SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 304 Men 50 M Fly
66 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 FACT Corse, John 90-94 1:30.53 NS NP 0
4 UNAT Knowles, Percy 85-89 1:04.72 NS NP 0
5 GOLD Montero, Ramon 30-34 1:11.27 1:16.99 2 17

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCHH Richards, Chet 70-74 1:04.00 54.85 5 14
2 CSMT Ritter, James 60-64 57.00 30.38 1 20
3 AWLM Donovan, Glenn 18-24 52.98 58.10 5 14
4 YCFM Dorrego, Gabriel 40-44 51.04 46.23 5 14
5 SCHH Bedient, Jim 70-74 51.20 53.44 4 15
6 BDO Messineo, Doug 75-79 55.00 54.74 1 20
7 NCMS Klein, Jonathan 60-64 1:00.00 30.50 2 17

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LOCO Colyer, Bob 80-84 49.50 51.28 2 17
2 GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 44.20 48.99 3 16
3 AWLM Soules, Ian 18-24 43.44 38.56 3 16
4 PCST Ebel, Mark 70-74 42.00 NS NP 0
5 GOLD McIntyre, David 80-84 43.03 49.35 1 20
6 FACT Schenk, Martin 75-79 43.79 NS NP 0
7 AWLM Reisert, David 18-24 45.00 48.11 4 15
8 NCMS Miller, Jamie 60-64 50.75 55.73 6 13

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Blalock, William 55-59 39.75 NS NP 0
2 WM Burkhardt, Martin 55-59 38.00 39.63 6 13
3 FACT Ross, Mark 70-74 36.29 NS NP 0
4 FACT Jarvis, David 70-74 35.00 35.22 2 17
5 AWLM Douglas, Opio 18-24 35.87 34.71 2 17
6 COOG Keen, John 55-59 37.66 37.80 5 14
7 GOLD Miyares, Andres 35-39 38.11 46.44 4 15
8 NCMS Nguyen, Sonny 35-39 39.99 36.38 3 16

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AWLM Basini, Jacob 18-24 35.00 31.52 1 20
2 PBM Quiggin, David 70-74 34.00 NS NP 0
3 AWLM Greve, Jesse 25-29 33.30 33.77 5 14
4 UNAT Aguilera, Alberto 50-54 31.97 NS NP 0
5 SYSM Mitchinson, Dean 50-54 32.67 33.57 3 16
6 UC26 Pham, Minh Triet 25-29 33.80 41.47 6 13
7 PBM Heacock, Robert 65-69 34.08 32.69 2 17
8 WMST Rollins, Bruce 65-69 35.00 36.52 3 16

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Matthias, Andy 40-44 31.88 31.28 4 15
2 GOLD Stickle, Christopher 25-29 31.33 NS NP 0
3 SFTL Mijares Martinez, Jorge Davi 50-54 31.00 NS NP 0
4 PBM Wotton, Joe 55-59 30.60 30.40 3 16
5 LAPS Pierce, Jonathan 25-29 30.63 30.67 4 15
6 UC14 Fox, John 50-54 31.22 35.58 4 15
7 PBM Childs, Lee 70-74 31.50 31.16 1 20
8 UNAT Knowles, Andy 60-64 31.96 34.55 5 14

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPAW Brigham, William 55-59 30.50 30.88 4 15
2 MWA Parra, Francisco 60-64 30.03 30.97 4 15
3 NCMS Dunson, David 45-49 29.58 30.30 3 16
4 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 40-44 29.42 30.09 2 17
5 AWJ Dyer, Andy 60-64 29.50 30.64 3 16
6 UC14 Rogers, Tim 40-44 30.00 31.18 3 16
7 PALM Cook, Andy 50-54 30.50 29.88 2 17
8 SPAW Anderson, Eric 55-59 30.55 30.00 2 17

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMST Harris, Gregory 55-59 28.98 28.90 1 20
2 MWA Figari, Aurelio 25-29 28.80 28.46 3 16
3 UC14 Berbetti, Martin 45-49 28.55 29.10 2 17
4 SPM Aversa, John Rocco 40-44 28.00 29.60 1 20
5 UC14 Nappi, Steve 35-39 28.20 28.60 2 17
6 YCFM Kroupa, Andy 45-49 28.65 28.59 1 20
7 YCFM Middleton, Marc 65-69 28.88 30.16 1 20
8 YCFM Livingston, Terry 50-54 29.32 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Castagnos, Chip 45-49 27.31 NS NP 0
2 SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 18-24 26.77 NS NP 0
3 PAQM Hammer, Martin 25-29 24.20 24.96 2 17
4 PAQM Borgen, Runar 25-29 23.55 23.53 1 20
5 CSMT Ritter, Adam 30-34 24.15 24.79 1 20
6 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 25.84 25.96 1 20
7 GWSA Donihe, Phil 35-39 27.12 NS NP 0
8 PALM Ekman, Evan 50-54 27.70 27.79 1 20

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home