SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 44 Women 200 M Back
40 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 2:57.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 UC33 Leopold, Lynda 70-74 6:18.66 6:05.66 3 6
4 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 5:49.31 6:33.13 1 9
5 LBG Jiang, Rachel 55-59 6:00.00 6:24.82 4 5
7 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 7:00.73 7:59.99 4 5

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OJAI Glenn, Sylvia 80-84 5:30.36 DQ NP 0
2 OJAI Watson, Katherine 70-74 4:20.00 4:35.35 2 7
3 SCAQ Nagy, Tessa 18-24 3:56.58 4:46.52 1 9
4 TSTT Torres, Carmen 50-54 3:42.68 3:40.88 6 3
5 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 3:49.11 3:39.40 1 9
7 ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 4:08.61 NS NP 0
8 MVN Malley, Julie 50-54 4:30.00 4:36.60 7 2

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 3:40.00 3:12.20 2 7
2 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 3:30.10 3:11.12 3 6
3 SCAQ Baun, Marci 50-54 3:12.00 3:06.53 3 6
4 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 3:07.12 3:07.50 2 7
5 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 3:10.00 3:14.96 5 4
7 TCC Feld, Karen 50-54 3:16.82 3:07.79 4 5
8 NUTS Willard, Mimi 65-69 3:34.60 3:25.97 2 7

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 3:06.81 3:11.31 2 7
2 MVN Horvath, Katherine 40-44 3:02.16 3:13.08 3 6
3 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 2:57.00 3:03.16 2 7
4 LAPS Finley, Ann 55-59 2:55.00 3:01.56 1 9
5 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 2:57.00 2:53.48 1 9
7 SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 65-69 3:00.00 2:59.22 1 9
8 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 3:03.12 2:48.39 1 9

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Jauch, Kari 50-54 2:54.86 2:50.58 1 9
2 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 40-44 2:49.59 2:49.19 1 9
3 GRA Shiomoto, Dannielle 25-29 2:45.00 2:50.37 2 7
4 UC44 Souders, Lisa 40-44 2:40.00 2:49.74 2 7
5 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 2:44.78 2:38.87 1 9
7 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 2:47.01 2:48.11 2 7
8 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 60-64 2:50.67 2:45.16 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 2:33.00 NP
LVM Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 3:10.00 NP
CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 3:20.00 NP
CVMM Konopka, Beata 45-49 2:57.52 NP
SCAQ Rea, Abigail 45-49 2:45.00 NP
ROSE Cook, Sally 55-59 3:55.05 NP
OREG Stark, Carol 70-74 5:25.11 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home