SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 33 Women 50 M Back
61 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 38.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Cracchiolo, Carol 65-69 2:20.14 1:06.87 4 5
3 LBG Rivera, Alisha 35-39 1:30.00 43.05 5 4
4 TSTT Torres, Carmen 50-54 1:15.00 47.29 7 2
5 UC33 Leopold, Lynda 70-74 1:24.71 1:24.49 3 6
7 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:31.88 1:20.79 1 9

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Bove, Lisa 55-59 1:09.90 52.76 5 4
2 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 1:05.98 59.44 3 6
3 LBG Hunt, Genny 25-29 1:00.00 49.28 7 2
4 SPP Smith, Esprit 35-39 1:00.00 45.59 6 3
5 ROSE Xie, Mindy 18-24 1:00.00 43.66 1 9
7 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 1:04.73 1:00.19 4 5
8 MAX Hopkins, Michelle 45-49 1:06.00 1:04.68 4 5

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Sharma, Jasmine 45-49 59.13 58.22 3 6
2 ROSE Qiao, Yu 35-39 56.00 41.94 4 5
3 SSTC Napier, Alex 35-39 55.00 48.44 7 2
4 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 53.00 51.92 3 6
5 LVM Barbaryan, Angela 25-29 53.28 43.08 6 3
7 TCC Belvedere, Kimberly 40-44 55.00 50.76 4 5
8 GRA Ziemer, Pirkko 55-59 59.00 59.24 6 3

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Baugh, Ariel 25-29 50.00 38.50 4 5
2 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 48.49 52.11 2 7
3 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 47.78 45.12 4 5
4 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 46.00 39.13 1 9
5 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 47.48 45.49 1 9
7 LVM Palmer, Yolanda 40-44 48.00 40.24 3 6
8 UCLA Komar, Kathleen 65-69 49.60 50.67 2 7

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Baun, Marci 50-54 45.00 39.94 4 5
2 UC33 Torres, Jeanne 55-59 42.35 40.77 3 6
3 ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 30-34 41.72 39.32 4 5
4 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 40.00 40.24 5 4
5 MVN Horvath, Katherine 40-44 40.00 40.06 2 7
7 SCAQ Rea, Abigail 45-49 42.00 40.72 2 7
8 GRA Higley, Catherine 25-29 43.50 42.22 5 4

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Hammond, Christine 50-54 39.06 40.62 6 3
2 LAPS Finley, Ann 55-59 38.00 38.42 1 9
3 CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 37.85 37.27 2 7
4 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 37.02 37.26 1 9
5 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 37.13 33.40 2 7
7 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 38.00 39.59 3 6
8 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 38.96 39.22 2 7

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Zutter, Cynthia 50-54 37.00 37.13 2 7
2 GRA Hibbard, Kate 30-34 35.53 33.71 3 6
3 CMS Sappey, Collette 50-54 35.50 34.09 1 9
4 GRA Melgaard, Megan 35-39 34.58 31.37 1 9
5 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 35.00 33.71 1 9
7 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 40-44 35.52 36.57 1 9
8 GRA Shiomoto, Dannielle 25-29 36.00 34.33 3 6

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 34.43 33.52 2 7
2 OREG Bambusch, Hailey 25-29 33.04 32.91 1 9
3 WH2O Suess, Juliet 25-29 32.65 DQ NP 0
4 DAM Hernandez, Sarah 30-34 30.58 30.67 1 9
5 GRA Jex, Megan 25-29 31.27 NS NP 0
7 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 33.00 31.54 2 7
8 SBM Green, Brooke 35-39 34.00 32.76 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Jiobu, Laurie 65-69 57.00 NP
ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 50.37 NP
ROSE Cook, Sally 55-59 50.03 NP
ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 1:12.06 NP
SPP Levito, Leslie 45-49 1:02.00 NP
OREG Stark, Carol 70-74 1:10.25 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home