2019 Colonies Zone SCY Championship ( Fri, Apr 5, 2019 - Sun, Apr 7, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

Event 20 Men 100 Y Breast
69 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MARY Belanger, Donald 65-69 2:15.79 1:37.36 7 2
3 VMST Frogley, Christopher 75-79 1:58.00 2:04.70 1 9
4 ARMS Guo, Yifan 18-24 1:50.00 1:27.23 6 3
5 RMST Belyea, David 55-59 1:55.00 1:30.30 8 1
6 VMST Nicholas, David 80-84 2:10.00 1:56.48 1 9
7 AWLM Donovan, Glenn 18-24 1:13.57 1:54.26 8 1

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GMUP Messaros, Joey 18-24 1:44.08 1:42.79 7 2
2 VMST Gernstein, Terry 75-79 1:40.00 NS NP 0
3 GERM Greger, Ronald 70-74 1:38.00 1:39.36 1 9
4 GSM Ryan, James 65-69 1:37.11 1:30.21 5 4
5 1693 Massonneau, Christopher 60-64 1:37.28 1:40.08 4 5
6 ANCM Diamond, Louis 75-79 1:40.00 NS NP 0
7 L4S Purcell, Frank 50-54 1:42.64 1:42.27 5 4
8 MERR Lowe, Jet 70-74 1:45.00 1:45.65 2 7

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC10 Grayson, Cab 65-69 1:34.00 1:33.67 6 3
2 DCAC Haddan, Barry 65-69 1:26.56 1:21.41 2 7
3 RMST Thomasian, Aram 30-34 1:25.00 1:14.99 3 6
4 NAMI Folgar, Javier 30-34 1:22.11 1:22.42 4 5
5 1776 Hoffman, Charles 65-69 1:24.81 1:22.59 3 6
6 SBM Wong, John 55-59 1:25.00 1:20.14 7 2
7 MARY Long, Bob 65-69 1:31.50 1:27.44 4 5
8 ARMS Lengle, James 65-69 1:35.01 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SVY Gross, Jeremy 45-49 1:20.00 1:11.80 4 5
2 1776 Dougherty, Stephen 65-69 1:19.00 1:18.63 1 9
3 CBFY Reynolds, Sean 50-54 1:16.63 NS NP 0
4 XCL Hennessy, William 55-59 1:15.00 1:15.28 5 4
5 DCAC Czander, Eric 50-54 1:15.00 1:16.05 4 5
6 L4S Kress, Jay 55-59 1:17.00 1:13.17 4 5
7 UMAC Shipp, Bill 55-59 1:20.00 1:18.36 6 3
8 UC08 Heinemann, William 60-64 1:20.00 1:18.34 3 6

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GMUP Glover, Josh 18-24 1:14.50 1:10.38 5 4
2 UMAC Dowell, Noah 40-44 1:13.99 1:14.89 7 2
3 UC12 Neubauer, Kenneth 60-64 1:12.40 1:10.68 2 7
4 VMST Chenault, Robert 55-59 1:11.17 1:09.80 2 7
5 UC09 Magd, Basem 25-29 1:11.60 1:12.70 7 2
7 GMUP Farello, Paul 50-54 1:14.00 1:09.27 3 6
8 UC10 Keyes, Brett 35-39 1:10.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMYM Ruckdeschel, Jonathan 50-54 1:11.08 1:09.16 2 7
2 LASH Orben, Chris 35-39 1:10.54 1:07.64 2 7
3 L4S Andrew, Jason 40-44 1:15.00 1:14.82 6 3
4 RMST Hanford, Jeremy 35-39 1:09.51 1:10.22 3 6
5 ALEX Bingaman, Cory 40-44 1:09.77 1:08.94 5 4
6 L4S Macedonia, Nicholas 30-34 1:10.00 1:04.23 1 9
7 UC08 Turner, George 40-44 1:10.92 1:08.51 4 5
8 RMST Swift, Rory 30-34 1:11.10 1:10.27 2 7

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LTDV Blutfield, Matthew 25-29 1:08.99 1:11.92 5 4
2 MERR Connell, Allan 25-29 1:08.07 1:12.40 6 3
3 LASH Oxley, Gregory 60-64 1:08.00 1:04.66 1 9
4 FAIR McNelis, Michael 40-44 1:07.35 1:06.53 3 6
5 ARMS Czerwinski, Michael 18-24 1:08.00 1:02.86 4 5
6 MERR VanRoden, Jack 25-29 1:08.06 1:08.42 4 5
7 SHARK Hellmann, Ralph 55-59 1:08.25 1:10.31 3 6
8 UMAC Strahota, Jeffrey 35-39 1:09.01 1:12.77 4 5

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MACM Franklin, Ryan 18-24 1:06.99 NS NP 0
2 VMST Harris, Gregory 55-59 1:06.01 1:02.98 1 9
3 UMAC Doane, Michael 45-49 1:05.10 1:05.64 3 6
4 CMYM Walker, Adam 25-29 1:04.19 1:03.53 2 7
5 UMAC Goodison, Michael 45-49 1:05.01 1:05.20 2 7
6 SVY Houchins, Bradford 40-44 1:06.00 1:04.82 2 7
7 SVY Sangmeister, Gary 45-49 1:06.25 1:05.03 1 9
8 LASH Lovett, Brian 40-44 1:07.00 1:04.70 1 9

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC08 Hain, Cameron 18-24 1:03.50 1:02.24 3 6
2 DCAC Williams, Neill 50-54 1:02.79 1:02.35 1 9
3 SFTL Kertesz, Kristof 25-29 59.99 NS NP 0
4 COLU Taylor, Austin 25-29 58.11 58.34 1 9
5 UC11 Fisher, Alex 18-24 59.31 1:00.44 2 7
6 TIDE Dean, Deion 18-24 1:02.50 59.80 1 9
7 DCAC Meadows, William 25-29 1:03.11 1:08.39 3 6
8 UC09 Helfers, Edward 35-39 1:04.04 1:02.44 1 9

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home