SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7 Men 200 M Breast
52 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 3:06.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 5:30.00 5:10.82 1 9
2 LVM Christensen, Thomas 60-64 4:50.00 3:41.56 4 5
3 LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 4:30.00 3:38.63 3 6
4 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 4:22.27 4:21.59 3 6
5 LVM Cochran, Victor 70-74 4:30.00 4:40.97 4 5
6 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 4:36.06 4:57.92 5 4
7 SDSM Jones, Brian 75-79 5:30.00 5:58.43 4 5
8 ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 9:46.24 10:27.68 2 7

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMSC Gast, Monte 70-74 4:10.05 4:17.35 2 7
2 LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 4:00.00 4:00.63 6 3
3 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 3:37.08 3:54.06 7 2
4 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 3:35.08 3:27.37 3 6
5 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 3:36.49 3:20.88 2 7
6 LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 3:40.00 3:42.90 5 4
7 LBG Werner, John 55-59 4:00.01 3:54.60 5 4
8 LVM Stone, Bob 75-79 4:20.00 5:09.79 3 6

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Daltorio, Robert 25-29 3:30.00 2:59.03 3 6
2 LBG Kremers, Brian 45-49 3:23.30 3:12.86 6 3
3 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 3:15.55 3:16.93 2 7
4 OREG Stark, Allen 65-69 3:15.00 3:06.03 2 7
5 GRA Burke, Tom 55-59 3:18.84 3:09.36 4 5
6 RIPT Selna, Mike 70-74 3:20.00 3:14.80 1 9
7 SDSM Andersen, Peter 75-79 3:28.10 3:32.10 2 7
8 UC33 Scoggins, Richard 60-64 3:35.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Hixson, Peter 50-54 3:10.10 2:56.15 5 4
2 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 3:06.00 3:05.55 1 9
3 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 3:03.90 3:04.94 1 9
4 RHMS Erickson, Douglas 45-49 3:02.20 3:05.46 4 5
5 RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 55-59 3:02.44 2:55.63 2 7
6 ROSE Paxton, Sean 45-49 3:05.93 3:10.83 5 4
7 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 3:06.82 3:24.04 1 9
8 ROSE Freeman, Mike 30-34 3:14.21 3:06.91 3 6

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 60-64 3:00.00 2:48.72 1 9
2 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 2:54.77 2:40.89 1 9
3 ROSE Lum, Andrew 25-29 2:52.72 2:45.94 2 7
4 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 2:43.67 2:43.18 3 6
5 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 2:48.00 2:44.02 3 6
6 UCLA Morales, Tito 55-59 2:53.00 2:51.38 1 9
7 MAM Law, David 30-34 2:59.32 2:57.06 2 7
8 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 55-59 3:00.01 2:59.29 3 6

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Ecklund, Tait 35-39 2:38.10 2:36.41 1 9
2 SOBA Anderson, Ashley 45-49 2:37.32 2:42.74 2 7
3 GRA Magee, Mark 50-54 2:35.93 2:43.10 2 7
4 GRA Alexandrov, Mike 30-34 2:13.25 2:15.47 1 9
5 NOVA West, Steve 45-49 2:13.72 2:15.45 1 9
6 NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 2:36.58 2:32.80 1 9
7 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 2:37.91 2:38.97 2 7
8 GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 2:42.96 2:46.35 4 5

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MYST Ramos, John 60-64 3:23.27 NP
SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 3:52.00 NP
LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 3:40.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home