2019 Colonies Zone SCY Championship

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

Event 42 Men 50 Y Breast
80 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WFAC Conway, Raleigh 65-69 1:00.39 NS NP 0
2 VMST Nicholas, David 80-84 1:00.00 49.16 1 9
3 VMST Frogley, Christopher 75-79 55.50 53.69 2 7
4 DCAC Markey, Jack 65-69 50.00 NS NP 0
5 RMST Belyea, David 55-59 50.00 41.50 9 0
6 VMST Bamford, Sherman 50-54 59.00 NS NP 0
7 RMST Pilette, Sterling 75-79 1:00.00 DQ NP 0
8 RMST Nobbe, Nick 80-84 2:00.00 1:09.26 2 7

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Wong, John 55-59 45.00 35.14 5 4
2 RMST Osinovsky, Alex 55-59 45.00 39.08 8 1
3 VMST Brundage, Warner 75-79 44.46 45.03 1 9
4 ANCM Diamond, Louis 75-79 44.00 NS NP 0
5 1693 Massonneau, Christopher 60-64 44.23 46.24 5 4
6 UC10 Grayson, Cab 65-69 45.00 NS NP 0
7 GERM Greger, Ronald 70-74 45.00 45.09 2 7
8 UC10 Vannier, David 40-44 45.00 41.08 7 2

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARMS Lengle, James 65-69 42.01 NS NP 0
2 RMST Hong, Chun 55-59 42.00 38.24 7 2
3 MARY Belanger, Donald 65-69 41.00 42.21 7 2
4 MERR Lowe, Jet 70-74 40.00 NS NP 0
5 GERM Walters, Mark 65-69 40.45 39.52 6 3
6 ARMS Guo, Yifan 18-24 41.12 38.53 5 4
7 ROCH Walters, Dan 70-74 42.00 NS NP 0
8 COLU Ghaleb, Ragaey 40-44 42.38 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1776 Hoffman, Charles 65-69 38.68 37.17 2 7
2 UC08 Heinemann, William 60-64 38.00 35.08 4 5
3 VMST Romo, Robert 60-64 37.50 NS NP 0
4 GSM Dragon, Jim 70-74 36.62 35.85 1 9
5 MARY Long, Bob 65-69 37.28 38.43 5 4
6 UMAC Shipp, Bill 55-59 38.00 35.59 6 3
7 1776 Meyer, Geoffrey 65-69 38.50 37.36 3 6
8 DCAC Haddan, Barry 65-69 39.50 37.75 4 5

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAMI Folgar, Javier 30-34 36.16 37.24 6 3
2 DCAC Grasha, Eric 40-44 35.71 NS NP 0
3 DCAC Czander, Eric 50-54 35.50 NS NP 0
4 RMST Callaway, Jack 18-24 35.00 NS NP 0
5 GMUP Veatch, Richard 18-24 35.30 35.11 4 5
6 L4S Kress, Jay 55-59 35.50 32.91 3 6
7 XCL Hennessy, William 55-59 36.00 34.78 4 5
8 1776 Dougherty, Stephen 65-69 36.23 36.22 1 9

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GMUP Glover, Josh 18-24 34.50 30.80 3 6
2 UMAC Strahota, Jeffrey 35-39 34.43 33.61 2 7
3 UC12 Neubauer, Kenneth 60-64 33.84 32.87 3 6
4 MOST Richey, Steven 55-59 33.76 NS NP 0
5 CMYM Hinz, Brian 45-49 33.79 NS NP 0
6 CBFY Reynolds, Sean 50-54 34.08 34.48 3 6
7 GMUP Farello, Paul 50-54 34.50 31.55 2 7
8 L4S Andrew, Jason 40-44 35.00 33.62 6 3

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ETM Lucie, Quin 45-49 33.48 33.61 4 5
2 1693 Slater, Douglas 60-64 32.50 31.83 2 7
3 LASH Orben, Chris 35-39 32.25 31.34 1 9
4 MERR VanRoden, Jack 25-29 32.00 31.38 4 5
5 MERR Connell, Allan 25-29 32.11 31.79 6 3
6 RMST Hanford, Jeremy 35-39 32.38 DQ NP 0
7 UC10 Maguire, Andrew 30-34 32.50 28.96 2 7
8 RMST Swift, Rory 30-34 33.50 32.33 4 5

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ALEX Taylor, Tim 30-34 31.89 32.52 5 4
2 DCAC Meadows, William 25-29 31.11 30.07 3 6
3 LASH Oxley, Gregory 60-64 31.00 29.66 1 9
4 FAIR McNelis, Michael 40-44 30.99 30.08 4 5
5 SVY Houchins, Bradford 40-44 31.00 29.46 1 9
6 SVY Stull, Eric 40-44 31.02 29.59 2 7
7 UC09 Magd, Basem 25-29 31.55 31.43 5 4
8 1693 Stamps, Nathan 25-29 31.93 32.90 7 2

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ALEX Bingaman, Cory 40-44 30.73 31.03 5 4
2 MACM Franklin, Ryan 18-24 29.99 NS NP 0
3 VMST Harris, Gregory 55-59 29.85 29.18 1 9
4 SVY Sangmeister, Gary 45-49 29.50 28.77 1 9
5 L4S Bower, Matthew 40-44 29.60 30.03 3 6
6 UC10 Keyes, Brett 35-39 29.98 NS NP 0
7 VMST Chenault, Robert 55-59 30.58 30.99 2 7
8 ARMS Summers, Dan 30-34 30.87 31.00 3 6

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TIDE Verheul, Dirk 25-29 29.01 27.61 1 9
2 DCAC Williams, Neill 50-54 28.49 28.21 1 9
3 TIDE Dean, Deion 18-24 28.00 27.08 2 7
4 UC11 Fisher, Alex 18-24 26.48 26.69 1 9
5 1693 McGuire, Daniel 25-29 27.98 28.14 2 7
6 L4S Macedonia, Nicholas 30-34 28.27 28.60 1 9
7 UMAC Doane, Michael 45-49 28.70 28.93 2 7
8 UMAC Goodison, Michael 45-49 29.14 29.99 3 6

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home