SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 45 Men 200 M Back
49 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 2:26.53 NS 0

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LVM Stone, Bob 75-79 4:30.00 5:09.66 3 6
4 ROSE Fleming, William 80-84 4:15.00 4:07.47 1 9
5 SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 4:30.00 4:13.40 1 9
7 ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 4:35.00 4:17.43 2 7

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Whitehead, Michael 50-54 4:00.00 3:56.78 5 4
2 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 65-69 3:40.00 3:41.10 2 7
3 ROSE McBride, William 45-49 3:30.00 3:00.67 2 7
4 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 3:15.00 2:58.95 4 5
5 UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 55-59 3:22.40 3:13.17 5 4
7 ROSE Purgason, H Lee 60-64 3:35.20 3:36.58 8 1
8 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 3:48.55 3:53.34 2 7

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 3:13.53 3:20.54 7 2
2 SDSM Jett, Darrell 60-64 3:07.18 3:11.75 6 3
3 TSTT Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 2:58.94 2:59.48 2 7
4 RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 55-59 2:56.03 2:50.13 4 5
5 TSTT Montero, Kyle 18-24 2:58.48 2:47.47 1 9
7 RIPT Selna, Mike 70-74 3:00.00 2:53.56 1 9
8 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 3:08.70 3:22.59 1 9

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Burns, Richard 75-79 2:51.00 2:44.04 1 9
2 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 60-64 2:50.00 2:41.17 5 4
3 RIPT Pombo, Diego 55-59 2:45.00 2:46.41 3 6
4 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 2:42.28 2:55.15 1 9
5 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 2:43.21 2:41.60 1 9
7 GRA Granados, James 35-39 2:48.50 NS NP 0
8 GRA Daltorio, Robert 25-29 2:50.76 2:45.92 3 6

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Cutting, Steve 60-64 2:36.61 2:33.59 4 5
2 UCLA Morales, Tito 55-59 2:33.00 2:30.35 2 7
3 WH2O Dueweke, Colin 30-34 2:30.00 2:23.10 1 9
4 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 60-64 2:28.90 2:28.31 1 9
5 ROSE Borton, Dan 50-54 2:29.73 2:33.93 4 5
7 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 2:33.00 2:29.00 2 7
8 CMS Brackett, Bill 60-64 2:33.70 2:29.63 3 6

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 2:26.53 2:21.78 3 6
2 WH2O Ramsay, George 25-29 2:20.05 2:12.96 2 7
3 GRA Dickson, Kurt 50-54 2:16.30 2:14.50 1 9
4 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 2:07.30 2:04.33 1 9
5 UC12 Gushe, Len 55-59 2:15.80 2:15.37 1 9
7 MAM Hamilton, Rick 50-54 2:16.75 2:17.22 2 7
8 ROSE Galluzzi, David 40-44 2:22.34 2:21.24 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Soderstrom, Tom 60-64 3:15.00 NP
WH2O Gibson, Christopher 35-39 2:10.99 NP
WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 2:40.00 NP
VCM Lucas, James 65-69 3:05.00 NP
LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 4:00.00 NP
WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 2:23.12 NP
WH2O Wilson, Thomas 60-64 4:00.00 NP
CANY Blietz, Scott 45-49 3:35.00 NP
CHEL Sabala, Michael 35-39 2:36.18 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home