SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 28 Men 50 M Free
134 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 32.72 NS 0
WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 30.33 NS 0
WH2O Salibian, Mossi 50-54 45.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 1:11.31 1:16.80 2 7
4 GRA O'Hare, Matthew 55-59 1:04.00 36.28 12 0
5 SDSM Jones, Brian 75-79 1:10.00 1:03.95 5 4
6 SPP Hammarberg, Erik 45-49 1:15.00 40.36 9 0

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Stone, Bob 75-79 57.00 45.33 4 5
2 GRA McMeekin, Robert 80-84 52.61 1:15.65 2 7
3 ROSE Fleming, William 80-84 50.00 44.93 1 9
4 LBG Baron, Mike 60-64 45.00 35.27 11 0
5 LVM Cochran, Victor 70-74 45.00 42.89 7 2
6 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 51.00 46.58 8 1
7 LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 52.65 52.95 1 9
8 LBG Dziekan, Joseph 25-29 1:00.00 46.90 9 0

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 44.05 42.73 6 3
2 GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 40.00 32.10 7 2
3 SPP Reichhardt, Thomas 55-59 39.00 40.86 13 0
4 VMSC Gast, Monte 70-74 37.96 40.41 5 4
5 SBM Beguhl, Philip 65-69 38.95 40.20 7 2
6 ROSE Turner, Michael 50-54 40.00 31.52 12 0
7 ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 41.00 41.45 12 0
8 LVM Christensen, Thomas 60-64 45.00 32.87 6 3

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Vernon, James 65-69 37.00 32.44 4 5
2 UC33 Abramovitch, Jared 18-24 36.53 33.00 9 0
3 CVMM Ladinsky, Gary 70-74 36.00 37.50 4 5
4 SPP Allen, Spencer 30-34 35.71 34.77 7 2
5 WH2O Zuckerman, Blaine 40-44 36.00 37.41 7 2
6 MVN Brown, Jim 75-79 36.10 35.90 2 7
7 TSTT Georges, Chris 60-64 36.67 34.31 9 0
8 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 37.39 37.80 8 1

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 35.00 31.05 8 1
2 OREG Cleary, Kevin 35-39 35.00 35.92 8 1
3 ROSE Bell, John 75-79 34.04 38.83 3 6
4 SCAQ Condon, Jeff 55-59 34.00 33.42 10 0
5 ROSE Jia, Henry 50-54 34.00 35.99 16 0
6 GRA Bird, Justin 30-34 34.51 35.36 8 1
7 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 65-69 35.00 35.05 6 3
8 ROSE Purgason, H Lee 60-64 35.40 35.16 10 0

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MELO Pinto, Harlan 60-64 33.64 34.01 8 1
2 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 33.22 33.49 14 0
3 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 32.80 32.10 13 0
4 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 32.72 34.09 15 0
5 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 32.79 33.02 9 0
6 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 32.92 34.33 3 6
7 SPP Fishwick, Scott 30-34 33.44 32.35 6 3
8 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 33.95 33.55 7 2

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Nelson, Jim 55-59 32.28 32.52 8 1
2 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 32.02 28.73 7 2
3 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 31.60 31.15 4 5
4 RAA Nicodemus, Howard 60-64 31.35 32.79 5 4
5 SDSM Andersen, Peter 75-79 31.49 31.32 1 9
6 WH2O Charmes, Roman 40-44 32.00 33.33 6 3
7 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 32.12 33.45 5 4
8 MVN Hayward, David 55-59 32.30 33.78 11 0

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Ped, Jordan 25-29 31.05 32.21 8 1
2 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 31.00 30.81 11 0
3 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 30.33 32.04 6 3
4 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 55-59 30.03 30.25 5 4
5 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 30.20 27.99 6 3
6 RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 55-59 30.87 29.69 4 5
7 WH2O Kirvan, David 50-54 31.00 30.32 10 0
8 OPA Glenn, Tim 60-64 31.09 30.61 3 6

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 30.00 29.04 4 5
2 DAM McPherson, Andrew 70-74 29.75 29.09 2 7
3 CVMM Buckley, Mark 65-69 29.51 29.71 3 6
4 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 29.28 29.36 3 6
5 WH2O Guzman, Erik 35-39 29.32 28.16 4 5
6 GRA Toledano, Mark 35-39 29.68 29.95 7 2
7 ROSE Cohen, Jason 30-34 30.00 28.50 2 7
8 WH2O Clavijo, Luis 30-34 30.00 27.64 1 9

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 29.04 29.45 6 3
2 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 29.00 28.96 7 2
3 SCAQ Barion, Christian 30-34 29.00 28.59 3 6
4 ROSE Choi, Christopher 35-39 28.90 27.35 2 7
5 LBG Kane, Kevin 30-34 28.91 29.24 5 4
6 LVM Candela, Joseph 50-54 29.00 28.39 7 2
7 LAPS Mc Bride, Duncan 60-64 29.00 28.69 2 7
8 SCAQ Poppen, Gregory 55-59 29.17 28.58 2 7

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 28.78 28.31 2 7
2 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 28.40 27.78 1 9
3 SDSM Partin, Daniel 45-49 28.11 27.90 4 5
4 GRA Meaney, Pat 60-64 28.00 27.65 1 9
5 WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 28.00 26.88 4 5
6 NMMS Wilson, Robert 65-69 28.25 27.69 1 9
7 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 28.58 29.16 9 0
8 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 28.86 28.99 8 1

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 28.00 26.55 3 6
2 GRA Pronin, Yan 35-39 28.00 27.47 3 6
3 ROSE Paxton, Sean 45-49 27.96 28.54 6 3
4 GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 27.53 29.22 5 4
5 GRA Brockie, Calum 18-24 27.60 26.52 4 5
6 CMS Abrahams, Richard 70-74 28.00 27.91 1 9
7 ROSE Moore, Charles 30-34 28.00 28.97 4 5
8 SPP Chase, Jeffrey 50-54 28.00 28.27 6 3

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 27.00 28.77 5 4
2 ROSE Breitenbach, Ross 50-54 26.90 26.82 3 6
3 WH2O Stryker, Sam 25-29 26.75 26.42 7 2
4 CVMM Karren, Kelly 45-49 26.06 26.38 2 7
5 LVM Marlow, Jarvis 40-44 26.22 25.96 2 7
6 NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 26.84 27.22 5 4
7 GRA Gribble, Michael 18-24 26.90 27.09 5 4
8 RHMS Erickson, Douglas 45-49 27.05 28.03 5 4

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Ramsay, George 25-29 25.91 24.67 3 6
2 MAM Hamilton, Rick 50-54 25.75 26.59 1 9
3 GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 25.62 26.65 2 7
4 LVM Cocks, Gareth 25-29 25.18 25.39 6 3
5 GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 25.49 25.89 1 9
6 WH2O Crosby, Michael 35-39 25.64 25.60 1 9
7 GRA Stalker, Nathan 40-44 25.90 26.05 3 6
8 GRA Bilaver, Mathew 18-24 25.96 26.27 3 6

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Kukharskyi, Sergii 25-29 24.50 25.24 5 4
2 WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 18-24 23.85 26.23 2 7
3 MINN Jacobson, Brian 45-49 23.22 24.42 1 9
4 GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 22.47 NS NP 0
5 GRA Cox, Tony 25-29 22.49 23.03 1 9
6 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 23.55 23.61 2 7
7 WH2O Bley-Male, Max 18-24 24.00 25.71 1 9
8 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 24.57 24.69 4 5

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TSTT Montero, Kyle 18-24 31.00 NP
WH2O Bordovsky, Mauro 60-64 30.30 NP
VCM Lucas, James 65-69 32.00 NP
TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 26.17 NP
SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 50-54 31.96 NP
SDSM Jett, Darrell 60-64 34.45 NP
WH2O Munoz, Juan 25-29 29.00 NP
WH2O Salibian, Mossi 50-54 45.00 NP
LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 32.00 NP
LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 35.00 NP
SCAQ Konetzki, Alexander 35-39 27.73 NP
OREG Sullivan, Scot 50-54 27.38 NP
MVN Connellan, Michael 70-74 33.78 NP
GRA Grant, Rick 60-64 36.61 NP
SBSM Kennedy, Neal 25-29 23.10 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home