SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

Next Event >>>

Event 1 Mixed 1500 M Free
91 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 GRA Brennan, Sharon 55-59 50:00.00 35:28.77 6 3
4 GRA Fricaud, Christine 50-54 50:00.00 32:09.49 4 5
5 SPP Alvarado, Joseph 18-24 50:00.00 27:33.18 2 7
6 LBG Kremers, Brian 45-49 50:00.00 20:06.14 4 5

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Larson, Charles 65-69 45:00.00 23:44.98 2 7
2 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 41:49.51 47:27.19 2 7
3 WH2O Olson, Jay 65-69 40:00.00 26:44.51 3 6
4 LBG Carlin, Elizabeth 40-44 34:38.97 35:30.49 4 5
5 GRA Montes, Bob 50-54 40:00.00 38:10.44 6 3
6 SPP Kopp, Natasha 50-54 40:00.00 32:13.61 5 4
7 OJAI Glenn, Sylvia 80-84 44:44.76 43:11.74 1 9
8 WH2O Wilson, Thomas 60-64 45:00.00 24:57.88 6 3

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Gonorazky Banchik, Adriana 55-59 32:59.00 27:15.68 5 4
2 GRA MacLeod, Nancy 50-54 32:08.58 32:30.60 6 3
3 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 31:00.00 31:16.39 7 2
4 LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 29:30.00 29:27.20 5 4
5 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 65-69 29:33.90 28:37.45 1 9
6 UC33 Moore Barnett, Barbara 55-59 31:32.15 NS NP 0
7 HIMA Thomas, Bruce 60-64 32:30.00 18:39.62 2 7
8 UC33 Hobbs, Delrie 60-64 33:00.00 31:40.05 4 5

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Nagy, Tessa 18-24 27:37.15 28:59.09 1 9
2 LVM Bowe, Pamela 40-44 27:10.00 25:21.95 3 6
3 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 26:04.00 25:08.25 1 9
4 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 26:00.00 21:37.44 1 9
5 UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 55-59 26:01.72 24:14.19 3 6
6 LVM Ziemba, Amy 45-49 26:50.00 24:38.96 3 6
7 ROSE Pansing, Mandy 30-34 27:30.00 25:54.02 5 4
8 LBG Werner, John 55-59 28:00.01 27:08.79 4 5

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Henson, Janice 55-59 25:30.00 25:31.01 4 5
2 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 70-74 25:04.95 DQ NP 0
3 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 24:33.15 24:39.60 5 4
4 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 24:03.62 24:02.05 2 7
5 TCC Feld, Karen 50-54 24:05.36 23:52.06 3 6
6 ROSE Christensen, Charlie 55-59 24:50.00 23:34.61 2 7
7 LVM Cushman, Susan 55-59 25:05.00 24:08.21 3 6
8 ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 45-49 25:41.01 25:14.13 4 5

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 23:00.00 22:23.25 2 7
2 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 22:59.90 22:06.79 2 7
3 CVMM Koehler, Deanna 45-49 22:30.90 21:03.66 1 9
4 ROSE Plaga, Barry 55-59 22:30.00 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Hixson, Peter 50-54 22:30.30 19:52.71 2 7
6 MELO Pinto, Harlan 60-64 22:41.02 22:46.58 5 4
7 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 75-79 23:00.00 22:44.43 1 9
8 ROSE Irvine, Mark 55-59 23:30.00 22:22.72 1 9

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Manning, James 30-34 22:00.00 21:40.24 3 6
2 GRA Hammond, Christine 50-54 21:55.16 22:35.30 2 7
3 CVMM Buckley, Mark 65-69 21:30.00 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Chung, Kathy 35-39 20:54.41 20:18.36 1 9
5 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 21:00.00 22:06.11 5 4
6 CVMM Stokols, Niki 60-64 21:37.81 22:41.87 3 6
7 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 22:00.00 21:26.16 4 5
8 LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 22:23.57 21:46.70 5 4

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Law, David 30-34 20:32.30 20:35.48 2 7
2 T-26 James, Jessica 30-34 20:24.73 20:16.91 4 5
3 GRA Daltorio, Robert 25-29 20:07.30 19:40.73 4 5
4 CVMM Monroe, Leslie 40-44 20:01.34 20:03.02 2 7
5 ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 20:06.66 19:32.76 1 9
6 ROSE Pansing, Craig 35-39 20:15.00 20:01.16 1 9
7 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 60-64 20:30.00 20:25.66 1 9
8 LVM Jauch, Kari 50-54 20:40.00 20:53.14 1 9

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 20:00.42 19:58.19 4 5
2 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 20:00.00 19:38.93 1 9
3 ROSE Lum, Andrew 25-29 20:00.00 19:28.92 3 6
4 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 19:59.97 18:50.01 2 7
5 GRA Jensen, Dan 60-64 20:00.00 20:00.99 4 5
6 FMT Morford, Lauren 30-34 20:00.00 18:59.19 3 6
7 GRA Hochstrasser, James 30-34 20:00.08 19:33.93 1 9
8 MAM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 20:00.83 19:56.53 1 9

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 19:50.00 19:23.24 3 6
2 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 65-69 19:40.66 20:16.78 1 9
3 ROSE Galluzzi, David 40-44 19:01.65 17:44.82 1 9
4 UCLA McDaniel, Chip 45-49 18:46.00 18:10.01 1 9
5 CMS Brackett, Bill 60-64 18:53.00 18:48.44 3 6
6 SPP Chase, Jeffrey 50-54 19:07.00 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 19:50.00 20:03.79 3 6
8 GRA Oconnor, Ryan 35-39 19:59.58 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Marlow, Jarvis 40-44 18:22.38 18:05.50 3 6
2 WH2O Stryker, Sam 25-29 18:00.00 17:48.42 2 7
3 UC33 Bray, Andrew 60-64 17:37.45 17:53.29 1 9
4 GRA Powers, Casey 25-29 16:45.00 17:18.30 1 9
5 GRA Dickson, Kurt 50-54 17:18.95 17:31.22 1 9
6 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 17:52.58 18:18.47 1 9
7 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 18:10.00 18:01.39 2 7
8 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 18:27.04 18:57.02 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CVMM Gellatly, Jill 50-54 19:20.00 NP
WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 20:10.00 NP
SDSM Stengel, Alta 65-69 27:45.05 NP
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 29:30.99 NP
ROSE Choi, Christopher 35-39 24:01.01 NP
GRA Morrison, Colleen 55-59 50:00.00 NP
LVM Duggan, Terese 60-64 32:30.00 NP

Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home