SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 110 Men 25 M Fly
56 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT Corse, John 90-94 38.76 36.71 1 20
2 FACT Kung, Luke 80-84 32.20 22.91 1 20
3 AWLM Donovan, Glenn 18-24 26.49 25.54 4 15
4 YCFM Dorrego, Gabriel 40-44 25.00 18.85 4 15
5 UNAT Knowles, Percy 85-89 26.00 1:02.83 1 20
6 UC14 Kloppe, Lou 60-64 30.00 37.56 7 12
7 GOLD Montero, Ramon 30-34 33.05 36.69 2 17
8 YCFM Koontz, Jackson 45-49 NT 16.77 4 15

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCHH Bastian, Tom 60-64 25.00 30.30 6 13
2 NCMS Miller, Jamie 60-64 22.56 22.56 5 14
3 SCHH Richards, Chet 70-74 22.00 22.83 6 13
4 NCMS Nguyen, Sonny 35-39 19.99 16.47 4 15
5 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 75-79 20.00 21.41 1 20
6 PCST Ebel, Mark 70-74 22.00 NS NP 0
7 SCHH Bedient, Jim 70-74 23.10 22.50 5 14
8 HLJ Byron, John 60-64 25.00 20.78 4 15

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 18.21 20.63 4 15
2 GOLD Miyares, Andres 35-39 18.01 18.77 5 14
3 WMST Rollins, Bruce 65-69 18.00 15.78 4 15
4 SFTL Armpriester, Ryan 30-34 18.00 18.84 1 20
5 FACT Jarvis, David 70-74 18.00 15.19 1 20
6 SFTL Mijares Martinez, Jorge Davi 50-54 18.00 14.82 2 17
7 AWLM Soules, Ian 18-24 18.19 16.68 3 16
8 AWLM Jones, Matt 25-29 19.96 19.50 2 17

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WM Burkhardt, Martin 55-59 17.00 17.00 6 13
2 SFTL Cox, Ray 40-44 16.96 14.60 2 17
3 YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 16.40 13.13 1 20
4 PBM St. Hilaire, Russ 55-59 16.00 16.60 5 14
5 AWLM Douglas, Opio 18-24 16.03 16.13 2 17
6 FACT Ross, Mark 70-74 16.92 17.01 2 17
7 UC26 Pham, Minh Triet 25-29 17.00 16.39 1 20
8 SFTL Hendrick, Marty 60-64 17.00 15.39 2 17

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Givens, Garrick 25-29 16.00 NS NP 0
2 UNAT Knowles, Andy 60-64 15.74 15.64 3 16
3 NCMS Rubacky, Mark 45-49 15.00 14.82 3 16
4 PBM Childs, Lee 70-74 14.50 19.71 3 16
5 SYSM Hughes, Dawson 40-44 14.99 NS NP 0
6 ADMS Carvotta, Tom 60-64 15.24 NS NP 0
7 PBM Heacock, Robert 65-69 15.81 14.83 3 16
8 GOLD McMillen, Scott 65-69 16.00 14.72 2 17

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Zubero, David 55-59 13.98 NS NP 0
2 SPAW Anderson, Eric 55-59 13.49 13.01 2 17
3 VMST Harris, Gregory 55-59 13.28 11.81 1 20
4 YCFM Middleton, Marc 65-69 13.20 13.71 1 20
5 GWSA Donihe, Phil 35-39 13.23 13.04 3 16
6 YCFM Mercer, Rich 55-59 13.46 13.69 3 16
7 NCMS Dunson, David 45-49 13.62 13.53 2 17
8 YCFM Matthias, Andy 40-44 14.17 14.69 3 16

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Kroupa, Andy 45-49 13.05 12.94 1 20
2 SPM Salomon, Greg 55-59 13.00 13.89 4 15
3 UC14 Nappi, Steve 35-39 12.71 12.73 2 17
4 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 11.59 11.67 1 20
5 PALM Ekman, Evan 50-54 12.48 12.85 1 20
6 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 40-44 12.97 11.84 1 20
7 SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 18-24 13.00 12.22 1 20
8 YCFM Livingston, Terry 50-54 13.08 NS NP 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home