SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 226 Men 50 M Free
98 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT Cornell, John 90-94 1:03.22 1:01.96 2 17
2 FACT Graves, Edwin 95-99 1:00.64 1:20.36 1 20
3 GOLD Montero, Ramon 30-34 58.17 1:00.16 3 16
4 YCFM Dionisi, Nicolas 35-39 57.00 58.07 6 13
5 FACT Corse, John 90-94 57.18 56.97 1 20
6 SCHH McFadden, Rick 65-69 1:00.00 42.13 5 14
7 CAM Wrassmann, David 60-64 1:01.01 NS NP 0
8 YCFM Sirbu, Victor 80-84 1:59.00 48.99 4 15

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Deutch, Steven 45-49 56.69 1:00.34 4 15
2 UC14 Kloppe, Lou 60-64 45.00 41.03 6 13
3 AWLM Reisert, David 18-24 45.00 NS NP 0
4 BDO De Aguiar, Jose 50-54 45.00 NS NP 0
5 YCFM Kloppe, Bill 65-69 45.00 39.83 4 15
6 YCFM Dorrego, Gabriel 40-44 45.00 36.93 6 13
7 SCHH Bastian, Tom 60-64 45.00 46.94 7 12
8 FACT Kung, Luke 80-84 49.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT Zani, William 80-84 49.00 NS 0
1 SCHH Richards, Chet 70-74 42.00 43.62 6 13
2 AWLM Westman, William 18-24 40.00 NS NP 0
3 SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 39.33 42.20 5 14
4 GOLD Cavanaugh, Cav 80-84 38.00 36.41 1 20
5 AWLM Donovan, Glenn 18-24 39.05 41.84 3 16
6 LOCO Colyer, Bob 80-84 39.35 41.39 3 16
7 HLJ Byron, John 60-64 40.00 40.18 5 14
8 UC14 Mylin, David 60-64 44.00 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Koontz, Jackson 45-49 NT 31.93 3 16
2 GOLD Dively, Michael 80-84 36.43 39.05 2 17
3 GOLD McIntyre, David 80-84 34.14 NS NP 0
4 AWLM Douglas, Opio 18-24 33.91 31.91 1 20
5 HLJ Bowman, Bruce 65-69 34.00 32.86 3 16
6 SCHH Bedient, Jim 70-74 35.10 38.63 4 15
7 PBM Taber, Mike 60-64 36.50 NS NP 0
8 PBM Fisher, Alex 75-79 37.71 39.18 1 20

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT Ross, Mark 70-74 33.13 NS NP 0
2 UC14 Fox, John 50-54 29.29 29.13 7 12
3 SYSM Soderstrom, Jan 70-74 32.50 NS NP 0
4 YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 32.40 NS NP 0
5 YCFM Blalock, William 55-59 32.42 33.33 6 13
6 FACT Dickson, Todd 65-69 32.66 NS NP 0
7 SYSM Brinkman, Terry 70-74 32.75 NS NP 0
8 SFTL Armpriester, Ryan 30-34 33.86 34.19 2 17

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AWLM Soules, Ian 18-24 32.34 34.01 2 17
2 AQNT Adamany, Joseph 35-39 32.00 32.09 5 14
3 PBM Heacock, Robert 65-69 31.78 30.17 1 20
4 CSMT Ritter, James 60-64 31.55 26.62 1 20
5 NTC Mairose, Scott 50-54 31.55 28.31 6 13
6 BDO Abbott, Jeff 55-59 32.00 NS NP 0
7 FACT Jarvis, David 70-74 32.00 31.50 3 16
8 PBM St. Hilaire, Russ 55-59 32.36 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Curtis, Nicholas 40-44 31.00 29.90 4 15
2 WMST Rollins, Bruce 65-69 30.61 30.44 2 17
3 YCFM Thomas, Mark 55-59 30.16 32.61 5 14
4 PBM Quiggin, David 70-74 29.90 30.07 2 17
5 UC14 Rogers, Tim 40-44 30.00 NS NP 0
6 YCFM Sobrino, Reinaldo 40-44 30.33 28.87 3 16
7 UC14 Sundstrom, Matthew 35-39 30.91 NS NP 0
8 YCFM Peterson, Luke 40-44 31.00 27.47 2 17

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAMM Struckell, Bill 65-69 29.50 NS NP 0
2 SWFL Mozer, Hadley 45-49 32.74 29.13 2 17
3 AWLM Greve, Jesse 25-29 28.62 29.12 5 14
4 LAPS Pierce, Jonathan 25-29 28.38 27.14 4 15
5 PALM Cook, Andy 50-54 28.50 27.63 5 14
6 SPAW Brigham, William 55-59 28.83 28.82 4 15
7 PBM Childs, Lee 70-74 29.50 29.05 1 20
8 UNAT Aguilera, Alberto 50-54 29.88 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AWJ Dyer, Andy 60-64 28.12 27.26 2 17
2 PBM Wotton, Joe 55-59 27.90 27.41 2 17
3 LTMS Koontz, Ken 50-54 27.80 DQ NP 0
4 SPAW Anderson, Eric 55-59 27.77 27.68 3 16
5 SFTL Horwitz, Peter 50-54 27.78 26.90 3 16
6 YCFM Medei, Mark 55-59 27.84 NS NP 0
7 UC14 Mallory, Chris 40-44 28.00 30.17 5 14
8 YCFM Frazer, Leonard 60-64 28.12 NS NP 0

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Klein, Jonathan 60-64 27.00 28.82 4 15
2 SFTL Nieuwenhuis, Mark 50-54 26.90 26.09 2 17
3 YCFM Matthias, Andy 40-44 26.71 26.58 1 20
4 SFTL Krishtal, Valeriy 50-54 26.11 27.25 4 15
5 NCMS Havens, Kurt 35-39 26.70 27.32 4 15
6 YCFM Middleton, Marc 65-69 26.88 NS NP 0
7 SPM Salomon, Greg 55-59 27.00 NS NP 0
8 MWA Parra, Francisco 60-64 27.25 27.93 3 16

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Frazer, Sam 30-34 26.00 NS NP 0
2 PALM Ekman, Evan 50-54 25.87 25.54 1 20
3 SPM Gerrard, Sean 45-49 25.50 NS NP 0
4 VMST Harris, Gregory 55-59 25.47 25.66 1 20
5 YCFM Castagnos, Chip 45-49 25.49 NS NP 0
6 UC14 Nappi, Steve 35-39 25.72 26.40 3 16
7 MWA Figari, Aurelio 25-29 25.95 25.62 3 16
8 GWSA Donihe, Phil 35-39 26.00 26.24 2 17

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Mercer, Rich 55-59 25.42 NS NP 0
2 SFTL Dawson, Mac 50-54 24.00 NS NP 0
3 CSMT Ritter, Adam 30-34 22.57 22.72 1 20
4 PAQM Hammer, Martin 25-29 21.80 22.35 2 17
5 PAQM Borgen, Runar 25-29 22.11 22.14 1 20
6 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 23.52 24.12 1 20
7 YCFM Van Thielen, Mike 45-49 24.67 24.59 1 20
8 YCFM Gaines, Ambrose 55-59 25.44 NS NP 0

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SYSM Oakes, David 75-79 37.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home