SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 43 Men 50 M Breast
87 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
SCAQ Basak, Michael 25-29 49.71 NS 0
VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 37.90 NS 0
WH2O Salibian, Mossi 50-54 56.00 NS 0
WH2O Schmidt, Matthew 40-44 32.50 NS 0

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Delic, Nikola 30-34 29.91 29.94 1 9
2 LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 1:24.61 1:23.15 2 7
3 LVM Stone, Bob 75-79 1:04.00 1:00.67 3 6
4 LVM Christensen, Thomas 60-64 52.00 41.98 6 3
5 SDSM Jones, Brian 75-79 1:00.00 58.89 2 7
7 LBG Baron, Mike 60-64 1:15.00 51.16 7 2
8 ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 1:43.56 1:57.81 3 6

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMSC Gast, Monte 70-74 48.05 48.30 1 9
2 SPP Fishwick, Scott 30-34 45.00 45.57 6 3
3 WH2O Charmes, Roman 40-44 45.00 40.68 5 4
4 LBG Nelson, Jim 55-59 44.00 43.35 4 5
5 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 44.50 42.66 5 4
7 GRA Lee, Brendan 18-24 45.00 43.53 6 3
8 SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 48.00 51.97 1 9

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Ped, Jordan 25-29 42.01 42.14 6 3
2 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 41.35 41.98 5 4
3 SCAQ Barion, Christian 30-34 40.00 38.49 5 4
4 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 39.97 39.11 4 5
5 ROSE Jia, Henry 50-54 40.00 42.81 6 3
7 SDSM Muniz, Rodrigo 40-44 40.40 43.72 6 3
8 UC33 Scoggins, Richard 60-64 42.00 40.32 5 4

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 39.00 42.20 4 5
2 ROSE Cohen, Jason 30-34 38.00 37.12 4 5
3 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 38.15 39.03 4 5
4 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 37.90 37.66 3 6
5 OREG Stark, Allen 65-69 38.00 37.60 2 7
7 GRA Burke, Tom 55-59 38.07 38.11 3 6
8 SDSM Andersen, Peter 75-79 38.35 38.69 1 9

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 37.73 35.77 2 7
2 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 37.09 36.53 4 5
3 RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 55-59 36.72 35.70 1 9
4 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 35.87 34.18 5 4
5 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 36.22 36.73 1 9
7 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 60-64 37.00 35.70 3 6
8 ROSE Freeman, Mike 30-34 37.56 DQ NP 0

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 35.68 34.00 4 5
2 MAM Law, David 30-34 35.35 36.29 3 6
3 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 35.00 39.16 5 4
4 OREG Cleary, Kevin 35-39 35.00 34.31 3 6
5 GRA Heath, Lee 50-54 35.00 36.90 3 6
7 ROSE Paxton, Sean 45-49 35.19 36.21 4 5
8 GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 35.49 36.06 3 6

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Meaney, Pat 60-64 35.00 34.40 1 9
2 LAPS Lindstedt, David 60-64 34.58 34.82 2 7
3 WH2O Morante, Carlo 25-29 34.00 34.89 5 4
4 GRA Gribble, Michael 18-24 33.74 33.46 3 6
5 RHMS Erickson, Douglas 45-49 33.98 34.56 3 6
7 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 34.50 33.41 1 9
8 GRA Bilaver, Mathew 18-24 34.76 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Cutter-Wilson, Samuel 30-34 33.50 32.89 2 7
2 GRA Stalker, Nathan 40-44 33.18 34.43 2 7
3 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 32.80 34.53 4 5
4 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 31.67 31.93 1 9
5 WH2O Schmidt, Matthew 40-44 32.50 32.02 1 9
7 GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 33.06 34.09 2 7
8 ROSE Ecklund, Tait 35-39 33.28 32.94 2 7

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 31.52 32.13 3 6
2 MINN Jacobson, Brian 45-49 29.71 31.92 2 7
3 SDSM Kukharskyi, Sergii 25-29 29.26 30.16 1 9
4 NOVA West, Steve 45-49 28.52 29.00 1 9
5 GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 29.18 30.54 2 7
7 WH2O Hornyak, Tim 18-24 29.60 30.17 1 9
8 WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 18-24 31.02 33.30 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MINN Corcho, Rodrigo 35-39 32.89 NP
SCAQ Basak, Michael 25-29 49.71 NP
WH2O Salibian, Mossi 50-54 56.00 NP
LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 43.00 NP
WH2O Kirvan, David 50-54 40.00 NP
VCM Lucas, James 65-69 46.81 NP
WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 50.00 NP
CVMM Ladinsky, Gary 70-74 48.00 NP
WH2O Olson, Jay 65-69 1:00.00 NP
CHEL Sabala, Michael 35-39 34.05 NP
SOBA Anderson, Ashley 45-49 32.60 NP
SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 50-54 49.93 NP
ROSE Rice, Terence 60-64 43.00 NP
SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 42.00 NP
SPP Hammarberg, Erik 45-49 1:30.00 NP
SSTC Laurence, Jason 40-44 55.00 NP
GRA Grant, Rick 60-64 50.32 NP
GRA Alexandrov, Mike 30-34 27.22 NP
MYST Ramos, John 60-64 39.78 NP
NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 32.45 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home