2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 22 Heats

Event 28 Women 100 Y Fly
198 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Veen, Maria 45-49 1:16.82 1:16.21 11 0
2 CMS Skoff, Sara 45-49 1:12.68 1:08.20 9 2
3 OREG Dean, Kelly 45-49 1:14.01 1:14.30 10 1
4 NUTS Peroni, Diana 45-49 1:20.86 1:22.62 12 0
5 OREG Rogers, Sarah 40-44 1:20.70 1:16.44 18 0
6 CTM Takarabe, Nikki 50-54 1:22.00 1:22.09 14 0
7 AGUA Snyder, Sharon 60-64 1:55.80 1:52.22 16 0
9 WCM Morton, Judith 80-84 3:29.19 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMST Hlavacek, Ida 75-79 2:38.38 2:29.15 5 6
2 SNM Todd, Diana 75-79 1:48.00 1:40.15 1 11
3 ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 75-79 1:40.42 1:46.98 3 8
4 SHARK Meyers, Susan 75-79 1:45.00 1:43.58 2 9
5 GBM Caron, Aagje 75-79 2:15.91 2:13.59 4 7
6 WMAC Kranpitz, Nancy 70-74 1:45.00 1:54.13 4 7
7 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 1:29.39 1:31.90 1 11
8 PSM Welch, Sarah 70-74 1:34.28 1:38.72 2 9
9 CMS Young, Lydia 70-74 1:54.64 1:52.87 3 8

Heat 3 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 65-69 1:57.10 1:37.24 6 5
2 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 1:44.57 1:45.27 7 4
3 IM Jones, Cynthia 65-69 1:33.99 1:35.44 5 6
4 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 1:18.99 1:17.45 3 8
5 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 1:10.00 1:07.21 1 11
6 SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 65-69 1:10.62 1:12.42 2 9
7 DAM Guthrie, Sally 65-69 1:26.72 1:28.48 4 7
9 WMAC Ehrke, Nancy 65-69 1:47.50 1:49.70 8 3

Heat 4 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY Baldwin, Patricia 60-64 1:53.26 2:00.63 17 0
2 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 60-64 1:38.31 1:38.06 14 0
3 SDSM Smith, Lisa 60-64 1:31.48 1:28.53 12 0
4 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 1:25.04 1:21.45 10 1
5 USF Klatzkin, Amy 60-64 1:20.00 NS NP 0
6 SDSM Neville, Cathy 60-64 1:24.00 1:19.48 9 2
7 MICH Weir, Sue 60-64 1:29.70 1:24.23 11 0
8 ARIZ James, Katy 60-64 1:36.03 1:37.13 13 0
9 ARIZ Eastridge, Joannie 60-64 1:40.82 1:42.50 15 0

Heat 5 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MEMO Rafkin, Louise 60-64 1:17.00 1:19.15 8 3
2 WMAC Alioto, Laurie 60-64 1:15.60 1:09.86 3 8
3 TXLA Hilpert, Bess 60-64 1:14.94 1:16.99 7 4
4 SLAM Woehler, Mary Jane 60-64 1:11.90 1:10.30 4 7
5 LAPS Granger, Traci 60-64 1:07.00 1:03.59 1 11
6 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 1:07.72 1:09.44 2 9
7 GSCGB Iseppi, Esther 60-64 1:14.00 NS NP 0
8 MOST Valdez, Elaine 60-64 1:15.43 1:13.96 5 6
9 PENT Graham, Kathy 60-64 1:16.40 1:16.23 6 5

Heat 6 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMAC Clutter, Cynthia 55-59 1:31.80 1:32.35 15 0
2 DDM Skill, Mary 55-59 1:27.49 1:26.02 14 0
3 IM Roose, Lynn 55-59 1:20.58 1:21.30 12 0
4 ADMS Wallack, Honorine 55-59 1:19.00 1:25.26 13 0
5 TAM Joyce, Martha 55-59 1:14.45 1:17.38 9 2
6 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 1:18.31 1:16.56 8 3
7 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 55-59 1:20.56 1:18.40 11 0
8 MMAC Jurek, Susan 55-59 1:25.05 1:18.33 10 1
9 ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 55-59 1:27.53 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 1:14.00 1:15.91 7 4
2 NAM Birnbrich, Beth 55-59 1:12.56 1:06.24 2 9
3 CMS Steffe, Kathleen 55-59 1:08.80 1:08.27 5 6
4 UC26 Penney, Sandra 55-59 1:07.60 1:07.68 4 7
5 IM Block, Andrea 55-59 1:05.93 1:06.23 1 11
6 NBA Quick, Sarah 55-59 1:06.99 NS NP 0
7 OREG Delmage, Arlene 55-59 1:08.24 1:07.00 3 8
8 DKTA Tracy, Robin 55-59 1:11.70 1:12.57 6 5
9 CMS Nelson, Judy 55-59 1:14.00 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPM Zien, Livia 50-54 1:20.83 1:19.96 13 0
2 ARIZ Duffield, Carolyn 50-54 1:18.00 1:10.88 10 1
3 ASC Kinlaw, Sheryl 50-54 1:13.99 1:10.84 9 2
4 NBA Coomber, Molly 50-54 1:13.55 1:12.92 11 0
5 AWJ Countryman, Marianne 50-54 1:12.18 1:10.61 8 3
6 SPM Kupan, Cheryl 50-54 1:13.29 1:15.90 12 0
7 PALM Hallman-Kenner, Cathy 50-54 1:13.82 NS NP 0
9 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 1:18.10 1:25.95 15 0

Heat 9 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Perry, Rebecca 50-54 1:11.33 1:10.36 7 4
2 TOC Welting, Laureen 50-54 1:07.00 1:07.60 5 6
3 KAC Cleven, Detra 50-54 1:06.53 1:05.84 3 8
4 NYAC Gary, Kristin 50-54 1:02.49 1:05.04 2 9
5 BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 50-54 1:00.87 NS NP 0
6 ARIZ Hill, Laurel 50-54 1:01.89 NS NP 0
7 GAJA Buzzelli, Tara 50-54 1:06.52 1:04.93 1 11
8 CVMM Godges, Arlette 50-54 1:06.99 1:07.56 4 7
9 INDY Shuck, Susie 50-54 1:07.50 1:08.29 6 5

Heat 10 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WCM Strong, Susan 45-49 1:09.22 1:07.75 8 3
3 GSM Davidson, Michelle 45-49 1:06.83 1:06.04 6 5
4 PAR Duque, Diana 45-49 1:03.96 1:03.41 3 8
5 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 45-49 1:01.62 1:03.13 2 9
6 CMS Moss, Bonnie 45-49 1:03.00 1:01.14 1 11
7 NOVA Bennett, Stacey 45-49 1:04.19 1:03.81 4 7
8 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 1:08.28 1:05.27 5 6
9 AKMS Titzel, Shannon 45-49 1:11.20 1:06.60 7 4

Heat 11 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Baudis, Christina 40-44 1:13.64 1:14.91 17 0
2 SYS Scholz, Amanda 40-44 1:13.20 1:17.57 19 0
3 CMS Pitcher, Stacey 40-44 1:12.12 1:06.43 8 3
4 1693 Choe, Michele 40-44 1:10.00 1:07.41 11 0
5 DAMM Reyes, Claire 40-44 1:09.87 1:12.50 16 0
6 IM Hoover, Molly 40-44 1:10.00 1:07.99 12 0
7 OREG Reeves, Tessa 40-44 1:10.69 1:10.55 13 0
8 PSM Hass, Katie 40-44 1:12.75 1:11.62 14 0
9 SNM Lawrie, Dawn 40-44 1:13.23 1:11.98 15 0

Heat 12 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Schneider, Erin 40-44 1:07.00 1:07.16 9 2
2 SFTL Congdon, Heather 40-44 1:05.46 1:04.94 7 4
3 NBA Pledger, Abby 40-44 1:04.92 1:03.95 5 6
4 OREG Skinner, Sonja 40-44 1:00.69 1:00.86 3 8
5 PALM Moro, Erin 40-44 58.54 58.84 1 11
6 1693 Grier, Katie 40-44 59.06 59.38 2 9
7 TXLA McCarthy, Charis 40-44 1:01.14 1:01.74 4 7
8 PALM Yocum, Kari 40-44 1:05.43 1:07.22 10 1
9 SDM Edwards, Kris 40-44 1:05.50 1:04.08 6 5

Heat 13 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Reed, Beverly 30-34 1:25.51 NS NP 0
2 HFS Gunther, Katie 30-34 1:20.40 1:10.50 19 0
3 NOVA Hendrickson, Laura 30-34 1:11.11 1:08.65 18 0
4 MMMT Zimmer, Morgan 30-34 1:17.40 1:18.35 21 0
5 MOVY Kelly, Bridget 30-34 1:24.16 1:25.90 22 0
6 ARIZ Moon, Colleen 35-39 1:15.30 1:21.17 19 0
7 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 35-39 1:12.59 1:14.96 18 0
8 MICH Attivissimo, Amy 35-39 1:14.67 1:12.44 17 0
9 GRA Fuller, Lindsay 35-39 1:28.99 1:26.26 20 0

Heat 14 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Nehrebecki, Helene 35-39 1:10.73 1:08.06 15 0
2 IM Newhouse, Paige 35-39 1:10.50 1:06.07 11 0
3 LIB Whittington, Laurel 35-39 1:08.57 1:08.04 14 0
4 LASH Roberts, Cynthia 35-39 1:07.58 1:05.78 9 2
5 MINN Melsen, Krisie 35-39 1:04.27 1:07.49 13 0
6 NTXL Frees, Heather 35-39 1:05.65 1:05.90 10 1
7 L4S Van Horn, Alaina 35-39 1:08.43 NS NP 0
8 IM Howland, Heather 35-39 1:09.98 NS NP 0
9 LVM Andrus, Megan 35-39 1:10.61 1:10.11 16 0

Heat 15 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ETM Sovik-Johnston, Amanda 35-39 1:03.93 1:02.06 5 6
2 GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 35-39 1:03.75 1:06.14 12 0
3 WCM Lawrence, Laura 35-39 1:02.71 1:02.76 6 5
4 MMAC Urbatchka, Lindsey 35-39 1:00.14 1:00.61 2 9
5 TOC Watanabe, Naoko 35-39 58.73 59.24 1 11
6 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 1:00.08 1:00.96 3 8
7 MOVY Miller, Paige 35-39 1:01.45 1:01.43 4 7
8 NCMS Holland, Irish 35-39 1:03.18 1:03.20 7 4
9 NICK Curvin, Carrie 35-39 1:03.90 1:03.53 8 3

Heat 16 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM McQuade, Stephanie 30-34 1:10.00 1:10.96 20 0
2 L4S Bofinger, Sarah 30-34 1:08.72 1:08.31 17 0
3 L4S Fuchs, Lauren 30-34 1:07.85 1:01.91 9 2
4 WMAC Schneider, Leah 30-34 1:05.00 1:05.97 15 0
5 1693 Greene, Shannon 30-34 1:03.95 1:04.88 14 0
6 PALM Betenbaugh, Adrienne 30-34 1:04.18 1:03.25 11 0
7 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 1:07.11 1:06.94 16 0
8 CHEL Sawicz, Kasia 30-34 1:08.09 1:04.43 13 0
9 SFTL Futscher, Stephanie 30-34 1:08.78 1:03.39 12 0

Heat 17 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Moorcroft, Kegn 30-34 1:03.75 1:02.44 10 1
2 IM Eickstead, Kellie 30-34 1:01.27 1:00.96 8 3
3 MINN Vandam, Kathryn 30-34 1:00.59 59.92 7 4
4 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 30-34 58.41 59.57 6 5
5 MMAC Harrigan, Kelly 30-34 57.92 56.23 1 11
6 SUNY Raatz, Katherine 30-34 58.00 57.10 2 9
7 ARIZ Mozdzen, Michelle 30-34 1:00.36 58.12 3 8
8 SMM Li, Jing 30-34 1:01.26 59.26 4 7
9 ARIZ Donatell, Kelly 30-34 1:03.00 59.43 5 6

Heat 18 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Deardorff, Emily 18-24 1:10.00 1:08.66 14 0
2 PSM Simurdak, Hannah 18-24 1:06.49 1:05.32 12 0
3 WLAC Minnich, Shannon 18-24 1:05.77 1:01.63 8 3
4 AMSC Carlson, Megan 18-24 1:06.33 1:02.02 10 1
5 LVM Beachler, Joelle 18-24 1:08.00 1:07.60 13 0
6 WLAC Rowland, Emily 25-29 1:11.00 1:08.64 24 0
7 LVM Hank, Stephanie 25-29 1:14.00 1:16.21 28 0
8 WLAC Shopp, Haley 25-29 1:27.80 1:26.83 29 0

Heat 19 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Mansfield, Lori 25-29 1:10.87 1:09.68 25 0
2 ARIZ Rosser, Lauren 25-29 1:07.57 1:07.69 22 0
3 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 1:06.42 1:03.59 17 0
4 AMSC Pierce, Lindsay 25-29 1:05.50 1:10.09 26 0
5 WLAC Golembeski, Keri 25-29 1:04.63 1:03.99 18 0
6 AKMS Iverson, Jordan 25-29 1:05.00 1:05.98 21 0
7 UC48 Shockey, Kayla 25-29 1:06.00 1:11.70 27 0
8 SRVM Innes, Emily 25-29 1:06.69 1:05.83 20 0
9 UC16 Lovell, Brianna 25-29 1:08.97 1:08.22 23 0

Heat 20 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC48 Dana, Maggie 25-29 1:04.50 1:02.22 16 0
2 SFTL Bolin, Stephanie 25-29 1:03.00 1:02.04 15 0
3 AMS Corvo, Cheryl 25-29 1:02.03 1:00.22 9 2
4 THOR Booth, Kate 25-29 1:00.52 1:00.89 13 0
5 HFS Peterson, Lauren 25-29 1:00.00 59.26 8 3
6 WMAC Hojan-Clark, Kelsey 25-29 1:00.39 58.98 6 5
7 TOC Visser, Avery 25-29 1:01.06 1:00.72 12 0
8 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 1:02.62 1:05.06 19 0
9 LVM Hoffman, Shekinah 25-29 1:03.00 1:00.71 11 0

Heat 21 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NYAC Pratt, Kristen 25-29 59.90 1:01.62 14 0
2 OREG Tulloch, Natascha 25-29 59.00 56.88 2 9
3 OREG Stacy, Jessica 25-29 58.30 58.88 5 6
4 IM Holmes, Leigh 25-29 57.42 58.82 4 7
5 TOC Lee, Felicia 25-29 56.00 NS NP 0
6 TOC Bechtel, Christina 25-29 57.00 55.88 1 11
7 HFS Conrad, Kelley 25-29 57.62 59.13 7 4
8 TOC Senko, Anna 25-29 58.66 57.39 3 8
9 TOC Pedote, Elyssa 25-29 59.87 1:00.26 10 1

Heat 22 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NASH Klinsky, Logan 18-24 1:05.23 59.39 5 6
2 WMAC Perez, Esmeralda 18-24 1:02.23 1:03.95 11 0
3 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 1:01.98 1:00.64 7 4
4 USF Siegel, Kathryn 18-24 1:00.00 57.41 1 11
5 TOC Sudarma, Tiffany 18-24 57.50 58.05 3 8
6 ARIZ Detka, Michelle 18-24 59.97 1:01.75 9 2
7 LVM Lubawy, Amy 18-24 1:00.50 57.98 2 9
8 MVN Zuniga, Heidi 18-24 1:02.18 58.58 4 7
9 UC02 Wons, Olivia 18-24 1:02.97 59.75 6 5

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NCMS Hobbs, Kelsi 25-29 1:05.85 NP
PSCM Ruberto, Laura 45-49 1:12.00 NP
DAM Gill, Kathy 65-69 1:41.99 NP
GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 1:15.48 NP
NMMS Mueller, Diane 80-84 3:12.65 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home