SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 30 Mixed 800 M Free
112 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 9:28.29 NS 0

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UC33 Hobbs, Delrie 60-64 30:00.00 16:40.61 5 4
3 OJAI Glenn, Sylvia 80-84 22:43.72 22:31.92 1 9
4 GRA Fricaud, Christine 50-54 20:16.43 16:55.34 8 1
5 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 22:38.60 25:23.66 3 6
6 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 70-74 30:00.00 14:23.11 2 7
7 LBG Kremers, Brian 45-49 30:00.01 12:14.09 3 6

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Alvarado, Joseph 18-24 20:00.00 13:49.02 1 9
2 GRA Morris, Jordan 35-39 18:32.56 15:05.53 3 6
3 GRA Ziemer, Pirkko 55-59 17:00.00 16:35.04 5 4
4 MVN Malley, Julie 50-54 16:00.00 14:46.03 5 4
5 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 16:30.00 16:12.52 9 0
6 LBG Carlin, Elizabeth 40-44 17:02.09 17:57.53 5 4
7 WH2O Wilson, Thomas 60-64 20:00.00 13:12.20 8 1
8 GRA Montes, Bob 50-54 20:00.00 20:00.27 10 0

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Bowe, Pamela 40-44 15:59.00 13:21.01 4 5
2 LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 15:30.00 14:49.51 4 5
3 LBG Werner, John 55-59 15:00.01 14:17.28 3 6
4 MVN Stuart, Margaret 60-64 15:00.00 14:50.00 4 5
5 SSTC Laurence, Jason 40-44 15:00.00 14:04.31 3 6
6 UC33 Moore Barnett, Barbara 55-59 15:15.05 NS NP 0
7 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 65-69 15:30.01 15:07.50 1 9
8 GRA MacLeod, Nancy 50-54 16:00.00 16:41.46 7 2

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ziemba, Amy 45-49 14:25.00 12:51.29 2 7
2 SSTC Napier, Alex 35-39 14:18.00 13:30.78 5 4
3 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 14:00.24 13:30.89 1 9
4 SCAQ Caristo, Romina 40-44 14:00.00 11:45.84 2 7
5 ROSE Sereno, Gina 18-24 14:00.00 11:16.50 3 6
6 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 35-39 14:13.22 13:15.05 4 5
7 SDSM Carey, George 75-79 14:18.06 14:09.55 1 9
8 TSTT Toumayan, Colleen 50-54 14:27.57 16:03.45 6 3

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Stuart, Ian 70-74 14:00.00 14:00.11 1 9
2 ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 45-49 13:32.72 13:03.91 3 6
3 ROSE Rice, Terence 60-64 13:20.00 12:08.66 5 4
4 LVM Henson, Janice 55-59 13:10.00 13:14.45 4 5
5 WH2O Olson, Jay 65-69 13:15.00 13:49.94 2 7
6 GRA Mikels, Heather 50-54 13:30.00 12:52.86 4 5
7 OREG Ped, Jordan 25-29 13:36.00 13:17.85 6 3
8 LVM Andrus, Megan 35-39 14:00.00 12:36.10 3 6

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RAA Kennedy, William 60-64 12:30.00 12:31.85 7 2
2 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 12:44.67 12:34.36 1 9
3 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 12:55.55 12:55.97 2 7
4 NOVA Hendrickson, Laura 30-34 12:00.21 10:56.11 3 6
5 SDSM Jett, Darrell 60-64 12:08.36 12:28.73 6 3
6 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 12:31.00 12:09.06 8 1
7 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50-54 12:50.00 12:56.33 9 0
8 LVM Cushman, Susan 55-59 12:59.00 12:33.29 3 6

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CANY Blietz, Scott 45-49 11:59.18 NS NP 0
2 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 11:51.58 11:20.98 2 7
3 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 11:43.00 11:46.15 2 7
4 WH2O Manning, James 30-34 11:30.00 10:55.71 3 6
5 CVMM Stokols, Niki 60-64 11:30.78 11:52.84 3 6
6 ROSE Chambers, Kate 40-44 11:45.00 12:06.37 3 6
7 TCC Feld, Karen 50-54 11:56.10 12:14.13 3 6
8 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 11:59.50 11:38.05 2 7

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 11:12.66 11:38.92 4 5
2 GRA Granados, James 35-39 11:00.00 9:56.10 1 9
3 LVM Jauch, Kari 50-54 10:49.00 10:55.70 2 7
4 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 60-64 10:45.00 10:40.84 1 9
5 GRA Hochstrasser, James 30-34 10:45.00 10:10.29 2 7
6 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 10:53.02 10:54.64 5 4
7 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 55-59 11:00.04 11:03.81 1 9
8 SDSM Holay, Maya 18-24 11:16.03 11:05.52 2 7

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 10:40.98 9:56.36 1 9
2 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 10:40.00 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 10:30.25 10:34.33 7 2
4 GRA Cook, Jacob 30-34 10:30.00 9:44.43 1 9
5 GRA Jensen, Dan 60-64 10:30.00 10:28.96 4 5
6 ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 10:35.70 10:21.92 1 9
7 GRA Oconnor, Ryan 35-39 10:40.50 NS NP 0
8 ROSE Pansing, Craig 35-39 10:45.00 10:33.61 2 7

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Cough, Heidi 35-39 10:30.00 10:19.94 1 9
2 GRA Daltorio, Robert 25-29 10:16.97 10:24.00 4 5
3 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 65-69 10:10.89 10:41.27 1 9
4 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 10:04.00 9:43.56 3 6
5 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 10:09.25 10:01.99 2 7
6 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 35-39 10:12.00 10:20.05 2 7
7 MAM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 10:25.83 10:09.30 1 9
8 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 10:30.00 10:18.63 1 9

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Lum, Andrew 25-29 10:00.00 9:59.08 3 6
2 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 9:59.99 9:55.43 6 3
3 HIMA Thomas, Bruce 60-64 9:44.00 9:42.03 2 7
4 OREG Sullivan, Scot 50-54 9:30.38 9:30.67 4 5
5 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 9:38.26 9:58.11 2 7
6 TSTT Edge, Jonathan 50-54 9:45.00 9:52.40 5 4
7 LVM Marks, Kasey 18-24 10:00.00 10:17.26 1 9
8 CVMM Gellatly, Jill 50-54 10:02.00 9:47.13 1 9

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 9:28.29 9:05.21 2 7
2 UC33 Bray, Andrew 60-64 9:17.50 9:14.50 1 9
3 WH2O Stryker, Sam 25-29 9:14.47 9:12.04 2 7
4 GRA Powers, Casey 25-29 9:00.00 8:43.02 1 9
5 GRA Dickson, Kurt 50-54 9:03.75 8:57.55 1 9
6 GRA Magee, Mark 50-54 9:15.43 9:21.93 3 6
7 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 9:23.04 9:44.45 1 9
8 OREG Miller, Matt 40-44 9:29.96 9:26.60 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NSM Hernandez, Jill 55-59 9:46.35 NP
FMT Morford, Lauren 30-34 10:40.00 NP
GRA Gribble, Michael 18-24 9:55.00 NP
GRA Heath, Lee 50-54 11:30.00 NP
SDSM Ralphs, Tony 75-79 11:50.00 NP
T-26 James, Jessica 30-34 10:47.09 NP
SDSM O'Neill, Gary 60-64 12:30.00 NP
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 11:45.99 NP
WH2O Larson, Charles 65-69 12:30.00 NP
OREG Stark, Carol 70-74 20:17.34 NP
ROSE Cook, Sally 55-59 14:59.22 NP
ROSE Plaga, Barry 55-59 12:00.00 NP
ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 17:15.01 NP
ROSE Soderstrom, Tom 60-64 11:50.00 NP
LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 11:33.93 NP
LVM Ivey, Pamela 55-59 12:10.00 NP
LVM Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 11:30.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home