SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 34 Men 50 M Back
76 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 31.99 NS 0
WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 40.33 NS 0

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LBG Dziekan, Joseph 25-29 1:15.00 1:08.08 6 3
4 SDSM Jones, Brian 75-79 1:10.00 1:03.85 6 3
5 LBG Baron, Mike 60-64 1:15.00 46.83 9 0
7 SPP Alvarado, Joseph 18-24 2:00.00 48.47 5 4

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA O'Hare, Matthew 55-59 1:10.00 48.13 7 2
2 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 1:00.00 DQ NP 0
3 SSTC Laurence, Jason 40-44 55.00 50.87 5 4
4 ROSE Fleming, William 80-84 54.00 50.47 1 9
5 VMSC Gast, Monte 70-74 54.80 DQ NP 0
7 WH2O Whitehead, Michael 50-54 55.00 47.24 4 5
8 LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 1:04.14 1:04.55 1 9

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE House, John 75-79 50.62 50.35 5 4
2 WH2O Wilson, Thomas 60-64 50.00 42.91 7 2
3 MVN Stuart, Ian 70-74 49.00 49.69 3 6
4 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 65-69 45.00 44.68 3 6
5 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 48.85 DQ NP 0
7 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 50.00 46.55 6 3
8 CANY Blietz, Scott 45-49 50.41 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bell, John 75-79 43.89 50.31 4 5
2 ROSE Purgason, H Lee 60-64 43.10 43.08 8 1
3 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 75-79 41.00 41.14 2 7
4 RAA Kennedy, William 60-64 40.46 41.75 5 4
5 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 40.75 41.71 4 5
7 SDSM Jett, Darrell 60-64 41.36 41.97 6 3
8 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 43.20 44.00 2 7

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Connellan, Michael 70-74 40.38 DQ NP 0
2 WH2O Padwa, David 25-29 40.01 35.61 5 4
3 ROSE Rice, Terence 60-64 39.00 NS NP 0
4 SPP Fishwick, Scott 30-34 37.93 36.59 4 5
5 SDSM Muniz, Rodrigo 40-44 38.73 38.77 4 5
7 MVN Brown, Jim 75-79 39.10 44.16 3 6
8 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 40.33 41.77 5 4

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 37.55 38.59 4 5
2 RIPT Selna, Mike 70-74 37.00 36.17 1 9
3 CVMM Buckley, Mark 65-69 36.94 38.48 2 7
4 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 36.06 34.32 3 6
5 ROSE McBride, William 45-49 36.52 35.79 1 9
7 VCM Lucas, James 65-69 37.00 37.93 1 9
8 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 37.24 34.78 3 6

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 36.00 35.07 3 6
2 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 35.20 33.75 3 6
3 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 34.99 34.84 3 6
4 GRA Adajar, Jordan 25-29 34.00 32.46 4 5
5 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 34.25 33.63 2 7
7 TAM Burns, Richard 75-79 35.20 33.87 1 9
8 TSTT Montero, Kyle 18-24 35.75 36.54 4 5

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Cutting, Steve 60-64 33.85 33.04 3 6
2 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 33.00 32.49 2 7
3 WH2O Manning, James 30-34 32.50 31.95 3 6
4 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 31.99 30.11 2 7
5 CMS Brackett, Bill 60-64 32.30 32.06 1 9
7 GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 32.66 33.02 2 7
8 PSM Nalli, Lyle 55-59 33.60 33.37 2 7

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Karren, Kelly 45-49 31.44 DQ NP 0
2 WH2O Dueweke, Colin 30-34 31.00 29.23 2 7
3 MAM Hamilton, Rick 50-54 29.64 29.70 1 9
4 WH2O Ramsay, George 25-29 28.17 27.60 3 6
5 WH2O Hornyak, Tim 18-24 28.50 30.78 1 9
7 ARIZ Jaegers, Al 55-59 29.99 31.64 1 9
8 ROSE Galluzzi, David 40-44 31.30 30.32 1 9

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Gaines, Billy 35-39 28.00 30.02 2 7
2 WH2O Frosini, Niccolò 30-34 27.47 27.11 1 9
3 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 26.66 26.40 2 7
4 GRA Cox, Tony 25-29 24.66 24.63 1 9
5 GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 25.57 NS NP 0
7 WH2O Gibson, Christopher 35-39 26.86 26.88 1 9
8 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 27.65 DQ NP 0

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 70-74 45.42 NP
WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 31.80 NP
CHEL Sabala, Michael 35-39 29.84 NP
PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 31.80 NP
SPP Hammarberg, Erik 45-49 1:30.00 NP
SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 50-54 44.84 NP
LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 43.50 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home