SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 18 Women 100 M Back
56 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 1:23.50 NS 0

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LBG Rivera, Alisha 35-39 3:30.00 1:36.77 6 3
4 LBG Jiang, Rachel 55-59 3:00.00 2:56.85 11 0
5 UC33 Leopold, Lynda 70-74 3:04.82 2:57.99 3 6

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 2:57.94 2:48.99 1 9
3 TSTT Bove, Lisa 55-59 2:35.00 1:55.78 9 0
4 SPP Levito, Leslie 45-49 2:15.00 2:06.93 4 5
5 ROSE Jiobu, Laurie 65-69 2:15.00 DQ NP 0
6 OJAI Glenn, Sylvia 80-84 2:42.24 2:41.99 1 9
7 GRA Brennan, Sharon 55-59 3:00.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Nagy, Tessa 18-24 1:54.44 DQ NP 0
2 LVM Henson, Janice 55-59 1:50.00 1:50.64 7 2
3 ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 1:48.65 2:05.24 10 0
4 NUTS Willard, Mimi 65-69 1:41.19 1:37.89 3 6
5 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 1:43.85 1:40.35 1 9
6 MYST Palis, Regina 55-59 1:50.00 1:51.04 8 1
7 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 1:51.77 1:51.80 2 7
8 SPP Smith, Esprit 35-39 2:00.00 1:40.29 7 2

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 60-64 1:39.20 1:27.34 2 7
2 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 1:36.79 1:34.60 5 4
3 LAPS Richardson, Debbie 55-59 1:36.00 1:23.11 1 9
4 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 1:35.00 1:29.73 3 6
5 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 1:35.10 1:29.20 4 5
6 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 1:36.78 1:37.59 5 4
7 ROSE Harwich, Fiona 55-59 1:37.77 1:45.95 6 3
8 GRA Higley, Catherine 25-29 1:40.00 1:36.99 2 7

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 1:30.00 1:30.33 4 5
2 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 1:25.14 1:25.19 3 6
3 CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 1:25.00 1:24.47 1 9
4 LAPS Finley, Ann 55-59 1:23.20 1:25.09 2 7
5 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 1:23.50 1:24.69 2 7
6 SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 65-69 1:25.00 1:23.11 2 7
7 GRA Hammond, Christine 50-54 1:26.30 1:27.64 3 6
8 ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 30-34 1:32.46 DQ NP 0

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 40-44 1:20.64 1:19.49 3 6
2 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 1:20.21 1:19.72 2 7
3 MVN Horvath, Katherine 40-44 1:20.00 1:27.32 4 5
4 ROSE Chung, Kathy 35-39 1:18.25 1:19.30 4 5
5 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 1:18.50 1:17.63 1 9
6 UC44 Souders, Lisa 40-44 1:20.00 1:17.60 2 7
7 GRA Simmons, Savannah 18-24 1:20.24 1:22.76 1 9
8 CVMM Konopka, Beata 45-49 1:22.52 1:21.47 3 6

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 CMS Sappey, Collette 50-54 1:16.00 1:13.99 1 9
3 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 1:14.52 1:11.51 1 9
4 GRA Jex, Megan 25-29 1:08.00 1:06.03 1 9
5 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 1:09.00 1:09.02 1 9
6 LVM Hitch, Susan 40-44 1:15.00 1:15.07 1 9
7 SBM Green, Brooke 35-39 1:16.00 1:13.88 3 6

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 1:17.00 1:13.08 1 9
5 GRA Hibbard, Kate 30-34 1:15.00 1:11.65 2 7
6 LVM Lee, Mary 35-39 1:17.87 1:13.69 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LVM Aitken, Florence 50-54 1:26.00 NP
GRA Scotti, Victoria 18-24 2:00.00 NP
OREG Bambusch, Hailey 25-29 1:11.44 NP
OREG Stark, Carol 70-74 2:30.33 NP
TSTT Torres, Carmen 50-54 1:44.89 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home