SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Men 400 M Free
74 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Kremers, Brian 45-49 14:00.01 4:56.74 2 7
2 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 8:22.99 8:06.66 5 4
3 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 8:00.00 7:53.03 6 3
4 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 7:26.04 NS NP 0
5 LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 8:00.00 7:08.62 3 6
6 ROSE Fleming, William 80-84 8:19.00 7:39.81 1 9
7 LVM Cochran, Victor 70-74 8:30.00 7:45.51 1 9
8 GRA Stalker, Nathan 40-44 21:21.56 4:55.48 5 4

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Bird, Justin 30-34 7:01.16 6:40.45 5 4
2 SDSM Carey, George 75-79 6:37.06 6:39.74 2 7
3 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50-54 6:30.00 6:13.40 12 0
4 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 6:25.00 6:25.75 14 0
5 TSTT Georges, Chris 60-64 6:28.47 6:24.25 5 4
6 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 6:32.24 6:34.04 9 0
7 WH2O Olson, Jay 65-69 7:00.00 6:48.62 4 5
8 DOT Lai, Pak 40-44 8:00.00 7:42.47 10 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Whitehead, Michael 50-54 6:10.00 6:25.68 13 0
2 WH2O Larson, Charles 65-69 6:00.00 5:50.67 3 6
3 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 6:05.25 6:13.00 8 1
4 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 5:50.00 5:38.63 2 7
6 UC33 Scoggins, Richard 60-64 6:00.00 6:00.59 4 5
7 GRA Vokhshoori, Nikolas 30-34 6:10.00 5:59.41 4 5
8 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 6:23.00 5:17.24 2 7

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Kirvan, David 50-54 5:40.00 5:32.82 10 0
2 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 5:30.00 5:22.76 7 2
3 OPA Glenn, Tim 60-64 5:25.00 5:22.86 3 6
4 TSTT Montero, Kyle 18-24 5:40.00 5:43.41 3 6
5 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 5:16.69 5:15.10 2 7
6 GRA Heath, Lee 50-54 5:30.00 5:25.10 8 1
7 LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 5:33.33 5:30.61 9 0
8 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 75-79 5:45.00 5:45.92 1 9

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 5:11.98 4:51.10 1 9
2 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 5:09.64 5:12.59 7 2
3 ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 5:05.55 5:04.24 6 3
4 MAM Law, David 30-34 5:04.96 5:03.84 2 7
5 GRA Jensen, Dan 60-64 5:05.00 5:02.47 2 7
6 LBG Kane, Kevin 30-34 5:07.86 5:14.96 3 6
7 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 5:11.00 5:34.31 3 6
8 LVM Candela, Joseph 50-54 5:12.00 5:14.41 6 3

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Padwa, David 25-29 5:00.00 5:10.47 5 4
2 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 4:59.00 4:54.85 4 5
3 GRA Granados, James 35-39 4:55.47 4:46.39 3 6
4 ROSE Borton, Dan 50-54 4:51.63 4:59.59 5 4
5 ROSE Lum, Andrew 25-29 4:53.59 4:41.98 4 5
6 GRA Hochstrasser, James 30-34 4:56.00 4:49.90 1 9
7 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 65-69 4:59.58 5:11.55 1 9
8 MAM Cutting, Steve 60-64 5:01.61 4:54.58 1 9

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 5:55.00 5:59.71 11 0
2 WH2O Crosby, Michael 35-39 4:38.98 4:43.52 2 7
3 LVM Marlow, Jarvis 40-44 4:32.87 4:28.55 3 6
4 OREG Miller, Matt 40-44 4:31.37 4:33.00 4 5
5 OREG Sullivan, Scot 50-54 4:32.76 4:29.05 2 7
6 ROSE Galluzzi, David 40-44 4:37.43 4:26.36 2 7
7 ARIZ Jaegers, Al 55-59 4:39.99 4:46.46 1 9
8 GRA Gribble, Michael 18-24 4:44.37 4:59.26 1 9

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Edge, Jonathan 50-54 4:30.65 4:42.17 3 6
2 GRA Gaines, Billy 35-39 4:23.00 4:36.83 1 9
3 WH2O Larsen, Carl 40-44 4:20.14 4:20.61 1 9
4 SPP Osborne, Nathan 60-64 3:10.00 8:18.47 7 2
5 GRA Powers, Casey 25-29 4:15.00 4:12.78 1 9
6 GRA Dickson, Kurt 50-54 4:21.58 4:19.37 1 9
7 WH2O Stryker, Sam 25-29 4:27.90 4:29.88 3 6
8 WH2O Ramsay, George 25-29 4:31.27 4:22.36 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CANY Blietz, Scott 45-49 6:37.46 NP
SDSM Jett, Darrell 60-64 5:58.04 NP
UC33 Bray, Andrew 60-64 4:30.50 NP
LBG Werner, John 55-59 8:00.01 NP
GRA Grant, Rick 60-64 7:35.75 NP
HIMA Thomas, Bruce 60-64 4:44.00 NP
GRA Oconnor, Ryan 35-39 5:12.64 NP
MYST Ramos, John 60-64 5:43.81 NP
RIPT Pombo, Diego 55-59 5:08.00 NP
ROSE Plaga, Barry 55-59 5:30.00 NP
ROSE Soderstrom, Tom 60-64 6:00.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home