas 70-74 4:45.00 5:03.23 14 0
2 DOT Chedekel, Miles 70-74 3:59.63 3:45.06 12 0
3 GOLD Riker, Tony 70-74 3:32.00 NS NP 0
4 WMAC Corris, Robert 70-74 3:25.01 3:27.02 11 0
5 WMAC Knuth, Clark 70-74 3:25.00 3:25.20 9 2
6 CONN Epstein, Paul 70-74 3:29.09 3:25.59 10 1
8 NEM Edsall, David 70-74 4:41.44 4:03.73 13 0

Heat 4 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TNAQ McCord, John 70-74 3:16.98 3:23.38 8 3
2 VCM Derr, John 70-74 3:05.00 3:07.04 6 5
3 IAMA LeMaster, Stan 70-74 2:56.50 2:53.90 3 8
4 SAWS Strand, Robert 70-74 2:45.00 2:45.13 2 9
5 ARIZ Springer, Douglas 70-74 2:39.15 2:40.40 1 11
7 PSM Peterson, Steven 70-74 2:55.50 2:56.07 4 7
8 MINN Anderson, Marc 70-74 2:59.03 3:06.52 5 6
9 GAJA Reid, Joe 70-74 3:08.55 3:13.75 7 4

Heat 5 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 GERM Walters, Mark 65-69 3:14.61 3:14.37 11 0
4 SUSA Schroeder, Bruce 65-69 3:09.30 3:05.80 9 2
5 PALM Beardmore, Roger 65-69 3:12.52 3:12.58 10 1
6 OCMT Stevens, Rhoads 65-69 3:32.52 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM Wisland, Dave 65-69 3:07.61 3:05.69 8 3
2 DAM Kahn, Stuart 65-69 3:06.44 3:03.20 7 4
3 SAWS Clemmons, Jim 65-69 2:49.50 2:56.12 6 5
4 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 2:39.84 2:39.74 3 8
5 SFTL Shead, Timothy 65-69 2:30.00 2:28.24 1 11
6 CMS Waterbury, Stuart 65-69 2:31.25 2:30.13 2 9
7 IM Dahlberg, Peder 65-69 2:43.92 2:43.80 4 7
8 ARIZ Wiseley, Dale 65-69 2:55.89 2:52.84 5 6
9 PSM Reeder, Bill 65-69 3:07.07 3:28.53 12 0

Heat 7 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Conner, Christopher 55-59 3:11.04 3:01.71 14 0
2 LAPS Raine, Charlie 55-59 2:46.15 2:49.73 13 0
3 MOST Richey, Steven 55-59 2:41.83 2:41.76 11 0
4 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 55-59 2:39.36 2:41.71 10 1
5 ARIZ Evans, Dave 55-59 2:33.29 2:35.17 7 4
6 MVN Gibson, Mike 55-59 2:40.67 2:43.42 12 0
7 RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 55-59 2:41.86 2:38.41 8 3
8 AKMS Forgit, Robert 55-59 2:46.63 NS NP 0
9 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 3:08.02 3:05.61 23 0

Heat 8 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 3:02.15 2:59.49 22 0
2 ARIZ Yalung, Patrick 60-64 3:00.00 2:51.95 18 0
3 WMAC Clark, David 60-64 2:54.00 NS NP 0
4 TVM Hektner, Eric 60-64 2:53.54 2:53.98 19 0
5 CONN Lamontagne, Robert 60-64 2:51.84 2:49.16 13 0
6 PCCM Anderson, Robert 60-64 2:53.39 2:56.84 20 0
7 SACMA Shevlin, Jeff 60-64 2:54.00 3:12.18 24 0
8 YST Ramos, John 60-64 2:56.73 2:56.93 21 0
9 MOST Nereson, Kenny 60-64 3:01.00 2:49.85 15 0

Heat 9 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Van De Laarschot, Keith 60-64 2:50.74 2:49.34 14 0
2 ARIZ Wang, Ke 60-64 2:49.90 2:50.35 17 0
3 NIAG Shea, Kevin 60-64 2:45.93 2:43.74 11 0
4 SRM Morales, John 60-64 2:43.55 2:37.92 8 3
5 IM Seybold, Harvey 60-64 2:42.00 2:38.15 9 2
6 DAM Swenor, Gary 60-64 2:43.12 2:50.24 16 0
7 GRA Burke, Tom 60-64 2:45.86 2:42.26 10 1
8 NOVA Montgomery, Mark 60-64 2:48.60 NS NP 0
9 YST Holbeck, John 60-64 2:50.44 NS NP 0

Heat 10 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Holmberg, Tom 60-64 2:41.10 2:44.91 12 0
2 LASH Oxley, Gregory 60-64 2:38.00 2:23.52 1 11
3 MICH Parker, Randy 60-64 2:32.63 2:34.52 7 4
4 KM Hamm, Michael 60-64 2:30.82 2:28.63 3 8
5 NEM Naylor, Jeff 60-64 2:25.49 2:25.01 2 9
6 PALM Dyer, Andy 60-64 2:28.07 2:29.21 4 7
7 CRUZ Smith, David 60-64 2:31.30 2:34.11 6 5
8 PBM Moreno, Al 60-64 2:35.84 NS NP 0
9 UC21 Magiera, Joseph 60-64 2:39.77 2:32.77 5 6

Heat 11 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 2:32.00 NS NP 0
2 MOVY Thompson, Anthony 55-59 2:30.04 2:40.18 9 2
3 LAPS Kelca, Brian 55-59 2:27.21 2:28.70 5 6
4 GS McAdam, Robert 55-59 2:21.81 2:26.24 3 8
5 MVN Travaini, Carlo 55-59 2:07.80 2:08.20 1 11
6 PSM Phillips, Daniel 55-59 2:21.01 NS NP 0
7 CMS Scott, Greg 55-59 2:22.84 2:22.30 2 9
8 CRUZ Smith, Donny 55-59 2:28.56 2:29.61 6 5
9 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 2:31.60 2:26.48 4 7

Heat 12 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Fitzgerald, Mike 50-54 2:48.27 2:49.20 16 0
2 ROSE Beubis, Michael 50-54 2:35.05 NS NP 0
3 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 2:34.94 2:32.66 11 0
4 OREG Sullivan, Scot 50-54 2:32.50 2:33.39 13 0
5 NCMS Lee, Lawrence 50-54 2:28.47 2:24.36 5 6
6 UMAC Ellis, Andrew 50-54 2:30.00 2:30.08 10 1
7 SKY Luebbe, James 50-54 2:34.11 2:33.01 12 0
8 MMAC Adamavich, Doug 50-54 2:34.99 2:36.32 14 0
9 ROSE Paxton, Sean 50-54 2:42.16 2:41.94 15 0

Heat 13 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 2:25.89 2:26.20 9 2
2 IAMA Bennett, Dennis 50-54 2:23.40 2:24.81 6 5
3 ARIZ Duffield, Brian 50-54 2:22.00 2:50.90 17 0
4 CMS Jimenez, Ignacio 50-54 2:21.17 2:23.30 3 8
5 IM Tuchler, Jim 50-54 2:16.20 2:16.68 1 11
6 PSM St.Martin, Christophe 50-54 2:20.50 2:23.63 4 7
7 IM Espino, Rudy 50-54 2:21.53 2:26.00 7 4
8 PSM Kays, David 50-54 2:22.06 2:22.38 2 9
9 MOVY Mugford, Stephen 50-54 2:25.00 2:26.01 8 3

Heat 14 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 3:27.03 NS NP 0
2 MICH Yencer, Jeff 45-49 2:42.54 2:39.32 11 0
3 WMAC Wu, Bobby 45-49 2:35.01 2:36.33 10 1
4 SNM Petrilla, Eric 45-49 2:32.07 2:25.63 6 5
5 TXLA Huggins, Dale 45-49 2:30.00 2:25.33 5 6
6 TULS Herrold, David 45-49 2:30.99 NS NP 0
7 CRUZ Roberts, David 45-49 2:34.75 2:29.56 8 3
8 USF Mc Bride, Patrick 45-49 2:36.72 2:43.12 12 0
9 GTX Murphy, Timothy 45-49 2:55.00 2:55.07 13 0

Heat 15 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 2:28.66 2:25.15 4 7
2 PBM Hanssen, Erik 45-49 2:27.09 2:25.97 7 4
3 PBM Kitzman, Scott 45-49 2:23.00 DQ NP 0
4 RICE Connolly, James 45-49 2:15.00 NS NP 0
5 NOVA West, Steve 45-49 2:02.42 2:02.72 1 11
6 OREG Grote, Kurt 45-49 2:08.19 2:08.94 2 9
7 UMAC Goodison, Michael 45-49 2:18.04 2:19.64 3 8
8 PBM Tessin, Chris 45-49 2:25.50 NS NP 0
9 NCMS Dunson, David 45-49 2:27.46 2:32.80 9 2

Heat 16 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Freeman, Mike 30-34 2:47.27 NS NP 0
2 ALEX Taylor, Tim 30-34 2:31.00 2:30.75 8 3
3 MAM Law, David 30-34 2:35.52 2:42.23 11 0
4 CMS Bergford, Brian 35-39 2:40.25 2:34.58 9 2
5 CGM De Voss, Christopher 35-39 2:33.25 2:25.98 5 6
6 MEMO Song, Jimmy 35-39 2:33.69 2:32.44 8 3
7 ROSE Durieux, Kyle 40-44 2:33.87 2:32.02 10 1
8 OREG van Andel, Robbert 40-44 2:30.00 2:29.39 9 2
9 OREG Adams, James 40-44 2:38.41 2:35.56 11 0

Heat 17 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Kozlowski, Mark 40-44 2:27.04 2:23.46 7 4
2 1693 Williams, Rich 40-44 2:23.41 2:25.14 8 3
3 WMAC Stich, Darryl 40-44 2:20.82 2:22.87 6 5
4 COOG Bermudez, Oscar 40-44 2:18.14 2:18.53 5 6
5 NAM Holden, Blake 40-44 2:05.20 2:05.10 1 11
6 MLAC Klepchick, Paul 40-44 2:13.68 2:15.89 3 8
7 IM Lahey, Patrick 40-44 2:20.07 2:14.94 2 9
8 NAM Hill, Keith 40-44 2:22.22 2:18.50 4 7

Heat 18 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Oo, Aung Sann 35-39 2:30.84 2:29.93 7 4
2 CHEL Sabala, Michael 35-39 2:23.86 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 2:21.22 2:22.51 4 7
4 ROSE Ecklund, Tait 35-39 2:19.41 2:18.32 3 8
5 CMS Trinidad, Reuben 35-39 2:08.83 2:10.88 1 11
6 ARIZ Gertenbach, Randy 35-39 2:15.00 2:11.03 2 9
7 NOVA Ryan, Keith 35-39 2:19.81 NS NP 0
8 PALM Malik, Michael 35-39 2:22.68 2:27.03 6 5
9 PBM Berwald, Joshua 35-39 2:30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 19 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Manning, James 30-34 2:29.85 2:34.51 9 2
2 PALM Thaler, Daniel 30-34 2:27.18 2:27.31 7 4
3 IM Gensler, Benjamin 30-34 2:09.42 2:07.91 6 5
4 SDSM Kukharskyi, Sergii 30-34 2:06.20 2:05.54 4 7
5 GRA Alexandrov, Mike 30-34 1:59.69 2:01.98 1 11
6 FREE Bezugliy, Alexander 30-34 2:04.28 2:03.07 2 9
7 DKTA Yagi, Keisuke 30-34 2:08.88 2:07.14 5 6
8 WMAC Mistry, Cy 30-34 2:10.00 2:04.75 3 8
9 SMS Bruno, Thomas 30-34 2:28.00 2:35.94 10 1

Heat 20 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 GRA Daltorio, Robert 25-29 2:41.61 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Whitehead, Christopher 25-29 2:22.78 2:24.38 14 0
4 SFTL Gibson, Harrison 25-29 2:18.18 2:18.39 12 0
5 OREG Hargitt, Michael 25-29 2:15.69 2:11.45 6 5
6 TOC Hinshaw, Benjamin 25-29 2:15.78 2:13.20 8 3
7 NAM Gutnayer, Daniel 25-29 2:18.55 2:16.06 10 1
8 ARIZ Windle, Zachary 25-29 2:27.80 2:15.54 9 2

Heat 21 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Knittle, Derek 25-29 2:11.78 2:13.08 7 4
2 STFL Kertesz, Kristof 25-29 2:10.99 2:20.05 13 0
3 WH2O van Deventer, Steven 25-29 2:09.69 2:00.30 1 11
4 BERK Materniak, Eric 25-29 2:03.69 2:07.69 4 7
5 TOC Korman, Matt 25-29 2:00.00 2:03.17 2 9
6 USF Bauchwitz, Benjamin 25-29 2:00.75 2:03.69 3 8
7 ALB Cobleigh, Hunter 25-29 2:05.50 NS NP 0
8 TMAT Perkins, Dustin 25-29 2:10.55 2:09.58 5 6
9 TOC Talmadge, Matthew 25-29 2:11.06 2:16.47 11 0

Heat 22 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE Shi, Eric 18-24 2:23.90 2:21.91 4 7
4 LVM Buff, Brent 18-24 2:14.00 2:19.21 3 8
5 MICH Sebastian, Ryan 18-24 2:10.65 1:59.26 1 11
6 MICH Gartland, Mitchell 18-24 2:10.73 2:11.53 2 9
8 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 2:30.00 2:29.72 5 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 3:47.88 NP
OAK Shestakov, Alek 70-74 2:40.00 NP
NEM Soldatov, Viktor 25-29 2:02.50 NP
NEM Larson, Michael 18-24 2:20.75 NP
PSCM El Dokor, Tarek 40-44 2:27.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home