2019 Colonies Zone SCY Championship

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

Event 24 Men 50 Y Back
90 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 DCAC Pan, Harry 30-34 1:30.00 DQ NP 0
4 VMST Bamford, Sherman 50-54 1:14.00 1:15.03 10 0
5 RMST Nobbe, Nick 80-84 1:20.00 1:04.19 2 7

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARMS Guo, Yifan 18-24 1:00.00 41.86 8 1
2 WFAC Conway, Raleigh 65-69 58.70 59.63 9 0
3 1693 Martinez, Tylor 25-29 55.00 33.95 8 1
4 ARMS Lengle, James 65-69 50.01 NS NP 0
5 GMUP Weidner, Robert 60-64 50.01 48.47 4 5
6 AWLM Donovan, Glenn 18-24 58.36 52.78 9 0
7 RMST Pilette, Sterling 75-79 1:00.00 56.28 6 3
8 CBFY Gambale, Michael 45-49 NT 31.86 7 2

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ALEX Sutton, Marshall 40-44 45.08 45.54 9 0
2 L4S Vaughan, Max 25-29 45.00 34.27 9 0
3 GERM Robinson, David 75-79 44.00 42.40 5 4
4 VMST Novell, Ken 75-79 40.50 40.70 3 6
5 VMST Brundage, Warner 75-79 41.49 41.29 4 5
6 GOLD Hamada, Ahmed 80-84 44.44 45.87 1 9
7 RMST Belyea, David 55-59 45.00 39.33 8 1
8 AGUA Bernstein, Rich 70-74 49.00 44.45 1 9

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMYM Swenson, Richard 65-69 39.98 41.75 7 2
2 FAC Arnold, Scott 55-59 38.70 36.99 6 3
3 VMST Keating, Raymond 55-59 38.00 NS NP 0
4 RWW Cramer, Jason 40-44 38.00 29.81 8 1
5 L4S Linehan, Sean 55-59 38.00 38.76 7 2
6 1693 Massonneau, Christopher 60-64 38.01 39.47 3 6
7 CMYM Meyer, Jerry 65-69 38.72 40.01 5 4
8 ROCH Walters, Dan 70-74 40.00 46.47 2 7

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMST Sober, Harry 75-79 37.00 36.96 2 7
2 GERM Wright, Stephen 65-69 36.50 35.92 4 5
3 GOLD Rolston, Howard 75-79 35.98 36.47 1 9
4 VMST Romo, Robert 60-64 35.40 35.61 2 7
5 NAMI Folgar, Javier 30-34 35.43 37.57 5 4
6 1693 Kimball, Joe 50-54 36.00 33.24 7 2
7 UC10 Grayson, Cab 65-69 37.00 43.34 8 1
8 VMST Miller, Jim 65-69 37.70 41.49 6 3

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RMST Callaway, Jack 18-24 35.00 36.95 7 2
2 ETM Wardle, William 65-69 34.65 33.65 2 7
3 ETM Krall, Corey 50-54 34.37 34.20 8 1
4 CBFY Reynolds, Sean 50-54 33.88 34.37 9 0
5 DCAC Czander, Eric 50-54 34.00 32.75 6 3
6 GMUP Jones, Mark 55-59 34.46 33.52 4 5
7 1776 Dougherty, Stephen 65-69 35.00 35.31 3 6
8 GMUP Veatch, Richard 18-24 35.30 35.89 6 3

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 L4S Kress, Jay 55-59 33.00 NS NP 0
2 1776 Meyer, Geoffrey 65-69 32.50 30.86 1 9
3 LTDV Moyer, Matthew 25-29 31.75 31.81 6 3
4 1693 Earle, Daniel 45-49 31.10 29.73 5 4
5 CMYM Jacobson, Michael 50-54 31.20 30.89 5 4
6 CBFY Wiley, Keith 50-54 32.35 NS NP 0
7 1693 Bender, William 55-59 32.50 31.96 3 6
8 CMYM Hinz, Brian 45-49 33.27 34.78 8 1

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GERM Westbrooks, Francis 18-24 31.00 30.90 5 4
2 1693 Stamps, Nathan 25-29 30.17 32.47 7 2
3 RMST Thomasian, Aram 30-34 30.00 35.04 4 5
4 LASH Krause, Matthew 40-44 30.00 29.57 6 3
5 1693 Glover, Bob 18-24 30.00 24.74 3 6
6 UMAC Strahota, Jeffrey 35-39 30.03 31.37 3 6
7 SVY Sangmeister, Gary 45-49 30.50 30.37 6 3
8 VMST Chenault, Robert 55-59 31.00 34.16 5 4

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DCAC Grasha, Eric 40-44 29.80 29.69 7 2
2 ALEX Taylor, Tim 30-34 29.64 30.06 3 6
3 RMST Swift, Rory 30-34 29.50 28.09 2 7
4 1693 Gass, Kraig 35-39 29.46 29.31 2 7
5 MERR VanRoden, Jack 25-29 29.50 28.99 4 5
6 SVY Gross, Jeremy 45-49 29.60 28.69 4 5
7 SVY Stull, Eric 40-44 29.80 28.94 4 5
8 MERR Connell, Allan 25-29 29.90 28.35 2 7

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARMS Tran, William 25-29 29.11 28.57 3 6
2 ALEX Murphy, Eric 18-24 29.00 28.84 4 5
3 UMAC Elshafei, Emad 50-54 28.83 NS NP 0
4 ALEX Mirt, Chad 45-49 28.70 28.44 3 6
5 LASH Orben, Chris 35-39 28.74 29.07 1 9
6 1776 Schaffling, Eric 25-29 29.00 29.28 5 4
7 UC10 Kelliher, Sean 45-49 29.10 28.35 2 7
8 L4S Gittins, Tom 55-59 29.30 31.12 2 7

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1693 Slater, Douglas 60-64 28.30 28.27 1 9
2 SVY Evans, Jeffrey 50-54 27.50 26.88 3 6
3 1693 Bell, David 40-44 26.88 26.36 2 7
4 GMUP Krajewski, Thomas 40-44 26.50 27.11 3 6
5 VMST Harris, Gregory 55-59 26.64 28.49 1 9
6 DCAC Williams, Neill 50-54 26.99 26.43 2 7
7 1693 Rockwell, John 40-44 28.05 28.99 5 4
8 VMST Clear, Kirk 50-54 28.60 28.78 4 5

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 50-54 26.00 26.06 1 9
2 SVY Rees, Greg 45-49 25.74 25.83 1 9
3 TIDE Pierce, Harrison 18-24 24.00 24.25 2 7
4 TIDE Burton, Logan 18-24 23.24 22.62 1 9
5 RIPM Zenyuh, James 40-44 23.25 23.31 1 9
6 GMUP Gibson, Justin 25-29 25.50 25.69 1 9
7 1693 Bulakul, Sirin 30-34 26.00 25.81 1 9

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home