SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 3 Men 200 M IM
43 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 2:43.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 4:54.32 4:46.56 1 9
3 ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 4:15.00 4:10.73 3 6
4 LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 4:00.00 4:03.49 5 4
5 LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 4:00.00 3:00.32 9 0
6 LVM Christensen, Thomas 60-64 4:35.00 3:18.93 4 5
7 CMS Abrahams, Richard 70-74 3:23.48 3:31.37 1 9

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Scoggins, Richard 60-64 3:15.00 3:06.52 3 6
2 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 2:55.45 3:13.89 2 7
3 GRA Burke, Tom 55-59 2:53.98 2:52.13 4 5
4 ROSE Schwartz, Joshua 40-44 2:47.00 2:24.88 4 5
5 UCLA McDaniel, Chip 45-49 2:50.00 2:29.65 1 9
6 ROSE Freeman, Mike 30-34 2:54.12 2:44.39 3 6
7 TAM Burns, Richard 75-79 3:00.00 2:50.79 1 9

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 60-64 2:45.00 2:37.35 2 7
2 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 55-59 2:43.84 2:47.37 3 6
3 LVM Marlow, Jarvis 40-44 2:40.94 2:23.35 1 9
4 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 2:38.68 2:44.00 8 1
5 GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 2:39.98 2:42.40 7 2
6 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 2:43.00 2:43.55 2 7
7 WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 2:45.00 2:35.20 4 5
8 NMMS Wilson, Robert 65-69 2:46.00 2:39.47 1 9

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 2:32.45 2:30.30 3 6
2 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 60-64 2:30.82 2:29.30 1 9
3 OREG Miller, Matt 40-44 2:28.72 2:29.25 6 3
4 ARIZ Jaegers, Al 55-59 2:26.99 2:28.35 2 7
5 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 2:27.00 2:24.16 3 6
6 UCLA Morales, Tito 55-59 2:30.00 2:26.95 1 9
7 GRA Daltorio, Robert 25-29 2:32.30 2:42.15 1 9
8 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 2:35.96 2:35.95 2 7

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Galluzzi, David 40-44 2:25.02 2:25.07 5 4
2 WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 2:23.04 2:23.91 2 7
3 GRA Magee, Mark 50-54 2:18.59 2:22.47 2 7
4 GRA Alexandrov, Mike 30-34 2:03.22 2:05.39 1 9
5 GRA Gaines, Billy 35-39 2:16.00 2:24.41 2 7
6 ROSE Ecklund, Tait 35-39 2:21.14 2:21.89 1 9
7 GRA Cook, Jacob 30-34 2:25.00 2:24.33 2 7
8 MAM Hamilton, Rick 50-54 2:26.04 2:21.28 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LBG Werner, John 55-59 4:00.01 NP
PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 2:26.01 NP
MYST Ramos, John 60-64 3:13.82 NP
ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 4:28.75 NP
UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 2:40.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home