SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2019 Fabulous Las Vegas Masters SCY Meet at UNLV

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 9 Mixed 50 Y Free
64 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LVM Stone, Bob 75-79 45.00 43.25 2 7
3 GRA FRICAUD, Christine 50-54 41.64 42.95 2 7
4 LVM Shadid, Carly 25-29 36.30 33.96 6 3
5 TAM Krueger, James 80-84 40.00 45.88 1 9
6 LVM Pugh, Brian 55-59 41.99 35.48 7 2
7 ROSE Blake, Logan 45-49 NT 31.97 4 5

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Barbaryan, Angela 25-29 35.89 33.90 5 4
2 ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 45-49 34.65 38.23 3 6
3 LVM Harmon, Joanna 55-59 34.09 37.79 3 6
4 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 33.88 34.80 5 4
5 SUSA Estrich, Doug 65-69 34.00 32.58 4 5
6 LVM Nolan, Jennifer 35-39 34.25 32.84 5 4
7 LVM Cuthbert, Catriona 25-29 35.00 30.45 4 5
8 LVM Jorgensen, Craig 70-74 36.00 34.09 1 9

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 35-39 32.50 28.63 2 7
2 SUSA Schroeder, Bruce 65-69 31.80 31.88 3 6
3 UC33 Mitchell, Steven 55-59 31.08 30.81 5 4
4 LVM Gottsche, Jack 55-59 31.00 28.88 4 5
5 SDM Bagley, Blair 35-39 31.00 30.49 4 5
6 ROSE Harwich, Fiona 55-59 31.52 31.17 1 9
7 TAM Sherrill, Mike 65-69 32.00 30.94 2 7
8 LVM Waymire, Gina 55-59 33.00 36.34 2 7

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Durkin, Michael 50-54 30.35 30.63 3 6
2 LTNV Hughes, Kenneth 40-44 30.00 29.31 5 4
3 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 65-69 30.00 31.06 1 9
4 SDM Arnold, Andrew 25-29 29.92 29.86 3 6
5 GRA Fuller, Lindsay 30-34 30.00 31.79 3 6
6 LTNV Chronis, Zackery 25-29 30.00 25.20 2 7
7 PSM Chuang, Mason 35-39 30.00 27.36 2 7
8 UC33 Banfer, Paul 55-59 30.99 31.24 6 3

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Faure, Caroline 50-54 29.66 30.64 1 9
2 UC31 Brennan, David 50-54 29.50 31.81 4 5
3 RAA Nicodemus, Howard 60-64 29.00 28.92 1 9
4 LVM Brennan, Dannica 25-29 29.00 27.10 3 6
5 AKMS Titzel, Shannon 45-49 29.00 29.29 2 7
6 ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 30-34 29.21 28.13 2 7
7 UC33 Taylor, Jaclyn 18-24 29.56 27.90 1 9
8 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 29.87 30.07 3 6

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Benson, Katie 18-24 28.70 29.55 2 7
2 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 28.50 28.64 1 9
3 ROSE McGinley, Patrick 55-59 27.50 27.83 3 6
4 UC11 Dietrich, Mallory 30-34 26.90 26.93 1 9
5 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 50-54 27.38 30.26 2 7
6 ROSE Campbell, Frank 60-64 27.87 29.09 2 7
7 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 28.50 30.04 1 9
8 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 29.00 29.62 1 9

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AKMS Pinkston, Brian 40-44 26.78 26.00 3 6
2 SDM Feser, Paul 45-49 26.00 26.00 3 6
3 ROSE Durieux, Kyle 40-44 25.41 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Duraj, Michelle 25-29 25.22 25.06 2 7
5 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 25.32 27.05 2 7
6 UTAH Belnap, Mark 45-49 25.50 25.60 2 7
7 AKMS Pignalberi, Signe 35-39 26.73 27.27 1 9
8 SDM Gutierrez, James 40-44 26.85 27.35 4 5

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDM Woods, Thomas 55-59 24.93 25.95 1 9
2 AKMS Rabinowitz, Max 45-49 24.11 24.17 1 9
3 GRA Gaines, Billy 35-39 23.50 23.46 1 9
4 GRA O'Donnell, Patrick 25-29 22.71 24.20 1 9
5 LVM Wilk, Katarzyna 25-29 23.00 22.95 1 9
6 SDSM Strate, Brian 50-54 23.70 24.23 1 9
7 LVM Marlow, Jarvis 40-44 24.69 24.60 1 9
8 SDM Walter, Russell 40-44 25.03 25.45 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SUSA Gilmore, Cindy 60-64 30.31 NP
LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 30.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home