SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Men 50 M Fly
109 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 34.00 NS 0
WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 33.33 NS 0
WH2O Salibian, Mossi 50-54 1:00.00 NS 0
WH2O Schmidt, Matthew 40-44 29.50 NS 0

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SCAQ Condon, Jeff 55-59 36.00 34.64 8 1
3 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 1:05.00 1:06.78 1 9
4 VMSC Gast, Monte 70-74 59.60 56.00 4 5
5 DOT Lai, Pak 40-44 1:00.00 41.69 9 0
6 GRA O'Hare, Matthew 55-59 1:08.00 42.68 10 0

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 50.00 42.91 11 0
2 SDSM Carey, George 75-79 43.68 42.21 3 6
3 WH2O Wiener, Neal 70-74 42.54 49.46 3 6
4 OREG Ped, Jordan 25-29 41.86 39.32 8 1
5 WH2O Zuckerman, Blaine 40-44 42.00 42.56 10 0
6 ROSE Jia, Henry 50-54 43.00 DQ NP 0
7 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 45.00 34.71 6 3
8 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 59.12 58.62 5 4

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Lee, Brendan 18-24 40.00 NS NP 0
2 WH2O Kirvan, David 50-54 39.00 37.00 10 0
3 GRA Vokhshoori, Nikolas 30-34 38.00 37.53 10 0
4 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 37.00 34.75 8 1
5 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 37.12 38.92 5 4
6 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 38.34 38.89 8 1
7 ROSE Bell, John 75-79 39.01 51.88 4 5
8 UC33 Vernon, James 65-69 40.00 38.33 4 5

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Candela, Joseph 50-54 37.00 DQ NP 0
2 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 36.01 NS NP 0
3 SCAQ Rawling, Alexander 30-34 35.00 32.29 7 2
4 OPA Glenn, Tim 60-64 34.51 34.57 2 7
5 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 55-59 34.56 33.07 6 3
6 RAA Nicodemus, Howard 60-64 36.00 39.04 3 6
7 WH2O Padwa, David 25-29 36.91 34.39 7 2
8 SPP Fishwick, Scott 30-34 37.00 36.95 9 0

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 33.33 34.33 7 2
2 TAM Burns, Richard 75-79 33.20 32.41 1 9
3 DAM McPherson, Andrew 70-74 32.75 31.37 2 7
4 ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 32.32 31.52 6 3
5 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 32.41 35.23 2 7
6 MVN Hayward, David 55-59 33.10 36.63 9 0
7 GRA Lam, Joshua 40-44 33.25 30.24 4 5
8 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 34.00 36.46 9 0

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Choi, Christopher 35-39 32.01 30.75 5 4
2 ROSE Schwartz, Joshua 40-44 32.00 28.16 1 9
3 ROSE Paxton, Sean 45-49 31.81 32.70 7 2
4 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 31.69 32.28 1 9
5 ROSE Borton, Dan 50-54 31.71 32.11 6 3
6 CVMM Buckley, Mark 65-69 31.97 32.42 2 7
7 GRA Pronin, Yan 35-39 32.00 30.32 4 5
8 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 65-69 32.10 33.79 3 6

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Poppen, Gregory 55-59 31.55 32.34 5 4
2 LAPS Mc Bride, Duncan 60-64 31.50 31.48 1 9
3 WH2O Guzman, Erik 35-39 31.48 30.82 6 3
4 ROSE Freeman, Mike 30-34 31.34 31.80 6 3
5 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 31.35 31.83 5 4
6 GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 31.49 32.20 7 2
7 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 31.51 30.86 3 6
8 PSM Nalli, Lyle 55-59 31.60 31.07 4 5

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Brockie, Calum 18-24 31.10 29.65 3 6
2 SCAQ Barion, Christian 30-34 31.00 31.29 5 4
3 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 30.99 31.05 4 5
4 CMS Abrahams, Richard 70-74 30.80 30.46 1 9
5 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 30.85 29.84 4 5
6 ROSE Blackway, Derek 40-44 31.00 30.76 5 4
7 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 31.09 30.43 2 7
8 RHMS Erickson, Douglas 45-49 31.15 32.33 6 3

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Bilaver, Mathew 18-24 30.00 30.21 5 4
2 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 30.00 28.86 4 5
3 ROSE Breitenbach, Ross 50-54 29.90 30.08 3 6
4 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 29.51 29.72 3 6
5 WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 29.80 29.51 1 9
6 GRA Adajar, Jordan 25-29 30.00 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Moore, Charles 30-34 30.00 33.16 8 1
8 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 30.66 31.10 8 1

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 29.29 29.70 2 7
2 SPP Chase, Jeffrey 50-54 29.00 32.24 7 2
3 WH2O Dueweke, Colin 30-34 29.00 27.41 3 6
4 CVMM Karren, Kelly 45-49 28.10 27.81 3 6
5 GRA Stalker, Nathan 40-44 28.74 28.88 2 7
6 SDSM Partin, Daniel 45-49 29.00 29.37 5 4
7 WH2O Manning, James 30-34 29.00 28.43 4 5
8 WH2O Schmidt, Matthew 40-44 29.50 29.52 3 6

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 28.00 31.01 7 2
2 WH2O Morante, Carlo 25-29 27.49 27.79 6 3
3 WH2O Kunsch, Antoine 30-34 26.95 27.11 2 7
4 MINN Jacobson, Brian 45-49 26.72 26.76 1 9
5 LVM Cocks, Gareth 25-29 26.83 26.91 4 5
6 LAPS Ponthier, Chuck 55-59 27.48 27.80 1 9
7 PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 27.90 27.04 2 7
8 WH2O Crosby, Michael 35-39 28.08 28.76 2 7

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 26.51 27.36 5 4
2 WH2O Delic, Nikola 30-34 26.09 25.27 1 9
3 WH2O Bley-Male, Max 18-24 25.00 26.80 2 7
4 GRA Cox, Tony 25-29 23.88 24.25 1 9
5 GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 24.61 26.05 3 6
6 WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 18-24 25.50 26.07 1 9
7 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 26.26 25.66 2 7
8 WH2O Gibson, Christopher 35-39 26.55 26.18 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
WH2O Frosini, Niccolò 30-34 26.86 NP
CANY Blietz, Scott 45-49 43.44 NP
MINN Corcho, Rodrigo 35-39 29.07 NP
WH2O Salibian, Mossi 50-54 1:00.00 NP
SCAQ Konetzki, Alexander 35-39 30.04 NP
WH2O Bordovsky, Mauro 60-64 33.87 NP
WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 29.50 NP
GRA Toledano, Mark 35-39 35.24 NP
SBSM Kennedy, Neal 25-29 24.99 NP
NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 28.84 NP
NOVA West, Steve 45-49 26.61 NP
MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 45.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home