SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2018

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 17 Men 200 Y Breast
99 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 EVM Mullins, Stephen 85-89 5:20.00 DQ NP 0
2 CHSM Casebolt, Dave 75-79 4:41.00 4:45.00 2 9
3 NWSC Klyce, Erskine 70-74 4:24.00 4:34.11 7 4
4 ELG Brown, Paul 65-69 4:15.21 4:44.50 4 7
5 LYON Kuhl, John 60-64 4:15.00 4:12.91 12 0
6 PALA Alsen, Donald 65-69 4:15.00 4:36.57 3 8
7 ELG Manheim, Chris 60-64 4:20.05 4:39.32 13 0
8 ELG Kracen, Scott 65-69 4:30.00 4:52.13 5 6
9 SWED Ceisel, John 55-59 5:00.00 4:36.85 7 4

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 EVM Hill, Gordon 55-59 4:00.00 3:28.06 5 6
2 NWSC Evans, Chip 70-74 3:55.00 3:48.91 6 5
3 HRYB Moss, Lawrence 60-64 3:50.00 3:39.95 8 3
4 UC21 Wright-Huynh, Joshua 30-34 3:45.00 NS NP 0
5 JBT Krier, Ron 70-74 3:42.20 3:39.11 3 8
6 ELG Gordon, Steven 60-64 3:45.00 3:58.08 11 0
7 ELG Masters, Kevin 50-54 3:50.00 4:22.81 11 0
8 SWED McIsaac, Gregory 60-64 3:55.00 3:48.06 10 1
9 NWSC Barry, Andrew 75-79 3:59.00 3:49.10 1 11
10 CHSM Figg, Steven 50-54 4:00.00 3:17.45 7 4

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ELG DeBruin, Don 70-74 3:39.15 3:45.56 5 6
2 SWED Frankel, Jeff 60-64 3:37.90 3:30.87 6 5
3 ELG Marsh, Edward 50-54 3:36.72 3:32.54 10 1
4 EVM Carroll, Joe 65-69 3:33.30 3:18.58 2 9
5 SWED Kulans, John 35-39 3:30.00 3:20.10 12 0
6 ELG Stitt, John 70-74 3:31.48 3:45.24 4 7
7 SWED Station, John 60-64 3:36.00 3:44.28 9 2
8 CHSM Weinstein, Steven 55-59 3:37.00 NS NP 0
9 CHSM Phinney, Scot 60-64 3:38.00 3:39.91 7 4
10 SWED Hanzalik, Adam 30-34 3:40.00 3:05.65 11 0

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Morgan, Michael 45-49 3:28.00 DQ NP 0
2 ELG Hillegonds, Michael 60-64 3:25.00 3:13.69 5 6
3 CHSM Goudge, Ryan 35-39 3:20.00 3:06.44 10 1
4 ELG Woerner, Bruce 55-59 3:16.20 3:39.44 6 5
5 PALA Steininger, Dan 50-54 3:10.00 3:00.16 6 5
6 WSTM Kaufman, Larry 50-54 3:15.00 3:17.74 8 3
7 SWED Jolie, Francois 55-59 3:20.00 3:19.64 4 7
8 SWED Schrade, Todd 35-39 3:20.00 3:20.04 11 0
9 WMAC Mueller, Lawrence 70-74 3:25.70 3:35.90 2 9
10 JBT Jennings, Raymond 50-54 3:28.25 3:18.47 9 2

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Cowen, Michael 30-34 3:03.52 3:04.34 10 1
2 WMAC Conley, Scotty 45-49 3:00.00 2:55.19 6 5
3 CHSM Patronsky, Ross 65-69 2:55.00 3:02.98 1 11
4 CMSC Wendt, George 70-74 2:55.00 3:03.72 1 11
5 LSLP Francis, Lee 55-59 2:53.20 2:56.06 3 8
6 ELG Myszka, John 40-44 2:53.41 2:54.40 7 4
7 NWSC Gerlach, Fritz 50-54 2:55.00 2:56.09 5 6
8 EVM Tarzia, Stephen 30-34 2:55.00 2:55.98 9 2
9 SWED Mingo-Mojica, Kelly 18-24 3:02.00 3:28.76 4 7
10 WIMP Krismanits, Gene 60-64 3:04.89 3:02.29 4 7

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Benning, Chris 35-39 2:51.00 2:44.75 7 4
2 LIB Myhre, Adam 40-44 2:48.68 2:40.22 3 8
3 FF Seybold, Harvey 60-64 2:48.00 2:45.96 3 8
4 LSLP Morrison, John 45-49 2:46.28 2:50.32 4 7
5 NWSC Tetzlaff, Maurice 40-44 2:45.00 2:48.21 6 5
6 FF Seibt, Andreas 60-64 2:45.00 2:36.36 1 11
7 CHSM Jones, Brock 35-39 2:46.51 2:52.88 8 3
8 SWED Holck, Andy 45-49 2:48.59 2:51.95 5 6
9 CHSM Lavender, Lemikas 35-39 2:50.00 2:58.34 9 2
10 CHSM Ware, Sean 45-49 2:52.95 2:57.81 7 4

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Dahlberg, Peder 65-69 2:43.92 NS NP 0
2 LYON Costello, John 50-54 2:40.50 2:42.83 3 8
3 SWED Cordero, Billy 50-54 2:40.00 2:45.55 4 7
4 SWED Sutton, Grant 40-44 2:39.98 2:43.94 4 7
5 LYON Slad, Thomas 45-49 2:37.10 2:38.23 3 8
6 EVM Holmberg, Tom 55-59 2:39.95 2:43.38 1 11
7 CHSM Jacobi, Ryan 35-39 2:40.00 2:37.45 4 7
8 WMAC Wu, Bobby 40-44 2:40.00 2:36.84 2 9
9 CHSM Dineen, Bradley 55-59 2:41.07 2:50.69 2 9
10 EVM Corr, David 40-44 2:44.38 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Gehl, Nicholas 35-39 2:35.24 2:43.46 6 5
2 WLAC Weigand, TJ 45-49 2:33.00 2:36.95 2 9
3 CHSM Worthy, Ripley 40-44 2:32.07 2:46.19 5 6
4 JBT Warren, Robert 40-44 2:30.01 2:33.98 1 11
5 CENT Massaro, Marc 30-34 2:30.00 2:28.83 4 7
6 LSLP Hartley, John 30-34 2:30.00 2:29.43 6 5
7 CHSM Revzin, Barry 30-34 2:32.00 2:29.01 5 6
8 CHSM Bentley, James 30-34 2:32.41 2:43.87 8 3
9 WMAC Blommel, Gregory 55-59 2:33.54 NS NP 0
10 UC21 Magiera, Joseph 60-64 2:36.80 2:36.89 2 9

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ELG Brown, Adam 35-39 2:30.00 2:38.68 5 6
2 SWAM Riordan, Chris 18-24 2:28.80 2:10.37 1 11
3 CHSM Perkey, Dan 30-34 2:26.64 2:24.26 3 8
4 IAMA Bennett, Dennis 50-54 2:26.12 2:32.73 2 9
5 LSLP Van Huis, Alex 30-34 2:25.55 2:23.29 2 9
6 EVM Lahey, Patrick 35-39 2:26.00 2:20.07 3 8
7 SBRM Meck, Howard 25-29 2:26.26 2:19.19 2 9
8 EVM Melnick, Daniel 18-24 2:26.76 2:21.90 3 8
9 CHSM Espino, Rudy 45-49 2:30.00 2:28.21 1 11
10 UC21 Korth, Kristofer 18-24 2:30.00 2:14.23 2 9

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Brophy, Sean 30-34 2:20.22 2:31.23 7 4
2 LSLP Fraser, Alex 25-29 2:20.00 2:19.10 1 11
3 EVM Spoon, Ryan 35-39 2:16.72 NS NP 0
4 NWSC Gensler, Benjamin 30-34 2:15.59 2:13.94 1 11
5 ELG Sur, Thomas 35-39 2:13.26 2:18.37 2 9
6 NWSC Carlson, Timothy 35-39 2:14.47 2:17.93 1 11
7 FF Tuchler, Jim 50-54 2:16.30 2:18.43 1 11
8 CENT Davis, Josh 25-29 2:18.99 2:23.82 3 8
9 CHSM Ciochon, Samuel 25-29 2:20.00 2:37.94 4 7
10 LWM Grotke, Kevin 45-49 2:25.00 NS NP 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home