SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 218 Men 200 M Free
64 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Deutch, Steven 45-49 4:36.27 4:54.82 3 16
2 NCMS Miller, Jamie 60-64 3:52.91 4:07.08 7 12
3 UNAT Knowles, Percy 85-89 3:45.98 5:26.89 1 20
4 AWLM Reisert, David 18-24 3:40.00 3:42.28 5 14
5 PBM Cannan, Patrick 75-79 3:43.99 3:55.14 3 16
6 PBM Fisher, Alex 75-79 3:50.00 3:29.18 1 20
7 CAM Wrassmann, David 60-64 4:59.59 NS NP 0
8 FACT Graves, Edwin 95-99 6:00.96 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Cavanaugh, Cav 80-84 3:38.00 NS NP 0
2 CSMT Ritter, James 60-64 3:35.00 NS NP 0
3 GOLD Dively, Michael 80-84 3:25.02 3:46.97 1 20
4 AWLM Donovan, Glenn 18-24 3:21.36 3:32.82 4 15
5 SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 3:24.19 3:30.07 3 16
6 UC14 Kloppe, Lou 60-64 3:30.00 3:39.76 6 13
7 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 75-79 3:35.50 3:51.98 2 17
8 SCHH Richards, Chet 70-74 3:40.00 3:51.19 4 15

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HLJ Byron, John 60-64 3:15.00 3:11.13 4 15
2 AWLM Vila, Peter 25-29 3:02.50 2:48.40 4 15
3 NCMS Nguyen, Sonny 35-39 2:59.99 2:54.23 4 15
4 GOLD Miyares, Andres 35-39 2:57.77 3:11.93 5 14
5 PBM Taber, Mike 60-64 2:59.59 3:23.06 5 14
6 SWFL Ihnatsenka, Barys 45-49 3:00.00 3:08.04 2 17
7 AWLM Jones, Matt 25-29 3:03.99 3:02.20 5 14
8 YCFM Kloppe, Bill 65-69 3:20.00 3:19.13 2 17

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 2:50.00 2:51.64 3 16
2 PBM Berwald, Joshua 35-39 2:45.00 2:39.37 3 16
3 AWLM Douglas, Opio 18-24 2:38.34 2:43.85 2 17
4 NTC Mairose, Scott 50-54 2:35.73 2:22.99 5 14
5 PBM Quiggin, David 70-74 2:37.00 2:32.49 2 17
6 SFTL Armpriester, Ryan 30-34 2:41.38 2:45.11 2 17
7 UC26 Pham, Minh Triet 25-29 2:50.00 3:12.67 6 13
8 AWLM Soules, Ian 18-24 2:57.72 2:48.73 3 16

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Childs, Lee 70-74 2:30.50 2:27.94 1 20
2 SYSM Mitchinson, Dean 50-54 2:28.22 NS NP 0
3 BDO Waid, Mike 50-54 2:25.97 2:25.12 8 11
4 UNAT Knowles, Andy 60-64 2:25.33 2:26.72 2 17
5 DAMM Struckell, Bill 65-69 2:25.44 NS NP 0
6 UC15 Jordan, Richard 65-69 2:28.00 NS NP 0
7 UC14 Fox, John 50-54 2:28.26 2:23.97 7 12
8 COOG Keen, John 55-59 2:35.66 2:43.26 4 15

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Mijares Martinez, Jorge Davi 50-54 2:21.00 2:23.21 6 13
2 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 40-44 2:20.80 2:18.12 3 16
3 SYSM Boatright, Jeffrey 65-69 2:18.50 2:17.84 1 20
4 PALM Ekman, Evan 50-54 2:17.77 2:16.38 3 16
5 SPAW Brigham, William 55-59 2:18.30 2:20.64 3 16
6 GOLD Stickle, Christopher 25-29 2:20.62 2:17.13 2 17
7 LTMS Koontz, Ken 50-54 2:21.00 2:21.59 4 15
8 UC14 Rogers, Tim 40-44 2:24.00 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Matthias, Andy 40-44 2:17.61 NS NP 0
2 SPAW Anderson, Eric 55-59 2:15.50 2:17.17 2 17
3 GS Decker, John 40-44 2:13.00 2:12.32 2 17
4 PALM Malik, Michael 35-39 2:12.40 2:13.99 2 17
5 PALM Cook, Andy 50-54 2:13.00 2:11.84 1 20
6 NCMS Klein, Jonathan 60-64 2:13.75 2:22.95 1 20
7 NCMS Rubacky, Mark 45-49 2:17.39 2:18.73 1 20
8 AWLM Greve, Jesse 25-29 2:17.68 2:17.56 3 16

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAPS Pierce, Jonathan 25-29 2:10.94 2:09.05 1 20
2 SPM Aversa, John Rocco 40-44 2:07.00 2:10.56 1 20
3 YCFM Kloppe, William 35-39 2:02.59 NS NP 0
4 CSMT Ritter, Adam 30-34 1:46.52 1:50.83 1 20
5 SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 18-24 2:01.77 2:06.46 1 20
6 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 2:03.52 2:01.21 1 20
7 VMST Harris, Gregory 55-59 2:08.02 2:09.84 1 20
8 BDO Plescha, Franz 50-54 2:12.10 2:14.10 2 17

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home