SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 23 Men 200 M Fly
37 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 2:20.52 NS 0
WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 3:20.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Wiener, Neal 70-74 4:33.05 4:23.20 1 9
2 UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 55-59 4:06.42 4:00.13 3 6
3 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 4:00.00 3:52.13 8 1
4 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50-54 3:55.00 4:31.63 4 5
5 LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 4:00.00 3:43.43 7 2
6 DOT Lai, Pak 40-44 4:00.00 3:58.35 9 0
7 TSTT Georges, Chris 60-64 4:26.54 4:01.93 2 7
8 LBG Kremers, Brian 45-49 5:00.00 2:59.46 2 7

Heat 2 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RAA Kennedy, William 60-64 3:24.76 3:25.10 1 9
2 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 3:10.00 3:13.93 5 4
3 ROSE Blackway, Derek 40-44 3:00.00 2:54.74 5 4
4 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 2:58.47 3:00.53 6 3
5 ROSE Schwartz, Joshua 40-44 3:00.00 2:21.79 2 7
6 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 55-59 3:00.02 3:04.01 2 7
7 GRA Burke, Tom 55-59 3:18.48 3:00.04 1 9
8 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 3:45.50 3:53.92 2 7

Heat 3 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 65-69 2:43.40 2:49.05 1 9
2 WH2O Larson, Adam 35-39 2:35.00 2:39.04 4 5
3 WH2O Crosby, Michael 35-39 2:30.95 2:30.20 2 7
4 GRA Granados, James 35-39 2:25.97 2:28.12 1 9
5 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 2:30.00 2:30.09 3 6
6 ROSE Borton, Dan 50-54 2:33.72 2:36.98 3 6
7 OREG Miller, Matt 40-44 2:40.00 2:39.44 4 5
8 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 2:44.00 2:35.91 1 9

Heat 4 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 2:20.52 2:14.78 1 9
2 WH2O Larsen, Carl 40-44 2:17.45 2:18.54 1 9
3 GRA Magee, Mark 50-54 2:15.80 2:21.39 2 7
4 GRA Powers, Casey 25-29 2:10.00 2:11.32 1 9
5 LVM Cocks, Gareth 25-29 2:11.17 2:13.03 2 7
6 GRA Gaines, Billy 35-39 2:16.00 2:34.08 3 6
7 WH2O Kunsch, Antoine 30-34 2:17.50 2:20.73 1 9
8 ROSE Lum, Andrew 25-29 2:22.88 2:24.45 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 2:58.99 NP
WH2O Larson, Charles 65-69 3:30.00 NP
WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 3:20.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home