SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Puget Sound Masters SCM Championship Meet & Pacific Northwest Zone Champs

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 23 Mixed 400 M Free
41 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
PSM Nygren, Mats 50-54 4:24.23 NS 0
UC36 Hatton, Craig 50-54 5:26.24 NS 0
BWAQ Drawbaugh, Kirby 80-84 10:00.00 NS 0
OREG Grassman, Emily 40-44 8:00.02 NS 0
OREG Helenius, Demi 25-29 5:20.17 NS 0

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 PSM Thompson, Valerie 65-69 9:12.45 9:18.29 1 9
4 OREG Helm, Charlie 60-64 8:07.00 8:20.23 3 6
5 PSM Hile, Laurence 65-69 8:10.00 9:02.44 2 7
6 BWAQ Wagner, Tom 40-44 NT 5:46.88 3 6

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC36 Duringer, Richard 75-79 8:00.00 7:39.36 2 7
2 PSM Nordby, Michael 75-79 7:25.00 7:31.72 1 9
3 PSM Gonzalez, George 45-49 7:00.00 6:11.24 4 5
4 PSM Hunt, Andrea 70-74 6:45.33 6:58.22 1 9
5 UC36 Brown, Barry 55-59 7:00.00 5:39.07 2 7
6 PSM Ikeda, Paul 55-59 7:10.00 7:03.79 3 6
7 PSM Barrie, Renee 40-44 7:37.81 7:05.61 3 6
8 UC36 Bittner, Matthew 55-59 8:00.00 7:56.58 4 5

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Fritschen, Tom 60-64 6:30.75 6:39.69 2 7
2 PSM Thompson, Doug 70-74 6:00.00 7:02.76 2 7
3 PSM Lasersohn, Jim 50-54 5:45.00 5:21.46 2 7
4 PSM McPeak, Erin 35-39 5:35.15 5:25.95 1 9
5 OREG Phipps, Tom 65-69 5:40.00 5:41.33 1 9
6 PSM Underbrink, Dan 60-64 5:54.31 5:57.36 1 9
7 OREG Radcliff, David 80-84 6:12.12 6:45.12 1 9
8 PSM Ness, Kerry 45-49 6:45.00 6:37.02 5 4

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC31 Couch, Sam 18-24 5:30.00 4:39.96 1 9
2 OREG Asch, Jill 50-54 5:20.00 5:20.04 1 9
3 OREG Reeves, Tessa 40-44 5:15.55 5:22.30 2 7
4 PSM Pelham, Kathy 45-49 5:13.16 5:10.23 2 7
5 UC36 Barber, Margaret 25-29 5:15.00 5:09.96 1 9
6 OREG Crooks, Alex 40-44 5:15.65 5:20.13 2 7
7 PSM Yamamoto, Jin 40-44 5:20.00 5:10.44 1 9
8 BWAQ Trebilcock, Lance 50-54 5:30.00 5:12.88 1 9

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Cox, Allison 30-34 5:08.00 5:02.30 1 9
2 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 5:03.79 4:58.97 1 9
3 OREG Dix, Michael 45-49 4:50.01 4:42.69 3 6
4 OREG Grote, Kurt 45-49 4:25.00 4:19.71 1 9
5 PSM Nelson, Kirk 45-49 4:36.00 4:39.79 2 7
6 PSM Kirkland, Dan 70-74 4:59.87 4:56.95 1 9
7 OREG Skinner, Sonja 40-44 5:06.00 5:09.43 1 9
8 PSM Koppelberger, Tamara 45-49 5:11.62 5:08.77 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home