SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2019 Colonies Zone SCY Championship

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Event 23 Women 50 Y Back
48 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CONN King, Sarah 35-39 1:15.00 1:10.57 5 4
2 UC12 Warren, Barbara 70-74 1:03.38 59.36 4 5
3 RMST Ayvaz, Meliha 40-44 55.55 46.04 3 6
4 L4S Duquette, Bobbe 65-69 54.00 50.09 4 5
5 ETM Burns, Suzi 70-74 54.87 53.60 3 6
6 RMST Nelson, Tanja 45-49 1:00.00 NS NP 0
7 L4S Hannam, Karen 75-79 1:13.13 1:24.95 2 7
8 FAC Clark, Debra 60-64 1:15.30 1:29.66 5 4

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WFAC Tartt, Judith 70-74 48.60 49.70 2 7
2 VMST Schreiner, Beth 75-79 45.00 44.22 1 9
3 ETM Goldberg, Hillary 55-59 41.10 42.08 6 3
4 1776 Figenshu, Susan 60-64 39.13 39.62 3 6
5 FAC Cameron, Terri 50-54 39.89 40.29 4 5
6 VMST Barry, Marcia 70-74 41.77 40.62 1 9
7 HUH Scheffter, Barbara 65-69 47.30 NS NP 0
8 WFAC Adams, Blanca 60-64 50.00 43.69 4 5

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1776 Uppstrom, Noreen 50-54 38.19 35.84 3 6
2 RMST Kirwan, Denise 65-69 37.50 37.65 3 6
3 RRY Brown, Lesley 45-49 37.00 36.53 2 7
4 GSM Steadman Martin, Nancy 60-64 36.60 35.11 1 9
5 ETM Bowman, Christina 45-49 36.68 37.44 3 6
6 VMST Jaeger, Debbie 55-59 37.48 37.39 5 4
7 1776 Watts, Sue 60-64 37.85 38.11 2 7
8 UMAC Elshafei, Donna 55-59 38.81 37.21 4 5

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1776 Wolff, Melinda 65-69 35.13 35.55 2 7
2 LTDV Mateja, Taylor 25-29 34.00 31.58 3 6
3 RMST Wetzel, Denise 50-54 33.34 32.84 1 9
4 ALEX McWilliams, Katie 35-39 33.20 30.75 3 6
5 RIPM Cantilina, Amy 50-54 33.31 32.94 2 7
6 LASH Messenlehner, Carina 40-44 34.00 33.28 2 7
7 1776 Swanson, Vibeke 55-59 34.34 32.25 2 7
8 1776 Schaffling, Staci 18-24 35.20 34.88 3 6

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 65-69 33.00 32.40 1 9
2 ALEX Gauzens, Stephanie 35-39 32.11 32.41 4 5
3 1776 Saucy, Stephanie 55-59 31.89 32.41 3 6
4 RMST Brightwell, Kim 55-59 31.80 32.03 1 9
5 1693 Choe, Michele 40-44 31.81 31.83 1 9
6 RWW Gordon, Stephanie 30-34 32.00 33.90 2 7
7 1693 Wittsack, Hayley 30-34 32.90 33.20 1 9
8 VMST Adams, Gail 25-29 33.00 33.93 4 5

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 L4S Burke, Rebecca 18-24 30.48 29.63 2 7
2 1693 Kulczycki, Shaina 25-29 29.50 28.94 2 7
3 L4S Williams, Susan 50-54 29.11 NS NP 0
4 1693 Mizerak, Gabrielle 25-29 26.73 27.98 1 9
5 1693 Mulquin, Catherine 18-24 27.00 25.92 1 9
6 GSM Davidson, Michelle 45-49 29.46 30.95 1 9
7 UMAC Grover, Mollie 35-39 30.30 29.99 1 9
8 1693 Thomas, Ruth Anne 35-39 31.78 30.73 2 7

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home