SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2018

Heat Sheet - 17 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 15 Men 50 Y Free
165 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
LSLP Zita, Justin 30-34 25.00 NS 0
LWM Bodnar, Henry 60-64 27.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 UC21 Erikson, Ted 90-94 1:15.00 NS NP 0
5 SWED Perry, Jed 55-59 52.00 41.31 27 0
6 ELG Krich, Robert 75-79 58.90 57.38 3 8
7 PALA Schairer, Louis 80-84 1:20.00 1:18.96 1 11

Heat 2 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HRYB Dayton, Barry 70-74 44.00 46.07 10 1
2 UC21 Bell, Gene 75-79 43.00 NS NP 0
3 MMA Franco, Jorge 45-49 40.00 35.17 15 0
4 CHSM Tranmer, Patrick 65-69 40.00 34.50 7 4
5 HRYB Moss, Lawrence 60-64 38.56 37.22 16 0
6 SWED Hutcheson, Nate 45-49 40.00 29.16 11 0
7 COHO Cohen, Stuart 65-69 40.00 43.08 11 0
8 EVM Mullins, Stephen 85-89 42.00 41.64 1 11
9 SWED McIsaac, Gregory 60-64 43.00 41.94 17 0
10 NWSC Klumb, George 70-74 46.00 37.73 7 4

Heat 3 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NWSC Klyce, Erskine 70-74 38.08 38.32 9 2
2 CENT Brandt, Scott 55-59 37.50 NS NP 0
3 CHSM Hartman, Van 55-59 36.58 36.04 26 0
4 JBT Baron, Robert 75-79 36.00 33.05 1 11
5 SWED Barton, Terry 65-69 35.00 38.16 8 3
6 UC21 Prillaman, Fred 75-79 35.02 39.52 2 9
7 SWED Jolie, Francois 55-59 36.00 31.38 23 0
8 FF Camin, Peter 60-64 36.69 36.44 15 0
9 UC21 Schafer, David 70-74 38.00 37.71 6 5
10 CHSM Leithiser, Richard 65-69 38.22 38.25 9 2

Heat 4 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALA Alsen, Donald 65-69 35.00 38.27 10 1
2 VALM Cunningham, Jeffrey 45-49 35.00 31.48 13 0
3 SWAM Gomez, Eduardo 45-49 34.68 34.67 14 0
4 CHSM Schein, Fred 65-69 34.50 NS NP 0
5 ELG Smith, Dave 70-74 34.00 32.24 5 6
6 CHSM Schein, Howard 70-74 34.32 37.75 8 3
7 HRYB Gubaras, Aldas 40-44 34.63 34.61 13 0
8 SWED Inch, Les 65-69 34.93 33.82 5 6
9 VALM Langer, Steven 60-64 35.00 33.63 14 0
10 SWED Kulans, John 35-39 35.00 32.22 12 0

Heat 5 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAM Ahern, Paul 55-59 33.60 33.44 25 0
2 WSTM Kaufman, Larry 50-54 33.29 32.30 15 0
3 PALA Robb, John 65-69 32.26 34.12 6 5
4 CHSM Wexelberg, Bruce 55-59 32.00 31.06 22 0
5 SWED Frankel, Jeff 60-64 31.90 31.40 13 0
6 LIB Reed, Michael 60-64 32.00 30.82 11 0
7 SWED Nicholas, Trevor 30-34 32.00 31.96 10 1
8 UC21 Thomas, William 40-44 33.20 32.07 12 0
9 EVM Carroll, Joe 65-69 33.30 30.78 4 7
10 UC21 Eddington, Jantzen 35-39 33.85 34.62 13 0

Heat 6 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 JBT Miller, Michael 55-59 31.00 29.91 21 0
2 ELG Ota, Ken 70-74 30.50 30.08 1 11
3 ELG Mehl, David 35-39 30.31 30.60 11 0
4 SWAM Salomon, James 55-59 30.21 31.42 24 0
5 ELG Massow, Randy 60-64 30.00 30.74 10 1
6 LYON Greska, Steve 55-59 30.04 29.89 20 0
7 VALM Lin, Eugene 45-49 30.26 29.29 12 0
8 UC16 Campbell, Robert 70-74 30.42 31.13 4 7
9 ELG Steenrod, David 60-64 30.61 30.22 9 2
10 IM Weiner, David 35-39 31.02 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Rooney, Pat 60-64 30.00 31.20 12 0
2 NWSC Long, Robert 70-74 29.66 30.39 3 8
3 HRYB Hoppe, David 60-64 29.50 29.80 8 3
4 LIB Moody, Allen 50-54 29.46 28.19 14 0
6 WLAC Fitzpatrick, Mike 45-49 29.00 NS NP 0
7 SYSM Brinkman, Terry 70-74 29.50 30.15 2 9
8 FF Roeing, Randy 60-64 29.55 NS NP 0
9 WIMP Krismanits, Gene 60-64 29.97 NS NP 0
10 ELG Roberts, Steven 35-39 30.00 27.84 10 1

Heat 8 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PAWW Amerman, Derek 40-44 29.00 26.91 7 4
2 ELG Schark, Mark 55-59 28.75 28.72 19 0
3 UC21 Toth, Peter 55-59 28.58 27.66 14 0
4 SWED Waechter, Michael 45-49 28.50 28.88 10 1
5 BAM Shekleton, Tim 60-64 28.30 29.22 7 4
6 LWM Ward, Richard 55-59 28.48 28.56 17 0
7 NWSC Michael, James 50-54 28.54 28.15 13 0
8 SWED Goyette, Brian 55-59 28.60 28.70 18 0
9 LIB Cauwels, Ted 40-44 28.87 29.10 11 0
10 FF Radville, Gary 60-64 29.00 28.42 6 5

Heat 9 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LWM Roth, Charles 55-59 28.10 28.33 16 0
2 SWED Burris, Jeffrey 40-44 28.00 27.57 9 2
3 LYON Costello, John 50-54 27.60 27.61 12 0
4 PALA Bendix, Bruce 55-59 27.22 27.24 12 0
5 CHSM Murphy, Douglas 45-49 27.12 26.84 7 4
6 ELG Meyer, Kenneth 60-64 27.15 27.53 5 6
7 LSLP McKeon, David 50-54 27.30 27.57 11 0
8 SWED McWeeny, Peter 50-54 27.80 27.38 10 1
9 CHSM Ford, Kevin 40-44 28.00 27.64 10 1
10 LIB McDonnell, Michael 30-34 28.26 27.89 9 2

Heat 10 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LYON Vear, Donald 55-59 27.08 26.54 9 2
2 NWSC Barrett, Sean 45-49 27.00 27.09 8 3
3 SWED Campbell, Dallas 25-29 26.90 27.41 12 0
4 LYON Johnson, Eric 60-64 26.70 26.71 4 7
5 SWED Lozier, Chris 45-49 26.50 26.57 6 5
6 NWSC Toft, Victor 65-69 26.70 26.38 1 11
7 UC21 Uhrich, Dave 50-54 26.82 26.10 6 5
8 MMA Seaman, John 55-59 27.00 27.56 13 0
9 NWSC Gerlach, Fritz 50-54 27.00 27.31 9 2
10 LSLP Francis, Lee 55-59 27.08 27.75 15 0

Heat 11 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LYON Clark, Gregory 55-59 26.40 26.62 10 1
2 CENT Critchfield, Thomas 60-64 26.33 26.50 3 8
3 LWM Murphy, Michael 50-54 26.18 25.85 5 6
4 LSLP Hunneke, Kyle 50-54 26.01 25.76 4 7
5 JBT James, Tony 40-44 26.00 27.39 8 3
6 SBRM Overmyer, Christopher 45-49 26.00 28.62 9 2
7 CHSM Goudge, Ryan 35-39 26.02 25.71 9 2
8 SWED Mingo-Mojica, Kelly 18-24 26.32 25.71 4 7
9 EVM Carroll, Frank 55-59 26.39 26.71 11 0
10 EVM Dodson, Phil 65-69 26.50 26.92 3 8

Heat 12 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Gilberg, Steve 55-59 25.90 26.21 7 4
2 PAWW Swanson, Tim 35-39 25.76 24.60 5 6
3 WLAC Hasak, Amit 55-59 25.64 26.23 8 3
4 AGUA Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas 25-29 25.52 25.62 11 0
5 MMA Hasse, William 60-64 25.50 26.43 2 9
6 SAGE Dahlke, Grant 55-59 25.50 25.67 6 5
7 WSUB Rosen, Daniel 50-54 25.53 25.31 3 8
8 MMA Livingston, Tommy 50-54 25.67 26.36 7 4
9 VALM DeWitt, Peter 65-69 25.77 26.72 2 9
10 LWM Frech, Raymond 45-49 25.97 26.45 5 6

Heat 13 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 EVM Ruderman, Richard 55-59 25.49 25.03 4 7
2 LIB Mills, Jamie 40-44 25.23 25.15 5 6
3 SWAM Lefler, William 18-24 25.08 24.82 3 8
4 WLAC Shopp, Colin 25-29 25.00 24.60 7 4
5 CHSM Folcik, Jacob 25-29 25.00 24.61 8 3
6 FF Soltys, Ted 55-59 25.00 24.39 3 8
7 SWED Thoma, Samuel 40-44 25.00 26.46 6 5
8 PAWW Perisin, Raymond 55-59 25.12 24.38 2 9
9 LIB Whelchel, David 55-59 25.40 25.29 5 6
10 FFC White, Patrick 50-54 29.00 26.85 8 3

Heat 14 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LSLP Achtstatter, Tim 30-34 24.95 24.81 7 4
2 JBT Red, Clarence 45-49 24.90 24.97 4 7
3 NWSC Beard, Marc 35-39 24.70 NS NP 0
4 PAWW Horstmann, Phillip 35-39 24.46 25.47 8 3
5 MMA Rokosz, Peter 35-39 24.36 24.64 6 5
6 CHSM Gorman, Jake 25-29 24.40 25.08 10 1
7 WLAC Connolly, Scott 25-29 24.50 24.51 5 6
8 ELG Ursu, Andrei 60-64 24.90 25.23 1 11
9 NWSC Wenke, Dave 35-39 24.91 25.33 7 4
10 CENT Merrill, Nick 60-64 25.50 26.10 8 3

Heat 15 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC40 Barger, Joe 50-54 24.27 NS NP 0
2 CHSM Oates, Michael 30-34 24.24 24.35 5 6
3 CENT Gibson, Dave 55-59 24.10 24.11 1 11
4 EVM Lind, Jason 40-44 24.00 23.69 3 8
5 WSTM Lundgren, Kurt 45-49 23.90 23.95 2 9
6 NTA Raese, TR 45-49 23.98 23.94 1 11
7 NASA McCanna, Collin 25-29 24.08 25.01 9 2
8 CHSM Madrid, Oswaldo 30-34 24.16 24.46 6 5
9 PALA Reader, Paul 40-44 24.24 24.45 4 7
10 PAWW Schrock, Coleton 18-24 24.33 24.16 2 9

Heat 16 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PAWW Zerbonia, Nicholas 25-29 23.69 24.55 6 5
2 CHSM Vickers, Anderson 25-29 23.54 24.32 4 7
3 CENT Massaro, Marc 30-34 23.50 23.24 3 8
4 MMA Carlson, Michael 45-49 23.31 24.00 3 8
5 WIMP Frederiksen, Craig 30-34 23.22 23.64 4 7
6 FF Tuchler, Jim 50-54 23.30 23.53 1 11
7 IAMA Bennett, Dennis 50-54 23.45 23.60 2 9
8 SWED Wever, Matthew 30-34 23.50 23.20 2 9
9 NWSC Secor, Don 40-44 23.68 NS NP 0
10 CHSM Hanson, Zac 25-29 23.73 23.04 3 8

Heat 17 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC21 Brown, Bronson 18-24 23.12 23.22 1 11
2 LSLP Doerr, David 35-39 22.99 23.39 4 7
3 EVM Newhouse, John 35-39 22.65 22.49 1 11
4 LSLP Schwartz, Adam 35-39 22.49 22.65 2 9
5 LSLP Fraser, Alex 25-29 21.80 22.03 1 11
6 CHSM Brophy, Sean 30-34 22.48 22.46 1 11
7 NWSC Kinsella, David 40-44 22.50 22.79 1 11
8 ELG Weidner, Tim 35-39 22.75 22.87 3 8
9 ABM Martin, Patrick 40-44 23.00 22.96 2 9
10 WLAC Boniface, Thomas 25-29 23.14 22.61 2 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home