SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2019 Colonies Zone SCY Championship

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

Event 14 Men 50 Y Fly
110 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FINS McKenzie, Shane 25-29 NT 24.81 4 5
2 1693 Martinez, Tylor 25-29 55.00 27.82 12 0
3 1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 50-54 50.00 23.27 1 9
4 GSM Ryan, James 65-69 49.51 40.29 8 1
6 RMST Pilette, Sterling 75-79 50.00 56.90 4 5
7 WFAC Middleton, Paul 75-79 1:20.00 1:02.68 5 4

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROCH Walters, Dan 70-74 45.00 44.57 2 7
2 ARMS Guo, Yifan 18-24 42.04 37.40 15 0
3 L4S Vaughan, Max 25-29 40.00 28.32 14 0
4 GOLD Hamada, Ahmed 80-84 39.62 39.30 1 9
5 L4S Carsner, James 40-44 40.00 29.96 13 0
6 CMYM Swenson, Richard 65-69 40.00 39.23 7 2
8 ALEX Sutton, Marshall 40-44 45.70 42.35 15 0

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GMUP Zamon, Frederick 75-79 38.18 40.70 3 6
3 NAMI Gellerman, Jack 18-24 35.00 32.46 14 0
4 L4S Purcell, Frank 50-54 34.90 35.33 12 0
5 ETM Krall, Corey 50-54 35.00 35.15 11 0
6 NAMI Folgar, Javier 30-34 35.40 34.48 6 3
7 L4S Edgell, Don 65-69 36.00 36.80 6 3
8 VMST Novell, Ken 75-79 38.50 38.46 2 7

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1693 Massonneau, Christopher 60-64 34.33 33.61 7 2
2 VMST Sober, Harry 75-79 34.00 34.76 1 9
3 CMYM Toy, Raymond 50-54 33.44 34.16 10 0
4 SVY Houchins, Bradford 40-44 33.00 28.98 9 0
5 MERR Mandour, Saleh 65-69 33.00 31.89 2 7
6 VMST Romo, Robert 60-64 33.50 32.82 6 3
7 L4S Linehan, Sean 55-59 34.00 33.29 8 1
8 1776 Hoffman, Charles 65-69 34.50 31.97 3 6

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 L4S Dearfield, Kerry 65-69 32.50 32.96 4 5
2 RWW Cramer, Jason 40-44 32.00 29.72 12 0
3 CHEL Chambers, John 60-64 31.62 30.53 4 5
4 1693 Bender, William 55-59 31.00 29.85 6 3
5 1776 Meyer, Geoffrey 65-69 31.50 31.07 1 9
6 ANCM Denes, Thomas 60-64 32.00 31.28 5 4
7 GMUP Glover, Josh 18-24 32.40 26.86 11 0
8 MARY Belanger, Donald 65-69 32.79 33.06 5 4

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC08 Hain, Michael 45-49 30.94 30.19 10 0
2 RMST Gwilliam, Glenn 40-44 30.22 32.16 14 0
3 1693 Gill, Thomas 45-49 30.00 28.51 7 2
4 1693 Glover, Bob 18-24 30.00 25.20 5 4
5 MERR Joubert, Kevin 45-49 30.00 29.81 9 0
6 AKMS Shaw, Chris 35-39 30.00 37.10 3 6
7 UMAC Shipp, Bill 55-59 30.50 30.88 7 2
8 1693 Kimball, Joe 50-54 31.00 29.22 9 0

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LASH Meade, Thomas 60-64 29.90 29.14 3 6
2 GERM Golden, Scott 55-59 29.39 28.87 4 5
3 GSM Dragon, Jim 70-74 28.79 29.74 1 9
4 VMST Chenault, Robert 55-59 28.58 28.01 3 6
5 1693 Tingstrom, Michael 50-54 28.74 27.74 5 4
6 CMYM Hinz, Brian 45-49 29.25 29.39 8 1
7 GMUP Veatch, Richard 18-24 29.50 30.31 13 0
8 LASH Krause, Matthew 40-44 30.00 29.21 10 0

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1693 Thomas, Joel 40-44 28.09 29.55 11 0
2 ALEX Bales, Paul 60-64 28.01 28.75 2 7
3 GERM Westbrooks, Francis 18-24 28.00 27.84 12 0
4 ALEX Taylor, Tim 30-34 27.79 27.67 5 4
5 CMYM Meek, Parker 18-24 27.93 26.72 10 0
6 ALEX Torgesen, Harald 40-44 28.00 26.90 7 2
7 GMUP Jones, Mark 55-59 28.08 29.81 5 4
8 DCAC Dever, Frederick 50-54 28.22 28.35 8 1

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 L4S Melinson, Timothy 40-44 27.60 26.42 6 3
2 MARY Delaney, Ryan 45-49 27.45 26.35 6 3
3 UC11 Fisher, Alex 18-24 27.31 25.73 6 3
4 GMUP Farello, Paul 50-54 27.22 26.53 4 5
5 1693 Slater, Douglas 60-64 27.30 27.19 1 9
6 LASH Orben, Chris 35-39 27.34 26.35 1 9
7 L4S Ellis, Brian 50-54 27.52 27.96 7 2
8 UC10 Keyes, Brett 35-39 27.69 NS NP 0

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMST Harris, Gregory 55-59 26.90 26.37 1 9
2 SHARK Hellmann, Ralph 55-59 26.80 27.29 2 7
3 1693 Gass, Kraig 35-39 26.79 26.71 2 7
4 LTDV Blutfield, Matthew 25-29 26.55 27.01 11 0
5 1693 Stamps, Nathan 25-29 26.75 28.31 13 0
6 DCAC Grasha, Eric 40-44 26.80 26.98 8 1
7 UC10 Kelliher, Sean 45-49 26.90 25.07 5 4
8 VMST Clear, Kirk 50-54 27.17 27.78 6 3

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC10 Straka, Ryan 18-24 26.40 26.10 8 1
2 MERR VanRoden, Jack 25-29 26.00 26.31 9 0
3 L4S Ledecky, Michael 18-24 25.99 26.18 9 0
4 SVY Stull, Eric 40-44 25.88 25.28 5 4
5 RMST Swift, Rory 30-34 25.90 26.53 4 5
6 MACM Franklin, Ryan 18-24 25.99 25.97 7 2
7 MERR Connell, Allan 25-29 26.00 26.94 10 0
8 CMYM Ruckdeschel, Jonathan 50-54 26.40 26.42 3 6

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SVY Sangmeister, Gary 45-49 25.50 24.74 3 6
2 1693 McGuire, Daniel 25-29 25.25 24.67 3 6
3 DCAC Williams, Neill 50-54 25.02 24.92 2 7
4 1693 Maholchic, Adrian 40-44 25.00 NS NP 0
5 1776 Schaffling, Eric 25-29 25.00 25.38 7 2
6 DCAC Meadows, William 25-29 25.11 25.92 8 1
7 GMUP Krajewski, Thomas 40-44 25.48 25.26 4 5
8 ARMS Czerwinski, Michael 18-24 25.63 24.74 4 5

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LASH Lovett, Brian 40-44 24.92 24.98 3 6
2 UMAC Doane, Michael 45-49 24.70 24.80 4 5
3 ARMS Xu, Ben 18-24 24.57 24.02 3 6
4 SVY Rees, Greg 45-49 24.23 24.00 2 7
5 1693 Bell, David 40-44 24.48 24.97 2 7
6 L4S Smith, Walter 25-29 24.62 25.01 6 3
7 L4S Macedonia, Nicholas 30-34 24.77 24.92 3 6
8 VMST Buchanan, Blake 25-29 25.00 24.96 5 4

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GMUP Gibson, Justin 25-29 23.98 23.83 1 9
2 1693 Wang, Chris 18-24 23.93 23.69 2 7
3 1693 Elsaesser, Evan 30-34 23.56 23.18 1 9
4 RIPM Zenyuh, James 40-44 22.60 22.65 1 9
5 TIDE Pierce, Harrison 18-24 23.23 22.92 1 9
6 SVY Gross, Jeremy 45-49 23.65 23.75 1 9
7 COLU Taylor, Austin 25-29 23.96 23.86 2 7
8 1693 Bulakul, Sirin 30-34 24.00 23.69 2 7

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
5 AWLM Donovan, Glenn 18-24 49.90 54.46 16 0
7 CMYM Meyer, Jerry 65-69 42.91 DQ NP 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home